Asure Software Inc is a US-listed company in the application software industry. Its financial year ends in December.
Who’s trading
What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.
- Funds51 adding, 39 cuttingOf 11 active managers that changed their stake, 6 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers
The Fundamentalytics view
Current signal Revenue growth decelerating: TTM revenue growth slowed to -5.6% (-6.1pp vs the prior quarter), the 4th consecutive quarterly slowdown.
Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.
Highlights
How we pick theseStrengths
Nothing in Asure Software Inc's latest figures clears our strength thresholds.
Things to watch
- Revenue shrinking. Revenue fell 5.6% over the last 12 months.
- Growth slowing. The growth rate is 6.1 points lower than a quarter earlier.
- Loss-making. Operating margin is -10.4%: costs exceed revenue.
- Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 11.4 points on a year ago.
- Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 5.6% in a year.
- Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 55% and a beta of 0.4 against the S&P 500.
Latest results: FY2026 Q3
- Earnings per share
- $0.12 against an average estimate of $0.19: missed by 35.7%
- Revenue
- $40m, up 10.4% on a year earlier
- Share reaction
- +30.2% in the first session after the results on October 29, 2026, against -2.1% for the S&P 500
- Guidance given
- revenue $42m to $44m (Q4-2026); revenue $162m to $164m (FY-2026)
- Next report
- October 29, 2026; average EPS estimate $0.24
Price chart
- 1 day-0.5%
- 1 week+35.9%
- 1 month+28.3%
- This year+5.1%
- 1 year+16.4%
- 5 years+3.6%
- S&P 500 this year+11.2%
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
At a glance
Profitability
- EPS (TTM, diluted)
- $-0.13
Growth
- Share count change
- +5.6%
Earnings
- Last results
- October 29, 2026
- Next results (est.)
- January 28, 2027
News & updates
Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.
- ResultsSEC 8-KRead source ↗
- Guidance
Guidance issued: revenue of $42.00m to $44.00m for the Q4-2026
The company also guided to revenue of $162.00m to $164.00m for the FY-2026; revenue of $183.00m to $187.00m for the FY-2027.
Company results release - Agreement
Asure Software Inc entered a material agreement; ended a material agreement; took on a material financial obligation; sold unregistered shares; disclosed a material event
SEC 8-KRead source ↗ - Results
Asure Software Inc reported results
SEC 8-KRead source ↗
No model value for Asure Software Inc at the moment. Current status: data-quality checks not passed. Available reported financials are shown below.
The inputs used by the models below have passed source checks. Individual model values are available below and in the interactive valuator. Their differences are shown explicitly; the platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld.
Valuation models
We value Asure Software Inc as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 9.7%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.06 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.
| Model | Value per share | In the combined value? |
|---|---|---|
| Growth cash-flow model Revenue for this year and next from analysts' consensus, then growth fading to 2.5%; the operating margin moving to profitable peers'; investment needed per dollar of growth from peers; reduced by a failure probability. For young or fast-growing companies. The starting margin is normalized to between -100% and 60%; net margin is a proxy when operating income is not tagged. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. | — | Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review. |
| Forward price-to-earnings vs peers Next year's consensus earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) forward price-to-earnings. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. | ~$15 ~$12–$25 | Included |
| Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. | — | Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review. |
| Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. | — | Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review. |
| Forward price-to-sales vs peers Next year's consensus sales per share times peers' typical forward price-to-sales; only when earnings are negative. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. | — | Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review. |
| Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. | — | Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review. |
| Combined value Individual source-checked model scenarios are available. The platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld. | — | Combined value withheld. Review the individual models and their assumptions. |
Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Asure Software Inc with Application Software in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.
Moat
Weak moat
How hard Asure Software's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 10 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.
- Returns on capital 20 / 20
Cash operating profit has been a median 16.2% of total assets over 9 years.
