Where Core AI stands after its latest Filing
Revenue for the twelve months was $55m. It passes 2 of our 2 financial-health checks. Our price-to-sales vs peers value is $0.94 a share, against a share price of $0.19.
Core AI Holdings, Inc. is a US-listed company in the wireless telecommunication services industry. Its financial year ends in December.
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
~$0.7
Price-to-sales vs peers
Base case. Range ~$0.7–$5.2. Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative.
No Buy/Hold/Sell rating is issued: only 1 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.
Core AI Holdings, Inc. valuation: adjust assumptions and compare models →
What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.
Revenue for the twelve months was $55m. It passes 2 of our 2 financial-health checks. Our price-to-sales vs peers value is $0.94 a share, against a share price of $0.19.
Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.
Where it stands out: change in growth rate of +97.6pp ranks 2 of 7 wireless telecommunication services companies we cover. Where it lags: net margin of -57.2% ranks 6 of 7 wireless telecommunication services companies we cover.
Current signal Revenue growth accelerating: TTM revenue growth rose to 58.6% (+97.6pp vs the prior quarter).
Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.
No recent updates are available for CHAI from the sources we follow. See filings →
We value Core AI Holdings, Inc. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 10.9%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.33 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.
| Model | Value per share | In the combined value? |
|---|---|---|
| Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. | — | Does not apply: no positive earnings in the latest twelve months |
| Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. | — | Does not apply: the model gives no positive value |
| Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. | — | Does not apply: return on equity is not positive |
| Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. | — | Does not apply: revenue and margins don't support a positive value |
| Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. | ~$0.7 ~$2.2–$5.2 | Included, half weight |
| Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (price-to-earnings vs peers) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. | ~$0.7 ~$0.7–$5.2 | 1 model |
Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Core AI Holdings, Inc. with Wireless Telecommunication Services in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.
| At fiscal year end | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Share price | $1864800.00 | $77112.00 | $3031.20 |
| Market value | $103.4bn | $102m | $4m |
| + Net debt (− = net cash) | −$2m | −$2m | −$809473 |
| Enterprise value | $103.4bn | $100m | $3m |
| Multiples | |||
| Price / sales | n/m | 15.8x | 0.5x |
| Price / earnings | — | — | — |
| Price / free cash flow | — | — | — |
| EV / EBITDA | — | — | — |
Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Medium.
No analyst estimates are published for Core AI Holdings, Inc.: too few analysts cover it.
| Calendar year | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 to date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return | ||||||
| CHAI | −66% | −96% | −96% | −99% | −93% | −88% |
| Industry peers (median) | −5% | −35% | +20% | +39% | +7% | −11% |
| S&P 500 | +29% | −18% | +26% | +25% | +18% | +11% |
| Months that ended higher | ||||||
| CHAI | 33% | 25% | 25% | 17% | 17% | 46% |
| S&P 500 | 75% | 42% | 67% | 75% | 75% | 46% |
| Largest fall from a high during the year | ||||||
| CHAI | −82% | −97% | −98% | −99% | −95% | −93% |
| S&P 500 | −5% | −25% | −10% | −8% | −19% | −9% |
Worst fall since September 25, 2020: 100% from February 17, 2021 to October 27, 2026. Getting back needed a 4217084653% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.
