undamentalytics Newsletter

Camp4 Therapeutics Corp (CAMP) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: CAMP Nasdaq Biotechnology Next results ~November 17, 2026

D Fundamentals grade

Camp4 Therapeutics Corp is a US-listed company in the biotechnology industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Model estimate per share

~$1.4

Growth cash-flow model

Base case. Range ~$1.4–$1.4. Revenue for this year and next from analysts' consensus, then growth fading to 2.5%; the operating margin moving to profitable peers'; investment needed per dollar of growth from peers; reduced by a failure probability.

Price vs value

No Buy/Hold/Sell rating is issued: valued with our growth model, which doesn't carry a Buy/Hold/Sell rating yet.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders4 buying, 2 selling5 purchases and 6 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds37 adding, 19 cuttingOf 11 active managers that changed their stake, 3 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Camp4 Therapeutics files

Where Camp4 Therapeutics stands after its latest 10-Q

Camp4 Therapeutics has little or no product revenue yet; it used $29m of cash in the twelve months to June 2026. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades D. It passes 2 of our 2 financial-health checks.

Source: 10-Q filed August 13, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 17, 2026 (estimated)

Camp4 Therapeutics Corp's trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 40.2% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -681.2%. Where it lags: change in growth rate of -120.3pp ranks 157 of 172 biotechnology companies we cover.

Current signal Revenue growth decelerating: TTM revenue growth slowed to 40.2% (-120.3pp vs the prior quarter), the 3rd consecutive quarterly slowdown.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Fast growth. Revenue grew 40.2% over the last 12 months, against a median of 12.6% for biotechnology companies we cover.
  • Margins widening. Operating margin is up 530.9 points on a year ago.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.1bn.

Things to watch

  • Results due soon. Results are expected around 17 November; the share price can move sharply on the day.
  • Growth slowing. The growth rate is 120.3 points lower than a quarter earlier.
  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -1254.2%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -681.2% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Heavy stock-based pay. Stock pay equals 131.4% of revenue, against a median of 19.2% for biotechnology companies we cover: a real cost that cash-flow figures leave out.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 109% and a beta of 1.9 against the S&P 500.

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 13, 2026
Earnings per share
-$0.22 against an average estimate of -$0.21: missed by 1.5%
Revenue
$2m, up 18.8% on a year earlier
Share reaction
+20.1% in the first session after the results on August 13, 2026, against +0.5% for the S&P 500

Camp4 Therapeutics' figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day-4.7%
  • 1 week+17.6%
  • 1 month-5.6%
  • This year-38.4%
  • 1 year-9.3%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$4.2M
Operating margin
-1254.2%
Net margin
-2543.7%

Growth

Revenue growth
+40.2%
Change in growth rate
−120.3 pts

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$28.7M
FCF margin
-681.2%
Stock pay % of revenue
131.4%

Earnings

Last results
August 13, 2026
Next results (est.)
November 17, 2026

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Announcement
  2. Insider trade
  3. Results
  4. Agreement
  5. Announcement

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: valued with our growth model, which doesn't carry a Buy/Hold/Sell rating yet.

Valuation models

We value Camp4 Therapeutics Corp as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 10.3%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.19 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Growth cash-flow model Revenue for this year and next from analysts' consensus, then growth fading to 2.5%; the operating margin moving to profitable peers'; investment needed per dollar of growth from peers; reduced by a failure probability. For young or fast-growing companies. The starting margin is normalized to between -100% and 60%; net margin is a proxy when operating income is not tagged. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$1.4 ~$1.4–$1.4 Primary model, counts double
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: no positive earnings in the latest twelve months
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: book value or earnings not available
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: return on equity is not positive
Forward price-to-sales vs peers Next year's consensus sales per share times peers' typical forward price-to-sales; only when earnings are negative. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$0.3 ~$0.3–$1.0 Left out: out of range vs price (0.07x)
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. — Does not apply: revenue and margins don't support a positive value
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (growth cash-flow model) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$1.4 ~$1.4–$1.4 1 model