- Pricing power 12 / 20
Gross margin has been a median 68.5%, moving by 11.1 percentage points (standard deviation) across 10 years.
- Durability 10 / 20
Operating margin has been a median -7.2%; its worst year was -80.7%.
- Cash conversion 7 / 20
Free cash flow was positive in 6 of 10 years, at a median 1.4% of revenue.
- Discipline 8 / 20
The diluted share count rose 55.1% over five years; stock-based pay has been a median 3.3% of revenue.
AI disruption exposure: High. In this industry, the core product is information work that AI systems increasingly perform. The score above includes a 15-point deduction for that exposure (57 before it).
Forecasts and guidance
Analysts' consensus
| Fiscal year | EPS | Growth | Revenue | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current | $0.86 | +17% | $161m | +14% |
| Next | $1.08 | +25% | $174m | +9% |
Next year's EPS estimate has moved +2.1% in 90 days, across 6 analysts.
How the EPS forecast has moved
The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is +1.3% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 3 analysts raised Asure Software Inc's forecast and 2 cut it.
Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).
View chart data
| Period | Current fiscal year | Next fiscal year |
|---|---|---|
| 90 days ago | $0.85 | $1.06 |
| 60 days ago | $0.85 | $1.08 |
| 30 days ago | $0.86 | $1.08 |
| 7 days ago | $0.86 | $1.08 |
| Now | $0.86 | $1.08 |
Earnings against estimates
| Quarter to | Estimate | Actual | Surprise |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | $0.19 | $0.12 | −35.7% |
| Jun 2026 | $0.12 | $0.13 | +10.2% |
| Mar 2026 | $0.26 | $0.25 | −1.0% |
| Dec 2025 | $0.26 | $0.31 | +21.9% |
Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.
Positioning
- Short interest
- 4.1% of tradable shares
- Days to cover
- 9.27 at average volume
- Short interest, 1 month
- −6% to October 15, 2026
- Held by institutions
- 73% of shares
- Held by insiders
- 13.7% of shares
- Employees
- 627 full time
Share-price performance
Market data may be delayedWhat moved the share price
Last 3 years +16.6%
| Part | Then | Now | Effect |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (last 12 months) | $115m | $115m | +0.5% |
| P/S multiple | 1.5x | 2.4x | +60.1% |
| Share count | 21m | 28m | −27.5% |
Biggest factor: p/s multiple. Loss-making at one end, so the split uses price/sales.
Return and risk by year
| Calendar year | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 to date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return | ||||||
| ASUR | +10% | +19% | +2% | −1% | +0% | +5% |
| Industry peers (median) | −8% | −50% | +19% | +2% | −21% | −14% |
| S&P 500 | +29% | −18% | +26% | +25% | +18% | +11% |
| Months that ended higher | ||||||
| ASUR | 50% | 42% | 50% | 50% | 42% | 64% |
| S&P 500 | 75% | 42% | 67% | 75% | 75% | 46% |
| Largest fall from a high during the year | ||||||
| ASUR | −23% | −36% | −59% | −34% | −39% | −32% |
| S&P 500 | −5% | −25% | −10% | −8% | −19% | −9% |
Worst fall since November 2, 2015: 77% from May 10, 2018 to December 24, 2018. Getting back needed a 334% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.
