Arrow Financial Corp is a US-listed company in the regional banks industry. Its financial year ends in December.
Who’s trading
What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.
- Funds83 adding, 50 cuttingOf 22 active managers that changed their stake, 13 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers
The Fundamentalytics view
Current signal Revenue growth accelerating: TTM revenue growth rose to -5.6% (+4.2pp vs the prior quarter).
Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.
Highlights
How we pick theseStrengths
- Shrinking share count. Diluted shares fell 1.4% in a year, so each share owns more of the business.
- Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.2bn.
Things to watch
- Revenue shrinking. Revenue fell 5.6% over the last 12 months.
Latest results: FY2024 Q2
- Earnings per share
- $0.97 against an average estimate of $0.94: beat by 3.7%
- Revenue
- $35m, up 7.1% on a year earlier
- Share reaction
- +0.9% in the first session after the results on October 29, 2026, against -2.1% for the S&P 500
- Guidance given
- anticipated cost savings realized 95% (first quarter of 2027)
- Next report
- January 28, 2027; average EPS estimate $1.00
Price chart
- 1 day+2.3%
- 1 week+1.8%
- 1 month+3.9%
- This year+28.1%
- 1 year+45.6%
- 5 years+31.4%
- S&P 500 this year+11.2%
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
At a glance
Profitability
- EPS (TTM, diluted)
- $3.12
Growth
- Share count change
- −1.4%
Earnings
- Last results
- October 29, 2026
- Next results (est.)
- January 28, 2027
News & updates
Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.
- ResultsSEC 8-KRead source ↗
- Guidance
Guidance issued: anticipated cost savings realized of 95.00 for the first quarter of 2027
Company results release - Announcement
Arrow Financial Corp disclosed a material event
SEC 8-KRead source ↗ - Results
Arrow Financial Corp reported results; made a public disclosure; disclosed a material event
SEC 8-KRead source ↗
No model value for Arrow Financial Corp at the moment. Current status: data-quality checks not passed. Available reported financials are shown below.
The inputs used by the models below have passed source checks. Individual model values are available below and in the interactive valuator. Their differences are shown explicitly; the platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld.
Valuation models
We value Arrow Financial Corp as a bank or lender, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 8.4%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.76 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.
| Model | Value per share | In the combined value? |
|---|---|---|
| Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. | ~$34 ~$25–$49 | Primary model, counts double |
| Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. | ~$38 ~$32–$46 | Included |
| Price-to-book vs return on equity (peers) The price-to-book that peers with this return on equity trade on, from a line fitted across peers. | ~$37 ~$22–$51 | Included |
| Price-to-book vs peers Book value per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-book. | ~$22 ~$28–$42 | Included |
| Forward price-to-earnings vs peers Next year's consensus earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) forward price-to-earnings. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. | ~$42 ~$40–$50 | Included |
| Dividend discount (two-stage) Dividends for five years at the growth the business can fund, then a steady payout and growth. | ~$38 ~$32–$48 | Included |
| Combined value Individual source-checked model scenarios are available. The platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld. | — | Combined value withheld. Review the individual models and their assumptions. |
Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Arrow Financial Corp with banks and lenders in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.
Moat
Strong moat
How hard Arrow Financial's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 10 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.
- Returns on capital 13 / 20
Net income has been a median 1.1% of total assets over 10 years.
- Durability 19 / 20
Net margin has been a median 28.6%; its worst year was 23.4%.
- Discipline 18 / 20
The diluted share count fell 3.9% over five years; stock-based pay has been a median 0.3% of revenue.
AI disruption exposure: Medium. In this industry, AI could change how the product is made or sold, without replacing the core asset. The score above includes a 5-point deduction for that exposure (84 before it).
Forecasts and guidance
Next results: January 28, 2027, before the open. Analysts expect revenue of $60m and EPS of $1.00 (range $0.96 to $1.05) for the quarter.
Analysts' consensus
| Fiscal year | EPS | Growth | Revenue | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current | $3.51 | +28% | $206m | +25% |
| Next | $4.31 | +23% | $240m | +16% |
Next year's EPS estimate has moved +0.3% in 90 days, across 4 analysts.
How the EPS forecast has moved
The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is −0.1% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 0 analysts raised Arrow Financial Corp's forecast and 3 cut it.
Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).