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Camp4 Therapeutics Corp with Biotechnology in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Camp4 Therapeutics Corp: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 20242025
Share price$5.22$6.13
Market value$24m$186m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)−$64m−$110m
Enterprise value−$40m$77m
Multiples
Price / sales 37.5x53.2x
Price / earnings ——
Price / free cash flow ——
EV / EBITDA ——

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Medium.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

Camp4 Therapeutics Corp: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current −$1.14 +31% $6m +82%
Next −$0.86 +25% $5m −28%

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is +43.9% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 1 analyst raised Camp4 Therapeutics Corp's forecast and 1 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast Camp4 Therapeutics Corp, last 90 days
−$1.50 −$1.00 −$0.50 $0.00 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$0.79 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$1.04 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$1.04 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$1.13 Current fiscal year, Now: −$1.14 −$1.14 Next fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$0.78 Next fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$0.79 Next fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$0.79 Next fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$0.85 Next fiscal year, Now: −$0.86 −$0.86

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal yearNext fiscal year
90 days ago −$0.79−$0.78
60 days ago −$1.04−$0.79
30 days ago −$1.04−$0.79
7 days ago −$1.13−$0.85
Now −$1.14−$0.86

Earnings against estimates

Camp4 Therapeutics Corp: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 −$0.21 −$0.22 −1.5%
Mar 2026 −$0.21 −$0.21 −1.4%
Dec 2025 −$0.29 −$0.23 +21.7%
Sept 2025 −$0.48 −$0.54 −11.9%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Management guidance

Earnings release, August 13, 2026

No numeric guidance in Camp4 Therapeutics Corp's latest earnings release (filed August 13, 2026). Some companies give their outlook only on the earnings call.

Analyst recommendations

10 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy10100%
Hold00%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 20263710
  2. Sep 2026257
  3. Aug 2026257
  4. Jul 2026257

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Camp4 Therapeutics Corp, by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
7.5%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
11.12
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+248%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
80%
of shares
Held by insiders
9.7%
of shares
Employees
48
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Return and risk by year

Camp4 Therapeutics Corp: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 20252026 to date
Return
CAMP+17%−38%
Industry peers (median)−5%−26%
S&P 500+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
CAMP50%36%
S&P 50075%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
CAMP−79%−52%
S&P 500−19%−9%

Worst fall since October 11, 2024: 89% from November 12, 2024 to July 1, 2025. Getting back needed a 770% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$2.90 – $7.13
From 52-week high
−47.1%
vs 50-day average
−2.6%
vs 200-day average
−10.3%
Volatility (1 year)
109%
Beta vs S&P 500
1.85

