Deckers Brands: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Deckers Brands shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 410 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Deckers Brands, and 437 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 791K shares, −0.6% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 3.4M shares (−12.2%); index fund managers were net sellers of 825K shares (−1.9%). 90 opened a new position and 99 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 410 institutions, 90 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 437 institutions, 99 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −791K shares (−0.6%)
Net change, active managers −3.4M shares (−12.2%), 41 bought, 34 sold
Buyers versus sellers
410 bought 98 437 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 41 bought · 34 sold · −3.4M
Index fund managers 5 bought · 7 sold · −825K
Other institutions 364 bought · 396 sold · +3.5M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +661K +45.0% | 2.1M | $211M |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | +537K +1894.2% | 565K | $56.1M |
| Clark Capital Management Group, Inc. | +496K +126.4% | 889K | $88.2M |
| UBS Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of UBS Asset Management Americas LLC | +375K +21.5% | 2.1M | $210M |
| Nordea Investment Management AB | +357K +876.0% | 397K | $39.3M |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | +355K +73.7% | 835K | $82.9M |
| Morgan Stanley | +326K +15.4% | 2.4M | $243M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +312K +24.2% | 1.6M | $159M |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | +310K +63.4% | 798K | $79.3M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +252K +6.2% | 4.3M | $424M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +239K +15.8% | 1.8M | $174M |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | +239K +37.9% | 870K | $86.4M |
| Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. | +227K +11.4% | 2.2M | $220M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +227K +529.5% | 269K | $26.7M |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | +211K +73.7% | 498K | $49.4M |
| Woodson Capital Management, LP | +200K New position | 200K | $19.9M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | +197K +15.6% | 1.5M | $145M |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | +193K +23.5% | 1.0M | $101M |
| First Trust Advisors LP | +186K +86.6% | 401K | $39.8M |
| Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | +182K +37.3% | 668K | $66.4M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +661K +45.0% | 2.1M | $211M |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | +537K +1894.2% | 565K | $56.1M |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | +239K +37.9% | 870K | $86.4M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +227K +529.5% | 269K | $26.7M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +161K +78.8% | 365K | $36.3M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +134K +37.0% | 497K | $49.3M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +127K New position | 127K | $12.6M |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | +96K +13.1% | 830K | $82.4M |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | +81K +33.5% | 322K | $32M |
| Interval Partners, LP Hedge fund | +73K +181.2% | 113K | $11.2M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | −1.3M −8.5% | 13.5M | $1.3B |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −1.2M −30.7% | 2.7M | $270M |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. Hedge fund | −1.1M Sold out | 0 | — |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −846K −13.8% | 5.3M | $525M |
| UBS Group AG | −723K −32.7% | 1.5M | $148M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | −689K −75.2% | 228K | $22.6M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −530K −69.5% | 233K | $23.1M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −446K −35.2% | 821K | $81.5M |
| Los Angeles Capital Management LLC Active manager | −348K −60.1% | 231K | $22.9M |
| Federation Des Caisses Desjardins Du Quebec | −329K −89.9% | 37K | $3.7M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | −299K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Edmond De Rothschild Holding S.A. | −274K −96.3% | 11K | $1.1M |
| Amundi | −229K −14.2% | 1.4M | $137M |
| Varenne Capital Partners | −203K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Delta Global Management LP | −173K −78.0% | 49K | $4.9M |
| Sei Investments Co | −163K −72.0% | 63K | $6.3M |
| Gotham Asset Management, LLC Hedge fund | −162K −32.7% | 333K | $33.1M |
| Ieq Capital, LLC | −143K −58.3% | 102K | $10.1M |
| Arrowmark Colorado Holdings LLC | −141K −71.7% | 56K | $5.5M |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | −118K −23.9% | 376K | $37.4M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −1.2M −30.7% | 2.7M | $270M |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. Hedge fund | −1.1M Sold out | 0 | — |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −846K −13.8% | 5.3M | $525M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | −689K −75.2% | 228K | $22.6M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −530K −69.5% | 233K | $23.1M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −446K −35.2% | 821K | $81.5M |
| Los Angeles Capital Management LLC Active manager | −348K −60.1% | 231K | $22.9M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | −299K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Gotham Asset Management, LLC Hedge fund | −162K −32.7% | 333K | $33.1M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | −111K −35.5% | 201K | $20M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Woodson Capital Management, LP | 200K | $19.9M |
| Qube Research & Technologies LtdHedge fund | 127K | $12.6M |
| Logan Capital Management Inc | 111K | $11M |
| Vega Investment Solutions | 96K | $9.6M |
| Dakota Wealth Management | 70K | $7M |
| Jump Financial, LLC | 70K | $6.9M |
| Nutshell Asset Management Ltd | 36K | $3.6M |
| Fulcrum Asset Management LLP | 29K | $3M |
| Udine Wealth Management, Inc. | 26K | $2.6M |
| Eulav Asset Management | 24K | $2.4M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.Hedge fund | 1.1M | $112M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et AlHedge fund | 299K | $29.9M |
| Varenne Capital Partners | 203K | $20.4M |
| Tredje Ap-Fonden | 106K | $10.6M |
| Sciencast Management LP | 61K | $6.1M |
| Summittx Capital, L.P. | 58K | $5.8M |
| Silvant Capital Management LLC | 42K | $4.2M |
| Trilogy Capital Inc. | 37K | $3.7M |
| Thrive Capital Management, LLC | 33K | $3.3M |
| Pbu - The Pension Fund Of Early Childhood & Youth Educators | 31K | $3.1M |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 860
- Ten largest holders
- 41.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 32.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 18.4% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 41 | 34 | 8 | 6 | −3.4M | −12.2% |
| Index fund managers | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | −825K | −1.9% |
| Other institutions | 364 | 396 | 82 | 93 | +3.5M | +5.7% |