undamentalytics Newsletter

First Community Corp (FCCO) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: FCCO Nasdaq Regional Banks Next results ~January 27, 2027

C+ Fundamentals grade

First Community Corp is a US-listed company in the regional banks industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders2 buying, 2 selling2 purchases and 6 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds80 adding, 29 cuttingOf 29 active managers that changed their stake, 22 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter First Community files

Where First Community stands after its latest 10-Q

Revenue for the twelve months to June 2026 was $89m, up 23.5% on a year earlier, faster than the 21.1% growth a quarter earlier.

Our model value for First Community is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.

Source: 10-Q filed August 12, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~January 27, 2027 (estimated)

First Community Corp's trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 23.5% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 7.4%.

Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow fell 48.9% while net income grew 33.8%: a 83pp divergence.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Fast growth. Revenue grew 23.5% over the last 12 months, against a median of 12.5% for regional banks companies we cover.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.2bn.

Things to watch

  • Weak cash conversion. Free cash flow was 28% of net income over the last 12 months.

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 12, 2026
Earnings per share
$0.86 against an average estimate of $0.80: beat by 7.0%
Revenue
$25m, up 28.7% on a year earlier
Share reaction
+1.2% in the first session after the results on October 21, 2026, against -0.7% for the S&P 500
Next report
October 21, 2026; average EPS estimate $0.82

First Community's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day+2.4%
  • 1 week+2.3%
  • 1 month+3.3%
  • This year+15.6%
  • 1 year+28.7%
  • 5 years+80.2%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$89.4M
Net margin
25.9%

Growth

Revenue growth
+23.5%
Change in growth rate
+2.4 pts

Earnings

Last results
October 21, 2026
Next results (est.)
January 27, 2027

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Results
  2. Leadership
  3. Announcement
  4. Leadership
  5. Announcement
  6. Leadership
  7. Announcement
  8. Announcement
  9. Results

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

No model value for First Community Corp at the moment. Current status: valuation models disagree too widely to rate. Available reported financials are shown below.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: valuation models disagree too widely to rate: held for review.

The inputs used by the models below have passed source checks. Individual model values are available below and in the interactive valuator. Their differences are shown explicitly; the platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld.

Valuation models

We value First Community Corp as a bank or lender, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 8.2%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.73 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. ~$39 ~$27–$57 Primary model, counts double
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. ~$42 ~$35–$52 Included
Price-to-book vs return on equity (peers) The price-to-book that peers with this return on equity trade on, from a line fitted across peers. ~$35 ~$22–$48 Included
Price-to-book vs peers Book value per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-book. ~$20 ~$25–$38 Included
Forward price-to-earnings vs peers Next year's consensus earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) forward price-to-earnings. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$32 ~$30–$39 Included
Dividend discount (two-stage) Dividends for five years at the growth the business can fund, then a steady payout and growth. ~$45 ~$37–$58 Included
Combined value Individual source-checked model scenarios are available. The platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld. — Combined value withheld. Review the individual models and their assumptions.

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare First Community Corp with banks and lenders in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Moat

59 /100

Moderate moat

How hard First Community's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 10 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.

  • Returns on capital 9 / 20

    Net income has been a median 0.8% of total assets over 10 years.

  • Durability 17 / 20

    Net margin has been a median 22.9%; its worst year was 18.0%.

  • Discipline 12 / 20

    The diluted share count rose 13.5% over five years; stock-based pay has been a median 1.2% of revenue.

AI disruption exposure: Medium. In this industry, AI could change how the product is made or sold, without replacing the core asset. The score above includes a 5-point deduction for that exposure (64 before it).

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

First Community Corp: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current $3.15 +23% $100m +27%
Next $3.31 +5% $106m +6%

Next year's EPS estimate has moved +0.2% in 90 days, across 3 analysts.

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is +0.2% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 3 analysts raised First Community Corp's forecast and 0 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast First Community Corp, last 90 days
$3.10 $3.15 $3.20 $3.25 $3.30 $3.35 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: $3.14 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: $3.14 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: $3.14 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: $3.14 Current fiscal year, Now: $3.15 $3.15 Next fiscal year, 90 days ago: $3.30 Next fiscal year, 60 days ago: $3.32 Next fiscal year, 30 days ago: $3.32 Next fiscal year, 7 days ago: $3.32 Next fiscal year, Now: $3.31 $3.31

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal yearNext fiscal year
90 days ago $3.14$3.30
60 days ago $3.14$3.32
30 days ago $3.14$3.32
7 days ago $3.14$3.32
Now $3.15$3.31

Earnings against estimates

First Community Corp: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Sept 2026 $0.80 $0.86 +7.0%
Jun 2026 $0.69 $0.84 +21.1%
Mar 2026 $0.63 $0.72 +13.7%
Dec 2025 $0.68 $0.66 −2.3%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Management guidance

Earnings release, October 21, 2026

No numeric guidance in First Community Corp's latest earnings release (filed October 21, 2026). Some companies give their outlook only on the earnings call.