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
5 up, 2 down
typical move ±10.3%
After a week
4 up, 3 down
typical move ±10.6%
After a month
3 up, 4 down
typical move ±32.9%
Camp4 Therapeutics Corp: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
August 13, 2026 +20.1% +0.5% −1.5% −6.2%
May 7, 2026 +9.9% +0.5% +7.9% +0.7%
November 6, 2025 +2.2% −1.0% +2.6% −12.3%
August 14, 2025 +14.4% −0.2% +8.9% +81.5%
May 13, 2025 −11.4% +0.8% +6.2% −24.8%
March 27, 2025 −12.8% −2.3% −37.2% −62.5%
November 21, 2024 +1.5% +0.8% −10.1% +42.2%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Camp4 Therapeutics Corp
$0 $2M $4M $6M FY24 Q2 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q2 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $350K Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $0 Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $652K Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $1.5M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $3M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $3.8M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $3.5M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $3.9M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $4.2M $4.2M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY24 Q2 $350K
FY24 Q3 $0
FY24 Q4 $652K
FY25 Q1 $1.5M
FY25 Q2 $3M
FY25 Q3 $3.8M
FY25 Q4 $3.5M
FY26 Q1 $3.9M
FY26 Q2 $4.2M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Camp4 Therapeutics Corp
0% 200% 400% 600% 800% FY25 Q2 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: 759.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 436.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: 160.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: 40.2% 40.2%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY25 Q2 759.1%
FY25 Q4 436.5%
FY26 Q1 160.5%
FY26 Q2 40.2%
Operating margin (TTM) Camp4 Therapeutics Corp
-15000% -10000% -5000% 0% FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY25 Q3 FY26 Q2 Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -14671.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -8142.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -3530.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -1785.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -1415.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -1502.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -1335.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -1254.2% -1254.2%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY24 Q2 -14671.7%
FY24 Q4 -8142.2%
FY25 Q1 -3530.6%
FY25 Q2 -1785.1%
FY25 Q3 -1415.4%
FY25 Q4 -1502.4%
FY26 Q1 -1335.2%
FY26 Q2 -1254.2%
FCF margin (TTM) Camp4 Therapeutics Corp
-8000% -6000% -4000% -2000% 0% FY24 Q4 FY25 Q2 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -7055.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -3272.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -1534.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -1254.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -852.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -667.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -681.2% -681.2%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY24 Q4 -7055.7%
FY25 Q1 -3272.2%
FY25 Q2 -1534.8%
FY25 Q3 -1254.0%
FY25 Q4 -852.8%
FY26 Q1 -667.2%
FY26 Q2 -681.2%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-Q. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Camp4 Therapeutics Corp: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 0 1 3 4
EBITDA −50 −51 −51 −51
Operating income −52 −53 −53 −53
Net income −49 −52 −80 −107
Diluted EPS −$124.80 −$11.04 −$2.65 —
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +86.3% +436.5% +40.2%
Margins
EBITDA margin <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999%
Operating margin <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999%
Net margin <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999%
Free-cash-flow margin <−999% <−999% −852.8% −681.2%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −44 −46 −30 −29
Capital spending 1 0 0 0
Free cash flow −45 −46 −30 −29
Stock-based pay 3 4 4 6
Free cash flow after stock pay −48 −50 −34 −34
Balance sheet
Cash 38 64 110 86
Total debt 0 0 0 0
Net debt (negative = net cash) −38 −64 −110 −86
Diluted shares — 5m 30m —

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

2 of 2 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $93m
Short-term assets $90mLonger-term assets $3m
What it owes, and who funded it · $94m
Short-term liabilities $19mLonger-term liabilities $75mShareholders' equity $-1m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $90m of assets due within a year against $19m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $90m short-term assets against $75m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.

From Camp4 Therapeutics Corp's latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

R&D spending
917.7%
of revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in biotechnology
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated CAMP CRIS ENSC OCGN DBVT DYAI Median
Revenue, last 12 months $4m $4m $5m $5m $4m $4m $56m
Revenue growth, last 12 months 40.2% −62.2% −39.3% −3.7% −31.6% −8.0% 12.6%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — −25.0% 14.6% 26.3% −11.6% 3.4% 13.7%
Revenue growth, latest quarter 18.8% −100.0% −15.1% 8.4% −42.9% −0.6% 10.2%
Operating margin <−999% −203.2% −281.3% <−999% <−999% −195.1% −189.4%
Operating margin, 3-year average — −341.2% −347.6% <−999% <−999% −257.9% −363.5%
Net margin <−999% −490.3% −280.5% <−999% <−999% −200.5% −169.8%
Cash from operations / revenue −678.2% −709.0% −196.8% <−999% <−999% −194.7% −168.0%
Free-cash-flow margin −681.2% −709.0% −197.2% <−999% <−999% — −162.4%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average — −465.5% −165.8% <−999% <−999% — −310.0%
Stock pay / revenue 131.4% 66.4% 1.8% 201.1% 335.9% 17.1% 20.0%
Change in share count — 90.7% 74.6% 14.1% 216.3% 20.3% 8.2%

Median of all 184 companies we cover in biotechnology. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

184 biotechnology companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 40.2% 12.6% 60 of 172
Change in growth rate Growth -120.3pp -0.1pp 157 of 172
Operating margin Profitability -1254.2% -189.4% 140 of 175
Net margin Profitability -2543.7% -157.3% 155 of 180
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation -681.2% -145.4% 136 of 176
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 131.4% 19.2% 142 of 179

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$182M
Institutions reporting
61
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 4.9%
Positions opened / closed
22 / 7