View chart data
| Period | Current fiscal year | Next fiscal year |
|---|---|---|
| 90 days ago | $3.52 | $4.29 |
| 60 days ago | $3.52 | $4.29 |
| 30 days ago | $3.51 | $4.31 |
| 7 days ago | $3.51 | $4.31 |
| Now | $3.51 | $4.31 |
Earnings against estimates
| Quarter to | Estimate | Actual | Surprise |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | $0.94 | $0.97 | +3.7% |
| Jun 2026 | $0.85 | $0.71 | −16.5% |
| Mar 2026 | $0.79 | $0.82 | +3.8% |
| Dec 2025 | $0.80 | $0.85 | +6.2% |
Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.
Positioning
- Short interest
- 3.5% of tradable shares
- Days to cover
- 7.85 at average volume
- Short interest, 1 month
- +3% to October 15, 2026
- Held by institutions
- 54% of shares
- Held by insiders
- 3.0% of shares
- Employees
- 725 full time
Share-price performance
Market data may be delayedWhat moved the share price
Last 3 years +92.1%
| Part | Then | Now | Effect |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (last 12 months) | $144m | $136m | −5.6% |
| Net margin | 27.0% | 37.8% | +39.8% |
| P/E multiple | 9.1x | 12.6x | +38.1% |
| Share count | 17m | 16m | +5.4% |
Biggest factor: net margin.
Return and risk by year
| Calendar year | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 to date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return | ||||||
| AROW | +21% | +2% | −13% | +7% | +14% | +28% |
| Industry peers (median) | +34% | −4% | −2% | +16% | +10% | +24% |
| S&P 500 | +29% | −18% | +26% | +25% | +18% | +11% |
| Months that ended higher | ||||||
| AROW | 67% | 42% | 33% | 50% | 58% | 64% |
| S&P 500 | 75% | 42% | 67% | 75% | 75% | 46% |
| Largest fall from a high during the year | ||||||
| AROW | −12% | −17% | −49% | −22% | −17% | −14% |
| S&P 500 | −5% | −25% | −10% | −8% | −19% | −9% |
Worst fall since November 2, 2015: 51% from November 5, 2021 to August 23, 2023. Getting back needed a 102% gain, reached on November 6, 2024, 441 days after the low.
Price behaviour
- 52-week range
- $28.48 – $42.17
- From 52-week high
- −6.9%
- vs 50-day average
- +3.7%
- vs 200-day average
- +7.1%
- Volatility (1 year)
- 25%
- Beta vs S&P 500
- 0.37
Share price after results
- Next day
- 8 up, 4 down typical move ±3.0%
- After a week
- 7 up, 4 down typical move ±5.1%
- After a month
- 7 up, 4 down typical move ±6.6%
| Results released | Next day | S&P 500 next day | 5 days | 21 days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 29, 2026 | +0.9% | −2.1% | — | — |
| July 23, 2026 | −3.1% | −1.1% | −1.9% | −4.8% |
| April 30, 2026 | +3.0% | +1.3% | +2.8% | +1.8% |
| January 29, 2026 | +4.3% | −0.5% | +10.3% | +4.2% |
| October 30, 2025 | +5.5% | −0.8% | +14.0% | +15.2% |
| July 24, 2025 | +0.4% | +0.5% | +0.3% | +11.1% |
| May 1, 2025 | +3.3% | +2.2% | +7.0% | +4.7% |
| January 30, 2025 | −3.8% | 0.0% | −0.5% | −1.7% |
| October 31, 2024 | −1.8% | −1.5% | +9.2% | +12.7% |
| July 25, 2024 | +3.7% | +0.6% | −2.7% | −0.6% |
| April 30, 2024 | +2.1% | −1.9% | +3.2% | +11.6% |
| February 1, 2024 | −4.0% | +2.4% | −3.7% | −4.3% |
Fundamentals
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.
View chart data
| Period | Revenue (TTM) |
|---|---|
| FY21 Q3 | $143.5M |
| FY21 Q4 | $142.7M |
| FY22 Q1 | $143.9M |
| FY22 Q2 | $143.9M |
| FY22 Q3 | $146.3M |
| FY22 Q4 | $149.2M |
| FY23 Q1 | $148M |
| FY23 Q2 | $143.9M |
| FY23 Q3 | $138.6M |
| FY23 Q4 | $133.9M |
| FY24 Q1 | $133.5M |
| FY24 Q2 | $135.8M |
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.
