undamentalytics Newsletter

Kanzhun Ltd (BZ) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: BZ Nasdaq Interactive Media & Services Next results ~November 17, 2026

C+ Fundamentals grade

Kanzhun Ltd is a US-listed company in the interactive media & services industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

~$31

Cash-flow model

Base case. Range ~$24–$39 across our lower- and higher-growth cases (11.1%–21.1% a year).

Price vs value

Undervalued

The price is below our entire value range; our base value is 80% above it.

Price used: $17.06, November 2, 2026

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders0 buying, 6 selling0 purchases and 17 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds126 adding, 122 cuttingOf 46 active managers that changed their stake, 16 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Kanzhun files

Where Kanzhun stands after its latest Filing

Revenue for the twelve months was $1.15bn, up 12.5% on a year earlier, slower than the 21.5% growth a quarter earlier. Free-cash-flow margin rose to 53.6% from 32.4% a year earlier. Operating margin widened to 29.8% from -24.3%. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades C+. It passes 2 of our 2 financial-health checks. Our cash-flow model value is $30.64 a share, against a share price of $16.54.

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 17, 2026 (estimated)

Kanzhun Ltd's trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 12.5% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 53.6%. Where it stands out: free-cash-flow margin of 53.6% ranks 2 of 59 interactive media & services companies we cover. Where it lags: change in growth rate of -9.0pp ranks 58 of 63 interactive media & services companies we cover.

Our discounted-cash-flow model values the business at ~$31 per share in the base case (~$24–$39 across growth scenarios) — model values under stated assumptions, not a price target.

Current signal Revenue growth decelerating: TTM revenue growth slowed to 12.5% (-9.0pp vs the prior quarter), the 2nd consecutive quarterly slowdown.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Priced below our value. The share price of $17.06 is 80% below our value per share of $31.
  • High operating margin. 29.8% of revenue is left as operating profit, against a median of 0.3% for interactive media & services companies we cover.
  • Margins widening. Operating margin is up 13.9 points on a year ago.
  • Strong cash generation. 53.6% of revenue turned into free cash flow, against a median of 8.9% for interactive media & services companies we cover.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.6bn.

Things to watch

  • Growth slowing. The growth rate is 9.0 points lower than a quarter earlier.
  • Insiders selling. 6 insiders sold $123M of stock over the past 365 days and none bought (1% under pre-set trading plans).
  • Below peers: stock pay as % of revenue. Stock pay as % of revenue of 11.0% ranks 47 of 61 interactive media & services companies we cover (median 3.9%).
  • Short interest rising. Shares sold short rose 15% in a month to 7.5% of tradable shares.

Latest results

Earnings per share
$2.23 against an average estimate of $2.17: beat by 2.9%
Next report
November 17, 2026

Kanzhun's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day+3.1%
  • 1 week+2.4%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$1.2B
Operating margin
29.8%
Net margin
33.1%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$0.82

Growth

Revenue growth
+12.5%
Change in growth rate
−9.0 pts
Share count change
+2.0%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
$617M
FCF margin
53.6%
Stock pay % of revenue
11.0%

News & updates

Updated November 2, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Insider trade
  2. Insider trade
  3. Insider trade
  4. Insider trade
  5. Insider trade

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

What the price is pricing in

The share price implies about 3.7% a year of cash-flow growth for five years.That is slower than the 32.5% a year revenue growth Kanzhun has delivered.

Read with care: free cash flow has swung sharply in the past year (often a one-off tax, legal or working-capital item), so the cash-flow base behind this reading may be unusually low or high.

  • Priced in3.7%
  • Last 12 months12.5%
  • 3 years a year19.6%
  • 5 years a year32.5%

Our cash-flow model with every input fixed except growth over the next five years, solved for the growth at which the model value equals the share price ($17.01, Nov 3, 2026). Cash-flow growth then fades to 2.5% a year; discount rate 8.5%. Delivered figures are revenue growth from SEC filings. This is a model exercise, not investment advice or a forecast of the share price. All companies

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03
Buy12-month view
12-month price target
~$31
Price used
$17.01close November 3, 2026
Implied change
▲ +80%
Uncertainty
Low

How we got here: a discounted-cash-flow model of Kanzhun Ltd's free cash flow after stock-based pay with after-tax interest added back ($325M, FY2025 Q4 TTM), growing 16.1% a year for five years and fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%. Lower and higher growth cases span ~$24–~$39 ; that spread sets a 15% margin before we rate Buy or Sell.

