undamentalytics Newsletter

Inve Technologies, Inc. (INVE) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: INVE Nasdaq Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals Next results ~November 12, 2026

D Fundamentals grade

Inve Technologies, Inc. is a US-listed company in the technology hardware, storage & peripherals industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

~$4.0

Revenue-to-maturity cash-flow model

Base case. Range ~$4.1–$4.0 across our lower- and higher-growth cases (0%–8.1% a year).

Price vs value

Undervalued

The price is below our entire value range; our base value is 51% above it.

Price used: $2.67, November 2, 2026

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Funds37 adding, 25 cuttingOf 16 active managers that changed their stake, 9 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Inve Technologies files

Where Inve Technologies stands after its latest 10-Q

Revenue for the twelve months to June 2026 was $24m, up 3.1% on a year earlier, against a decline of 6.4% a quarter earlier. That puts it 20 of 22 for growth among the technology hardware, storage & peripherals companies we cover. Free-cash-flow margin rose to -37.9% from -92.0% a year earlier. Operating margin widened to -82.4% from -119.1%. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades D. It passes 2 of our 2 financial-health checks. Our revenue-to-maturity cash-flow model value is $4.03 a share, against a share price of $2.71.

Source: 10-Q filed August 13, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 12, 2026 (estimated)

Inve Technologies, Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 3.1% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -37.9%. Where it stands out: days sales outstanding of 37 days ranks 3 of 23 technology hardware, storage & peripherals companies we cover. Where it lags: stock pay as % of revenue of 11.7% ranks 25 of 27 technology hardware, storage & peripherals companies we cover.

Current signal Revenue growth accelerating: TTM revenue growth rose to 3.1% (+9.5pp vs the prior quarter).

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Priced below our value. The share price of $2.67 is 26% below our value per share of $3.
  • Growth speeding up. The growth rate is 9.5 points higher than a quarter earlier.
  • Margins widening. Operating margin is up 36.7 points on a year ago.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.1bn.
  • Beating expectations. Earnings per share beat the analysts' consensus estimate in each of the last four quarters.

Things to watch

  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -82.4%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -37.9% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 65% and a beta of 0.9 against the S&P 500.
  • Below peers: stock pay as % of revenue. Stock pay as % of revenue of 11.7% ranks 25 of 27 technology hardware, storage & peripherals companies we cover (median 1.9%).
  • Below peers: gross margin. Gross margin of 15.9% ranks 20 of 22 technology hardware, storage & peripherals companies we cover (median 41.2%).

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 13, 2026
Earnings per share
-$0.08 against an average estimate of -$0.09: beat by 13.8%
Revenue
$6m, up 12.7% on a year earlier
Share reaction
-0.4% in the first session after the results on October 30, 2026, against -2.2% for the S&P 500
Next report
November 12, 2026; average EPS estimate -$0.10

Inve Technologies' figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day-1.5%
  • 1 week-1.8%
  • 1 month+13.6%
  • This year-30.5%
  • 1 year-33.3%
  • 5 years-88.0%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$24.3M
Operating margin
-82.4%
Net margin
-62.9%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-0.64

Growth

Revenue growth
+3.1%
Change in growth rate
+9.5 pts
Share count change
+1.2%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$9.2M
FCF margin
-37.9%
Stock pay % of revenue
11.7%

Earnings

Last results
October 30, 2026
Next results (est.)
January 18, 2027

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Results
  2. Results
  3. Leadership
  4. Deal
  5. Announcement
  6. Results
  7. Leadership
  8. Announcement

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03
Hold12-month view
12-month price target
~$3.4
Price used
$2.67close November 3, 2026
Implied change
▲ +26%
Uncertainty
Medium

How we got here: the combined value of 3 valuation models built for a business like Inve Technologies, Inc. (see the models table below and how they are combined) , with a 10.46% cost of equity. The models span ~$2.3–~$4.0; that spread sets a 25% margin before we rate Buy or Sell.

Produced by Fundamentalytics' automated valuation model on November 3, 2026, using delayed market prices. Rating meanings, methodology and conflicts: recommendations disclosure and research disclaimer. General research, not personal advice — it does not consider your circumstances. Prices can fall as well as rise.