Analyst recommendations

3 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy3100%
Hold00%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 202633
  2. Sep 202633
  3. Aug 202633

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering First Community Corp, by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
1.6%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
2.2
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−26%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
64%
of shares
Held by insiders
7.5%
of shares
Employees
265
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

What moved the share price

Last 12 months +28.7%

$26.24 on October 31, 2025 to $33.76

First Community Corp: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $72m $89m +23.5%
Net margin 23.9% 25.9% +8.3%
P/E multiple 11.8x 12.6x +6.9%
Share count 8m 9m −10.1%

Biggest factor: revenue.

Last 3 years +108.0%

$16.23 on November 3, 2023 to $33.76

First Community Corp: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $61m $89m +45.4%
Net margin 24.1% 25.9% +7.5%
P/E multiple 8.4x 12.6x +50.1%
Share count 8m 9m −11.3%

Biggest factor: p/e multiple.

The effects multiply back to the price change exactly. Results are the last 12 months as known on each date (filings assumed public 45 days after quarter end).

Return and risk by year

First Community Corp: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
FCCO+26%+8%+1%+15%+27%+16%
Industry peers (median)+34%−4%−2%+16%+10%+24%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
FCCO75%50%42%50%75%64%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
FCCO−15%−21%−23%−26%−27%−10%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since November 2, 2015: 50% from August 16, 2018 to August 21, 2020. Getting back needed a 102% gain, reached on July 23, 2024, 1432 days after the low.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$26.16 – $34.84
From 52-week high
−3.1%
vs 50-day average
+1.9%
vs 200-day average
+8.0%
Volatility (1 year)
20%
Beta vs S&P 500
0.29

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
10 up, 2 down
typical move ±3.1%
After a week
9 up, 3 down
typical move ±5.0%
After a month
10 up, 1 down
typical move ±6.2%
First Community Corp: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
October 21, 2026 +1.2% −0.7% +1.7% —
July 22, 2026 +2.2% −1.3% +7.8% +5.9%
April 22, 2026 −1.0% +0.6% −2.0% +1.3%
January 28, 2026 +1.6% −0.2% +7.7% +1.4%
October 22, 2025 +0.1% +0.1% −2.3% +1.1%
July 23, 2025 −0.7% +0.9% −1.8% +3.3%
April 23, 2025 +8.1% +3.7% +5.8% +6.4%
January 22, 2025 +7.2% +1.1% +7.3% +5.0%
October 16, 2024 +8.6% +0.4% +7.2% +13.7%
July 17, 2024 +1.8% −2.2% +12.9% +7.8%
April 17, 2024 +1.0% −0.8% +2.3% +11.7%
January 24, 2024 +4.3% +0.7% +1.3% −10.2%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) First Community Corp
$50M $60M $70M $80M $90M FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q3: $60M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $59.3M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $59.6M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $60.8M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $63.8M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $66M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $69.2M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $72.3M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $75.8M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $79M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $83.8M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $89.4M $89.4M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q3 $60M
FY23 Q4 $59.3M
FY24 Q1 $59.6M
FY24 Q2 $60.8M
FY24 Q3 $63.8M
FY24 Q4 $66M
FY25 Q1 $69.2M
FY25 Q2 $72.3M
FY25 Q3 $75.8M
FY25 Q4 $79M
FY26 Q1 $83.8M
FY26 Q2 $89.4M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY First Community Corp
-10% 0% 10% 20% 30% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q3: 2.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: -0.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q1: -1.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q2: -1.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q3: 6.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 11.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: 16.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: 19.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: 18.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 19.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: 21.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: 23.5% 23.5%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY23 Q3 2.6%
FY23 Q4 -0.3%
FY24 Q1 -1.2%
FY24 Q2 -1.1%
FY24 Q3 6.4%
FY24 Q4 11.3%
FY25 Q1 16.0%
FY25 Q2 19.0%
FY25 Q3 18.8%
FY25 Q4 19.6%
FY26 Q1 21.1%
FY26 Q2 23.5%
FCF margin (TTM) First Community Corp
0% 10% 20% 30% 40% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: 10.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 20.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: 21.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: 25.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: 37.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 15.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: 17.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: 17.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: 14.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 22.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: 10.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: 7.4% 7.4%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 10.9%
FY23 Q4 20.1%
FY24 Q1 21.6%
FY24 Q2 25.9%
FY24 Q3 37.0%
FY24 Q4 15.9%
FY25 Q1 17.9%
FY25 Q2 17.8%
FY25 Q3 14.4%
FY25 Q4 22.3%
FY26 Q1 10.5%
FY26 Q2 7.4%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-Q. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Where the money goes

FY2025, from the 10-K

What First Community earned on its loans and securities in FY2025, what it paid depositors and lenders, and how its revenue split between running costs, credit losses, tax and profit.