Produced by Fundamentalytics' automated valuation model on November 3, 2026, using delayed market prices. Rating meanings, methodology and conflicts: recommendations disclosure and research disclaimer. General research, not personal advice — it does not consider your circumstances. Prices can fall as well as rise.

Our value per share comes from a discounted-cash-flow model of Kanzhun Ltd's free cash flow after stock-based pay ( $325M, FY2025 Q4 TTM, with after-tax interest added back): growth for five years as below (the first two years from forecasts, guidance and the company's record), fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%, then cash added and debt and other claims subtracted. These are model values under stated assumptions, not price targets or recommendations.

Valuation models

We value Kanzhun Ltd as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 9.8%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.08 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Cash-flow model (DCF) Free cash flow to the firm (after stock pay, with after-tax interest added back), grown then faded to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5% as the firm rate, less debt and other claims. ~$31 ~$24–$39 Primary model, counts double
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. ~$1.1 ~$5.1–$15 Left out: out of range vs price (0.07x)
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. ~$3.3 ~$2.3–$4.9 Left out: out of range vs price (0.19x)
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. ~$1.8 ~$1.6–$2.1 Left out: out of range vs price (0.11x)
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (cash-flow model (dcf)) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$31 ~$24–$39 1 model

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Kanzhun Ltd with Interactive Media & Services in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

What moves the value

  • Revenue growth 5 points lower ▼ −22%
  • Revenue growth 5 points higher ▲ +29%
  • Free-cash-flow margin 1 point lower ▼ −2%
  • Last year's free-cash-flow margin change, if it persists ▲ +41%
  • Discount rate 1 point higher ▼ −14%
Value per share under different assumptions
Discount rate ↓ / growth → −5% growth0% growth5% growth10% growth15% growth20% growth
7% $14$18$23$29$37$48
8.5% $12$15$18$23$28$36
10% $10$13$15$19$23$29

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Medium.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 17, 2026, before the open.

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for Kanzhun Ltd: too few analysts cover it.

Earnings against estimates

Kanzhun Ltd: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 $2.17 $2.23 +2.9%
Mar 2026 $1.79 $1.87 +4.7%
Dec 2025 $1.90 $1.90 0.0%
Sept 2025 $2.06 $2.16 +5.0%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Analyst recommendations

23 analysts, Nov 2026
Buy2191%
Hold29%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Nov 2026516223
  2. Oct 2026516223
  3. Sep 2026516223

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Kanzhun Ltd, by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
7.5%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
4.75
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+15%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
80%
of shares
Held by insiders
0.1%
of shares
Employees
5,219
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Recent prices are available. Older price history and the statistics that need it are being loaded in the background.

Price behaviour

52-week range
Not enough history
From 52-week high
—
vs 50-day average
—
vs 200-day average
—
Volatility (1 year)
—
Beta vs S&P 500
—

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Options strategies

All options ideas

How Kanzhun Ltd’s listed options are priced, and three ways to use them that follow from our valuation. Quotes are delayed, read November 2, 2026. Check the live chain at your broker before trading.

Cash-secured put

Not offered: fundamentals grade C+ (needs B+ or better).

We suggest selling a put only on well-rated companies, at a strike where the price you would pay if assigned (strike less premium) is at or below our fair value.

Covered call

Not offered: no liquid call at or above our price target — the model says the upside is worth more than any listed strike.

For holders: sell a call at a strike at or above our fair value, so the shares are only sold at a price the model calls full value.

Collar

Not offered: the shares trade below our fair value: a collar caps upside the model expects.

For holders of a stock trading at or above our fair value: buy a put for a floor and sell a call to pay for it.

General research, not personal advice. Options can lose you more than you expect and are not suitable for everyone: put sellers can be made to buy shares that keep falling, call sellers give up gains above the strike, and results or news can move prices sharply. Chances shown are approximations from each option’s delta. Spreads, fees and early assignment are not modelled.