Valuation models

We value Inve Technologies, Inc. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 10.5%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.23 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. ~$4.0 ~$4.0–$4.1 Primary model, counts double
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: no positive earnings in the latest twelve months
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. ~$3.0 ~$2.0–$4.6 Included
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. ~$2.3 ~$2.1–$2.7 Included
Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. ~$0.3 ~$0.5–$2.9 Left out: out of range vs price (0.12x)
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (revenue-to-maturity model) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$3.4 ~$2.3–$4.0 3 models

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Inve Technologies, Inc. with Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Inve Technologies, Inc.: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 20152016201720182019202020212022202320242025Now
Share price$1.99$3.18$3.34$3.60$5.64$8.50$28.14$7.24$8.24$3.66$3.84$2.67
Market value$22m$35m$44m$56m$96m$153m$627m$164m$190m$86m$91m$64m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)$0$9m−$5m$3m$19m$9m−$19m−$17m−$13m−$136m−$129m−$119m
Enterprise value$22m$44m$39m$59m$115m$162m$608m$147m$177m−$49m−$37m−$55m
Multiples
Price / sales 0.4x0.6x0.7x0.7x1.1x1.8x6.0x1.5x4.4x3.2x4.3x2.6x
Price / earnings ——————0.0x——1.2x——
Price / free cash flow ————n/m———————
EV / EBITDA ———45.4x33.0x—n/m76.0x————

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

20 /100

Weak moat

How hard Inve Technologies's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 10 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.

  • Returns on capital 1 / 20

    Cash operating profit has been a median 2.6% of total assets over 10 years.

  • Pricing power 5 / 20

    Gross margin has been a median 36.2%, moving by 15.4 percentage points (standard deviation) across 10 years.

  • Durability 10 / 20

    Operating margin has been a median -5.5%; its worst year was -119.1%.

  • Cash conversion 1 / 20

    Free cash flow was positive in 1 of 10 years, at a median -7.2% of revenue.

  • Discipline 8 / 20

    The diluted share count rose 39.6% over five years; stock-based pay has been a median 3.5% of revenue.

AI disruption exposure: Medium. In this industry, AI could change how the product is made or sold, without replacing the core asset. The score above includes a 5-point deduction for that exposure (25 before it).

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 12, 2026, after the close. Analysts expect revenue of $4m and EPS of −$0.10 (range −$0.10 to −$0.10) for the quarter.

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for Inve Technologies, Inc.: too few analysts cover it.

Earnings against estimates

Inve Technologies, Inc.: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 −$0.09 −$0.08 +13.8%
Mar 2026 −$0.12 −$0.08 +34.1%
Dec 2025 −$0.14 −$0.07 +47.6%
Sept 2025 −$0.20 −$0.07 +66.9%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Analyst recommendations

1 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy00%
Hold1100%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 202611
  2. Sep 202622

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Inve Technologies, Inc., by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
1.1%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
1.79
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+9%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
51%
of shares
Held by insiders
12.5%
of shares
Employees
155
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

What moved the share price

Last 12 months −33.2%

$4.00 on October 31, 2025 to $2.67

Inve Technologies, Inc.: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $24m $24m +3.1%
P/S multiple 4.0x 2.6x −34.5%
Share count 24m 24m −1.2%

Biggest factor: p/s multiple. Loss-making at one end, so the split uses price/sales.

Last 3 years −56.4%

$6.13 on November 3, 2023 to $2.67

Inve Technologies, Inc.: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $97m $24m −75.1%
P/S multiple 1.4x 2.6x +84.0%
Share count 23m 24m −5.0%

Biggest factor: revenue. Loss-making at one end, so the split uses price/sales.

The effects multiply back to the price change exactly. Results are the last 12 months as known on each date (filings assumed public 45 days after quarter end).

Return and risk by year

Inve Technologies, Inc.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
INVE+231%−74%+14%−56%+5%−31%
Industry peers (median)+24%−35%+33%+14%+5%+4%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
INVE75%33%58%33%50%46%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
INVE−19%−77%−50%−67%−24%−58%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since November 2, 2015: 92% from December 27, 2021 to October 16, 2026. Getting back needed a 1176% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$2.22 – $5.29
From 52-week high
−49.5%
vs 50-day average
+4.2%
vs 200-day average
−17.6%
Volatility (1 year)
65%
Beta vs S&P 500
0.87