  1. Interest income $97.1M
  2. Fee and other income $16.9M · 21.5%
  3. Interest paid $35M
  4. Net interest income $62M · 78.5%
  5. Revenue $79M
  6. Non-interest expense $53.3M · 67.5%
  7. Credit-loss provisions $770,000 · 1.0%
  8. Pre-tax profit $24.9M · 31.5%
  9. Income tax $5.7M · 7.2%
  10. Net income $19.2M · 24.3%
Where First Community's revenue went, FY2025
Interest income $97.1M
Fee and other income $16.9M 21.5% of revenue
Interest paid $35M
Net interest income $62M 78.5% of revenue
Revenue $79M
Non-interest expense $53.3M 67.5% of revenue
Credit-loss provisions $770,000 1.0% of revenue
Pre-tax profit $24.9M 31.5% of revenue
Income tax $5.7M 7.2% of revenue
Net income $19.2M 24.3% of revenue

Shares of revenue. Source: First Community's 10-K for FY2025, as filed with the SEC.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

First Community Corp: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2009 Dec 2009 2010 Dec 2010 2011 Dec 2011 2012 Dec 2012 2013 Dec 2013 2014 Dec 2014 2015 Dec 2015 2016 Dec 2016 2017 Dec 2017 2018 Dec 2018 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 23 22 25 26 26 32 34 35 39 46 49 54 59 60 59 66 79 89
Net income −25 2 3 4 4 5 6 7 6 11 11 10 15 15 12 14 19 23
Diluted EPS −$7.95 $0.36 $0.81 $0.79 $0.78 $0.78 $0.91 $0.98 $0.83 $1.45 $1.45 $1.35 $2.05 $1.92 $1.55 $1.81 $2.47 —
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — −4.1% +11.9% +3.8% +2.8% +21.7% +7.1% +3.4% +10.3% +18.9% +4.7% +10.7% +10.0% +0.6% −0.3% +11.3% +19.6% +23.5%
Net income — — +79.3% +19.4% +4.3% +23.8% +19.6% +9.1% −13.0% +93.1% −2.3% −7.9% +53.1% −5.5% −19.0% +17.8% +37.6% +33.8%
Diluted EPS — — +125.0% −2.5% −1.3% 0.0% +16.7% +7.7% −15.3% +74.7% 0.0% −6.9% +51.9% −6.3% −19.3% +16.8% +36.5% —
Margins
Net margin −110.1% 8.4% 13.5% 15.5% 15.8% 16.0% 17.9% 18.9% 14.9% 24.2% 22.6% 18.8% 26.1% 24.6% 20.0% 21.1% 24.3% 25.9%
Free-cash-flow margin 19.4% 42.8% 25.4% 20.5% 49.4% 27.5% 34.6% 11.0% 39.1% 39.9% 4.2% −33.7% 96.5% 35.1% 20.1% 15.9% 22.3% 7.4%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 5 10 7 6 16 12 15 5 18 20 5 −17 58 22 13 12 19 8
Capital spending 0 0 0 1 3 3 3 1 3 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Free cash flow 4 9 6 5 13 9 12 4 15 19 2 −18 57 21 12 11 18 7
Stock-based pay — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 1 1 1 1
Free cash flow after stock pay — — — — — — — — — — — — — — 11 10 16 5
Balance sheet
Cash 21 26 16 19 14 23 23 22 31 32 48 65 69 37 95 150 161 162
Total debt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Net debt (negative = net cash) −21 −26 −16 −19 −14 −23 −23 −22 −31 −32 −48 −65 −69 −37 −95 −150 −161 −162
Diluted shares — 3m 3m 4m 5m 7m 7m 7m 7m 8m 8m 7m 8m 8m 8m 8m 8m —
Returned to shareholders
Dividends 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 3 3 4 4 4 4 4 5 5
Buybacks — — — — — — — — — — 6 — — — — — — —
Total returned 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 3 9 4 4 4 4 4 5 5

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Dividends (TTM)
$5.4M
Returned to shareholders
83%
of free cash flow
Total shareholder yield
1.7%
dividends 1.7% + buybacks 0.0% of market value
Dividend payout ratio
24%
of net income paid out