View chart data
| Period | Revenue growth, TTM YoY |
|---|---|
| FY21 Q3 | 13.6% |
| FY21 Q4 | 8.2% |
| FY22 Q1 | 5.9% |
| FY22 Q2 | 2.2% |
| FY22 Q3 | 1.9% |
| FY22 Q4 | 4.6% |
| FY23 Q1 | 2.8% |
| FY23 Q2 | 0.0% |
| FY23 Q3 | -5.3% |
| FY23 Q4 | -10.2% |
| FY24 Q1 | -9.8% |
| FY24 Q2 | -5.6% |
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.
View chart data
| Period | FCF margin (TTM) |
|---|---|
| FY21 Q3 | 45.3% |
| FY21 Q4 | 42.8% |
| FY22 Q1 | 38.8% |
| FY22 Q2 | 33.3% |
| FY22 Q3 | 31.9% |
| FY22 Q4 | 30.5% |
| FY23 Q1 | 28.6% |
| FY23 Q2 | 28.8% |
| FY23 Q3 | 27.8% |
| FY23 Q4 | 10.1% |
| FY24 Q1 | 9.1% |
| FY24 Q2 | 7.0% |
Financial statements
| Fiscal year | 2009 Dec 2009 | 2010 Dec 2010 | 2011 Dec 2011 | 2012 Dec 2012 | 2013 Dec 2013 | 2014 Dec 2014 | 2015 Dec 2015 | 2016 Dec 2016 | 2017 Dec 2017 | 2018 Dec 2018 | 2019 Dec 2019 | 2020 Dec 2020 | 2021 Dec 2021 | 2022 Dec 2022 | 2023 Dec 2023 | LTM Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income | ||||||||||||||||
| Revenue | 80 | 80 | 84 | 85 | 84 | 89 | 94 | 99 | 105 | 113 | 117 | 132 | 143 | 149 | 134 | 136 |
| Net income | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 25 | 27 | 29 | 36 | 37 | 41 | 50 | 49 | 30 | 32 |
| Diluted EPS | $1.54 | $1.54 | $1.79 | $1.77 | $1.70 | $1.76 | $1.80 | $1.86 | $1.98 | $2.36 | $2.36 | $2.49 | $2.92 | $2.86 | $1.77 | $1.88 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||||||||||||||
| Revenue | — | +0.5% | +4.6% | +0.6% | −0.3% | +6.1% | +5.2% | +5.7% | +5.9% | +7.3% | +3.2% | +13.1% | +8.2% | +4.6% | −10.2% | −5.6% |
| Net income | — | +0.5% | +0.2% | +1.1% | −1.7% | +7.2% | +5.6% | +7.6% | +10.5% | +23.7% | +3.3% | +8.9% | +22.1% | −2.1% | −38.4% | −18.3% |
| Diluted EPS | — | −0.2% | +16.2% | −1.1% | −4.0% | +3.5% | +2.3% | +3.3% | +6.5% | +19.2% | 0.0% | +5.5% | +17.3% | −2.1% | −38.1% | −16.4% |
| Margins | ||||||||||||||||
| Net margin | 27.3% | 27.2% | 26.1% | 26.2% | 25.9% | 26.1% | 26.2% | 26.7% | 27.9% | 32.1% | 32.1% | 31.0% | 34.9% | 32.7% | 22.5% | 23.4% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | 21.1% | 11.4% | 36.5% | 28.9% | 40.9% | 32.6% | 29.0% | 33.5% | 33.5% | 32.6% | 31.0% | 28.2% | 42.8% | 30.5% | 10.1% | 7.0% |
| Cash flow | ||||||||||||||||
| Cash from operations | 19 | 10 | 36 | 32 | 37 | 31 | 29 | 35 | 38 | 42 | 44 | 42 | 68 | 60 | 21 | 14 |
| Capital spending | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 7 | 5 |
| Free cash flow | 17 | 9 | 31 | 24 | 34 | 29 | 27 | 33 | 35 | 37 | 36 | 37 | 61 | 45 | 13 | 10 |
| Stock-based pay | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Free cash flow after stock pay | 17 | 9 | 30 | 24 | 34 | 29 | 27 | 33 | 35 | 37 | 36 | 37 | 61 | 45 | 13 | 9 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||||||||||
| Cash | 67 | 31 | 44 | 49 | 50 | 46 | 51 | 57 | 73 | 84 | 70 | 381 | 458 | 65 | 143 | 200 |
| Total debt | 0 | 2 | 108 | 72 | 85 | 70 | 160 | 214 | 225 | 334 | 211 | 62 | 45 | 83 | 33 | 33 |
| Net debt (negative = net cash) | −67 | −29 | 65 | 23 | 35 | 24 | 109 | 156 | 152 | 249 | 141 | −319 | −413 | 18 | −110 | −167 |
| Diluted shares | 14m | 14m | 14m | 14m | 14m | 15m | 15m | 15m | 15m | 16m | 16m | 16m | 17m | 17m | 17m | 17m |
| Returned to shareholders | ||||||||||||||||
| Dividends | — | — | — | — | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 18 |
