undamentalytics Newsletter

Inlif Ltd (INLF) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: INLF Nasdaq Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components

E Fundamentals grade

Inlif Ltd is a US-listed company in the industrial machinery & supplies & components industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Model estimate per share

~$0.3

Revenue-to-maturity cash-flow model

Base case. Range ~$0.1–$0.6 across our lower- and higher-growth cases (11.5%–21.5% a year).

Price vs value

No Buy/Hold/Sell rating is issued: only 2 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders1 buying, 1 selling4 purchases and 2 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Inlif files

Where Inlif stands after its latest Filing

Revenue for the twelve months was $18m. Free-cash-flow margin held at -11.3%. The diluted share count is up 32.6% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades E. It passes 2 of our 3 financial-health checks. Our revenue-to-maturity cash-flow model value is $0.29 a share, against a share price of $0.18.

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Inlif Ltd's trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 16.5% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -11.3%. Where it lags: change in share count of 32.6% ranks 70 of 73 industrial machinery & supplies & components companies we cover.

Current signal Revenue growth decelerating: TTM revenue growth slowed to 16.5% (-8.7pp vs the prior quarter), the 2nd consecutive quarterly slowdown.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Fast growth. Revenue grew 16.5% over the last 12 months, against a median of 8.3% for industrial machinery & supplies & components companies we cover.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.

Things to watch

  • Growth slowing. The growth rate is 8.7 points lower than a quarter earlier.
  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -31.6%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 39.8 points on a year ago.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -11.3% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Heavy stock-based pay. Stock pay equals 27.9% of revenue, against a median of 0.8% for industrial machinery & supplies & components companies we cover: a real cost that cash-flow figures leave out.
  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 32.6% in a year.

Price chart

  • 1 day+56.8%
  • 1 week+61.1%
  • 1 month-91.8%
  • This year-100.0%
  • 1 year-100.0%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$18.4M
Operating margin
-31.6%
Net margin
-29.6%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-0.33

Growth

Revenue growth
+16.5%
Change in growth rate
−8.7 pts
Share count change
+32.6%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$2.1M
FCF margin
-11.3%
Stock pay % of revenue
27.9%

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

No recent updates are available for INLF from the sources we follow. See filings →

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: only 2 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.

Valuation models

We value Inlif Ltd as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 9.7%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.05 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. ~$0.3 ~$0.1–$0.6 Primary model, counts double
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: no positive earnings in the latest twelve months
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. ~$0.2 ~$0.1–$0.4 Included
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: return on equity below long-run growth
Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. ~$1.3 ~$1.4–$3.8 Left out: far from the other models (more than 3x away from their median)
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (revenue-to-maturity model) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$0.3 ~$0.2–$0.3 2 models

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Inlif Ltd with Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Inlif Ltd: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 2025
Share price$1539.20
Market value$25.5bn
+ Net debt (− = net cash)−$2m
Enterprise value$25.5bn
Multiples
Price / sales n/m
Price / earnings —
Price / free cash flow —
EV / EBITDA —

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Low.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for Inlif Ltd: too few analysts cover it.

Positioning

Short interest
2.7%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
0.01
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+130%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
13%
of shares
Held by insiders
13.7%
of shares
Employees
156
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Return and risk by year

Inlif Ltd: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 2026 to date
Return
INLF−100%
Industry peers (median)+5%
S&P 500+11%
Months that ended higher
INLF36%
S&P 50046%
Largest fall from a high during the year
INLF−100%
S&P 500−9%

Worst fall since January 2, 2025: 100% from February 14, 2025 to October 26, 2026. Getting back needed a 29031011% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$0.18 – $4544.00
From 52-week high
−100.0%
vs 50-day average
−89.5%
vs 200-day average
−99.9%
Volatility (1 year)
406%
Beta vs S&P 500
1.12

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Inlif Ltd in five measures

Fundamentals grade E
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Inlif Ltd
$5M $10M $15M $20M FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY22 Q4: $6.7M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $12.6M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $15.8M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $18.4M $18.4M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY22 Q4 $6.7M
FY23 Q4 $12.6M
FY24 Q4 $15.8M
FY25 Q4 $18.4M
Operating margin (TTM) Inlif Ltd
-40% -20% 0% 20% FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 Operating margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: 9.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 11.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 8.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -31.6% -31.6%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY22 Q4 9.8%
FY23 Q4 11.0%
FY24 Q4 8.2%
FY25 Q4 -31.6%
FCF margin (TTM) Inlif Ltd
-20% -10% 0% 10% 20% FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FCF margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: 18.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 1.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 9.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -11.3% -11.3%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY22 Q4 18.4%
FY23 Q4 1.4%
FY24 Q4 9.8%
FY25 Q4 -11.3%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 20-F. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Inlif Ltd: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025
Income
Revenue 7 13 16 18
Gross profit 2 4 5 4
EBITDA 1 2 2 −6
Operating income 1 1 1 −6
Net income 1 1 2 −5
Diluted EPS $0.04 $0.11 $0.13 −$0.33
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +89.6% +25.3% +16.5%
EBITDA — +68.8% −6.7% −438.0%
Operating income — +113.1% −7.0% −551.8%
Net income — +151.6% +18.8% −439.0%
Diluted EPS — +175.0% +18.2% −353.8%
Margins
Gross margin 34.5% 33.0% 29.0% 23.3%
EBITDA margin 15.6% 13.9% 10.4% −30.0%
Operating margin 9.8% 11.0% 8.2% −31.6%
Net margin 8.1% 10.7% 10.2% −29.6%
Free-cash-flow margin 18.4% 1.4% 9.8% −11.3%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 1 0 2 −2
Capital spending 0 0 0 0
Free cash flow 1 0 2 −2
Stock-based pay — — — 5
Free cash flow after stock pay — — — −7
Balance sheet
Cash 0 1 2 7
Total debt 0 4 5 5
Net debt (negative = net cash) −0 3 2 −2
Diluted shares 13m 13m 13m 17m

