Cooper-standard Holdings Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Cooper-standard shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 70 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Cooper-standard, and 61 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 52K shares, −0.5% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 21K shares (+0.7%); index fund managers were net buyers of 171K shares (+4.9%). 13 opened a new position and 18 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 70 institutions, 13 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 61 institutions, 18 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −52K shares (−0.5%)
Net change, active managers +21K shares (+0.7%), 12 bought, 12 sold
Buyers versus sellers
70 bought 18 61 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 12 bought · 12 sold · +21K
Index fund managers 9 bought · 0 sold · +171K
Other institutions 49 bought · 49 sold · −244K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC Active manager | +411K +163.8% | 661K | $17.9M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +99K +48.6% | 303K | $8.2M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +85K +6.0% | 1.5M | $41M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +79K +18.5% | 507K | $13.7M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +79K +342.6% | 102K | $2.8M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +66K +21.2% | 375K | $10.1M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +40K +266.8% | 56K | $1.4M |
| Aristeia Capital, L.L.C. Hedge fund | +31K New position | 31K | $850,398 |
| Intrinsic Edge Capital Management LLC | +30K +8.8% | 369K | $10M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +27K +6.3% | 448K | $12.1M |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | +24K +11.1% | 241K | $6.5M |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +24K +91.8% | 49K | $1.3M |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +22K +3.0% | 767K | $20.7M |
| Bank Of America Corp | +21K +115.7% | 40K | $1.1M |
| Jump Financial, LLC | +18K New position | 18K | $481,490 |
| Hodges Capital Management Inc. | +18K +22.7% | 95K | $2.6M |
| Walleye Capital LLC Hedge fund | +17K New position | 17K | $463,015 |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | +17K +121.1% | 31K | $835,006 |
| Algert Global LLC Hedge fund | +16K New position | 16K | $428,201 |
| Altfest L J & Co Inc | +15K +113.7% | 29K | $785,045 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC Active manager | +411K +163.8% | 661K | $17.9M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +99K +48.6% | 303K | $8.2M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +79K +18.5% | 507K | $13.7M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +79K +342.6% | 102K | $2.8M |
| Aristeia Capital, L.L.C. Hedge fund | +31K New position | 31K | $850,398 |
| Walleye Capital LLC Hedge fund | +17K New position | 17K | $463,015 |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | +17K +121.1% | 31K | $835,006 |
| Algert Global LLC Hedge fund | +16K New position | 16K | $428,201 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +3,942 +5.8% | 72K | $2M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +2,564 +21.7% | 14K | $389,000 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC Active manager | −402K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Fiduciary Alliance LLC | −198K −39.3% | 306K | $8.3M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | −98K −25.7% | 283K | $7.7M |
| Evr Research LP | −75K −17.2% | 360K | $9.7M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −71K −49.8% | 71K | $1.9M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −53K −79.4% | 14K | $370,152 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −45K −13.8% | 279K | $7.5M |
| Sei Investments Co | −35K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −32K −10.3% | 279K | $7.5M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | −28K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −24K −72.5% | 8,989 | $243,152 |
| Nuveen, LLC | −21K −28.0% | 54K | $1.4M |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | −20K −41.1% | 28K | $761,593 |
| Clear Harbor Asset Management, LLC | −19K −67.2% | 9,342 | $252,701 |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | −18K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Morgan Stanley | −17K −7.1% | 227K | $6.1M |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −17K −36.4% | 30K | $809,174 |
| Dynamic Technology Lab Private Ltd | −16K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Invesco Ltd. | −15K −29.4% | 36K | $964,116 |
| Massar Capital Management, LP | −15K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC Active manager | −402K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | −98K −25.7% | 283K | $7.7M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −71K −49.8% | 71K | $1.9M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −45K −13.8% | 279K | $7.5M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −32K −10.3% | 279K | $7.5M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | −28K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −24K −72.5% | 8,989 | $243,152 |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | −18K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc Active manager | −13K −5.6% | 216K | $5.8M |
| Panagora Asset Management Inc Active manager | −6,110 −18.1% | 28K | $749,610 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Aristeia Capital, L.L.C.Hedge fund | 31K | $850,398 |
| Jump Financial, LLC | 18K | $481,490 |
| Walleye Capital LLCHedge fund | 17K | $463,015 |
| Algert Global LLCHedge fund | 16K | $428,201 |
| HSBC Holdings PLC | 7,714 | $205,347 |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, LLC | 7,394 | $205,184 |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | 738 | $19,961 |
| Huntington National Bank | 74 | $2,002 |
| Clearstead Advisors, LLC | 24 | $651 |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | 19 | $514 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Driehaus Capital Management LLCActive manager | 402K | $11.2M |
| Sei Investments Co | 35K | $978,599 |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LPHedge fund | 28K | $771,804 |
| Engineers Gate Manager LPHedge fund | 18K | $489,286 |
| Dynamic Technology Lab Private Ltd | 16K | $450,491 |
| Massar Capital Management, LP | 15K | $410,776 |
| Advisory Services Network, LLC | 11K | $309,441 |
| Balentine LLC | 9,609 | $267,803 |
| Creative Planning | 8,409 | $234,359 |
| Peak6 LLC | 7,112 | $198,211 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 132
- Ten largest holders
- 50.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 31.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 27.2% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | +21K | +0.7% |
| Index fund managers | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +171K | +4.9% |
| Other institutions | 49 | 49 | 10 | 15 | −244K | −5.0% |
← Back to Cooper-standard Holdings Inc. · Insiders · Politicians