| Buybacks | — | — | — | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 |
| Total returned | — | — | — | 5 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 19 | 20 | 22 | 27 |
| Quarter | 2022 Q3 Sept 2022 | 2022 Q4 Dec 2022 | 2023 Q1 Mar 2023 | 2023 Q2 Jun 2023 | 2023 Q3 Sept 2023 | 2023 Q4 Dec 2023 | 2024 Q1 Mar 2024 | 2024 Q2 Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income | ||||||||
| Revenue | 39 | 38 | 35 | 33 | 33 | 33 | 34 | 35 |
| Net income | 12 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 |
| Diluted EPS | $0.72 | $0.71 | $0.50 | $0.35 | $0.46 | $0.46 | $0.45 | $0.52 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||||||
| Revenue | +6.6% | +8.5% | −3.4% | −11.2% | −13.7% | −12.3% | −1.3% | +7.1% |
| Net income | −6.4% | +17.2% | −31.9% | −49.5% | −36.3% | −36.1% | −10.5% | +42.3% |
| Diluted EPS | −7.7% | +34.0% | −34.2% | −51.4% | −36.1% | −35.2% | −10.0% | +48.6% |
| Margins | ||||||||
| Net margin | 31.4% | 32.0% | 24.6% | 18.5% | 23.2% | 23.3% | 22.3% | 24.6% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | 32.8% | 21.6% | 30.4% | 30.8% | 29.3% | −51.1% | 26.8% | 21.5% |
| Cash flow | ||||||||
| Cash from operations | 18 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 11 | −16 | 10 | 9 |
| Capital spending | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Free cash flow | 13 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 10 | −17 | 9 | 8 |
| Stock-based pay | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Free cash flow after stock pay | 13 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 10 | −17 | 9 | 8 |
Dividends, buybacks and capital spending
- Buybacks (TTM)
- $2.1M
- Dividends (TTM)
- $19.4M
- Returned to shareholders
- 48%
- of free cash flow
- Buybacks, last 3 fiscal years
- $20.6M
- Diluted share count
- −1.4%
- year over year
- Total shareholder yield
- 3.3%
- dividends 3.0% + buybacks 0.3% of market value
- Dividend payout ratio
- 38%
- of net income paid out
Competitors: side by side with peers
| Last 12 months unless stated | AROW | UNTY | FMAO | RBB | SFST | RRBI | Median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue, last 12 months | $136m | $135m | $134m | $133m | $139m | $132m | $255m |
| Revenue growth, last 12 months | −5.6% | 13.1% | 15.8% | 7.7% | 24.7% | 12.6% | 12.5% |
| Revenue growth, 3-year average | −1.2% | 9.7% | 10.1% | −4.8% | 14.8% | 5.9% | 6.0% |
| Revenue growth, latest quarter | 7.1% | −1.8% | 11.4% | −7.6% | 20.6% | 10.4% | 10.7% |
| Net margin | 23.4% | 43.3% | 31.9% | 31.5% | 31.0% | 34.9% | 28.7% |
| Cash from operations / revenue | 10.5% | 20.4% | 34.9% | 41.9% | 34.6% | 42.7% | 34.3% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | 7.0% | 20.0% | 33.9% | 41.9% | 32.6% | 38.8% | 31.4% |
| Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average | 23.1% | 30.4% | 30.7% | 42.2% | 32.4% | 33.9% | 29.9% |
| Stock pay / revenue | 0.3% | 1.6% | 1.0% | 1.2% | 1.8% | 0.4% | 1.2% |
| Change in share count | −1.4% | 0.0% | 0.4% | −3.5% | 9.5% | −2.8% | 0.4% |
Where the revenue comes from
| Line of business | Revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|
| Deposit Account | $11.1M | ▲ 1.9% |
| Fiduciary and Trust | $10.3M | ▲ 3.5% |
These categories overlap or exclude eliminations, so shares aren't shown.
