Martin Midstream Partners L.p. revenue
Martin Midstream Partners L.p.'s revenue was $716m in fiscal 2025, up 1.2% on the year before. Since fiscal 2009 ($662m) it has grown at a compound 0.5% a year. Over the last twelve months it was $807m.
Revenue history
| Fiscal year | 2009Dec 2009 | 2010Dec 2010 | 2011Dec 2011 | 2012Dec 2012 | 2013Dec 2013 | 2014Dec 2014 | 2015Dec 2015 | 2016Dec 2016 | 2017Dec 2017 | 2018Dec 2018 | 2019Dec 2019 | 2020Dec 2020 | 2021Dec 2021 | 2022Dec 2022 | 2023Dec 2023 | 2024Dec 2024 | 2025Dec 2025 | LTMSept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 662 | 889 | 1,254 | 1,498 | 1,622 | 1,653 | 1,037 | 827 | 973 | 1,020 | 847 | 672 | 882 | 1,019 | 798 | 708 | 716 | 807 |
| Growth on the year before | — | +34.3% | +41.0% | +19.5% | +8.2% | +1.9% | −37.3% | −20.2% | +17.6% | +4.8% | −17.0% | −20.7% | +31.3% | +15.5% | −21.7% | −11.3% | +1.2% | — |
| Gross profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 349 | 379 | 361 | 354 | 315 | 349 | 396 | 408 | 411 | 397 | 408 |
Where the revenue comes from
| Line of business | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Specialty Products | $249M | 34.7% | ▼ 6.1% |
| Transportation | $213M | 29.7% | ▼ 5.1% |
| Sulfur Services | $164M | 22.9% | ▲ 26.4% |
| Terminalling and Storage | $90.8M | 12.7% | ▲ 2.0% |
| Line of business | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Products | $396M | 55.3% | ▲ 4.3% |
| Specialty Products (part of Products) | $249M | 62.7% | ▼ 6.1% |
| Sulfur Service Product Sales (part of Products) | $148M | 37.3% | ▲ 28.2% |
| Transportation | $213M | 29.7% | ▼ 5.1% |
| Terminalling and Storage | $90.8M | 12.7% | ▲ 2.0% |
| Sulfur Service Products | $16.4M | 2.3% | ▲ 12.8% |
From Martin Midstream Partners L.p.'s 10-K filed February 23, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.
Revenue against peers
| Company | Revenue | Growth | 3-year growth a year |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Midstream Partners L.p. | $807m | 13.2% | -2.1% |
| Summit Midstream Corp | $583m | 20.9% | — |
| TMD Energy Ltd | $545m | 8.8% | — |
| Delek Logistics Partners, LP | $1.20bn | 30.3% | 4.4% |
| Antero Midstream Corp | $1.27bn | 7.3% | 7.3% |
| New Fortress Energy Inc. | $1.27bn | -37.3% | -19.4% |
Compare with peers
- Summit Midstream Corp revenue
- TMD Energy Ltd revenue
- Delek Logistics Partners, LP revenue
- Antero Midstream Corp revenue
- New Fortress Energy Inc. revenue
Head to head: MMLP vs SMCMMLP vs TMDEDKL vs MMLP
More: Oil & Gas Storage & Transportation stocks compared, Energy sector, rankings of US companies