undamentalytics Newsletter

Bluemount Holdings Ltd (BMHL) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: BMHL Nasdaq Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods

Bluemount Holdings Ltd is a US-listed company in the apparel, accessories & luxury goods industry. Its financial year ends in March.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Funds1 adding, 1 cuttingOf 1 active managers that changed their stake, 0 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Bluemount Holdings files

Where Bluemount stands after its latest Filing

Bluemount has little or no product revenue yet. That growth ranks 4 of 29 among the apparel, accessories & luxury goods companies we cover.

Our models give no value for Bluemount Holdings at present, so past values are not shown.

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Where it stands out: net margin of 16.4% ranks 2 of 29 apparel, accessories & luxury goods companies we cover. Where it lags: change in growth rate of -49.0pp ranks 28 of 29 apparel, accessories & luxury goods companies we cover.

Current signal Revenue growth decelerating: TTM revenue growth slowed to 15.3% (-49.0pp vs the prior quarter).

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Fast growth. Revenue grew 15.3% over the last 12 months, against a median of 1.6% for apparel, accessories & luxury goods companies we cover.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.

Things to watch

  • Growth slowing. The growth rate is 49.0 points lower than a quarter earlier.
  • Gross margin slipping. Gross margin is down 11.1 points on a year ago.

Price chart

  • 1 day-5.9%
  • 1 week+4.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$7,953
Net margin
16.4%

Growth

Revenue growth
+15.3%
Change in growth rate
−49.0 pts

News & updates

Updated November 2, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

No recent updates are available for BMHL from the sources we follow. See filings →

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

No model value for Bluemount Holdings Ltd at the moment. Current status: no valuation model gives a value we can rate yet. Available reported financials are shown below.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: no valuation model gives a value we can rate yet.

Valuation models

We value Bluemount Holdings Ltd as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 9.6%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.02 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — 0 Does not apply: no positive value
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — 0 Does not apply: no positive value
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — 0 Does not apply: no positive value
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. — Does not apply: revenue and margins don't support a positive value
Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. — Does not apply: earnings are positive: price-to-earnings is the better measure
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (price-to-earnings vs peers) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. — No model applies: the filings don’t yet support a value.

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Bluemount Holdings Ltd with Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Medium.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for Bluemount Holdings Ltd: too few analysts cover it.

Positioning

Short interest
0.2%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
0.97
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−15%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
0%
of shares
Held by insiders
92.3%
of shares
Employees
9
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Recent prices are available. Older price history and the statistics that need it are being loaded in the background.

Price behaviour

52-week range
Not enough history
From 52-week high
—
vs 50-day average
—
vs 200-day average
—
Volatility (1 year)
—
Beta vs S&P 500
—

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Bluemount Holdings Ltd
$4K $5K $6K $7K $8K FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $4.9K Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $4.2K Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $6.9K Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q4: $8K $8K

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 2, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q4 $4.9K
FY24 Q4 $4.2K
FY25 Q4 $6.9K
FY26 Q4 $8K

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 20-F, 20-F/A. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ thousands unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Bluemount Holdings Ltd: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2023 Mar 2023 2024 Mar 2024 2025 Mar 2025 2026 Mar 2026
Income
Revenue 5 4 7 8
Gross profit 4 2 3 2
Net income 0 1 1 1
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — −14.1% +64.3% +15.3%
Net income — +955.8% +9.9% +0.6%
Margins
Gross margin 74.6% 54.1% 37.1% 25.9%
Net margin 2.3% 28.0% 18.8% 16.4%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 0 −0 1 −5
Balance sheet
Cash 1 1 1 1
Total debt 0 0 0 0
Net debt (negative = net cash) −1 −1 −1 −1

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in apparel, accessories & luxury goods
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated BMHL XELB DBGI NCI JL JRSH Median
Revenue, last 12 months $7953 $5m $6m $18m $42m $177m $1.5bn
Revenue growth, last 12 months 15.3% −21.2% −33.6% −41.7% 8.1% 22.4% 1.6%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — −40.3% −25.5% — — 8.3% −1.5%
Revenue growth, latest quarter — −15.1% −46.3% — — 26.7% 1.1%
Gross margin 25.9% 94.6% −2.8% 36.9% 34.0% 16.4% 52.5%
Operating margin — −282.6% −699.5% 1.3% 7.0% 4.5% 4.4%
Operating margin, 3-year average — −262.0% −300.1% — — 1.6% 2.5%
Net margin 16.4% −343.7% −768.3% 0.2% 6.5% 2.8% 3.9%
Cash from operations / revenue −60.4% −130.9% −347.6% 15.6% 9.2% 6.5% 9.2%
Free-cash-flow margin — −130.9% −347.6% 12.7% 7.6% 3.8% 7.5%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average — −100.1% −166.9% — — 0.0% 5.8%
Stock pay / revenue — 14.2% 0.0% — 2.9% 0.5% 0.9%
Change in share count — 0.0% — 3.7% 12.6% 7.5% 0.0%

Median of all 29 companies we cover in apparel, accessories & luxury goods. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

29 apparel, accessories & luxury goods companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 15.3% 1.6% 4 of 29
Change in growth rate Growth -49.0pp +0.0pp 28 of 29
Net margin Profitability 16.4% 3.9% 2 of 29

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$267,203
Institutions reporting
2
Shares held vs prior quarter
▼ 28.3%
Positions opened / closed
1 / 0

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 1 institutions bought and 1 sold ; the biggest buyer was UBS Group AG (+78 shares) and the biggest seller Citadel Advisors LLC (−19K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Citadel Advisors LLC $266,736 47K 99.8% ▼ 28.5%
UBS Group AG $467 0K 0.2% New

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Bluemount Holdings Ltd's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart

No open-market insider trades reported in the last 12 months.

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Bluemount Holdings Ltd was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Bluemount Holdings Ltd in brief

What does Bluemount Holdings Ltd do?
Bluemount Holdings Ltd is a US-listed company in the apparel, accessories & luxury goods industry. Its financial year ends in March.
What is Bluemount Holdings Ltd's stock ticker?
Bluemount Holdings Ltd trades under the ticker BMHL on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Bluemount Holdings Ltd's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Bluemount Holdings Ltd reported revenue of $7,953, 15.3% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
Who are Bluemount Holdings Ltd's competitors?
In our Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods peer group, the companies closest to Bluemount Holdings Ltd are Xcel Brands, Inc., Digital Brands Group, Inc., Neo-concept International Group Holdings Ltd, J-long Group Ltd and Jerash Holdings (us), Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Bluemount Holdings Ltd's.