| Period | Revenue (TTM) |
|---|---|
| FY18 Q4 | $11M |
| FY19 Q4 | $9.8M |
| FY20 Q4 | $6M |
| FY24 Q4 | $34.8M |
| FY25 Q4 | $55.2M |
| Fiscal year | 2018 Dec 2018 | 2019 Dec 2019 | 2020 Dec 2020 | 2021 Dec 2021 | 2022 Dec 2022 | 2023 Dec 2023 | 2024 Dec 2024 | 2025 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income | ||||||||
| Revenue | 11 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 35 | 55 |
| Gross profit | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | −0 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | −19 | −15 | −9 | — | — |
| Operating income | — | — | — | −20 | −17 | −11 | −0 | −7 |
| Net income | — | 0 | — | −24 | −15 | −13 | −0 | −32 |
| Diluted EPS | — | — | — | — | −$11520.50 | −$10183.00 | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||||||
| Revenue | — | −10.6% | −39.0% | +26.0% | −14.1% | +27.0% | +323.0% | +58.6% |
| Margins | ||||||||
| Gross margin | 14.5% | 27.4% | 26.4% | 24.8% | 21.4% | 32.3% | 4.3% | −0.5% |
| EBITDA margin | — | — | — | −256.6% | −238.2% | −106.5% | — | — |
| Operating margin | — | — | — | −270.0% | −255.8% | −127.8% | −1.1% | −12.9% |
| Net margin | — | 1.2% | — | −313.1% | −236.0% | −157.1% | −1.1% | −57.2% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | — | — | — | −169.5% | −213.9% | −101.4% | — | — |
| Cash flow | ||||||||
| Cash from operations | — | — | — | −13 | −14 | −8 | −0 | −7 |
| Capital spending | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | −13 | −14 | −8 | — | — |
| Stock-based pay | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 1 | — | — |
| Free cash flow after stock pay | — | — | — | −14 | −17 | −9 | — | — |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Cash | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 |
| Total debt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net debt (negative = net cash) | — | — | — | −2 | −2 | −1 | −6 | −2 |
| Diluted shares | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Last 12 months unless stated | CHAI | SURG | ASTS | SPOK | ECHO | VOD | Median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue, last 12 months | $55m | $67m | $115m | $135m | $14.7bn | $46.9bn | $135m |
| Revenue growth, last 12 months | 58.6% | 83.9% | 706.3% | −3.3% | −5.2% | 16.6% | 16.6% |
| Revenue growth, 3-year average | — | −22.3% | 160.0% | −0.8% | −6.4% | — | −0.8% |
| Revenue growth, latest quarter | — | 40.7% | >999% | −2.6% | −4.0% | — | 7.4% |
| Gross margin | −0.5% | −19.6% | 0.0% | 78.6% | — | 31.5% | 15.7% |
| Operating margin | −12.9% | −41.0% | −38.6% | 12.9% | −112.7% | 7.0% | −12.9% |
| Operating margin, 3-year average | — | −58.6% | — | 13.6% | −40.7% | 10.6% | 10.6% |
| Net margin | −57.2% | −47.9% | −536.7% | 13.9% | −38.7% | −1.0% | −38.7% |
| Cash from operations / revenue | −12.0% | −23.0% | −125.5% | 24.7% | −0.6% | 35.3% | −0.6% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | — | −23.0% | <−999% | 22.3% | −4.9% | 23.3% | 7.5% |
| Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average | — | −36.1% | <−999% | 19.8% | −4.1% | 26.2% | 7.4% |
| Stock pay / revenue | — | 0.2% | 128.3% | 4.4% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.7% |
| Change in share count | — | 14.9% | — | 2.4% | −4.6% | −8.1% | −4.2% |
| Measure | Company | Peer median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue growth Growth | 58.6% | 16.6% | 3 of 7 |
| Change in growth rate Growth | +97.6pp | +15.6pp | 2 of 7 |
| Operating margin Profitability | -12.9% | 7.0% | 4 of 6 |
| Net margin Profitability | -57.2% | -38.7% | 6 of 7 |
| Days sales outstanding Balance sheet | 38 days | 38 days | 4 of 7 |
Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).
| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of 13F value | Shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $1.4M | 1.9M | 87.1% | New |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | $69,159 | 97K | 4.4% | ▲ 807533.3% |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $66,000 | 93K | 4.2% | ▲ 780.5% |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | $53,090 | 74K | 3.4% | New |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC | $9,680 | 14K | 0.6% | ▼ 10.0% |
| UBS Group AG | $2,796 | 4K | 0.2% | ▲ 50.8% |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | $1,000 | 2K | 0.1% | New |
| Citigroup Inc | $694 | 1K | 0.0% | New |
| Morgan Stanley | $642 | 1K | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $71 | 0K | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | $17 | 0K | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $6 | 0K | 0.0% | New |
From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Core AI Holdings, Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .
From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.
| Data | Last updated | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Share price | Exchange closing prices | |
| News and updates | Company releases and SEC 8-K filings | |
| Analyst estimates | Aggregated analyst estimates | |
| Valuation and scores | Our models, from the filed figures |
New research on the companies we cover arrives in the weekly email. Free, one email a week.