undamentalytics Newsletter

Inmode Ltd. (INMD) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: INMD Nasdaq Health Care Equipment Next results ~November 11, 2026

B+ Fundamentals grade

Inmode Ltd. is a US-listed company in the health care equipment industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

~$32

Cash-flow model

Base case. Range ~$26–$41 across our lower- and higher-growth cases (-3%–7% a year).

Price vs value

Undervalued

The price is below our entire value range; our base value is 130% above it.

Price used: $14.10, November 3, 2026

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Funds91 adding, 92 cuttingOf 39 active managers that changed their stake, 20 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Inmode files

Where Inmode stands after its latest Filing

Revenue for the twelve months was $370m, down 6.2% on a year earlier, a smaller fall than the 19.8% decline a quarter earlier. That puts it 110 of 129 for growth among the health care equipment companies we cover. Free-cash-flow margin fell to 22.7% from 48.6% a year earlier. Operating margin narrowed to 23.0% from 46.8%. The diluted share count is down 18.8% on a year earlier, which lifts each remaining share. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades B+. It passes 2 of our 2 financial-health checks. Our cash-flow model value is $32.43 a share, against a share price of $13.22.

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 11, 2026 (estimated)

Inmode Ltd.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue fell 6.2% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 22.7%. Where it stands out: change in share count of -18.8% ranks 2 of 115 health care equipment companies we cover. Where it lags: revenue growth of -6.2% ranks 110 of 129 health care equipment companies we cover.

Our discounted-cash-flow model values the business at ~$32 per share in the base case (~$26–$41 across growth scenarios) — model values under stated assumptions, not a price target.

Current signal Revenue growth accelerating: TTM revenue growth rose to -6.2% (+13.6pp vs the prior quarter).

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Priced below our value. The share price of $13.70 is 137% below our value per share of $32.
  • Strong cash generation. 22.7% of revenue turned into free cash flow, against a median of -3.4% for health care equipment companies we cover.
  • Shrinking share count. Diluted shares fell 18.8% in a year, so each share owns more of the business.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.3bn.

Things to watch

  • Revenue shrinking. Revenue fell 6.2% over the last 12 months.
  • Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 5.5 points on a year ago.
  • Estimates being cut. Analysts' consensus for next year's earnings per share has fallen 5.2% over 90 days.

Latest results

Earnings per share
$0.35 against an average estimate of $0.33: beat by 5.4%
Next report
November 11, 2026; average EPS estimate $0.32

Inmode's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day+2.9%
  • 1 week+3.8%
  • 1 month+0.0%
  • This year-6.7%
  • 1 year-4.1%
  • 5 years-85.3%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$370M
Operating margin
23.0%
Net margin
25.3%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$1.43

Growth

Revenue growth
−6.2%
Change in growth rate
+13.6 pts
Share count change
−18.8%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
$84.3M
FCF margin
22.7%
Stock pay % of revenue
3.0%

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

No recent updates are available for INMD from the sources we follow. See filings →

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

What the price is pricing in

The share price implies cash flow shrinking about 18.4% a year for five years.That is slower than the 12.4% a year revenue growth Inmode has delivered.

Read with care: free cash flow has swung sharply in the past year (often a one-off tax, legal or working-capital item), so the cash-flow base behind this reading may be unusually low or high.

  • Priced in-18.4%
  • Last 12 months-6.2%
  • 3 years a year-6.6%
  • 5 years a year12.4%

Our cash-flow model with every input fixed except growth over the next five years, solved for the growth at which the model value equals the share price ($14.06, Nov 3, 2026). Cash-flow growth then fades to 2.5% a year; discount rate 8.5%. Delivered figures are revenue growth from SEC filings. This is a model exercise, not investment advice or a forecast of the share price. All companies

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03
Buy12-month view
12-month price target
~$32
Price used
$14.06close November 3, 2026
Implied change
▲ +131%
Uncertainty
Low

How we got here: a discounted-cash-flow model of Inmode Ltd.'s free cash flow after stock-based pay with after-tax interest added back ($101M, FY2025 Q4 TTM), growing 2% a year for five years and fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%. Lower and higher growth cases span ~$26–~$41 ; that spread sets a 15% margin before we rate Buy or Sell.

Produced by Fundamentalytics' automated valuation model on November 3, 2026, using delayed market prices. Rating meanings, methodology and conflicts: recommendations disclosure and research disclaimer. General research, not personal advice — it does not consider your circumstances. Prices can fall as well as rise.

