undamentalytics Newsletter

Laser Photonics Corp (LASE) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: LASE Nasdaq Electrical Components & Equipment

E Fundamentals grade

Laser Photonics Corp is a US-listed company in the electrical components & equipment industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

Under review: every model's value for Laser Photonics Corp is far from the share price, which usually points to a data problem (a merger, a share-count change, a one-off) rather than a bargain or a bubble.

Price vs value

Under review: free cash flow after stock pay is not positive. We'll show the comparison once resolved.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders1 buying, 1 selling5 purchases and 2 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Laser Photonics files

Where Laser Photonics stands after its latest 10-Q

Revenue for the twelve months to June 2026 was $6m, down 11.0% on a year earlier, against growth of 40.4% a quarter earlier. That puts it 38 of 40 for growth among the electrical components & equipment companies we cover. Free-cash-flow margin fell to -157.2% from -132.5% a year earlier. Operating margin narrowed to -257.8% from -108.4%. The diluted share count is up 92.9% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades E. It passes 1 of our 2 financial-health checks.

Our model value for Laser Photonics is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.

Source: 10-Q filed August 14, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Laser Photonics Corp's trailing-twelve-month revenue fell 11.0% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -157.2%. Where it stands out: days sales outstanding of 30 days ranks 8 of 50 electrical components & equipment companies we cover. Where it lags: operating margin of -257.8% ranks 51 of 53 electrical components & equipment companies we cover.

Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow fell 5.5% while net income fell 350.1%: a 345pp divergence.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.

Things to watch

  • Revenue shrinking. Revenue fell 11.0% over the last 12 months.
  • Growth slowing. The growth rate is 51.4 points lower than a quarter earlier.
  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -257.8%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 149.5 points on a year ago.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -157.2% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 92.9% in a year.

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 14, 2026
Revenue
$2m, down 30.5% on a year earlier

Laser Photonics' figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day-4.4%
  • 1 week-4.0%
  • 1 month-21.7%
  • This year-73.6%
  • 1 year-83.5%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$6.2M
Operating margin
-257.8%
Net margin
-327.6%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-0.76

Growth

Revenue growth
−11.0%
Change in growth rate
−51.4 pts
Share count change
+92.9%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$9.7M
FCF margin
-157.2%

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Leadership
  2. Leadership
  3. Announcement
  4. Leadership
  5. Leadership
  6. Agreement

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: free cash flow after stock pay is not positive.

The inputs used by the models below have passed source checks. Individual model values are available below and in the interactive valuator. Their differences are shown explicitly; the platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld.

Valuation models

We value Laser Photonics Corp as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 11.4%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.43 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. ~$0.0 ~$0.1–$0.6 Left out: out of range vs price (0.02x)
Combined value Individual source-checked model scenarios are available. The platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld. — Combined value withheld. Review the individual models and their assumptions.

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Laser Photonics Corp with Electrical Components & Equipment in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Laser Photonics Corp: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 2022202320242025Now
Share price$2.04$1.18$5.78$2.47$0.65
Market value$12m$11m$67m$42m$17m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)−$12m−$6m−$533871−$650339−$2m
Enterprise value−$678574$4m$67m$42m$15m
Multiples
Price / sales 3.0x2.7x19.7x5.1x2.8x
Price / earnings —————
Price / free cash flow —————
EV / EBITDA —————

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

30 /100

Weak moat

How hard Laser Photonics's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 6 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.

  • Returns on capital 0 / 20

    Net income has been a median -26.0% of total assets over 6 years.

  • Pricing power 8 / 20

    Gross margin has been a median 47.2%, moving by 32.0 percentage points (standard deviation) across 6 years.

  • Durability 10 / 20

    Operating margin has been a median -108.4%; its worst year was -257.8%.

AI disruption exposure: Low. In this industry, the business rests on physical assets, regulated networks or products AI itself depends on.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for Laser Photonics Corp: too few analysts cover it.

Positioning

Short interest
12.0%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
4.43
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−9%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
14%
of shares
Held by insiders
13.0%
of shares
Employees
94
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Return and risk by year

Laser Photonics Corp: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 2023202420252026 to date
Return
LASE−42%+390%−57%−74%
Industry peers (median)−16%−8%+14%−35%
S&P 500+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
LASE42%75%33%36%
S&P 50067%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
LASE−90%−77%−69%−82%
S&P 500−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since September 30, 2022: 97% from September 23, 2024 to February 6, 2026. Getting back needed a 3028% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$0.60 – $3.73
From 52-week high
−82.5%
vs 50-day average
−28.0%
vs 200-day average
−44.6%
Volatility (1 year)
208%
Beta vs S&P 500
2.12

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Laser Photonics Corp in five measures