Price behaviour
- 52-week range
- $6.92 – $10.12
- From 52-week high
- −2.2%
- vs 50-day average
- +23.1%
- vs 200-day average
- +17.1%
- Volatility (1 year)
- 55%
- Beta vs S&P 500
- 0.38
Share price after results
- Next day
- 4 up, 8 down typical move ±11.8%
- After a week
- 4 up, 7 down typical move ±8.0%
- After a month
- 5 up, 6 down typical move ±6.9%
| Results released | Next day | S&P 500 next day | 5 days | 21 days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 29, 2026 | +30.2% | −2.1% | — | — |
| July 30, 2026 | −4.9% | +2.4% | +3.2% | +7.5% |
| April 30, 2026 | −0.4% | +1.3% | −0.5% | +4.7% |
| February 26, 2026 | +23.2% | −1.0% | +26.0% | +6.6% |
| October 30, 2025 | +8.7% | −0.8% | +0.2% | −2.7% |
| July 31, 2025 | −13.7% | −2.0% | −14.8% | −13.4% |
| May 1, 2025 | −0.1% | +2.2% | −0.2% | −5.4% |
| March 6, 2025 | +10.1% | −1.2% | −7.8% | −9.1% |
| October 31, 2024 | −11.8% | −1.5% | −5.1% | +0.4% |
| August 1, 2024 | −12.6% | −3.3% | −20.3% | −16.6% |
| May 2, 2024 | −5.6% | +2.2% | +1.2% | +2.1% |
| November 13, 2023 | −19.7% | +1.8% | −8.9% | −7.6% |
Fundamentals
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.
View chart data
| Period | Revenue (TTM) |
|---|---|
| FY21 Q4 | $76.1M |
| FY22 Q1 | $80.6M |
| FY22 Q2 | $83.7M |
| FY22 Q3 | $87.6M |
| FY22 Q4 | $95.8M |
| FY23 Q1 | $104.6M |
| FY23 Q2 | $114.7M |
| FY23 Q3 | $122.1M |
| FY23 Q4 | $119.1M |
| FY24 Q1 | $117.7M |
| FY24 Q2 | $115.3M |
| FY24 Q3 | $115.3M |
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.
View chart data
| Period | Revenue growth, TTM YoY |
|---|---|
| FY21 Q4 | 16.1% |
| FY22 Q1 | 21.4% |
| FY22 Q2 | 20.6% |
| FY22 Q3 | 22.8% |
| FY22 Q4 | 26.0% |
| FY23 Q1 | 29.7% |
| FY23 Q2 | 37.0% |
| FY23 Q3 | 39.3% |
| FY23 Q4 | 24.3% |
| FY24 Q1 | 12.5% |
| FY24 Q2 | 0.5% |
| FY24 Q3 | -5.6% |
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.
View chart data
| Period | Operating margin (TTM) |
|---|---|
| FY21 Q4 | -17.0% |
| FY22 Q1 | -17.2% |
| FY22 Q2 | -18.3% |
| FY22 Q3 | -17.1% |
| FY22 Q4 | -11.8% |
| FY23 Q1 | -6.9% |
| FY23 Q2 | -2.4% |
| FY23 Q3 | 1.0% |
| FY23 Q4 | -2.5% |
| FY24 Q1 | -4.6% |
| FY24 Q2 | -7.1% |
| FY24 Q3 | -10.4% |
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.
View chart data
| Period | FCF margin (TTM) |
|---|---|
| FY21 Q4 | 1.6% |
| FY22 Q1 | 6.4% |
| FY22 Q2 | 12.4% |
| FY22 Q3 | 8.3% |
| FY22 Q4 | 11.9% |
| FY23 Q1 | 12.2% |
| FY23 Q2 | 8.1% |
| FY23 Q3 | 14.0% |
| FY23 Q4 | 14.5% |
| FY24 Q1 | 7.9% |
| FY24 Q2 | 8.8% |
| FY24 Q3 | 5.1% |
Financial statements
| Fiscal year | 2010 Dec 2010 | 2011 Dec 2011 | 2012 Dec 2012 | 2013 Dec 2013 | 2014 Dec 2014 | 2015 Dec 2015 | 2016 Dec 2016 | 2017 Dec 2017 | 2018 Dec 2018 | 2019 Dec 2019 | 2020 Dec 2020 | 2021 Dec 2021 | 2022 Dec 2022 | 2023 Dec 2023 | LTM Sept 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income | |||||||||||||||
| Revenue | 10 | 11 | 20 | 25 | 27 | 27 | 36 | 54 | 89 | 73 | 66 | 76 | 96 | 119 | 115 |
| Gross profit | 8 | 9 | 15 | 19 | 21 | 20 | 27 | 42 | 40 | 43 | 38 | 47 | 63 | 86 | 79 |
| EBITDA | −0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 2 | −32 | −0 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 9 |
