Redcloud Holdings: growth has slowed
Redcloud Holdings plc shares closed at $0.03, their lowest level in a year. Here is how the price compares with the company's own figures and our model's value.
Redcloud Holdings plc is a US-listed company in the trading companies & distributors industry. Its financial year ends in December.
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
Under review: every model's value for Redcloud Holdings plc is far from the share price, which usually points to a data problem (a merger, a share-count change, a one-off) rather than a bargain or a bubble.
Under review: cash-flow, stock-pay or share-count figures missing or out of date. We'll show the comparison once resolved.
Redcloud Holdings plc valuation: adjust assumptions and compare models →
What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.
Redcloud Holdings plc's trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 4.3% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -76.6%. Where it stands out: days sales outstanding of 21 days ranks 6 of 27 trading companies & distributors companies we cover. Where it lags: operating margin of -89.9% ranks 28 of 28 trading companies & distributors companies we cover.
Current signal Revenue growth decelerating: TTM revenue growth slowed to 4.3% (-130.5pp vs the prior quarter).
Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.
Nothing in Redcloud Holdings plc's latest figures clears our strength thresholds.
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.
Redcloud Holdings plc shares closed at $0.03, their lowest level in a year. Here is how the price compares with the company's own figures and our model's value.
The inputs used by the models below have passed source checks. Individual model values are available below and in the interactive valuator. Their differences are shown explicitly; the platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld.
We value Redcloud Holdings plc as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 9.7%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.05 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.
| Model | Value per share | In the combined value? |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. | — | Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review. |
| Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. | — | Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review. |
| Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. | — | Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review. |
| Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. | — | Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review. |
| Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. | ~$0.4 ~$0.6–$2.1 | Left out: out of range vs price (10.29x) |
| Combined value Individual source-checked model scenarios are available. The platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld. | — | Combined value withheld. Review the individual models and their assumptions. |
Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Redcloud Holdings plc with Trading Companies & Distributors in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.
| At fiscal year end | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Share price | $1.49 |
| Market value | $67m |
| + Net debt (− = net cash) | $11m |
| Enterprise value | $78m |
| Multiples | |
| Price / sales | 1.4x |
| Price / earnings | — |
| Price / free cash flow | — |
| EV / EBITDA | — |
Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Medium.
No analyst estimates are published for Redcloud Holdings plc: too few analysts cover it.
| Calendar year | 2026 to date |
|---|---|
| Return | |
| RCT | −98% |
| Industry peers (median) | +14% |
| S&P 500 | +11% |
| Months that ended higher | |
| RCT | 9% |
| S&P 500 | 46% |
| Largest fall from a high during the year | |
| RCT | −98% |
| S&P 500 | −9% |
Worst fall since March 21, 2025: 99% from March 24, 2025 to November 2, 2026. Getting back needed a 13557% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.
| Fiscal year | 2023 Dec 2023 | 2024 Dec 2024 | 2025 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income | |||
| Revenue | 20 | 47 | 49 |
| EBITDA | −24 | −38 | −43 |
| Operating income | −26 | −39 | −44 |
| Net income | −32 | −51 | −46 |
| Diluted EPS | −$1.69 | −$2.09 | −$1.03 |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue | — | +134.8% | +4.3% |
| Margins | |||
| EBITDA margin | −123.2% | −82.5% | −89.3% |