Our value per share comes from a discounted-cash-flow model of Inmode Ltd.'s free cash flow after stock-based pay ( $101M, FY2025 Q4 TTM, with after-tax interest added back): growth for five years as below (the first two years from forecasts, guidance and the company's record), fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%, then cash added and debt and other claims subtracted. These are model values under stated assumptions, not price targets or recommendations.

Valuation models

We value Inmode Ltd. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 9.1%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.91 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Cash-flow model (DCF) Free cash flow to the firm (after stock pay, with after-tax interest added back), grown then faded to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5% as the firm rate, less debt and other claims. ~$32 ~$26–$41 Primary model, counts double
Forward price-to-earnings vs peers Next year's consensus earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) forward price-to-earnings. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$23 ~$20–$36 Included
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. ~$100 ~$72–$150 Left out: out of range vs price (7.49x)
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. ~$48 ~$41–$58 Included
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (cash-flow model (dcf)) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$34 ~$23–$48 3 models

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Inmode Ltd. with Health Care Equipment in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

What moves the value

  • Revenue growth 5 points lower ▼ −20%
  • Revenue growth 5 points higher ▲ +26%
  • Free-cash-flow margin 1 point lower ▼ −3%
  • Last year's free-cash-flow margin change, if it persists ▼ −27%
  • Discount rate 1 point higher ▼ −11%
Value per share under different assumptions
Discount rate ↓ / growth → −5% growth0% growth5% growth10% growth15% growth20% growth
7% $29$37$48$62$81$105
8.5% $24$30$37$48$61$78
10% $20$25$31$39$49$62

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Inmode Ltd.: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 2019202020212022202320242025
Share price$19.60$23.74$70.58$35.70$22.24$16.70$14.69
Market value$1.5bn$2.0bn$6.1bn$3.0bn$1.9bn$1.3bn$961m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)−$45m−$69m−$68m−$98m−$144m−$155m−$303m
Enterprise value$1.4bn$1.9bn$6.0bn$3.0bn$1.8bn$1.2bn$659m
Multiples
Price / sales 9.5x9.7x17.0x6.7x3.9x3.4x2.6x
Price / earnings 24.4x26.6x36.8x18.9x9.7x7.4x10.2x
Price / free cash flow 24.3x25.4x34.9x16.9x10.9x10.2x11.4x
EV / EBITDA 24.2x26.3x35.7x14.9x9.0x10.5x7.7x

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Low.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 11, 2026, before the open. Analysts expect revenue of $91m and EPS of $0.32 (range $0.28 to $0.34) for the quarter.

Analysts' consensus

Inmode Ltd.: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current $1.30 −19% $370m −0%
Next $1.37 +6% $379m +2%

Next year's EPS estimate has moved −5.2% in 90 days, across 5 analysts.

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is −2.0% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 1 analyst raised Inmode Ltd.'s forecast and 3 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast Inmode Ltd., last 90 days
$1.25 $1.30 $1.35 $1.40 $1.45 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: $1.32 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: $1.28 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: $1.30 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: $1.30 Current fiscal year, Now: $1.30 $1.30 Next fiscal year, 90 days ago: $1.45 Next fiscal year, 60 days ago: $1.39 Next fiscal year, 30 days ago: $1.37 Next fiscal year, 7 days ago: $1.37 Next fiscal year, Now: $1.37 $1.37

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal yearNext fiscal year
90 days ago $1.32$1.45
60 days ago $1.28$1.39
30 days ago $1.30$1.37
7 days ago $1.30$1.37
Now $1.30$1.37

Earnings against estimates

Inmode Ltd.: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 $0.33 $0.35 +5.4%
Mar 2026 $0.30 $0.25 −16.1%
Dec 2025 $0.42 $0.46 +10.4%
Sept 2025 $0.35 $0.38 +7.0%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Analyst recommendations

5 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy00%
Hold5100%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 202655
  2. Sep 202655
  3. Aug 202655

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Inmode Ltd., by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
4.4%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
4.73
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−6%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
55%
of shares
Held by insiders
13.2%
of shares
Employees
660
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Return and risk by year

Inmode Ltd.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
INMD+197%−49%−38%−25%−12%−7%
Industry peers (median)−9%−37%−8%−19%−16%−15%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
INMD75%33%42%42%42%46%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
INMD−35%−70%−59%−44%−32%−23%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since August 8, 2019: 87% from November 2, 2021 to March 12, 2026. Getting back needed a 667% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$12.76 – $16.62
From 52-week high
−17.6%
vs 50-day average
−4.5%
vs 200-day average
−4.4%
Volatility (1 year)
30%
Beta vs S&P 500
0.61

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Options strategies

All options ideas

How Inmode Ltd.’s listed options are priced, and three ways to use them that follow from our valuation. Quotes are delayed, read November 3, 2026. Check the live chain at your broker before trading.