From Arrow Financial Corp's 10-K filed March 6, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.
Who owns it
Funds buying and selling- Reported value
- $429M
- Institutions reporting
- 145
- Shares held vs prior quarter
- ▲ 17.3%
- Positions opened / closed
- 23 / 15
| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of 13F value | Shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arrow Financial Corp | $76.2M | 1.9M | 17.8% | ▼ 1.0% |
| Blackrock, Inc. | $57.4M | 1.4M | 13.4% | ▲ 11.9% |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | $29.7M | 725K | 6.9% | ▼ 0.7% |
| Rhino Investment Partners, Inc | $26.1M | 848K | 6.1% | New |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC | $25.6M | 624K | 6.0% | ▼ 2.2% |
| State Street Corp | $20.1M | 490K | 4.7% | ▲ 44.9% |
| American Century Companies Inc | $17.7M | 433K | 4.1% | ▲ 26.1% |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC | $16.8M | 410K | 3.9% | ▲ 10.5% |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC | $14.1M | 345K | 3.3% | ▲ 36.7% |
| Morgan Stanley | $9.2M | 224K | 2.1% | ▲ 26.2% |
| Hotchkis & Wiley Capital Management LLC | $7.8M | 190K | 1.8% | ▲ 2.0% |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | $7.7M | 187K | 1.8% | ▼ 18.9% |
From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Arrow Financial Corp's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .
Insider trading activity
Full insider history and chartFrom insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.
Trades by members of Congress
All 1 trade and filingsNo trades in Arrow Financial Corp disclosed in the last 12 months; 1 earlier trade on record.
- Mike GallagherSale (full), $1,001 - $15,000, traded January 13, 2020, filed February 8, 2020
Earnings dates and SEC filings
Results announcements
Next expected around January 28, 2027 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced
- October 29, 2026
- July 23, 2026
- April 30, 2026
- January 29, 2026
- October 30, 2025
- July 24, 2025
Recent SEC filings
- 8-K Current report
- 8-K Current report
- 10-Q Quarterly report
- 8-K Current report
- 8-K Current report
- 8-K Current report
- 8-K Current report
- 8-K Current report
Data status
| Data | Last updated | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Share price | Exchange closing prices | |
| Financial statements | SEC 10-K and 10-Q filings | |
| News and updates | Company releases and SEC 8-K filings | |
| Analyst estimates | Aggregated analyst estimates | |
| Valuation and scores | Our models, from the filed figures |
Arrow Financial Corp in brief
- What does Arrow Financial Corp do?
- Arrow Financial Corp is a US-listed company in the regional banks industry. Its financial year ends in December.
- What is Arrow Financial Corp's stock ticker?
- Arrow Financial Corp trades under the ticker AROW on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
- Who are Arrow Financial Corp's largest institutional shareholders?
- By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Arrow Financial Corp, Blackrock, Inc. and Dimensional Fund Advisors LP. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
- Is Arrow Financial Corp buying back stock, and does it pay a dividend?
- Arrow Financial Corp spent $2.1M on share repurchases over the trailing twelve months, and its diluted share count fell 1.4% over the year.
- What is Arrow Financial Corp's market cap?
- On November 2, 2026, Arrow Financial Corp's market capitalisation was about $664M, with a price-to-earnings ratio of 20.9 and net debt of -$167M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
- Does Arrow Financial Corp pay a dividend?
- Yes: Arrow Financial Corp paid $19.4M in dividends over the trailing twelve months, a dividend yield of 2.99% and a payout ratio of 37.9%.
- Who are Arrow Financial Corp's competitors?
- In our Regional Banks peer group, the companies closest to Arrow Financial Corp are Unity Bancorp Inc, Farmers & Merchants Bancorp Inc, RBB Bancorp, Southern First Bancshares Inc and RED River Bancshares Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Arrow Financial Corp's.
- When is Arrow Financial Corp's next earnings date?
- Around January 28, 2027, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Arrow Financial Corp announces its own schedule.
Follow research on Arrow Financial Corp
New research on the companies we cover arrives in the weekly email. Free, one email a week.