undamentalytics Newsletter

Addentax Group Corp. (ATXG) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: ATXG Nasdaq Trading Companies & Distributors

Addentax Group Corp. is a US-listed company in the trading companies & distributors industry. Its financial year ends in March.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

Under review: data-quality checks not passed.

Price vs value

Under review: data-quality checks not passed. We'll show the comparison once resolved.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders1 buying, 0 selling1 purchase and 0 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Addentax Group files

Where Addentax stands after its latest 10-Q

Revenue for the twelve months to June 2026 was $8m, up 80.0% on a year earlier, faster than the 20.5% growth a quarter earlier. Free-cash-flow margin fell to -3.4% from 6.8% a year earlier. Operating margin widened to -23.2% from -42.2%. It passes 2 of our 3 financial-health checks.

Our model value for Addentax Group is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.

Source: 10-Q filed August 14, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Addentax Group Corp.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 80.0% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -3.4%.

Our discounted-cash-flow model values the business at ~$2.5 per share in the base case (~$1.9–$3.3 across growth scenarios) — model values under stated assumptions, not a price target.

Current signal Revenue growth accelerating: TTM revenue growth rose to 80.0% (+59.6pp vs the prior quarter).

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Fast growth. Revenue grew 80.0% over the last 12 months.
  • Growth speeding up. The growth rate is 59.6 points higher than a quarter earlier.
  • Margins widening. Operating margin is up 19.1 points on a year ago.

Things to watch

  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -23.2%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -3.4% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 3.4% in a year.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 105% and a beta of 0.7 against the S&P 500.

Latest results: FY2027 Q1

Filed August 14, 2026
Revenue
$3m, up 316.0% on a year earlier

Addentax Group's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day-4.4%
  • 1 week-6.0%
  • 1 month-14.0%
  • This year-52.0%
  • 1 year-61.8%
  • 5 years-96.2%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$8M
Operating margin
-23.2%
Net margin
-21.1%

Growth

Revenue growth
+80.0%
Change in growth rate
+59.6 pts

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$273,604
FCF margin
-3.4%

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Agreement
  2. Agreement
  3. Insider trade
  4. Agreement
  5. Agreement
  6. Agreement

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: data-quality checks not passed.

Our value per share comes from a discounted-cash-flow model of Addentax Group Corp.'s free cash flow after stock-based pay ( $82,625, FY2027 Q1 TTM, with after-tax interest added back): growth for five years as below (the first two years from forecasts, guidance and the company's record), fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%, then cash added and debt and other claims subtracted. These are model values under stated assumptions, not price targets or recommendations.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Addentax Group Corp.: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 201820192020202120222023202420252026
Share price$6000.00$41.00$41.00$70.00$75.00$151.50$13.65$12.93$5.51
Market value$1.3bn$9m$9m$15m$17m$45m$4m$5m$4m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)−$264806−$53762−$178567−$2m−$1m$11m$2m$3m−$574267
Enterprise value$1.3bn$9m$8m$13m$15m$56m$6m$8m$3m
Multiples
Price / sales 94.3x0.9x0.9x0.6x1.3x5.7x0.8x1.2x0.7x
Price / earnings ————n/m34.1x———
Price / free cash flow n/m9.0x——18.7x——8.4x—
EV / EBITDA ————153.5x————

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

22 /100

Weak moat

How hard Addentax Group's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 10 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.

  • Returns on capital 0 / 20

    Cash operating profit has been a median -1.1% of total assets over 8 years.

  • Pricing power 2 / 20

    Gross margin has been a median 12.9%, moving by 7.9 percentage points (standard deviation) across 10 years.

  • Durability 10 / 20

    Operating margin has been a median -10.4%; its worst year was -42.2%.

  • Cash conversion 9 / 20

    Free cash flow was positive in 4 of 7 years, at a median 6.8% of revenue.

AI disruption exposure: Medium. In this industry, AI could change how the product is made or sold, without replacing the core asset. The score above includes a 5-point deduction for that exposure (26 before it).

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for Addentax Group Corp.: too few analysts cover it.

Positioning

Short interest
0.2%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
0.43
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+4542%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
2%
of shares
Held by insiders
114.9%
of shares
Employees
61
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Return and risk by year

Addentax Group Corp.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
ATXG+7%+114%−87%−57%−36%−52%
Industry peers (median)+34%−13%+31%+0%+6%+14%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
ATXG8%8%33%25%42%46%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
ATXG0%−98%−94%−67%−69%−62%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since March 6, 2018: 100% from July 10, 2018 to October 29, 2026. Getting back needed a 442346% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$2.78 – $7.89
From 52-week high
−64.3%
vs 50-day average
−15.4%
vs 200-day average
−35.4%
Volatility (1 year)
105%
Beta vs S&P 500
0.65