Cash-secured put

Not offered: no liquid put with an effective price at or below fair value.

We suggest selling a put only on well-rated companies, at a strike where the price you would pay if assigned (strike less premium) is at or below our fair value.

Covered call

Not offered: no liquid call at or above our price target — the model says the upside is worth more than any listed strike.

For holders: sell a call at a strike at or above our fair value, so the shares are only sold at a price the model calls full value.

Collar

Not offered: the shares trade below our fair value: a collar caps upside the model expects.

For holders of a stock trading at or above our fair value: buy a put for a floor and sell a call to pay for it.

General research, not personal advice. Options can lose you more than you expect and are not suitable for everyone: put sellers can be made to buy shares that keep falling, call sellers give up gains above the strike, and results or news can move prices sharply. Chances shown are approximations from each option’s delta. Spreads, fees and early assignment are not modelled.

Inmode Ltd. in five measures

Fundamentals grade B+
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet Value

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Inmode Ltd.
$0 $200M $400M $600M FY17 Q4 FY19 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY17 Q4: $53.5M Revenue (TTM), FY18 Q4: $100.2M Revenue (TTM), FY19 Q4: $156.4M Revenue (TTM), FY20 Q4: $206.1M Revenue (TTM), FY21 Q4: $357.6M Revenue (TTM), FY22 Q4: $454.3M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $492M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $394.8M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $370.5M $370.5M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY17 Q4 $53.5M
FY18 Q4 $100.2M
FY19 Q4 $156.4M
FY20 Q4 $206.1M
FY21 Q4 $357.6M
FY22 Q4 $454.3M
FY23 Q4 $492M
FY24 Q4 $394.8M
FY25 Q4 $370.5M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Inmode Ltd.
-50% 0% 50% 100% FY18 Q4 FY20 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY18 Q4: 87.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY19 Q4: 56.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY20 Q4: 31.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY21 Q4: 73.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY22 Q4: 27.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: 8.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: -19.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: -6.2% -6.2%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY18 Q4 87.4%
FY19 Q4 56.1%
FY20 Q4 31.8%
FY21 Q4 73.5%
FY22 Q4 27.0%
FY23 Q4 8.3%
FY24 Q4 -19.8%
FY25 Q4 -6.2%
Operating margin (TTM) Inmode Ltd.
10% 20% 30% 40% 50% FY17 Q4 FY19 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY25 Q4 Operating margin (TTM), FY17 Q4: 16.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY18 Q4: 23.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY19 Q4: 38.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: 35.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: 46.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: 43.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 39.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 28.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 23.0% 23.0%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY17 Q4 16.7%
FY18 Q4 23.5%
FY19 Q4 38.1%
FY20 Q4 35.3%
FY21 Q4 46.8%
FY22 Q4 43.6%
FY23 Q4 39.8%
FY24 Q4 28.5%
FY25 Q4 23.0%
FCF margin (TTM) Inmode Ltd.
20% 30% 40% 50% FY17 Q4 FY19 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY25 Q4 FCF margin (TTM), FY17 Q4: 27.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY18 Q4: 36.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY19 Q4: 39.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: 38.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: 48.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: 39.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 35.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 33.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 22.7% 22.7%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY17 Q4 27.0%
FY18 Q4 36.4%
FY19 Q4 39.3%
FY20 Q4 38.2%
FY21 Q4 48.6%
FY22 Q4 39.6%
FY23 Q4 35.8%
FY24 Q4 33.4%
FY25 Q4 22.7%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 20-F. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Where the money goes

FY2025, from the 10-K

Each dollar Inmode took in during FY2025, followed through to profit: what it cost to make, what went on research and running the business, and what was left after tax.

  1. Revenue $370M
  2. Other income $24.9M · 6.7%
  3. Cost of revenue $79.5M · 21.5%
  4. Gross profit $291M · 78.5%
  5. Research and development $13.3M · 3.6%
  6. Selling, general and admin $192M · 51.9%
  7. Operating income $85.4M · 23.0%
  8. Income tax $16.5M · 4.5%
  9. Net income $93.8M · 25.3%
Where Inmode's revenue went, FY2025
Revenue $370M
Other income $24.9M 6.7% of revenue
Cost of revenue $79.5M 21.5% of revenue
Gross profit $291M 78.5% of revenue
Research and development $13.3M 3.6% of revenue
Selling, general and admin $192M 51.9% of revenue
Operating income $85.4M 23.0% of revenue
Income tax $16.5M 4.5% of revenue
Net income $93.8M 25.3% of revenue