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

2 of 3 checks passed · December 31, 2025
What it owns · $25m
Short-term assets $18mLonger-term assets $7m
What it owes, and who funded it · $25m
Short-term liabilities $9mLonger-term liabilities $0mShareholders' equity $16m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $18m of assets due within a year against $9m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $18m short-term assets against $15,368 of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of −$6m against $157,277 of interest.

From Inlif Ltd's latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
+32.6%
year over year
R&D spending
11.2%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
117 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in industrial machinery & supplies & components
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated INLF JCSE AETR TGEN FTEK CVR Median
Revenue, last 12 months $18m $16m $23m $25m $27m $27m $1.4bn
Revenue growth, last 12 months 16.5% 7.7% −42.7% −6.5% 8.9% 7.1% 8.3%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — — −47.8% 1.8% −0.6% −5.2% 4.0%
Revenue growth, latest quarter — — — −21.2% 16.7% −0.8% 9.1%
Gross margin 23.3% 28.5% 11.5% 36.2% 44.7% 11.0% 35.2%
Operating margin −31.6% 3.0% −61.0% −42.8% −16.8% −8.3% 13.1%
Operating margin, 3-year average — — −27.5% −25.9% −15.5% −13.0% 13.7%
Net margin −29.6% 15.9% −264.3% −42.3% −12.8% −8.9% 8.9%
Cash from operations / revenue −10.3% 13.2% −61.1% −47.2% −0.8% −3.6% 11.9%
Free-cash-flow margin −11.3% 9.1% −72.6% −48.2% −4.3% −5.2% 8.8%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average — — −34.8% −18.7% −4.0% −5.3% 9.8%
Stock pay / revenue 27.9% 2.4% 3.5% 1.8% 0.8% — 0.8%
Change in share count 32.6% 0.0% 0.6% 18.6% 1.5% 0.0% −0.0%

Median of all 76 companies we cover in industrial machinery & supplies & components. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

76 industrial machinery & supplies & components companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 16.5% 8.3% 19 of 75
Change in growth rate Growth -8.7pp +1.2pp 67 of 75
Gross margin Profitability 23.3% 35.4% 57 of 70
Operating margin Profitability -31.6% 13.0% 69 of 75
Net margin Profitability -29.6% 8.9% 68 of 76
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation -11.3% 9.1% 69 of 76
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 27.9% 0.8% 67 of 70
Change in share count Balance sheet 32.6% -0.0% 70 of 73
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 117 days 63 days 62 of 65

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Hrt Financial Lp 10% owner July 1, 2026 Sell 3,691,666 $0.03 $110,750
Hrt Financial Lp 10% owner June 30, 2026 Sell 3,831,240 $0.06 $229,874
Hrt Financial Lp 10% owner June 29, 2026 Buy 2,919,237 $0.06 $175,154
Hrt Financial Lp 10% owner June 26, 2026 Buy 1,689,946 $0.06 $101,397
Hrt Financial Lp 10% owner June 25, 2026 Buy 1,781,958 $0.03 $53,459
Hrt Financial Lp 10% owner June 24, 2026 Buy 948,910 $0.04 $37,956

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Inlif Ltd was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Inlif Ltd in brief

What does Inlif Ltd do?
Inlif Ltd is a US-listed company in the industrial machinery & supplies & components industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Inlif Ltd's stock ticker?
Inlif Ltd trades under the ticker INLF on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Inlif Ltd's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Inlif Ltd reported revenue of $18.4M, 16.5% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Inlif Ltd's free cash flow?
Inlif Ltd's free-cash-flow margin is -11.3% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 69 of the 76 industrial machinery & supplies & components companies we cover.
What is Inlif Ltd's market cap?
On December 31, 2025, Inlif Ltd's market capitalisation was about $25.5B and net debt of -$2.1M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are Inlif Ltd's competitors?
In our Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components peer group, the companies closest to Inlif Ltd are JE Cleantech Holdings Ltd, Aetherion Technologies Inc., Tecogen Inc., Fuel Tech, Inc. and Chicago Rivet & Machine Co. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Inlif Ltd's.
Are insiders buying or selling Inlif Ltd stock?
Over the last 12 months, Inlif Ltd's directors and officers reported 4 open-market purchases and 2 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.