| Operating margin | −129.5% | −83.1% | −89.9% |
| Net margin | −163.5% | −109.1% | −95.3% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | −111.8% | −75.9% | −76.6% |
| Cash flow | |||
| Cash from operations | −22 | −35 | −37 |
| Capital spending | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Free cash flow | −22 | −35 | −37 |
| Stock-based pay | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| Free cash flow after stock pay | −22 | −37 | −45 |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Cash | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Total debt | 16 | 73 | 12 |
| Net debt (negative = net cash) | 16 | 72 | 11 |
| Diluted shares | 19m | 24m | 45m |
| Last 12 months unless stated | RCT | CAPS | GWAV | GPUS | CLWT | HDSN | Median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue, last 12 months | $49m | $60m | $61m | $130m | $13m | $257m | $2.2bn |
| Revenue growth, last 12 months | 4.3% | 38.9% | 71.8% | 28.4% | −13.8% | 14.3% | 8.4% |
| Revenue growth, 3-year average | — | — | 23.9% | −4.9% | −10.7% | −5.5% | 5.1% |
| Revenue growth, latest quarter | — | 67.1% | 45.5% | 34.8% | — | 7.5% | 9.0% |
| Gross margin | — | 25.4% | 31.6% | 26.1% | 27.7% | 23.3% | 28.3% |
| Operating margin | −89.9% | −17.2% | −25.1% | −69.3% | −1.8% | 4.5% | 5.5% |
| Operating margin, 3-year average | — | −5.7% | −64.7% | −64.2% | −0.5% | 11.2% | 6.4% |
| Net margin | −95.3% | −36.7% | −27.7% | −71.0% | 1.3% | 3.5% | 3.5% |
| Cash from operations / revenue | −76.3% | −6.0% | −3.5% | −50.2% | −10.7% | −11.6% | 4.9% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | −76.6% | −6.3% | −18.0% | −79.8% | −10.7% | −13.4% | 2.4% |
| Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average | — | — | −42.9% | −42.3% | 1.1% | 14.7% | 3.1% |
| Stock pay / revenue | 16.1% | −0.4% | 2.5% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% |
| Change in share count | 85.3% | 199.3% | 107.7% | 47.3% | −1.5% | −5.4% | −0.5% |
| Measure | Company | Peer median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue growth Growth | 4.3% | 8.5% | 22 of 32 |
| Change in growth rate Growth | -130.5pp | +0.8pp | 31 of 32 |
| Operating margin Profitability | -89.9% | 5.5% | 28 of 28 |
| Net margin Profitability | -95.3% | 3.5% | 32 of 32 |
| Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation | -76.6% | 2.8% | 31 of 32 |
| Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation | 16.1% | 0.5% | 29 of 29 |
| Long-term debt as % of assets Balance sheet | 19.9% | 21.4% | 13 of 29 |
| Change in share count Balance sheet | 85.3% | -0.8% | 26 of 27 |
| Days sales outstanding Balance sheet | 21 days | 57 days | 6 of 27 |
Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).
| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of 13F value | Shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UBS Group AG | $38,738 | 132K | 31.7% | ▲ 310.4% |
| Boyer Financial Services, Inc. | $25,801 | 108K | 21.1% | ▼ 25.7% |
| 4Wealth Advisors, Inc. | $18,007 | 49K | 14.7% | ▲ 127.7% |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | $8,908 | 30K | 7.3% | ▲ 58.5% |
| Stonex Group Inc. | $6,239 | 12K | 5.1% | New |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC | $6,053 | 21K | 5.0% | 0.0% |
| Cachetech Inc. | $5,968 | 20K | 4.9% | 0.0% |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | $4,959 | 17K | 4.1% | New |
| Salvus Wealth Management, LLC | $3,829 | 13K | 3.1% | 0.0% |
| Kingsview Wealth Management, LLC | $3,305 | 11K | 2.7% | ▼ 8.4% |
| Tripletail Wealth Management, LLC | $359 | 2K | 0.3% | New |
From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Redcloud Holdings plc's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .
| Insider | Date | Trade | Shares | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Senn Nikolaus Beat Director | October 28, 2026 | Buy | 1,700,000 | $0.25 | $425,000 |
| Floyd Justin Beck Hinton Chief Executive Officer | September 22, 2026 | Buy | 74,000 | $2.50 | $185,000 |
| Senn Nikolaus Beat Director | August 27, 2026 | Buy | 2,500,000 | $0.25 | $625,000 |
From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.
| Data | Last updated | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Share price | Exchange closing prices | |
| News and updates | Company releases and SEC 8-K filings | |
| Analyst estimates | Aggregated analyst estimates | |
| Valuation and scores | Our models, from the filed figures |
New research on the companies we cover arrives in the weekly email. Free, one email a week.