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Addentax Group Corp.
$4M $5M $6M $7M $8M FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY25 Q4 FY27 Q1 Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $5.8M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $5.1M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $5.2M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $5M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $4.7M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $4.1M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $4.5M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $4.4M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $4.1M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q3: $4.3M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q4: $5.4M Revenue (TTM), FY27 Q1: $8M $8M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 31, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY24 Q2 $5.8M
FY24 Q3 $5.1M
FY24 Q4 $5.2M
FY25 Q1 $5M
FY25 Q2 $4.7M
FY25 Q3 $4.1M
FY25 Q4 $4.5M
FY26 Q1 $4.4M
FY26 Q2 $4.1M
FY26 Q3 $4.3M
FY26 Q4 $5.4M
FY27 Q1 $8M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Addentax Group Corp.
-50% 0% 50% 100% FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY25 Q4 FY27 Q1 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q2: -43.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q3: -45.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: -35.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: -25.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: -18.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: -19.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: -13.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: -10.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: -12.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q3: 3.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q4: 20.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY27 Q1: 80.0% 80.0%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 31, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY24 Q2 -43.0%
FY24 Q3 -45.9%
FY24 Q4 -35.1%
FY25 Q1 -25.1%
FY25 Q2 -18.5%
FY25 Q3 -19.8%
FY25 Q4 -13.5%
FY26 Q1 -10.5%
FY26 Q2 -12.4%
FY26 Q3 3.1%
FY26 Q4 20.5%
FY27 Q1 80.0%
Operating margin (TTM) Addentax Group Corp.
-60% -40% -20% 0% FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY25 Q4 FY27 Q1 Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -19.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -29.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -21.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -27.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -23.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -19.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -45.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -42.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -55.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q3: -51.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q4: -28.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY27 Q1: -23.2% -23.2%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 31, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY24 Q2 -19.7%
FY24 Q3 -29.2%
FY24 Q4 -21.9%
FY25 Q1 -27.8%
FY25 Q2 -23.5%
FY25 Q3 -19.7%
FY25 Q4 -45.4%
FY26 Q1 -42.2%
FY26 Q2 -55.1%
FY26 Q3 -51.7%
FY26 Q4 -28.5%
FY27 Q1 -23.2%
FCF margin (TTM) Addentax Group Corp.
-40% -20% 0% 20% 40% 60% FY22 Q1 FY22 Q4 FY25 Q4 FY27 Q1 FCF margin (TTM), FY22 Q1: -28.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY22 Q2: -8.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY22 Q3: -1.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: 7.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: 30.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: 42.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 13.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: 6.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -21.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q3: -29.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q4: -14.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY27 Q1: -3.4% -3.4%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 31, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY22 Q1 -28.7%
FY22 Q2 -8.2%
FY22 Q3 -1.8%
FY22 Q4 7.0%
FY25 Q2 30.9%
FY25 Q3 42.8%
FY25 Q4 13.9%
FY26 Q1 6.8%
FY26 Q2 -21.4%
FY26 Q3 -29.9%
FY26 Q4 -14.6%
FY27 Q1 -3.4%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-K/A, 10-Q, 10-Q/A. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Addentax Group Corp.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2016 Mar 2016 2017 Mar 2017 2018 Mar 2018 2019 Mar 2019 2020 Mar 2020 2021 Mar 2021 2022 Mar 2022 2023 Mar 2023 2024 Mar 2024 2025 Mar 2025 2026 Mar 2026 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 0 5 13 10 10 25 13 8 5 4 5 8
Gross profit 0 0 1 1 1 −1 2 2 1 1 1 1
EBITDA −0 −0 −0 −1 −1 −4 0 −0 −1 −2 −1 −2
Operating income −0 −0 −0 −1 −1 −4 −0 −0 −1 −2 −2 −2
Net income −0 −0 −1 −1 −1 −4 0 1 −3 −5 −4 −2
Diluted EPS $0.00 $0.00 $3.60 −$0.24 −$0.32 −$16.80 $0.00 $4.80 −$10.65 −$12.75 −$6.27 —
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +>999% +151.9% −25.4% +1.5% +143.2% −48.7% −37.4% −35.1% −18.9% +28.5% +80.0%
Net income — — — — — — — — −335.6% — — —
Diluted EPS — — — — — — — — −321.9% — — —
Margins
Gross margin 87.5% 4.8% 10.7% 12.8% 13.6% −4.8% 16.3% 23.2% 21.6% 15.2% 14.1% 12.3%
EBITDA margin −152.2% −6.4% −1.1% −5.7% −7.4% −14.2% 0.8% −1.5% −15.6% −40.6% −27.0% −27.6%
Operating margin −170.9% −7.0% −1.9% −6.8% −8.5% −14.6% −0.4% −5.8% −21.9% −43.5% −28.5% −23.2%
Net margin −170.4% −7.0% −5.3% −6.9% −9.6% −14.5% 0.6% 16.6% −60.3% −121.8% −83.2% −21.1%
Free-cash-flow margin — — 13.3% 9.6% −12.7% −18.7% 7.0% — −10.6% 14.8% −14.6% −3.4%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −0 1 2 1 −1 −4 1 −2 −0 1 −1 −0
Capital spending — — 0 0 0 0 0 — 0 0 0 0
Free cash flow — — 2 1 −1 −5 1 — −1 1 −1 −0
Stock-based pay — — — — — — — — — — 0 —
Free cash flow after stock pay — — — — — — — — — — −1 —
Balance sheet
Cash 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 1 1 0 1 1
Total debt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 3 4 — —
Net debt (negative = net cash) −0 −0 −0 −0 −0 −2 −1 11 2 3 −1 −1
Diluted shares — — — — — — — — — — — —