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
5 up, 7 down
typical move ±8.1%
After a week
3 up, 8 down
typical move ±8.8%
After a month
4 up, 6 down
typical move ±9.4%
Inve Technologies, Inc.: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
October 30, 2026 −0.4% −2.2% — —
October 21, 2026 +23.0% −0.7% +21.2% —
August 12, 2026 +2.7% +0.9% +10.5% 0.0%
May 13, 2026 −17.8% +1.4% −17.8% −20.1%
March 12, 2026 +8.6% −2.1% −0.6% +12.3%
November 10, 2025 −2.4% +1.8% −6.3% −2.9%
August 7, 2025 +2.3% +0.7% +4.9% +8.6%
May 7, 2025 0.0% +1.1% −5.6% +0.3%
March 5, 2025 −6.1% −0.7% −4.6% −11.6%
November 7, 2024 +7.6% +1.2% −0.8% +13.1%
August 8, 2024 −14.7% +2.8% −7.2% −6.9%
May 8, 2024 −11.2% +0.6% −17.7% −18.1%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Options strategies

All options ideas

How Inve Technologies, Inc.’s listed options are priced, and three ways to use them that follow from our valuation. Quotes are delayed, read November 2, 2026. Check the live chain at your broker before trading.

Cash-secured put

Not offered: fundamentals grade D (needs B+ or better).

We suggest selling a put only on well-rated companies, at a strike where the price you would pay if assigned (strike less premium) is at or below our fair value.

Covered call

Not offered: no liquid call at or above our price target — the model says the upside is worth more than any listed strike.

For holders: sell a call at a strike at or above our fair value, so the shares are only sold at a price the model calls full value.

Collar

Not offered: the shares trade below our fair value: a collar caps upside the model expects.

For holders of a stock trading at or above our fair value: buy a put for a floor and sell a call to pay for it.

General research, not personal advice. Options can lose you more than you expect and are not suitable for everyone: put sellers can be made to buy shares that keep falling, call sellers give up gains above the strike, and results or news can move prices sharply. Chances shown are approximations from each option’s delta. Spreads, fees and early assignment are not modelled.

Inve Technologies, Inc. in five measures

Fundamentals grade D
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet Value