| Operating income | −1 | 0 | −1 | 1 | 2 | −0 | 1 | −1 | −11 | −50 | −15 | −13 | −11 | −3 | −12 |
| Net income | −1 | −1 | −3 | −2 | −0 | −2 | −1 | −6 | −8 | 30 | −16 | 3 | −14 | −9 | −12 |
| Diluted EPS | −$0.25 | −$0.14 | −$0.60 | −$0.29 | −$0.04 | −$0.28 | −$0.15 | −$0.53 | −$0.54 | $1.93 | −$1.03 | $0.16 | −$0.72 | −$0.42 | −$0.48 |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||||||||||||
| Revenue | — | +9.1% | +82.5% | +27.6% | +6.8% | −1.1% | +32.1% | +53.2% | +63.4% | −17.8% | −10.4% | +16.1% | +26.0% | +24.3% | −5.6% |
| EBITDA | — | — | +56.2% | +109.3% | +18.1% | −38.8% | +79.6% | +4.5% | −56.8% | <−999% | — | — | +125.4% | +118.0% | −54.8% |
| Operating income | — | — | — | — | +102.6% | −120.0% | — | −181.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −154.4% | — | −553.1% | — | — |
| Diluted EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −153.4% | — | −550.0% | — | — |
| Margins | |||||||||||||||
| Gross margin | 77.5% | 79.1% | 77.1% | 74.8% | 76.8% | 72.7% | 77.2% | 76.8% | 44.4% | 59.2% | 58.2% | 61.2% | 65.2% | 71.8% | 68.6% |
| EBITDA margin | −1.5% | 10.4% | 8.9% | 14.6% | 16.2% | 10.0% | 13.6% | 9.3% | 2.5% | −44.1% | −0.4% | 4.3% | 7.7% | 13.6% | 7.9% |
| Operating margin | −11.6% | 0.8% | −2.6% | 3.1% | 5.8% | −1.2% | 3.5% | −1.8% | −12.1% | −68.9% | −22.7% | −17.0% | −11.8% | −2.5% | −10.4% |
| Net margin | −11.3% | −5.9% | −15.2% | −6.5% | −1.0% | −6.5% | −2.7% | −10.5% | −8.5% | 41.0% | −24.9% | 4.2% | −15.1% | −7.7% | −10.5% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | −10.8% | 29.5% | 9.5% | 6.4% | 7.0% | 7.2% | −6.9% | −2.6% | −10.1% | −7.0% | 2.1% | 1.6% | 11.9% | 14.5% | 5.1% |
| Cash flow | |||||||||||||||
| Cash from operations | −1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | −2 | −0 | −7 | −4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 19 | 7 |
| Capital spending | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Free cash flow | −1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | −2 | −1 | −9 | −5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 6 |
| Stock-based pay | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 |
| Free cash flow after stock pay | −1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | −3 | −2 | −11 | −7 | −1 | −2 | 8 | 12 | −0 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||
| Cash | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 28 | 15 | 29 | 29 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 11 |
| Total debt | 0 | 6 | 24 | 21 | 16 | 14 | 35 | 85 | 116 | 29 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 6 | 10 |
| Net debt (negative = net cash) | −1 | 5 | 21 | 17 | 16 | 13 | 23 | 57 | 101 | 0 | 8 | 25 | 22 | −25 | −1 |
| Diluted shares | 5m | 5m | 5m | 6m | 6m | 6m | 7m | 11m | 14m | 16m | 16m | 20m | 20m | 22m | 25m |
| Returned to shareholders | |||||||||||||||
| Buybacks | 0 | — | — | — | 5 | — | 5 | 5 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total returned | 0 | — | — | — | 5 | — | 5 | 5 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Quarter | 2024 Q2 Jun 2024 | 2024 Q3 Sept 2024 | 2025 Q1 Mar 2025 | 2025 Q2 Jun 2025 | 2025 Q3 Sept 2025 | 2026 Q1 Mar 2026 | 2026 Q2 Jun 2026 | 2026 Q3 Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income | ||||||||
