Elevra Lithium Ltd is a US-listed company in the diversified metals & mining industry. Its financial year ends in June.
Stock price today
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
Fair value per share
Under review: data-quality checks not passed.
Price vs value
Under review: data-quality checks not passed. We'll show the comparison once resolved.
Elevra Lithium Ltd valuation: adjust assumptions and compare models →
Who’s trading
What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.
- Insiders1 buying, 1 selling1 purchase and 1 sale by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
- Funds29 adding, 30 cuttingOf 6 active managers that changed their stake, 3 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers
The Fundamentalytics view
Elevra Lithium Ltd's trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 9.9% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -15.4%.
Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow grew 79.3% while net income fell 186.8%: a 266pp divergence.
Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.
Highlights
How we pick theseStrengths
- Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.
Things to watch
- Loss-making. Operating margin is -172.1%: costs exceed revenue.
- Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 112.8 points on a year ago.
- Burning cash. Free cash flow was -15.4% of revenue over the last 12 months.
- Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 7.5% in a year.
Price chart
- 1 day+1.8%
- 1 week-10.2%
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
At a glance
Profitability
- Revenue (TTM)
- $145M
- Operating margin
- -172.1%
- Net margin
- -131.8%
- EPS (TTM, diluted)
- $-26.53
Growth
- Revenue growth
- +9.9%
- Share count change
- +7.5%
Cash
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- -$22.3M
- FCF margin
- -15.4%
- Stock pay % of revenue
- 1.2%
News & updates
Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.
No recent updates are available for ELVR from the sources we follow. See filings →
Moat
Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Low.
Forecasts and guidance
Analysts' consensus
No analyst estimates are published for Elevra Lithium Ltd: too few analysts cover it.
Positioning
- Short interest
- — of tradable shares
- Days to cover
- 3.95 at average volume
- Short interest, 1 month
- +93% to October 15, 2026
- Held by institutions
- 12% of shares
- Held by insiders
- 0.0% of shares
- Employees
- 246 full time
Share-price performance
Market data may be delayedPrice behaviour
- 52-week range
- Not enough history
- From 52-week high
- —
- vs 50-day average
- —
- vs 200-day average
- —
- Volatility (1 year)
- —
- Beta vs S&P 500
- —
Fundamentals
Financial statements
| Fiscal year | 2023 Jun 2023 | 2024 Jun 2024 | 2025 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income | |||
| Revenue | 0 | 132 | 145 |
| EBITDA | −10 | −56 | −224 |
| Operating income | −14 | −78 | −249 |
| Net income | −7 | −66 | −191 |
| Diluted EPS | −$1.31 | −$9.94 | −$26.53 |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue | — | — | +9.9% |
| Margins | |||
| EBITDA margin | — | −42.5% | −154.8% |
| Operating margin | — | −59.3% | −172.1% |
| Net margin | — | −50.5% | −131.8% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | — | −82.0% | −15.4% |
| Cash flow | |||
| Cash from operations | −31 | −41 | −10 |
| Capital spending | 86 | 67 | 13 |
| Free cash flow | −117 | −108 | −22 |
| Stock-based pay | 3 | −0 | 2 |
| Free cash flow after stock pay | −119 | −108 | −24 |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Cash | 141 | 61 | 48 |
| Total debt | 0 | 20 | 51 |
| Net debt (negative = net cash) | −141 | −40 | 3 |
| Diluted shares | 6m | 7m | 7m |
Financial health
- Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $107m of assets due within a year against $78m of liabilities due within a year.
- Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $107m short-term assets against $39m of longer-dated liabilities.
- More cash than debt $48m of cash against $51m of debt.
- Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Debt is 18% of equity.
- Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
- A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt −$10m of operating cash flow against $51m of debt.
- Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of −$249m against $263,037 of interest.