Kanzhun Ltd in five measures

Fundamentals grade C+
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet Value

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Kanzhun Ltd
$0 $500M $1B $1.5B FY19 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY19 Q4: $144.6M Revenue (TTM), FY20 Q4: $281.8M Revenue (TTM), FY21 Q4: $660.3M Revenue (TTM), FY22 Q4: $671.8M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $841.2M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $1B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $1.2B $1.2B

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 2, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY19 Q4 $144.6M
FY20 Q4 $281.8M
FY21 Q4 $660.3M
FY22 Q4 $671.8M
FY23 Q4 $841.2M
FY24 Q4 $1B
FY25 Q4 $1.2B
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Kanzhun Ltd
0% 50% 100% 150% FY20 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY20 Q4: 94.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY21 Q4: 134.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY22 Q4: 1.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: 25.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 21.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 12.5% 12.5%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 2, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY20 Q4 94.8%
FY21 Q4 134.3%
FY22 Q4 1.7%
FY23 Q4 25.2%
FY24 Q4 21.5%
FY25 Q4 12.5%
Operating margin (TTM) Kanzhun Ltd
-100% -50% 0% 50% FY19 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY25 Q4 Operating margin (TTM), FY19 Q4: -51.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: -48.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: -24.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: -2.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 9.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 15.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 29.8% 29.8%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 2, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY19 Q4 -51.3%
FY20 Q4 -48.6%
FY21 Q4 -24.3%
FY22 Q4 -2.9%
FY23 Q4 9.8%
FY24 Q4 15.9%
FY25 Q4 29.8%
FCF margin (TTM) Kanzhun Ltd
-20% 0% 20% 40% 60% FY19 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY25 Q4 FCF margin (TTM), FY19 Q4: -17.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: 13.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: 32.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: 14.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 35.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 36.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 53.6% 53.6%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 2, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY19 Q4 -17.0%
FY20 Q4 13.3%
FY21 Q4 32.4%
FY22 Q4 14.7%
FY23 Q4 35.1%
FY24 Q4 36.5%
FY25 Q4 53.6%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 20-F. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Where the money goes

FY2025, from the 10-K

Each dollar Kanzhun took in during FY2025, followed through to profit: what it cost to make, what went on research and running the business, and what was left after tax.

  1. Revenue $1.2B
  2. Other income $109M · 9.4%
  3. Cost of revenue $172M · 14.9%
  4. Gross profit $979M · 85.1%
  5. Research and development $230M · 20.0%
  6. Selling, general and admin $402M · 35.0%
  7. Operating income $343M · 29.8%
  8. Income tax $70.9M · 6.2%
  9. Net income $381M · 33.1%
Where Kanzhun's revenue went, FY2025
Revenue $1.2B
Other income $109M 9.4% of revenue
Cost of revenue $172M 14.9% of revenue
Gross profit $979M 85.1% of revenue
Research and development $230M 20.0% of revenue
Selling, general and admin $402M 35.0% of revenue
Operating income $343M 29.8% of revenue
Income tax $70.9M 6.2% of revenue
Net income $381M 33.1% of revenue

Shares of revenue. Source: Kanzhun's 10-K for FY2025, as filed with the SEC. Other income is income outside operations, such as investment gains.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Kanzhun Ltd: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025
Income
Revenue 145 282 660 672 841 1,022 1,150
Gross profit 125 247 574 559 691 850 979
EBITDA −72 −131 −148 2 119 228 415
Operating income −74 −137 −161 −19 82 163 343
Net income −73 −137 −166 16 155 220 381
Diluted EPS — — — $0.04 $0.34 $0.48 $0.82
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +94.8% +134.3% +1.7% +25.2% +21.5% +12.5%
EBITDA — — — — — +92.2% +81.9%
Operating income — — — — — +98.6% +110.3%
Net income — — — — +872.7% +41.8% +72.8%
Diluted EPS — — — — +864.8% +40.3% +69.7%
Margins
Gross margin 86.2% 87.6% 87.0% 83.3% 82.2% 83.1% 85.1%
EBITDA margin −49.4% −46.5% −22.5% 0.2% 14.1% 22.3% 36.1%
Operating margin −51.3% −48.6% −24.3% −2.9% 9.8% 15.9% 29.8%
Net margin −50.3% −48.4% −25.1% 2.4% 18.5% 21.5% 33.1%
Free-cash-flow margin −17.0% 13.3% 32.4% 14.7% 35.1% 36.5% 53.6%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −15 57 254 149 431 492 633
Capital spending 9 20 40 51 135 119 17
Free cash flow −25 37 214 99 296 373 617
Stock-based pay 5 18 65 103 149 159 127
Free cash flow after stock pay −30 19 149 −4 146 214 490
Balance sheet
Cash 59 613 1,780 1,414 348 350 587
Total debt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Net debt (negative = net cash) −59 −613 −1,780 −1,414 −348 −350 −587
Diluted shares 268m 278m 265m 456m 451m 455m 463m
Returned to shareholders
Dividends — — — — 80 — 77
Buybacks 0 0 2 137 10 230 20
Total returned 0 0 2 137 90 230 97