| Revenue | 28 | 29 | 35 | 30 | 36 | 43 | 37 | 40 |
| Gross profit | 19 | 20 | 25 | 20 | 24 | 30 | 25 | 28 |
| EBITDA | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 8 |
| Operating income | −4 | −4 | −2 | −5 | −3 | 2 | −2 | 1 |
| Net income | −4 | −4 | −2 | −6 | −5 | 1 | −4 | −1 |
| Diluted EPS | −$0.17 | −$0.15 | −$0.09 | −$0.22 | −$0.19 | $0.02 | −$0.15 | −$0.02 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||||||
| Revenue | −7.8% | −0.1% | +10.1% | +7.4% | +23.7% | +22.7% | +23.2% | +10.4% |
| EBITDA | −61.6% | −54.0% | −10.5% | +16.2% | +66.0% | +137.6% | +200.7% | +113.0% |
| Margins | ||||||||
| Gross margin | 67.3% | 67.2% | 70.6% | 66.1% | 64.9% | 71.3% | 67.5% | 69.6% |
| EBITDA margin | 4.7% | 7.6% | 11.4% | 5.1% | 10.2% | 22.0% | 12.4% | 19.6% |
| Operating margin | −14.9% | −12.4% | −5.8% | −15.4% | −9.7% | 5.4% | −6.5% | 1.3% |
| Net margin | −15.5% | −13.3% | −6.9% | −20.3% | −14.8% | 1.5% | −12.0% | −1.5% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | 7.5% | 3.9% | 5.2% | 9.8% | 15.6% | 5.8% | 11.4% | 13.8% |
| Cash flow | ||||||||
| Cash from operations | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
| Capital spending | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Free cash flow | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| Stock-based pay | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Free cash flow after stock pay | 1 | −0 | −0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
Dividends, buybacks and capital spending
- Diluted share count
- +5.6%
- year over year
Competitors: side by side with peers
| Last 12 months unless stated | ASUR | FIRY | PAAI | RDVT | SSTI | EXFY | Median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue, last 12 months | $115m | $117m | $101m | $99m | $98m | $138m | $479m |
| Revenue growth, last 12 months | −5.6% | 31.3% | −31.4% | 20.2% | −5.7% | −4.3% | 11.9% |
| Revenue growth, 3-year average | 17.3% | −14.9% | −17.8% | 19.9% | 5.9% | −5.8% | 11.2% |
| Revenue growth, latest quarter | 10.4% | 22.9% | −50.7% | 22.7% | −7.7% | −5.3% | 11.8% |
| Gross margin | 68.6% | 87.8% | 42.7% | — | 50.1% | 48.7% | 69.2% |
| Operating margin | −10.4% | −53.4% | 18.9% | 17.9% | −16.4% | −8.0% | 1.1% |
| Operating margin, 3-year average | −8.8% | −61.4% | 13.0% | 12.9% | −8.3% | −10.6% | −1.0% |
| Net margin | −10.5% | −60.2% | 9.3% | 16.5% | −16.9% | −11.3% | 1.6% |
| Cash from operations / revenue | 5.8% | −52.6% | 27.2% | 34.4% | 3.5% | 9.1% | 18.1% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | 5.1% | −52.3% | 23.7% | 33.9% | −1.1% | 9.1% | 14.9% |
| Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average | 9.1% | −44.0% | 3.5% | 31.7% | 6.1% | 10.8% | 15.9% |
| Stock pay / revenue | 5.4% | 16.5% | 0.3% | 7.4% | 9.3% | 18.0% | 9.2% |
| Change in share count | 5.6% | −6.1% | 43.1% | 0.1% | 1.7% | 3.6% | 2.3% |
Where the revenue comes from
| Line of business | Revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|
| Recurring | $127M | ▲ 11.2% |
| Professional Services Revenue | $13.3M | ▲ 149.1% |
These categories overlap or exclude eliminations, so shares aren't shown.