Shares of revenue. Source: Inmode's 10-K for FY2025, as filed with the SEC. Other income is income outside operations, such as investment gains.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Inmode Ltd.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2017 Dec 2017 2018 Dec 2018 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025
Income
Revenue 53 100 156 206 358 454 492 395 370
Gross profit 44 85 136 175 304 381 411 317 291
EBITDA 9 24 60 73 168 199 196 113 86
Operating income 9 23 60 73 167 198 196 113 85
Net income 9 22 61 75 165 162 198 181 94
Diluted EPS $0.13 $0.31 $0.80 $0.89 $1.92 $1.89 $2.30 $2.25 $1.43
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +87.4% +56.1% +31.8% +73.5% +27.0% +8.3% −19.8% −6.2%
EBITDA — +158.6% +153.1% +22.3% +129.3% +18.2% −1.1% −42.3% −24.0%
Operating income — +162.4% +153.8% +22.2% +129.9% +18.1% −1.1% −42.5% −24.1%
Net income — +153.7% +173.3% +22.7% +119.9% −2.1% +22.5% −8.4% −48.2%
Diluted EPS — +138.5% +158.1% +11.3% +115.7% −1.6% +21.7% −2.2% −36.4%
Margins
Gross margin 83.1% 85.0% 87.1% 85.0% 85.0% 83.8% 83.6% 80.3% 78.5%
EBITDA margin 17.1% 23.6% 38.3% 35.5% 47.0% 43.7% 39.9% 28.7% 23.2%
Operating margin 16.7% 23.5% 38.1% 35.3% 46.8% 43.6% 39.8% 28.5% 23.0%
Net margin 16.5% 22.3% 39.1% 36.4% 46.1% 35.6% 40.2% 45.9% 25.3%
Free-cash-flow margin 27.0% 36.4% 39.3% 38.2% 48.6% 39.6% 35.8% 33.4% 22.7%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 15 37 62 79 175 182 177 133 85
Capital spending 0 0 1 0 1 2 1 1 1
Free cash flow 14 37 62 79 174 180 176 132 84
Stock-based pay 2 2 2 13 12 24 24 17 11
Free cash flow after stock pay 12 35 60 66 162 156 153 115 73
Balance sheet
Cash 18 25 45 69 68 98 144 155 303
Total debt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Net debt (negative = net cash) −18 −25 −45 −69 −68 −98 −144 −155 −303
Diluted shares 59m 70m 76m 84m 86m 85m 86m 81m 65m
Returned to shareholders
Buybacks — — — 17 35 43 0 285 127
Total returned — — — 17 35 43 0 285 127

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

2 of 2 checks passed · December 31, 2025
What it owns · $766m
Short-term assets $699mLonger-term assets $68m
What it owes, and who funded it · $766m
Short-term liabilities $71mLonger-term liabilities $12mShareholders' equity $683m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $699m of assets due within a year against $71m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $699m short-term assets against $12m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.

From Inmode Ltd.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

FY2025 Q4 TTM
Buybacks (TTM)
$127M
Returned to shareholders
151%
of free cash flow
Buybacks, last 3 fiscal years
$413M
Diluted share count
−18.8%
year over year
Total shareholder yield
14.7%
dividends 0.0% + buybacks 14.7% of market value
R&D spending
3.6%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
43 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in health care equipment
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated INMD TCMD INGN ARAY STAA PRCT Median
Revenue, last 12 months $370m $356m $354m $402m $340m $337m $99m
Revenue growth, last 12 months −6.2% 14.4% 3.2% −12.3% 51.3% 22.7% 9.2%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — 9.6% 0.5% −3.5% 9.2% 49.2% 13.5%
Revenue growth, latest quarter — 7.1% 3.0% −20.9% 111.0% 19.3% 10.2%
Gross margin 78.5% 77.0% 44.5% 27.6% 76.6% 64.2% 61.2%
Operating margin 23.0% 9.4% −8.7% −6.6% 4.0% −33.9% −8.5%
Operating margin, 3-year average 28.9% 8.1% −16.2% −1.6% −12.3% −43.1% −17.9%
Net margin 25.3% 6.7% −6.9% −12.2% 1.1% −32.5% −12.0%
Cash from operations / revenue 23.0% 9.0% −0.7% −1.7% −1.0% −22.0% −1.9%
Free-cash-flow margin 22.7% 8.1% −1.4% −3.2% −2.0% −25.2% −3.9%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average 32.8% 11.6% −1.8% −2.3% −5.8% −39.8% −7.0%
Stock pay / revenue 3.0% 2.5% 2.1% 1.6% 8.3% 15.7% 6.1%
Change in share count −18.8% −1.7% 8.9% 4.9% 2.6% 4.2% 4.0%