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 37 institutions bought and 19 sold ; the biggest buyer was Blackrock, Inc (+1.2M shares) and the biggest seller Enavate Sciences Gp, LLC (−765K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Jupiter Topco LLC $27.6M 6.3M 15.1% —
5Am Venture Management, LLC $25.6M 5.9M 14.1% 0.0%
FMR LLC $21.4M 4.9M 11.8% ▼ 0.6%
Vivo Capital, LLC $18.6M 4.2M 10.2% 0.0%
Balyasny Asset Management L.P. $11.3M 2.6M 6.2% ▼ 2.2%
A16Z Capital Management, L.L.C. $9.3M 2.1M 5.1% 0.0%
Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. $8.6M 2.0M 4.7% 0.0%
Trails Edge Capital Partners, LP $8.4M 1.9M 4.6% ▼ 0.3%
Blackrock, Inc. $7.2M 1.6M 3.9% ▲ 260.3%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $6.7M 1.5M 3.7% ▼ 0.1%
Enavate Sciences Gp, LLC $6.2M 1.4M 3.4% ▼ 34.9%
Stonepine Capital Management, LLC $6.1M 1.4M 3.3% 0.0%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Camp4 Therapeutics Corp's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Gold Kelly Chief Financial Officer August 31, 2026 Buy 10,000 $3.96 $39,600
Schwab Andrew J. Director August 27, 2026 Sell 400,000 $4.04 $1.6M
Schwab Andrew J. Director August 24, 2026 Sell 10 $4.50 $45
Schwab Andrew J. Director August 21, 2026 Sell 32,018 $4.50 $144,081
Schwab Andrew J. Director August 20, 2026 Sell 114,700 $4.54 $520,738
Tardiff Daniel Chief Scientific Officer August 19, 2026 Sell 1,738 $4.76 $8,273
Schwab Andrew J. Director August 19, 2026 Sell 45,147 $4.76 $214,900
Mandel-Brehm Josh Chief Executive Officer August 3, 2026 Buy 6,551 $1.65 $10,809
Gold Kelly Chief Financial Officer August 3, 2026 Buy 6,551 $1.65 $10,809
Maricich Yuri Chief Medical Officer August 3, 2026 Buy 6,551 $1.65 $10,809
Young Richard A Director August 3, 2026 Buy 16,378 $1.65 $27,024

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around November 17, 2026 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • August 13, 2026
  • May 7, 2026
  • November 6, 2025
  • August 14, 2025
  • May 13, 2025
  • March 27, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Camp4 Therapeutics Corp was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Camp4 Therapeutics Corp in brief

What does Camp4 Therapeutics Corp do?
Camp4 Therapeutics Corp is a US-listed company in the biotechnology industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Camp4 Therapeutics Corp's stock ticker?
Camp4 Therapeutics Corp trades under the ticker CAMP on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Camp4 Therapeutics Corp's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Camp4 Therapeutics Corp reported revenue of $4.2M, 40.2% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Camp4 Therapeutics Corp's free cash flow?
Camp4 Therapeutics Corp's free-cash-flow margin is -681.2% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 136 of the 176 biotechnology companies we cover.
Who are Camp4 Therapeutics Corp's largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Jupiter Topco LLC, 5Am Venture Management, LLC and FMR LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Camp4 Therapeutics Corp's market cap?
On December 31, 2025, Camp4 Therapeutics Corp's market capitalisation was about $186M and net debt of -$110M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are Camp4 Therapeutics Corp's competitors?
In our Biotechnology peer group, the companies closest to Camp4 Therapeutics Corp are Curis Inc, Ensysce Biosciences, Inc., Ocugen, Inc., DBV Technologies S.a. and Dyadic International Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Camp4 Therapeutics Corp's.
Are insiders buying or selling Camp4 Therapeutics Corp stock?
Over the last 12 months, Camp4 Therapeutics Corp's directors and officers reported 5 open-market purchases and 6 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is Camp4 Therapeutics Corp's next earnings date?
Around November 17, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Camp4 Therapeutics Corp announces its own schedule.