From Asure Software Inc's 10-K filed February 26, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.
Who owns it
Funds buying and selling- Reported value
- $169M
- Institutions reporting
- 110
- Shares held vs prior quarter
- ▲ 3.9%
- Positions opened / closed
- 14 / 5
| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of 13F value | Shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Private Capital Management, LLC | $33.4M | 4.2M | 19.7% | ▲ 4.8% |
| Needham Investment Management LLC | $20.9M | 2.6M | 12.4% | ▲ 1.1% |
| Jupiter Topco LLC | $14.5M | 1.8M | 8.6% | — |
| Blackrock, Inc. | $13.1M | 1.7M | 7.7% | ▲ 9.2% |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC | $8.5M | 1.1M | 5.0% | ▼ 1.5% |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | $7.6M | 954K | 4.5% | ▼ 0.6% |
| Swedbank AB | $6.4M | 800K | 3.8% | 0.0% |
| Rice Hall James & Associates, LLC | $5.6M | 706K | 3.3% | ▲ 5.2% |
| Pacific Ridge Capital Partners, LLC | $5.5M | 696K | 3.3% | ▼ 0.8% |
| Royce & Associates LP | $5.4M | 681K | 3.2% | ▲ 47.7% |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC | $5M | 634K | 3.0% | ▲ 6.3% |
| Kennedy Capital Management LLC | $4.1M | 519K | 2.4% | ▼ 1.8% |
From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Asure Software Inc's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .
Insider trading activity
Full insider history and chartFrom insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.
Earnings dates and SEC filings
Results announcements
Next expected around January 28, 2027 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced
- October 29, 2026
- July 30, 2026
- April 30, 2026
- February 26, 2026
- October 30, 2025
- July 31, 2025
Recent SEC filings
- 8-K Current report
- 10-Q Quarterly report
- 8-K Current report
- 8-K Current report
- 10-Q Quarterly report
- 8-K Current report
- 8-K Current report
- 10-Q Quarterly report
Data status
| Data | Last updated | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Share price | Exchange closing prices | |
| Financial statements | SEC 10-K and 10-Q filings | |
| News and updates | Company releases and SEC 8-K filings | |
| Analyst estimates | Aggregated analyst estimates | |
| Valuation and scores | Our models, from the filed figures |
Asure Software Inc in brief
- What does Asure Software Inc do?
- Asure Software Inc is a US-listed company in the application software industry. Its financial year ends in December.
- What is Asure Software Inc's stock ticker?
- Asure Software Inc trades under the ticker ASUR on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
- Who are Asure Software Inc's largest institutional shareholders?
- By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Private Capital Management, LLC, Needham Investment Management LLC and Jupiter Topco LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
- What is Asure Software Inc's market cap?
- On November 2, 2026, Asure Software Inc's market capitalisation was about $252M and net debt of -$1.3M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
- Who are Asure Software Inc's competitors?
- In our Application Software peer group, the companies closest to Asure Software Inc are Firy Inc., Paradium.ai, Inc., Red Violet, Inc., Soundthinking, Inc. and Expensify, Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Asure Software Inc's.
- When is Asure Software Inc's next earnings date?
- Around January 28, 2027, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Asure Software Inc announces its own schedule.
Follow research on Asure Software Inc
New research on the companies we cover arrives in the weekly email. Free, one email a week.