undamentalytics Newsletter

Linkers Industries Ltd (LNKS) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: LNKS Nasdaq Electrical Components & Equipment

D Fundamentals grade

Linkers Industries Ltd is a US-listed company in the electrical components & equipment industry. Its financial year ends in June.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

Under review: share count (1m) is 0.33x the market-data count (2m).

Price vs value

Under review: share count (1m) is 0.33x the market-data count (2m). We'll show the comparison once resolved.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders1 buying, 1 selling7 purchases and 5 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds4 adding, 0 cuttingOf 0 active managers that changed their stake, 0 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Linkers Industries files

Where Linkers Industries stands after its latest Filing

Revenue for the twelve months was $6m, up 8.5% on a year earlier, faster than the 6.7% growth a quarter earlier. Free-cash-flow margin fell to -137.4% from -7.4% a year earlier. Operating margin narrowed to -32.0% from 2.7%. The diluted share count is up 959.6% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades D. It passes 2 of our 3 financial-health checks.

Our model value for Linkers Industries is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Linkers Industries Ltd's trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 8.5% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -137.4%. Where it lags: change in share count of 959.6% ranks 46 of 46 electrical components & equipment companies we cover.

Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow fell 1322.2% while net income fell 66.1%: a 1256pp divergence.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.

Things to watch

  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -32.0%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 10.7 points on a year ago.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -137.4% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 959.6% in a year.
  • Below peers: days sales outstanding. Days sales outstanding of 147 days ranks 44 of 50 electrical components & equipment companies we cover (median 72 days).
  • Below peers: gross margin. Gross margin of 8.9% ranks 41 of 54 electrical components & equipment companies we cover (median 29.3%).

Price chart

  • 1 day0.0%
  • 1 week-3.8%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$5.5M
Operating margin
-32.0%
Net margin
-33.7%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-3.52

Growth

Revenue growth
+8.5%
Change in growth rate
+1.8 pts
Share count change
+959.6%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$7.6M
FCF margin
-137.4%

News & updates

Updated November 2, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

No recent updates are available for LNKS from the sources we follow. See filings →

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: share count (1m) is 0.33x the market-data count (2m): held for review.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Low.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for Linkers Industries Ltd: too few analysts cover it.

Positioning

Short interest
6.0%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
0.01
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+171%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
11%
of shares
Held by insiders
1.5%
of shares
Employees
185
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Recent prices are available. Older price history and the statistics that need it are being loaded in the background.

Price behaviour

52-week range
Not enough history
From 52-week high
—
vs 50-day average
—
vs 200-day average
—
Volatility (1 year)
—
Beta vs S&P 500
—

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Linkers Industries Ltd in five measures

Fundamentals grade D
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Linkers Industries Ltd
$4M $5M $6M $7M $8M FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY22 Q4: $7.7M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $7.6M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $4.8M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $5.1M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q4: $5.5M $5.5M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY22 Q4 $7.7M
FY23 Q4 $7.6M
FY24 Q4 $4.8M
FY25 Q4 $5.1M
FY26 Q4 $5.5M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Linkers Industries Ltd
-40% -20% 0% 20% FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q4 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: -0.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: -37.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 6.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q4: 8.5% 8.5%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY23 Q4 -0.5%
FY24 Q4 -37.4%
FY25 Q4 6.7%
FY26 Q4 8.5%
Operating margin (TTM) Linkers Industries Ltd
-40% -30% -20% -10% 0% 10% FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q4 Operating margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: 2.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 0.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -6.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -21.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q4: -32.0% -32.0%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY22 Q4 2.7%
FY23 Q4 0.7%
FY24 Q4 -6.9%
FY25 Q4 -21.3%
FY26 Q4 -32.0%
FCF margin (TTM) Linkers Industries Ltd
-150% -100% -50% 0% 50% FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q4 FCF margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: -7.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 4.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 3.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -10.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q4: -137.4% -137.4%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY22 Q4 -7.4%
FY23 Q4 4.8%
FY24 Q4 3.9%
FY25 Q4 -10.5%
FY26 Q4 -137.4%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 20-F. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ thousands unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Linkers Industries Ltd: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2022 Jun 2022 2023 Jun 2023 2024 Jun 2024 2025 Jun 2025 2026 Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 7,677 7,636 4,780 5,100 5,532
Gross profit 1,223 1,016 476 414 491
EBITDA 358 270 −159 — —
Operating income 205 55 −331 −1,085 −1,768
Net income 133 41 −426 −1,122 −1,864
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — −0.5% −37.4% +6.7% +8.5%
EBITDA — −24.7% −158.8% — —
Operating income — −73.4% — — —
Margins
Gross margin 15.9% 13.3% 10.0% 8.1% 8.9%
EBITDA margin 4.7% 3.5% −3.3% — —
Operating margin 2.7% 0.7% −6.9% −21.3% −32.0%
Net margin 1.7% 0.5% −8.9% −22.0% −33.7%
Free-cash-flow margin −7.4% 4.8% 3.9% −10.5% −137.4%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −477 455 308 −480 −7,418
Capital spending 94 88 124 55 185
Free cash flow −571 367 184 −535 −7,602
Balance sheet
Cash 187 976 741 3,521 4,500
Total debt 0 0 0 0 0
Net debt (negative = net cash) −187 −976 −741 −3,521 −4,500
Diluted shares — — — — —

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

2 of 3 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $20m
Short-term assets $9mLonger-term assets $11m
What it owes, and who funded it · $20m
Short-term liabilities $2mLonger-term liabilities $1mShareholders' equity $17m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $9m of assets due within a year against $2m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $9m short-term assets against $624,328 of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of −$2m against $20,874 of interest.

