undamentalytics Newsletter

Gamehaus Holdings Inc. (GMHS) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: GMHS Nasdaq Interactive Home Entertainment

C+ Fundamentals grade

Gamehaus Holdings Inc. is a US-listed company in the interactive home entertainment industry. Its financial year ends in June.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

~$2.2

Valuation models combined (3)

Base case. Range ~$2.0–$2.4. Weighted average of 3 models (residual income, justified price-to-book, revenue-to-maturity model).

Price vs value

Undervalued

The price is below our entire value range; our base value is 262% above it.

Price used: $0.60, November 3, 2026

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Funds3 adding, 1 cuttingOf 1 active managers that changed their stake, 1 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Gamehaus files

Where Gamehaus stands after its latest Filing

Revenue for the twelve months was $105m. That puts it 10 of 11 for growth among the interactive home entertainment companies we cover. Free-cash-flow margin held at 5.0%. The diluted share count is up 3.6% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades C+. It passes 2 of our 2 financial-health checks. Our cash-flow model value is $2.06 a share, against a share price of $0.65.

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Gamehaus Holdings Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue fell 11.3% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 5.0%. Where it stands out: change in growth rate of +7.4pp ranks 3 of 12 interactive home entertainment companies we cover. Where it lags: revenue growth of -11.3% ranks 11 of 12 interactive home entertainment companies we cover.

Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow grew 139.0% while net income grew 8.1%: a 131pp divergence.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Priced below our value. The share price of $0.69 is 212% below our value per share of $2.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.

Things to watch

  • Revenue shrinking. Revenue fell 11.3% over the last 12 months.
  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 3.6% in a year.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 68% and a beta of -0.4 against the S&P 500.

Price chart

  • 1 day-13.8%
  • 1 week-10.6%
  • 1 month-2.3%
  • This year-26.8%
  • 1 year-48.6%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$105M
Operating margin
1.3%
Net margin
4.1%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$0.08

Growth

Revenue growth
−11.3%
Change in growth rate
+7.4 pts
Share count change
+3.6%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
$5.2M
FCF margin
5.0%
Stock pay % of revenue
0.3%

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

No recent updates are available for GMHS from the sources we follow. See filings →

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03
Buy12-month view
12-month price target
~$2.2
Price used
$0.60close November 3, 2026
Implied change
▲ +262%
Uncertainty
Low

How we got here: the combined value of 3 valuation models built for a business like Gamehaus Holdings Inc. (see the models table below and how they are combined) , with a 7.74% cost of equity. The models span ~$2.0–~$2.4; that spread sets a 15% margin before we rate Buy or Sell.

Produced by Fundamentalytics' automated valuation model on November 3, 2026, using delayed market prices. Rating meanings, methodology and conflicts: recommendations disclosure and research disclaimer. General research, not personal advice — it does not consider your circumstances. Prices can fall as well as rise.

Valuation models

We value Gamehaus Holdings Inc. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 7.7%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.62 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: fewer than 5 peers with a usable multiple
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. ~$2.4 ~$1.6–$3.8 Included
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. ~$2.1 ~$1.7–$2.7 Included
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. ~$2.0 ~$2.0–$2.3 Included
Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. — Does not apply: earnings are positive: price-to-earnings is the better measure
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (price-to-earnings vs peers) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$2.2 ~$2.0–$2.4 3 models

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Gamehaus Holdings Inc. with Interactive Home Entertainment in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Gamehaus Holdings Inc.: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 2023202420252026
Share price$10.17$10.81$1.62$0.98
Market value$509m$541m$83m$53m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)−$16m−$19m−$15m−$17m
Enterprise value$492m$522m$68m$36m
Multiples
Price / sales 3.0x3.7x0.7x0.5x
Price / earnings 134.2x65.5x21.1x12.3x
Price / free cash flow n/m124.0x38.3x10.1x
EV / EBITDA 119.1x56.4x15.0x11.4x

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Medium.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for Gamehaus Holdings Inc.: too few analysts cover it.

Positioning

Short interest
0.6%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
2.93
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+29%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
0%
of shares
Held by insiders
79.1%
of shares

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Return and risk by year

Gamehaus Holdings Inc.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202420252026 to date
Return
GMHS+8%−92%−27%
Industry peers (median)+2%+1%−48%
S&P 500+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
GMHS92%25%46%
S&P 50075%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
GMHS−3%−95%−47%
S&P 500−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since June 28, 2023: 96% from January 21, 2025 to October 8, 2026. Getting back needed a 2610% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$0.59 – $1.18
From 52-week high
−41.4%
vs 50-day average
0.0%
vs 200-day average
−21.8%
Volatility (1 year)
69%
Beta vs S&P 500
-0.40

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Gamehaus Holdings Inc. in five measures

Fundamentals grade C+
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet Value

