Harte Hanks Inc: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Harte Hanks shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 5 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Harte Hanks, and 8 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 92K shares, +4.4% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 7,369 shares (−6.3%); index fund managers were net sellers of 13K shares (−3.2%). 1 opened a new position and 1 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 5 institutions, 1 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 8 institutions, 1 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +92K shares (+4.4%)
Net change, active managers −7,369 shares (−6.3%), 0 bought, 3 sold
Buyers versus sellers
5 bought 10 8 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 0 bought · 3 sold · −7,369
Index fund managers 0 bought · 2 sold · −13K
Other institutions 5 bought · 3 sold · +112K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raffles Associates LP | +88K +100.0% | 176K | $379,110 |
| Krilogy Financial LLC | +34K +28.9% | 152K | $329,139 |
| Westerly Capital Management, LLC | +8,000 +1.3% | 635K | $1.4M |
| Morgan Stanley | +5 +71.4% | 12 | $26 |
| Barclays PLC | +2 New position | 2 | $4 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −18K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | −9,833 −34.1% | 19K | $41,100 |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC Active manager | −6,500 −19.9% | 26K | $56,376 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −2,889 −5.0% | 55K | $118,808 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −800 −3.6% | 21K | $46,224 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −270 −13.5% | 1,725 | $3,726 |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | −69 −0.2% | 32K | $70,000 |
| UBS Group AG | −55 −26.6% | 152 | $328 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC Active manager | −6,500 −19.9% | 26K | $56,376 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −800 −3.6% | 21K | $46,224 |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | −69 −0.2% | 32K | $70,000 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Barclays PLC | 2 | $4 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 18K | $40,004 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 22
- Ten largest holders
- 95.4% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 18.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 5.1% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | −7,369 | −6.3% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | −13K | −3.2% |
| Other institutions | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +112K | +7.2% |