Median of all 134 companies we cover in health care equipment. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

134 health care equipment companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth -6.2% 9.1% 110 of 129
Change in growth rate Growth +13.6pp -0.6pp 11 of 129
Gross margin Profitability 78.5% 61.9% 20 of 123
Operating margin Profitability 23.0% -8.3% 9 of 132
Net margin Profitability 25.3% -12.0% 9 of 133
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation 22.7% -3.4% 9 of 128
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 3.0% 6.1% 40 of 123
Change in share count Balance sheet -18.8% 3.3% 2 of 115
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 43 days 57 days 25 of 118

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$459M
Institutions reporting
189
Shares held vs prior quarter
▼ 6.4%
Positions opened / closed
37 / 38

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 91 institutions bought and 92 sold ; the biggest buyer was Millennium Management LLC (+590K shares) and the biggest seller North Growth Management Ltd (−676K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Doma Perpetual Capital Management LLC $39.9M 2.7M 8.7% ▼ 11.0%
Acadian Asset Management LLC $37.8M 2.6M 8.2% ▼ 0.4%
Blackrock, Inc. $36.5M 2.5M 8.0% ▲ 10.7%
Renaissance Technologies LLC $35M 2.4M 7.6% ▼ 7.5%
Menora Mivtachim Holdings Ltd. $29.8M 2.0M 6.5% 0.0%
Steel Partners Holdings L.P. $26.7M 1.8M 5.8% ▲ 1.9%
Millennium Management LLC $25.6M 1.8M 5.6% ▲ 50.8%
Morgan Stanley $16.3M 1.1M 3.6% ▼ 15.8%
Systematic Financial Management LP $14.9M 1.0M 3.2% ▼ 12.0%
Jupiter Topco LLC $14.1M 966K 3.1% —
Hotchkis & Wiley Capital Management LLC $10.8M 739K 2.4% ▼ 2.1%
State Street Corp $10.4M 709K 2.3% ▲ 4.7%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Inmode Ltd.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart

No open-market insider trades reported in the last 12 months.

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Trades by members of Congress

All 3 trades and filings

No trades in Inmode Ltd. disclosed in the last 12 months; 3 earlier trades on record.

  • Tom Rice(R-SC 7):Sale (full), $1,001 - $15,000, traded February 24, 2020, filed March 2, 2020
  • Tom Rice(R-SC 7):Sale (full), $1,001 - $15,000, traded February 24, 2020, filed March 2, 2020
  • Tom Rice(R-SC 7):Purchase, $1,001 - $15,000, traded November 15, 2019, filed November 19, 2019

Value ranges as filed; reports can arrive up to 45 days after a trade.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Inmode Ltd. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Inmode Ltd. in brief

What does Inmode Ltd. do?
Inmode Ltd. is a US-listed company in the health care equipment industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Inmode Ltd.'s stock ticker?
Inmode Ltd. trades under the ticker INMD on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Inmode Ltd.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Inmode Ltd. reported revenue of $370M, 6.2% lower than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Inmode Ltd.'s free cash flow?
Inmode Ltd.'s free-cash-flow margin is 22.7% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 9 of the 128 health care equipment companies we cover.
What is Inmode Ltd.'s fair value (intrinsic value) per share?
Our discounted-cash-flow model of Inmode Ltd.'s free cash flow after stock-based pay gives ~$32 per share in the base case, and ~$26–$41 across growth scenarios. These are model values under stated assumptions — not a price target or a recommendation.
Who are Inmode Ltd.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Doma Perpetual Capital Management LLC, Acadian Asset Management LLC and Blackrock, Inc. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
Is Inmode Ltd. buying back stock, and does it pay a dividend?
Inmode Ltd. spent $127M on share repurchases over the trailing twelve months, and its diluted share count fell 18.8% over the year.
What is Inmode Ltd.'s market cap?
On December 31, 2025, Inmode Ltd.'s market capitalisation was about $961M, with a price-to-earnings ratio of 10.2 and net debt of -$303M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are Inmode Ltd.'s competitors?
In our Health Care Equipment peer group, the companies closest to Inmode Ltd. are Tactile Systems Technology Inc, Inogen Inc, Accuray Inc, Staar Surgical Co and Procept Biorobotics Corp. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Inmode Ltd.'s.
When is Inmode Ltd.'s next earnings date?
Around November 11, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Inmode Ltd. announces its own schedule.