Fundamentals grade E
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Laser Photonics Corp
$2M $4M $6M $8M $10M FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q3: $3.6M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $4.5M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $4M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $3.7M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $3.1M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $3.4M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $5M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $6.9M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $7.1M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $8.3M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $7M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $6.2M $6.2M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q3 $3.6M
FY23 Q4 $4.5M
FY24 Q1 $4M
FY24 Q2 $3.7M
FY24 Q3 $3.1M
FY24 Q4 $3.4M
FY25 Q1 $5M
FY25 Q2 $6.9M
FY25 Q3 $7.1M
FY25 Q4 $8.3M
FY26 Q1 $7M
FY26 Q2 $6.2M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Laser Photonics Corp
-50% 0% 50% 100% 150% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q3: -27.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: 15.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q1: 2.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q2: 3.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q3: -14.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: -24.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: 23.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: 89.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: 132.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 144.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: 40.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: -11.0% -11.0%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY23 Q3 -27.7%
FY23 Q4 15.5%
FY24 Q1 2.2%
FY24 Q2 3.8%
FY24 Q3 -14.8%
FY24 Q4 -24.1%
FY25 Q1 23.9%
FY25 Q2 89.3%
FY25 Q3 132.0%
FY25 Q4 144.3%
FY26 Q1 40.4%
FY26 Q2 -11.0%
Operating margin (TTM) Laser Photonics Corp
-300% -200% -100% 0% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: -151.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -66.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: -65.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -78.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -120.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -189.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -150.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -108.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -126.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -159.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -208.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -257.8% -257.8%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 -151.3%
FY23 Q4 -66.4%
FY24 Q1 -65.9%
FY24 Q2 -78.9%
FY24 Q3 -120.4%
FY24 Q4 -189.3%
FY25 Q1 -150.9%
FY25 Q2 -108.4%
FY25 Q3 -126.5%
FY25 Q4 -159.3%
FY26 Q1 -208.0%
FY26 Q2 -257.8%
FCF margin (TTM) Laser Photonics Corp
-300% -200% -100% 0% FY24 Q2 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q2 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -187.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -155.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -296.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -210.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -132.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -127.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -89.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -115.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -157.2% -157.2%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY24 Q2 -187.7%
FY24 Q3 -155.8%
FY24 Q4 -296.1%
FY25 Q1 -210.6%
FY25 Q2 -132.5%
FY25 Q3 -127.7%
FY25 Q4 -89.9%
FY26 Q1 -115.8%
FY26 Q2 -157.2%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-K/A, 10-Q, 10-Q/A. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Laser Photonics Corp: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 0 2 4 4 4 3 8 6
Gross profit 0 1 2 2 3 0 1 −2
EBITDA — — 1 −2 −2 −5 −12 −15
Operating income — — 1 −2 −3 −6 −13 −16
Net income −0 0 1 −2 −3 −3 −17 −20
Diluted EPS $0.00 $0.06 $0.12 −$0.37 −$0.37 −$0.22 −$1.02 −$0.76
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — — +94.5% −7.1% +1.1% −13.3% +144.3% −11.0%
EBITDA — — — −305.4% — — — —
Operating income — — — −438.7% — — — —
Net income — — — −458.3% — — — —
Diluted EPS — — — −408.3% — — — —
Margins
Gross margin — 55.9% 50.9% 50.0% 73.6% 12.2% 14.4% −25.3%
EBITDA margin — — 24.0% −53.1% −54.2% −160.8% −146.0% −245.4%
Operating margin — — 14.6% −53.1% −85.0% −189.3% −159.3% −257.8%
Net margin — 0.5% 13.9% −53.8% −84.2% −73.8% −209.3% −327.6%
Free-cash-flow margin — — 32.8% −19.3% −140.8% −267.6% −76.6% −144.7%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −1 −2 1 −0 −5 −9 −6 −9
Capital spending — — 0 1 0 0 0 0
Free cash flow — — 1 −1 −6 −9 −6 −9
Stock-based pay — — — — 0 0 2 —
Free cash flow after stock pay — — — — −6 −9 −8 —
Balance sheet
Cash 0 0 1 12 6 1 1 2
Total debt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Net debt (negative = net cash) 0 −0 −0 −12 −6 −1 −1 −2
Diluted shares 4m 4m 5m 6m 9m 12m 17m 27m
Returned to shareholders
Dividends — 0 0 0 0 — — —
Buybacks — — — 0 1 — — —
Total returned — 0 0 0 1 — — —

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

1 of 2 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $11m
Short-term assets $5mLonger-term assets $6m
What it owes, and who funded it · $11m
Short-term liabilities $8mLonger-term liabilities $4mShareholders' equity $-1m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $5m of assets due within a year against $8m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $5m short-term assets against $4m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.