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Inve Technologies, Inc.
$0 $20M $40M $60M $80M FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q3: $78.2M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $60.6M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $41.2M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $36.5M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $31.3M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $26.6M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $25.2M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $23.5M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $22M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $21.5M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $23.6M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $24.3M $24.3M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q3 $78.2M
FY23 Q4 $60.6M
FY24 Q1 $41.2M
FY24 Q2 $36.5M
FY24 Q3 $31.3M
FY24 Q4 $26.6M
FY25 Q1 $25.2M
FY25 Q2 $23.5M
FY25 Q3 $22M
FY25 Q4 $21.5M
FY26 Q1 $23.6M
FY26 Q2 $24.3M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Inve Technologies, Inc.
-80% -60% -40% -20% 0% 20% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q3: -30.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: -46.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q1: -63.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q2: -62.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q3: -60.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: -56.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: -38.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: -35.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: -29.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: -19.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: -6.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: 3.1% 3.1%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY23 Q3 -30.4%
FY23 Q4 -46.4%
FY24 Q1 -63.8%
FY24 Q2 -62.6%
FY24 Q3 -60.0%
FY24 Q4 -56.0%
FY25 Q1 -38.8%
FY25 Q2 -35.5%
FY25 Q3 -29.6%
FY25 Q4 -19.3%
FY26 Q1 -6.4%
FY26 Q2 3.1%
Operating margin (TTM) Inve Technologies, Inc.
-150% -100% -50% 0% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: -11.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -21.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: -36.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -50.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -79.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -105.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -112.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -119.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -109.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -103.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -88.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -82.4% -82.4%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 -11.5%
FY23 Q4 -21.1%
FY24 Q1 -36.6%
FY24 Q2 -50.7%
FY24 Q3 -79.0%
FY24 Q4 -105.0%
FY25 Q1 -112.4%
FY25 Q2 -119.1%
FY25 Q3 -109.3%
FY25 Q4 -103.1%
FY26 Q1 -88.4%
FY26 Q2 -82.4%
FCF margin (TTM) Inve Technologies, Inc.
-100% -50% 0% 50% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: -15.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -5.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: 3.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -0.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -21.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -63.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -75.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -92.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -78.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -36.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -33.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -37.9% -37.9%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 -15.9%
FY23 Q4 -5.2%
FY24 Q1 3.1%
FY24 Q2 -0.2%
FY24 Q3 -21.6%
FY24 Q4 -63.6%
FY25 Q1 -75.2%
FY25 Q2 -92.0%
FY25 Q3 -78.0%
FY25 Q4 -36.4%
FY26 Q1 -33.6%
FY26 Q2 -37.9%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-K/A, 10-Q, 10-Q/A. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ billions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Inve Technologies, Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2009 Dec 2009 2010 Dec 2010 2011 Dec 2011 2012 Dec 2012 2013 Dec 2013 2014 Dec 2014 2015 Dec 2015 2016 Dec 2016 2017 Dec 2017 2018 Dec 2018 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Gross profit 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
EBITDA −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 0.0 0.0 −0.0 0.0 0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0
Operating income −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0
Net income −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.1 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 1,620.0 −392.0 −0.0 0.1 −0.0 −0.0
Diluted EPS −$0.64 −$2.10 −$1.80 −$0.84 −$5.26 −$2.06 −$3.62 −$1.25 −$0.61 −$0.35 −$0.13 −$0.34 $0.02 −$0.07 −$0.29 $3.14 −$0.79 −$0.64
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +105.4% −8.5% −6.8% +2.7% +9.4% −25.2% −7.6% +7.2% +29.8% +7.2% +3.8% +19.4% +8.8% −61.5% −38.7% −19.3% +3.1%
EBITDA — — — — — — — — — — — −103.9% — — — — — —
Net income — — — — — — — — — — — — — −124.2% — — −124.1% −120.4%
Diluted EPS — — — — — — — — — — — — — −450.0% — — −125.2% −120.2%
Margins
Gross margin 46.8% 44.0% 45.4% 44.2% 45.0% 41.2% 38.1% 42.2% 36.8% 42.7% 43.8% 38.7% 35.7% 36.3% 13.8% 1.3% 6.1% 15.9%
EBITDA margin −30.0% −6.1% −4.1% −39.7% −26.2% −12.8% −53.8% −14.3% −3.1% 1.7% 4.1% −0.2% 0.6% 1.7% −24.8% −94.2% −93.7% −73.6%
Operating margin −32.6% −11.6% −11.3% −47.4% −31.6% −16.5% −59.0% −20.0% −7.7% −2.4% −0.1% −4.0% −1.3% −0.3% −31.1% −105.0% −103.1% −82.4%
Net margin −34.3% −11.2% −12.6% −69.6% −46.9% −21.9% −64.4% −24.4% −13.5% −6.0% −1.4% −5.9% >999% <−999% −12.6% 281.0% −83.8% −62.9%
Free-cash-flow margin −16.1% −11.9% −8.5% −22.3% −6.1% −16.1% −38.4% −12.0% −14.4% −8.4% 0.2% −3.8% −0.8% −10.4% −7.2% −63.6% −36.4% −37.9%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 0.0 −0.0 0.0 −0.0 0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0
Capital spending 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Free cash flow −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0
Stock-based pay 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 −0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Free cash flow after stock pay −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0
Balance sheet
Cash 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 — — 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.1 0.1 0.1
Total debt 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Net debt (negative = net cash) −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 0.0 0.0 — — 0.0 −0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.0 −0.1 −0.1 −0.1
Diluted shares — 4m 5m 6m 7m 9m 11m 11m 13m 16m 17m 18m 22m 23m 23m 24m 24m 24m
Returned to shareholders
Buybacks — — — — — 0.0 0.0 0.0 — — — — — — — 0.0 — —
Total returned — — — — — 0.0 0.0 0.0 — — — — — — — 0.0 — —

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

2 of 2 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $141m
Short-term assets $132mLonger-term assets $8m
What it owes, and who funded it · $141m
Short-term liabilities $7mLonger-term liabilities $1mShareholders' equity $133m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $132m of assets due within a year against $7m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $132m short-term assets against $1m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.

From Inve Technologies, Inc.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
+1.2%
year over year
R&D spending
14.6%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
37 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in technology hardware, storage & peripherals
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated INVE ICG MITQ OSS SCKT TACT Median
Revenue, last 12 months $24m $31m $17m $42m $14m $53m $3.9bn
Revenue growth, last 12 months 3.1% −21.5% −4.6% 702.1% −17.4% 10.5% 11.3%
Revenue growth, 3-year average −37.1% — −5.0% −14.0% −9.0% −12.1% 2.7%
Revenue growth, latest quarter 12.7% — −22.7% 35.9% −24.9% 1.1% 22.0%
Gross margin 15.9% 7.2% 29.1% 48.1% 49.1% 49.6% 34.7%
Operating margin −82.4% −47.4% −2.9% −17.3% −26.1% −0.8% 4.1%
Operating margin, 3-year average −84.1% — −5.5% −80.7% −20.2% −2.4% 4.2%
Net margin −62.9% −21.5% −1.7% 1.0% −107.5% −0.8% 2.0%
Cash from operations / revenue −29.0% −42.1% −14.2% −33.5% −5.0% 10.3% 6.3%
Free-cash-flow margin −37.9% −44.2% −14.2% −34.0% −8.5% 9.9% 3.0%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average −43.4% — −5.3% −56.8% −9.0% 7.8% 4.7%
Stock pay / revenue 11.7% 3.9% 0.2% 6.6% 5.2% 3.8% 1.9%
Change in share count 1.2% 0.7% 0.3% 12.0% 4.3% 1.4% 1.4%