Dividends, buybacks and capital spending
- Diluted share count
- +7.5%
- year over year
- Days sales outstanding
- 55 days
- receivables vs revenue
Competitors: side by side with peers
| Last 12 months unless stated | ELVR | USAS | LGO | UUUU | MP | LEU | Median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue, last 12 months | $145m | $118m | $110m | $106m | $305m | $474m | $131m |
| Revenue growth, last 12 months | 9.9% | 17.7% | −12.0% | 62.5% | 26.1% | 8.5% | 12.3% |
| Revenue growth, 3-year average | — | — | — | 52.9% | −6.8% | 13.4% | 13.4% |
| Revenue growth, latest quarter | — | — | — | 496.1% | 89.0% | 14.0% | 7.2% |
| Gross margin | — | 28.0% | 52.2% | 40.9% | — | 23.7% | 24.6% |
| Operating margin | −172.1% | — | — | −91.0% | −41.5% | 1.6% | −10.0% |
| Operating margin, 3-year average | — | — | — | −98.6% | −62.5% | 11.0% | −23.9% |
| Net margin | −131.8% | −74.1% | −62.3% | −77.3% | −19.9% | 10.2% | −40.4% |
| Cash from operations / revenue | −6.6% | −3.3% | −9.3% | −59.1% | −27.5% | −11.6% | −8.0% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | −15.4% | −62.1% | −34.3% | −78.0% | −165.2% | −34.6% | −34.6% |
| Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average | — | −71.2% | — | −105.2% | −128.0% | −3.1% | −37.2% |
| Stock pay / revenue | 1.2% | 10.2% | 2.1% | 13.5% | 13.6% | 0.2% | 10.2% |
| Change in share count | 7.5% | 152.3% | 5.8% | 22.3% | 8.3% | 29.7% | 7.9% |
Who owns it
Funds buying and selling- Reported value
- $126M
- Institutions reporting
- 75
- Shares held vs prior quarter
- ▲ 73.5%
- Positions opened / closed
- 14 / 13
| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of 13F value | Shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Van Eck Associates Corp | $84.5M | 1.2M | 67.3% | New |
| UBS Group AG | $10.1M | 149K | 8.1% | ▲ 323.0% |
| Legal & General Group PLC | $8.1M | 118K | 6.4% | ▼ 65.1% |
| Readystate Asset Management LP | $6.3M | 92K | 5.0% | ▼ 2.5% |
| Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd. | $5.1M | 76K | 4.0% | ▼ 66.4% |
| Blackrock, Inc. | $2.2M | 32K | 1.8% | ▼ 67.0% |
| Royce & Associates LP | $1.8M | 26K | 1.4% | ▲ 8.3% |
| Morgan Stanley | $1.1M | 17K | 0.9% | ▼ 25.9% |
| Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The | $850,785 | 12K | 0.7% | ▼ 3.4% |
| Hite Hedge Asset Management LLC | $829,249 | 12K | 0.7% | 0.0% |
| American Century Companies Inc | $588,339 | 9K | 0.5% | 0.0% |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | $443,520 | 7K | 0.4% | ▲ 81.1% |
From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Elevra Lithium Ltd's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers ; 1 inconsistently scaled filing rows were excluded.
Insider trading activity
Full insider history and chart| Insider | Date | Trade | Shares | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cortes Vargas Christian Mauricio Chief Financial Officer | October 28, 2026 | Buy | 8,000 | $2.67 | $21,360 |
| Collard Sylvain President Canada & Group COO | April 2, 2026 | Sell | 41,561 | $5.77 | $239,807 |
From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.
Earnings dates and SEC filings
Data status
| Data | Last updated | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Share price | Exchange closing prices | |
| News and updates | Company releases and SEC 8-K filings | |
| Analyst estimates | Aggregated analyst estimates | |
| Valuation and scores | Our models, from the filed figures |
Elevra Lithium Ltd in brief
- What does Elevra Lithium Ltd do?
- Elevra Lithium Ltd is a US-listed company in the diversified metals & mining industry. Its financial year ends in June.
- What is Elevra Lithium Ltd's stock ticker?
- Elevra Lithium Ltd trades under the ticker ELVR on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
- What is Elevra Lithium Ltd's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
- Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Elevra Lithium Ltd reported revenue of $145M, 9.9% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
- What is Elevra Lithium Ltd's free cash flow?
- Elevra Lithium Ltd's free-cash-flow margin is -15.4% of revenue over the trailing twelve months.
- Who are Elevra Lithium Ltd's largest institutional shareholders?
- By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Van Eck Associates Corp, UBS Group AG and Legal & General Group PLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
- How much debt does Elevra Lithium Ltd have?
- Elevra Lithium Ltd's debt-to-equity ratio is 18.5%, from its latest balance sheet. The financial health section below sets out its other solvency checks.
- Who are Elevra Lithium Ltd's competitors?
- In our Diversified Metals & Mining peer group, the companies closest to Elevra Lithium Ltd are Americas Gold & Silver Corp, Largo Inc., Energy Fuels Inc, MP Materials Corp. / DE and Centrus Energy Corp. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Elevra Lithium Ltd's.
- Are insiders buying or selling Elevra Lithium Ltd stock?
- Over the last 12 months, Elevra Lithium Ltd's directors and officers reported 1 open-market purchases and 1 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
Follow research on Elevra Lithium Ltd
New research on the companies we cover arrives in the weekly email. Free, one email a week.