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

2 of 2 checks passed · December 31, 2025
What it owns · $3.5bn
Short-term assets $2.9bnLonger-term assets $602m
What it owes, and who funded it · $3.5bn
Short-term liabilities $625mLonger-term liabilities $17mShareholders' equity $2.9bn
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $2.9bn of assets due within a year against $625m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $2.9bn short-term assets against $17m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.

From Kanzhun Ltd's latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

FY2025 Q4 TTM
Buybacks (TTM)
$19.9M
Dividends (TTM)
$76.9M
Returned to shareholders
16%
of free cash flow
Buybacks, last 3 fiscal years
$260M
Diluted share count
+2.0%
year over year
Total shareholder yield
1.2%
dividends 1.0% + buybacks 0.3% of market value
Dividend payout ratio
20%
of net income paid out
R&D spending
20.0%
of revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in interactive media & services
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated BZ TREE QNST MAX ANGI WBTN Median
Revenue, last 12 months $1.2bn $1.3bn $1.3bn $1.3bn $993m $1.4bn $615m
Revenue growth, last 12 months 12.5% 25.3% 18.3% 15.2% −8.8% −0.5% 2.4%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — 15.5% 30.6% 48.5% −13.2% — 5.0%
Revenue growth, latest quarter — 25.3% 42.7% 22.7% −10.9% −2.8% 2.4%
Gross margin 85.1% 29.8% 11.3% 14.8% 95.7% 24.4% 60.4%
Operating margin 29.8% 8.2% 2.7% 7.2% −21.7% −3.8% 0.3%
Operating margin, 3-year average — 3.2% −0.4% 4.2% −5.5% −4.9% −0.4%
Net margin 33.1% 14.3% 6.3% 8.4% −22.3% −25.1% 3.8%
Cash from operations / revenue 55.1% 6.8% 10.1% 4.3% 6.1% 0.4% 11.4%
Free-cash-flow margin 53.6% 5.8% 9.9% 4.2% −0.5% −0.3% 7.5%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average — 5.8% 6.2% 5.8% 3.5% 1.3% 7.2%
Stock pay / revenue 11.0% 1.9% 2.9% 2.4% 2.0% 2.6% 3.7%
Change in share count 2.0% 7.2% −0.2% 9.7% −15.8% 2.4% 2.0%

Median of all 63 companies we cover in interactive media & services. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

63 interactive media & services companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 12.5% 2.4% 28 of 63
Change in growth rate Growth -9.0pp -0.2pp 58 of 63
Gross margin Profitability 85.1% 60.9% 10 of 54
Operating margin Profitability 29.8% 0.3% 5 of 63
Net margin Profitability 33.1% 3.8% 6 of 63
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation 53.6% 8.9% 2 of 59
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 11.0% 3.9% 47 of 61
Change in share count Balance sheet 2.0% 1.7% 29 of 55

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$4B
Institutions reporting
254
Shares held vs prior quarter
▼ 0.6%
Positions opened / closed
26 / 29