From Laser Photonics Corp's latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
+92.9%
year over year
R&D spending
9.9%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
30 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in electrical components & equipment
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated LASE EFOI NVX LNKS XPON POLA Median
Revenue, last 12 months $6m $6m $6m $6m $8m $5m $154m
Revenue growth, last 12 months −11.0% 53.5% −4.1% 8.5% −2.4% −61.4% 10.6%
Revenue growth, 3-year average 20.5% 13.8% — — 10.8% −36.3% 9.2%
Revenue growth, latest quarter −30.5% 228.0% — — −32.1% −62.4% 10.2%
Gross margin −25.3% 4.6% — 8.9% 15.4% −78.1% 29.3%
Operating margin −257.8% −23.7% >999% −32.0% −137.4% −191.7% −17.7%
Operating margin, 3-year average −148.4% −32.6% — — −119.0% −92.4% −32.6%
Net margin −327.6% −23.4% <−999% −33.7% −82.3% −207.9% −23.4%
Cash from operations / revenue −144.7% −25.6% −751.3% −134.1% −86.8% −48.6% −6.5%
Free-cash-flow margin −157.2% −26.3% <−999% −137.4% −86.8% −48.6% −11.0%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average −159.1% −27.5% — — −95.9% −22.2% −6.8%
Stock pay / revenue 1.0% 1.9% −20.1% — 13.2% 43.9% 2.5%
Change in share count 92.9% 13.8% 37.2% 959.6% — 22.9% 10.0%

Median of all 57 companies we cover in electrical components & equipment. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

57 electrical components & equipment companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth -11.0% 10.6% 50 of 57
Change in growth rate Growth -51.4pp +0.0pp 53 of 57
Gross margin Profitability -25.3% 29.3% 51 of 54
Operating margin Profitability -257.8% -20.0% 51 of 53
Net margin Profitability -327.6% -23.4% 54 of 57
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation -157.2% -8.8% 51 of 56
Change in share count Balance sheet 92.9% 10.0% 42 of 46
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 30 days 72 days 8 of 50

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Who owns it

13F filings for June 30, 2026
Reported value
$6.7M
Institutions reporting
41
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 222.3%
Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $2.4M 1.4M 35.2% ▲ 193.3%
Susquehanna International Group, LLP $628,874 381K 9.3% ▲ 2599.3%
Renaissance Technologies LLC $567,691 344K 8.4% New
Geode Capital Management, LLC $508,233 308K 7.5% ▲ 24.7%
Blackrock, Inc. $333,947 202K 5.0% ▲ 38.5%
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co $295,622 179K 4.4% ▲ 104.5%
Marshall Wace, LLP $275,090 167K 4.1% New
UBS Group AG $268,031 162K 4.0% ▲ 222.9%
Virtu Financial LLC $210,000 127K 3.1% New
Scientech Research LLC $202,602 123K 3.0% New
HRT Financial LP $178,000 108K 2.6% ▲ 111.1%
State Street Corp $156,090 95K 2.3% ▲ 192.0%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Laser Photonics Corp's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers ; 1 inconsistently scaled filing rows were excluded.

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Lu Qing Director April 30, 2026 Buy 27,000 $0.75 $20,250
Lu Qing Director April 29, 2026 Buy 20,000 $0.63 $12,600
Lu Qing Director April 29, 2026 Buy 15,000 $0.64 $9,600
Lu Qing Director April 27, 2026 Buy 3,500 $0.65 $2,275
Lu Qing Director April 27, 2026 Buy 3,500 $0.61 $2,135
Lu Qing Director April 25, 2026 Sell 3,500 $0.98 $3,430
Lu Qing Director April 25, 2026 Sell 2,300 $0.98 $2,254

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Laser Photonics Corp was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Laser Photonics Corp in brief

What does Laser Photonics Corp do?
Laser Photonics Corp is a US-listed company in the electrical components & equipment industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Laser Photonics Corp's stock ticker?
Laser Photonics Corp trades under the ticker LASE on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Laser Photonics Corp's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Laser Photonics Corp reported revenue of $6.2M, 11.0% lower than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Laser Photonics Corp's free cash flow?
Laser Photonics Corp's free-cash-flow margin is -157.2% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 51 of the 56 electrical components & equipment companies we cover.
Who are Laser Photonics Corp's largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Vanguard Capital Management LLC, Susquehanna International Group, LLP and Renaissance Technologies LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Laser Photonics Corp's market cap?
On November 2, 2026, Laser Photonics Corp's market capitalisation was about $17.4M and net debt of -$2.2M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are Laser Photonics Corp's competitors?
In our Electrical Components & Equipment peer group, the companies closest to Laser Photonics Corp are Energy Focus, Inc, Novonix Ltd, Linkers Industries Ltd, Expion Energy, Inc. and Polar Power, Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Laser Photonics Corp's.
Are insiders buying or selling Laser Photonics Corp stock?
Over the last 12 months, Laser Photonics Corp's directors and officers reported 5 open-market purchases and 2 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.