Median of all 27 companies we cover in technology hardware, storage & peripherals. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

27 technology hardware, storage & peripherals companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 3.1% 11.3% 22 of 27
Change in growth rate Growth +9.5pp +5.0pp 8 of 27
Gross margin Profitability 15.9% 41.2% 20 of 22
Operating margin Profitability -82.4% 5.3% 24 of 26
Net margin Profitability -62.9% 2.0% 23 of 27
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation -37.9% 3.6% 24 of 26
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 11.7% 1.9% 25 of 27
Change in share count Balance sheet 1.2% 1.4% 12 of 27
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 37 days 54 days 3 of 23

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to December 31, 2025
Geography
Region Revenue Share YoY
Americas $10M 46.7% ▼ 16.5%
Europe and Middle East $7.2M 33.4% ▼ 5.4%
Asia Pacific $4.3M 19.8% ▼ 39.2%

From Inve Technologies, Inc.'s 10-K filed March 26, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Reported value
$24.5M
Institutions reporting
56
Shares held vs prior quarter
▼ 7.3%
Positions opened / closed
18 / 13

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 37 institutions bought and 25 sold ; the biggest buyer was Aigh Capital Management LLC (+1.0M shares) and the biggest seller Harbert Fund Advisors, LLC (−736K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Bleichroeder LP $7.3M 2.9M 29.7% 0.0%
Aigh Capital Management LLC $3.7M 1.4M 14.9% ▲ 254.1%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $2.3M 916K 9.4% ▼ 12.9%
Peapod Lane Capital LLC $1.5M 587K 6.0% ▲ 55.9%
Renaissance Technologies LLC $1.3M 516K 5.3% ▲ 97.3%
Royce & Associates LP $1.3M 501K 5.2% ▼ 57.4%
Essex Investment Management Co LLC $1.2M 484K 5.0% ▼ 34.2%
Blackrock, Inc. $839,170 333K 3.4% ▲ 5.5%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $625,712 248K 2.6% ▲ 2.6%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP $570,331 226K 2.3% ▲ 8.9%
Assenagon Asset Management S.A. $422,660 168K 1.7% ▲ 1260.5%
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co $343,461 136K 1.4% ▲ 0.6%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Inve Technologies, Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart

No open-market insider trades reported in the last 12 months.

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around January 18, 2027 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • October 30, 2026
  • October 21, 2026
  • August 12, 2026
  • May 13, 2026
  • March 12, 2026
  • November 10, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Inve Technologies, Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Inve Technologies, Inc. in brief

What does Inve Technologies, Inc. do?
Inve Technologies, Inc. is a US-listed company in the technology hardware, storage & peripherals industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Inve Technologies, Inc.'s stock ticker?
Inve Technologies, Inc. trades under the ticker INVE on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Inve Technologies, Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Inve Technologies, Inc. reported revenue of $24.3M, 3.1% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Inve Technologies, Inc.'s free cash flow?
Inve Technologies, Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is -37.9% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 24 of the 26 technology hardware, storage & peripherals companies we cover.
Who are Inve Technologies, Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Bleichroeder LP, Aigh Capital Management LLC and Vanguard Capital Management LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Inve Technologies, Inc.'s market cap?
On November 2, 2026, Inve Technologies, Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $64.1M and net debt of -$119M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are Inve Technologies, Inc.'s competitors?
In our Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals peer group, the companies closest to Inve Technologies, Inc. are Intchains Group Ltd, Moving Image Technologies Inc., ONE Stop Systems, Inc., Socket Mobile, Inc. and Transact Technologies Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Inve Technologies, Inc.'s.
When is Inve Technologies, Inc.'s next earnings date?
Around November 12, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Inve Technologies, Inc. announces its own schedule.