From Linkers Industries Ltd's latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
+959.6%
year over year
Days sales outstanding
147 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in electrical components & equipment
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated LNKS NVX LASE EFOI POLA XPON Median
Revenue, last 12 months $6m $6m $6m $6m $5m $8m $154m
Revenue growth, last 12 months 8.5% −4.1% −11.0% 53.5% −61.4% −2.4% 10.6%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — — 20.5% 13.8% −36.3% 10.8% 9.2%
Revenue growth, latest quarter — — −30.5% 228.0% −62.4% −32.1% 10.2%
Gross margin 8.9% — −25.3% 4.6% −78.1% 15.4% 29.3%
Operating margin −32.0% >999% −257.8% −23.7% −191.7% −137.4% −17.7%
Operating margin, 3-year average — — −148.4% −32.6% −92.4% −119.0% −32.6%
Net margin −33.7% <−999% −327.6% −23.4% −207.9% −82.3% −23.4%
Cash from operations / revenue −134.1% −751.3% −144.7% −25.6% −48.6% −86.8% −6.5%
Free-cash-flow margin −137.4% <−999% −157.2% −26.3% −48.6% −86.8% −11.0%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average — — −159.1% −27.5% −22.2% −95.9% −6.8%
Stock pay / revenue — −20.1% 1.0% 1.9% 43.9% 13.2% 2.5%
Change in share count 959.6% 37.2% 92.9% 13.8% 22.9% — 10.0%

Median of all 57 companies we cover in electrical components & equipment. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

57 electrical components & equipment companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 8.5% 10.6% 31 of 57
Change in growth rate Growth +1.8pp +0.0pp 24 of 57
Gross margin Profitability 8.9% 29.3% 41 of 54
Operating margin Profitability -32.0% -20.0% 30 of 53
Net margin Profitability -33.7% -23.4% 32 of 57
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation -137.4% -8.8% 49 of 56
Change in share count Balance sheet 959.6% 10.0% 46 of 46
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 147 days 72 days 44 of 50

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$310,721
Institutions reporting
4
Positions opened / closed
4 / 0

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 4 institutions bought and 0 sold ; the biggest buyer was HRT Financial LP (+171K shares) . See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
HRT Financial LP $283,000 171K 91.1% —
Jane Street Group, LLC $19,326 12K 6.2% —
Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) $8,300 5K 2.7% —
UBS Group AG $95 0K 0.0% —

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Linkers Industries Ltd's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Hrt Financial Lp 10% owner July 9, 2026 Buy 7,845 $1.45 $11,375
Hrt Financial Lp 10% owner July 8, 2026 Sell 1,480 $1.41 $2,087
Hrt Financial Lp 10% owner July 7, 2026 Sell 21,059 $1.49 $31,378
Hrt Financial Lp 10% owner July 6, 2026 Sell 135 $1.60 $216
Hrt Financial Lp 10% owner July 2, 2026 Sell 9,299 $1.60 $14,878
Hrt Financial Lp 10% owner July 1, 2026 Buy 392 $1.63 $639
Hrt Financial Lp 10% owner June 30, 2026 Sell 5,249 $1.67 $8,766
Hrt Financial Lp 10% owner June 29, 2026 Buy 3,887 $1.80 $6,997
Hrt Financial Lp 10% owner June 26, 2026 Buy 2,938 $1.98 $5,817
Hrt Financial Lp 10% owner June 25, 2026 Buy 7,029 $2.06 $14,480
Hrt Financial Lp 10% owner June 24, 2026 Buy 2,403 $2.32 $5,575
Hrt Financial Lp 10% owner June 23, 2026 Buy 32,502 $2.34 $76,055

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Data status

When each part of this page on Linkers Industries Ltd was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Linkers Industries Ltd in brief

What does Linkers Industries Ltd do?
Linkers Industries Ltd is a US-listed company in the electrical components & equipment industry. Its financial year ends in June.
What is Linkers Industries Ltd's stock ticker?
Linkers Industries Ltd trades under the ticker LNKS on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Linkers Industries Ltd's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Linkers Industries Ltd reported revenue of $5.5M, 8.5% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Linkers Industries Ltd's free cash flow?
Linkers Industries Ltd's free-cash-flow margin is -137.4% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 49 of the 56 electrical components & equipment companies we cover.
Who are Linkers Industries Ltd's largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are HRT Financial LP, Jane Street Group, LLC and Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC). 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
Who are Linkers Industries Ltd's competitors?
In our Electrical Components & Equipment peer group, the companies closest to Linkers Industries Ltd are Novonix Ltd, Laser Photonics Corp, Energy Focus, Inc, Polar Power, Inc. and Expion Energy, Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Linkers Industries Ltd's.
Are insiders buying or selling Linkers Industries Ltd stock?
Over the last 12 months, Linkers Industries Ltd's directors and officers reported 7 open-market purchases and 5 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.