undamentalytics Newsletter

Summit Midstream Corp revenue

Summit Midstream Corp's revenue was $562m in fiscal 2025, up 30.8% on the year before. Over the last twelve months it was $583m.

Revenue history

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Summit Midstream Corp: revenue history, annual
Fiscal year2023Dec 20232024Dec 20242025Dec 2025LTMJun 2026
Revenue459430562583
Growth on the year before—−6.4%+30.8%—
Gross profit346315413417
Gross margin75.5%73.2%73.5%71.5%

Revenue as reported in the company's 10-K and 10-Q filings (for banks, net interest income plus non-interest income). Growth is left blank when the earlier figure was zero or negative.

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to December 31, 2025
Segments
Line of business Revenue Share YoY
Rockies $329M 58.6% ▲ 22.7%
Mid Con Barnett Shale $159M 28.3% ▲ 179.9%
Piceance Basin $69.9M 12.4% ▼ 13.7%
Permian Basin $3.6M 0.6% 0.0%
Northeast $0 0.0% ▼ 100.0%
All Other Segments $0 0.0% ▼ 100.0%
Products and services
Line of business Revenue YoY
Oil and Condensate $265M ▲ 35.9%
Natural Gas NGL and Condensate Sales $265M ▲ 35.9%
Natural Gas Gathering Transportation Marketing and Processing $256M ▲ 27.3%
Gathering Services and Related Fees $256M ▲ 27.3%
Other $41.4M ▲ 22.5%
Other Products and Services $41.4M ▲ 25.2%

These categories overlap or exclude eliminations, so shares aren't shown.

From Summit Midstream Corp's 10-K filed March 16, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Revenue against peers

Oil & Gas Storage & Transportation: the closest covered companies by revenue. Last twelve months.

CompanyRevenueGrowth3-year growth a year
Summit Midstream Corp $583m 20.9% —
TMD Energy Ltd $545m 8.8% —
Martin Midstream Partners L.p. $807m 13.2% -2.1%
Delek Logistics Partners, LP $1.20bn 30.3% 4.4%
Antero Midstream Corp $1.27bn 7.3% 7.3%
New Fortress Energy Inc. $1.27bn -37.3% -19.4%

Compare with peers

Head to head: SMC vs TMDEMMLP vs SMCDKL vs SMC

More: Oil & Gas Storage & Transportation stocks compared, Energy sector, rankings of US companies

Figures from Summit Midstream Corp's SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q), retrieved October 29, 2026. How we read and check them: methodology and data sources. Not investment advice. Back to Summit Midstream Corp.