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

2 of 3 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $34m
Short-term assets $27mLonger-term assets $7m
What it owes, and who funded it · $34m
Short-term liabilities $7mLonger-term liabilities $1mShareholders' equity $25m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $27m of assets due within a year against $7m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $27m short-term assets against $1m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of −$2m against $40,413 of interest.

From Addentax Group Corp.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Days sales outstanding
29 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in trading companies & distributors
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated ATXG JBDI CLWT RCT CAPS GWAV Median
Revenue, last 12 months $8m $9m $13m $49m $60m $61m $2.1bn
Revenue growth, last 12 months 80.0% 0.9% −13.8% 4.3% 38.9% 71.8% 8.5%
Revenue growth, 3-year average 6.5% — −10.7% — — 23.9% 5.8%
Revenue growth, latest quarter 316.0% — — — 67.1% 45.5% 10.3%
Gross margin 12.3% 49.9% 27.7% — 25.4% 31.6% 27.7%
Operating margin −23.2% −2.0% −1.8% −89.9% −17.2% −25.1% 5.3%
Operating margin, 3-year average −31.1% — −0.5% — −5.7% −64.7% 5.6%
Net margin −21.1% 1.4% 1.3% −95.3% −36.7% −27.7% 3.5%
Cash from operations / revenue −2.1% −4.3% −10.7% −76.3% −6.0% −3.5% 3.4%
Free-cash-flow margin −3.4% −5.4% −10.7% −76.6% −6.3% −18.0% 1.9%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average 3.5% — 1.1% — — −42.9% 3.3%
Stock pay / revenue — — 0.0% 16.1% −0.4% 2.5% 0.5%
Change in share count 3.4% −1.2% −1.5% 85.3% 199.3% 107.7% −0.3%

Median of all 33 companies we cover in trading companies & distributors. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to March 31, 2026
Products and services
Line of business Revenue Share YoY
Logistics Service $3.2M 59.1% ▲ 5.2%
Consulting Service $2.2M 40.1% —
Garment Manufacturing Business $40,911 0.8% ▼ 85.5%
Geography
Region Revenue Share YoY
China $3.2M 59.9% ▼ 23.0%
Hong Kong $2.2M 40.1% —

From Addentax Group Corp.'s 10-K filed June 29, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Who owns it

13F filings for June 30, 2026
Reported value
$66,193
Institutions reporting
2
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 203.6%
Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Citadel Advisors LLC $65,984 22K 99.7% New
UBS Group AG $209 0K 0.3% ▼ 95.8%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Addentax Group Corp.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Hong Zhiwang Director August 18, 2026 Buy 218,750 $4.80 $1.1M

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Addentax Group Corp. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Addentax Group Corp. in brief

What does Addentax Group Corp. do?
Addentax Group Corp. is a US-listed company in the trading companies & distributors industry. Its financial year ends in March.
What is Addentax Group Corp.'s stock ticker?
Addentax Group Corp. trades under the ticker ATXG on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Addentax Group Corp.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Addentax Group Corp. reported revenue of $8M, 80.0% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Addentax Group Corp.'s free cash flow?
Addentax Group Corp.'s free-cash-flow margin is -3.4% of revenue over the trailing twelve months.
What is Addentax Group Corp.'s market cap?
On March 31, 2026, Addentax Group Corp.'s market capitalisation was about $3.9M and net debt of -$574,267. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are Addentax Group Corp.'s competitors?
In our Trading Companies & Distributors peer group, the companies closest to Addentax Group Corp. are Jbdi Holdings Ltd, Euro Tech Holdings Co LTD, Redcloud Holdings plc, Capstone Holding Corp. and Greenwave Technology Solutions, Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Addentax Group Corp.'s.
Are insiders buying or selling Addentax Group Corp. stock?
Over the last 12 months, Addentax Group Corp.'s directors and officers reported 1 open-market purchases and 0 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.