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in regional banks
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated FCCO VBNK ISBA EFSI WNEB PKBK Median
Revenue, last 12 months $89m $89m $89m $90m $88m $91m $255m
Revenue growth, last 12 months 23.5% 8.5% 17.1% 37.5% 16.5% 32.3% 12.5%
Revenue growth, 3-year average 13.3% — 6.2% 12.0% −0.4% 4.9% 6.0%
Revenue growth, latest quarter 28.7% — 16.9% 24.0% 7.9% 27.8% 10.7%
Net margin 25.9% 22.8% 24.0% 20.6% 19.0% 50.5% 28.7%
Cash from operations / revenue 8.5% 35.7% 33.3% 10.1% 21.7% 49.5% 34.3%
Free-cash-flow margin 7.4% 34.9% 30.6% 8.9% 19.5% 49.1% 31.4%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average 17.0% — 25.5% 20.1% 29.2% 49.6% 29.9%
Stock pay / revenue 1.2% 0.1% 0.4% 1.6% 0.9% 0.4% 1.2%
Change in share count 0.5% 21.3% −0.0% 26.6% −2.5% −1.3% 0.4%

Median of all 245 companies we cover in regional banks. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

245 regional banks companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 23.5% 12.5% 59 of 245
Change in growth rate Growth +2.4pp +0.0pp 70 of 244
Net margin Profitability 25.9% 28.7% 152 of 245
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 1.2% 1.3% 100 of 206

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$190M
Institutions reporting
120
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 6.7%
Positions opened / closed
21 / 11

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 80 institutions bought and 29 sold ; the biggest buyer was Blackrock, Inc (+250K shares) and the biggest seller Fourthstone LLC (−596K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Blackrock, Inc. $22.5M 688K 11.9% ▲ 57.1%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $12.6M 385K 6.6% ▲ 4.3%
Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The $11.1M 340K 5.8% ▼ 0.5%
Fifth Third Wealth Advisors LLC $9.3M 283K 4.9% ▼ 1.7%
Maltese Capital Management LLC $8.2M 250K 4.3% ▼ 2.3%
Alliancebernstein L.P. $7.8M 266K 4.1% ▼ 8.1%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP $7.7M 234K 4.0% ▲ 13.8%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $7.5M 230K 4.0% ▲ 28.6%
Renaissance Technologies LLC $5.9M 179K 3.1% ▲ 43.2%
Citadel Advisors LLC $5.1M 157K 2.7% ▲ 185.1%
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd $5.1M 156K 2.7% ▲ 68.9%
Hunter Perkins Capital Management, LLC $5M 153K 2.6% ▼ 0.3%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not First Community Corp's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Deutsch Fred Joseph Director October 5, 2026 Sell 0 $32.57 $15
Been Jonathan W Director September 3, 2026 Sell 14,800 $34.05 $503,940
Sosebee Jane S Director August 25, 2026 Buy 1,250 $33.95 $42,438
Deutsch Fred Joseph Executive Vice President August 24, 2026 Sell 7,936 $34.00 $269,824
Deutsch Fred Joseph Executive Vice President August 21, 2026 Sell 963 $34.00 $32,742
Deutsch Fred Joseph Executive Vice President July 28, 2026 Sell 5,000 $34.53 $172,650
Deutsch Fred Joseph Executive Vice President July 28, 2026 Sell 5,000 $34.50 $172,500
Reynolds E. Leland Director February 2, 2026 Buy 500 $29.67 $14,835

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around January 27, 2027 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • October 21, 2026
  • July 22, 2026
  • April 22, 2026
  • January 28, 2026
  • October 22, 2025
  • July 23, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on First Community Corp was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

First Community Corp in brief

What does First Community Corp do?
First Community Corp is a US-listed company in the regional banks industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is First Community Corp's stock ticker?
First Community Corp trades under the ticker FCCO on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is First Community Corp's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, First Community Corp reported revenue of $89.4M, 23.5% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is First Community Corp's free cash flow?
First Community Corp's free-cash-flow margin is 7.4% of revenue over the trailing twelve months.
Who are First Community Corp's largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Capital Management LLC and Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is First Community Corp's market cap?
On December 31, 2025, First Community Corp's market capitalisation was about $227M, with a price-to-earnings ratio of 11.8 and net debt of -$161M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Does First Community Corp pay a dividend?
Yes: First Community Corp paid $5.4M in dividends over the trailing twelve months, a dividend yield of 1.72% and a payout ratio of 23.6%.
Who are First Community Corp's competitors?
In our Regional Banks peer group, the companies closest to First Community Corp are Versabank, Isabella Bank Corp, Eagle Financial Services Inc, Western New England Bancorp, Inc. and Parke Bancorp, Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against First Community Corp's.
Are insiders buying or selling First Community Corp stock?
Over the last 12 months, First Community Corp's directors and officers reported 2 open-market purchases and 6 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is First Community Corp's next earnings date?
Around January 27, 2027, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — First Community Corp announces its own schedule.