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 126 institutions bought and 122 sold ; the biggest buyer was Capital World Investors (+13.7M shares) and the biggest seller Acadian Asset Management LLC (−8.6M). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Schroder Investment Management Group $354M 27.5M 8.8% ▲ 3.4%
Blackrock, Inc. $235M 18.3M 5.9% ▼ 10.1%
Krane Funds Advisors LLC $178M 13.8M 4.4% ▼ 2.9%
Capital World Investors $178M 13.8M 4.4% ▲ 9597.8%
Coreview Capital Management Ltd $161M 12.5M 4.0% ▲ 19.1%
Morgan Stanley $160M 12.4M 4.0% ▲ 7.1%
Perseverance Asset Management International $152M 11.8M 3.8% ▲ 175.2%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $151M 11.8M 3.8% ▲ 21.6%
Baillie Gifford & Co $123M 9.6M 3.1% ▼ 3.9%
Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. $121M 9.4M 3.0% ▼ 1.6%
Price T Rowe Associates Inc $121M 9.4M 3.0% ▲ 0.9%
UBS Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of UBS Asset Management Americas LLC $93.9M 7.3M 2.3% ▲ 425700.0%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Kanzhun Ltd's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Zhao Peng Jonathan Chief Executive Officer September 21, 2026 Sell 4,459,560 $7.25 $32.3M
Zhao Peng Jonathan Chief Executive Officer September 21, 2026 Sell 10,710,440 $7.25 $77.7M
Mu Yang Director September 17, 2026 Sell 60,704 $7.46 $452,852
Zhao Peng Jonathan Chief Executive Officer September 11, 2026 Sell 359,600 $8.28 $3M
Chen Xu Chief Marketing Officer September 10, 2026 Sell 200,000 $8.15 $1.6M
Zhao Peng Jonathan Chief Executive Officer September 10, 2026 Sell 384,000 $8.18 $3.1M
Chen Xu Chief Marketing Officer September 4, 2026 Sell 400,000 $8.50 $3.4M
Wang Xiehua Director June 16, 2026 Sell 71,288 $6.82 $486,184
Chen Xu President June 16, 2026 Sell 84 $6.83 $574
Sun Yonggang Director June 16, 2026 Sell 548 $6.81 $3,732
Wang Wenbei Deputy Chief Financial Officer March 30, 2026 Sell 814 $6.69 $5,446
Mu Yang Director March 30, 2026 Sell 16,968 $6.69 $113,516

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Kanzhun Ltd was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Kanzhun Ltd in brief

What does Kanzhun Ltd do?
Kanzhun Ltd is a US-listed company in the interactive media & services industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Kanzhun Ltd's stock ticker?
Kanzhun Ltd trades under the ticker BZ on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Kanzhun Ltd's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Kanzhun Ltd reported revenue of $1.2B, 12.5% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Kanzhun Ltd's free cash flow?
Kanzhun Ltd's free-cash-flow margin is 53.6% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 2 of the 59 interactive media & services companies we cover.
What is Kanzhun Ltd's fair value (intrinsic value) per share?
Our discounted-cash-flow model of Kanzhun Ltd's free cash flow after stock-based pay gives ~$31 per share in the base case, and ~$24–$39 across growth scenarios. These are model values under stated assumptions — not a price target or a recommendation.
Who are Kanzhun Ltd's largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Schroder Investment Management Group, Blackrock, Inc. and Krane Funds Advisors LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
Is Kanzhun Ltd buying back stock, and does it pay a dividend?
Kanzhun Ltd spent $19.9M on share repurchases over the trailing twelve months, and its diluted share count still rose 2.0% over the year.
Does Kanzhun Ltd pay a dividend?
Yes: Kanzhun Ltd paid $76.9M in dividends over the trailing twelve months, a dividend yield of 0.97% and a payout ratio of 20.2%.
Who are Kanzhun Ltd's competitors?
In our Interactive Media & Services peer group, the companies closest to Kanzhun Ltd are Lendingtree, Inc., Quinstreet, Inc, Mediaalpha, Inc., Angi Inc. and Webtoon Entertainment Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Kanzhun Ltd's.
Are insiders buying or selling Kanzhun Ltd stock?
Over the last 12 months, Kanzhun Ltd's directors and officers reported 0 open-market purchases and 17 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is Kanzhun Ltd's next earnings date?
Around November 17, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Kanzhun Ltd announces its own schedule.