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Gamehaus Holdings Inc.
$100M $120M $140M $160M $180M FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $168.2M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $145.2M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $118M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q4: $104.7M $104.7M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q4 $168.2M
FY24 Q4 $145.2M
FY25 Q4 $118M
FY26 Q4 $104.7M
Operating margin (TTM) Gamehaus Holdings Inc.
0% 2% 4% 6% FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q4 Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 1.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 5.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 2.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q4: 1.3% 1.3%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY23 Q4 1.9%
FY24 Q4 5.7%
FY25 Q4 2.9%
FY26 Q4 1.3%
FCF margin (TTM) Gamehaus Holdings Inc.
0% 2% 4% 6% FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q4 FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 1.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 3.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 1.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q4: 5.0% 5.0%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY23 Q4 1.5%
FY24 Q4 3.0%
FY25 Q4 1.8%
FY26 Q4 5.0%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 20-F. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Gamehaus Holdings Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2023 Jun 2023 2024 Jun 2024 2025 Jun 2025 2026 Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 168 145 118 105
Gross profit 97 75 62 55
EBITDA 4 9 5 3
Operating income 3 8 3 1
Net income 4 8 4 4
Diluted EPS $0.08 $0.16 $0.08 $0.08
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — −13.6% −18.7% −11.3%
EBITDA — +123.7% −50.8% −30.9%
Operating income — — −59.4% −59.4%
Net income — +117.6% −52.0% +8.1%
Diluted EPS — +100.0% −50.0% 0.0%
Margins
Gross margin 57.6% 51.3% 52.7% 52.7%
EBITDA margin 2.5% 6.4% 3.9% 3.0%
Operating margin 1.9% 5.7% 2.9% 1.3%
Net margin 2.3% 5.7% 3.4% 4.1%
Free-cash-flow margin 1.5% 3.0% 1.8% 5.0%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 2 4 2 6
Capital spending 0 0 0 1
Free cash flow 2 4 2 5
Stock-based pay — — — 0
Free cash flow after stock pay — — — 5
Balance sheet
Cash 16 19 15 18
Total debt 0 0 0 1
Net debt (negative = net cash) −16 −19 −15 −17
Diluted shares 50m 50m 52m 53m

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

2 of 2 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $55m
Short-term assets $42mLonger-term assets $13m
What it owes, and who funded it · $56m
Short-term liabilities $15mLonger-term liabilities $2mShareholders' equity $39m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $42m of assets due within a year against $15m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $42m short-term assets against $2m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.

From Gamehaus Holdings Inc.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
+3.6%
year over year
R&D spending
6.1%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
28 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in interactive home entertainment
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated GMHS SNAL CTW MYPS INSE GDEV Median
Revenue, last 12 months $105m $86m $83m $226m $281m $404m $166m
Revenue growth, last 12 months −11.3% −5.6% −8.7% −13.3% −6.5% −3.9% 1.6%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — 16.5% — −9.9% −1.9% — 16.5%
Revenue growth, latest quarter — −11.3% — −7.3% −24.3% — 2.0%
Gross margin 52.7% 33.7% 65.5% — 59.6% — 57.8%
Operating margin 1.3% −13.9% −8.9% −17.9% 14.3% 17.6% −5.6%
Operating margin, 3-year average — −6.2% — −11.6% 11.3% — −11.6%
Net margin 4.1% −11.2% −5.0% −20.6% −3.3% 17.1% −4.9%
Cash from operations / revenue 5.7% 9.5% −3.8% 8.3% 14.5% 7.3% 7.9%
Free-cash-flow margin 5.0% 9.5% −4.3% 8.0% 6.2% 7.2% 6.7%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average — 6.6% — 12.5% 6.0% — 6.0%
Stock pay / revenue 0.3% 0.2% 2.4% 4.4% 2.3% 0.2% 2.4%
Change in share count 3.6% — 4.0% 1.4% −0.4% −0.2% 1.4%

Median of all 12 companies we cover in interactive home entertainment. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

12 interactive home entertainment companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth -11.3% 7.1% 11 of 12
Change in growth rate Growth +7.4pp +2.6pp 3 of 12
Gross margin Profitability 52.7% 56.0% 6 of 9
Operating margin Profitability 1.3% -2.4% 5 of 12
Net margin Profitability 4.1% -4.8% 4 of 12
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation 5.0% 7.2% 9 of 12
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 0.3% 2.4% 4 of 10
Change in share count Balance sheet 3.6% 3.6% 6 of 10
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 28 days 33 days 4 of 10

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$121,689
Institutions reporting
4
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 101.5%
Positions opened / closed
2 / 1

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 3 institutions bought and 1 sold ; the biggest buyer was Blackrock, Inc (+45K shares) and the biggest seller Xtx Topco Ltd (−13K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Citadel Advisors LLC $46,108 47K 37.9% ▲ 28.3%
Blackrock, Inc. $44,647 45K 36.7% New
Morgan Stanley $19,678 20K 16.2% New
Gabelli & Co Investment Advisers, Inc. $11,256 11K 9.2% 0.0%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Gamehaus Holdings Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart

No open-market insider trades reported in the last 12 months.

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Gamehaus Holdings Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Gamehaus Holdings Inc. in brief

What does Gamehaus Holdings Inc. do?
Gamehaus Holdings Inc. is a US-listed company in the interactive home entertainment industry. Its financial year ends in June.
What is Gamehaus Holdings Inc.'s stock ticker?
Gamehaus Holdings Inc. trades under the ticker GMHS on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Gamehaus Holdings Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Gamehaus Holdings Inc. reported revenue of $105M, 11.3% lower than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Gamehaus Holdings Inc.'s free cash flow?
Gamehaus Holdings Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is 5.0% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 9 of the 12 interactive home entertainment companies we cover.
Who are Gamehaus Holdings Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Citadel Advisors LLC, Blackrock, Inc. and Morgan Stanley. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Gamehaus Holdings Inc.'s market cap?
On June 30, 2026, Gamehaus Holdings Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $52.5M, with a price-to-earnings ratio of 12.3 and net debt of -$16.8M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are Gamehaus Holdings Inc.'s competitors?
In our Interactive Home Entertainment peer group, the companies closest to Gamehaus Holdings Inc. are Snail, Inc., CTW, Playstudios, Inc., Inspired Entertainment, Inc. and Gdev Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Gamehaus Holdings Inc.'s.