undamentalytics Newsletter

NCR Atleos Corp (NATL) stock

Add holding +

NYSE: NATL NYSE Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals Next results ~November 4, 2026

C+ Fundamentals grade

NCR Atleos Corp is a US-listed company in the technology hardware, storage & peripherals industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

Under review: after-tax interest is 140% of the cash flow left for shareholders; our flat discount rate doesn't yet reflect debt this heavy.

Price vs value

Under review: after-tax interest is 140% of the cash flow left for shareholders; our flat discount rate doesn't yet reflect debt this heavy. We'll show the comparison once resolved.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders0 buying, 1 selling0 purchases and 1 sale by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds149 adding, 155 cuttingOf 52 active managers that changed their stake, 29 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter NCR Atleos files

Where NCR Atleos stands after its latest 10-Q

Revenue for the twelve months to June 2026 was $4.42bn, up 3.7% on a year earlier, slower than the 4.2% growth a quarter earlier. That puts it 16 of 17 for growth among the technology hardware, storage & peripherals companies we cover. Free-cash-flow margin held at 3.6%. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades D. It passes 1 of our 6 financial-health checks.

Our model value for NCR Atleos is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.

Source: 10-Q filed August 5, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 4, 2026 (estimated)

NCR Atleos Corp's trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 3.7% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 3.6%. Where it stands out: stock pay as % of revenue of 0.8% ranks 6 of 27 technology hardware, storage & peripherals companies we cover. Where it lags: long-term debt as % of assets of 47.9% ranks 16 of 16 technology hardware, storage & peripherals companies we cover.

Our discounted-cash-flow model values the business at ~$49 per share in the base case (~$27–$76 across growth scenarios) — model values under stated assumptions, not a price target.

Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow fell 18.5% while net income grew 70.4%: a 89pp divergence.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

Nothing in NCR Atleos Corp's latest figures clears our strength thresholds.

Things to watch

  • Results due soon. Results are expected around 4 November; the share price can move sharply on the day.
  • Below peers: long-term debt as % of assets. Long-term debt as % of assets of 47.9% ranks 16 of 16 technology hardware, storage & peripherals companies we cover (median 18.6%).

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 5, 2026
Earnings per share
$1.49 against an average estimate of $0.97: beat by 52.8%
Revenue
$1.10bn, up 0.1% on a year earlier
Share reaction
-1.0% in the first session after the results on August 5, 2026, against -0.4% for the S&P 500
Next report
November 4, 2026; average EPS estimate $1.19

NCR Atleos' figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day+1.9%
  • 1 week-0.7%
  • 1 month+2.8%
  • This year+22.5%
  • 1 year+26.5%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$4.4B
Operating margin
11.5%
Net margin
4.4%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$2.58

Growth

Revenue growth
+3.7%
Change in growth rate
−0.6 pts
Share count change
+1.4%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
$159M
FCF margin
3.6%
Stock pay % of revenue
0.8%

Earnings

Last results
August 5, 2026
Next results (est.)
November 4, 2026

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Results
  2. Partnership
  3. Results
  4. Product
  5. Results

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: held for review: after-tax interest is 140% of the cash flow left for shareholders; our flat discount rate doesn't yet reflect debt this heavy.

The inputs used by the models below have passed source checks. Individual model values are available below and in the interactive valuator. Their differences are shown explicitly; the platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld.

Valuation models

We value NCR Atleos Corp as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 10%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.12 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Cash-flow model (DCF) Free cash flow to the firm (after stock pay, with after-tax interest added back), grown then faded to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5% as the firm rate, less debt and other claims. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Forward price-to-earnings vs peers Next year's consensus earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) forward price-to-earnings. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$56 ~$46–$88 Included
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. ~$19 ~$14–$28 Included
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. ~$15 ~$13–$18 Included
Combined value Individual source-checked model scenarios are available. The platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld. — Combined value withheld. Review the individual models and their assumptions.

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare NCR Atleos Corp with Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

NCR Atleos Corp: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 202320242025Now
Share price$24.29$33.92$38.11$46.67
Market value$1.7bn$2.5bn$2.9bn$3.5bn
+ Net debt (− = net cash)$2.8bn$2.5bn$2.3bn$2.4bn
Enterprise value$4.5bn$5.0bn$5.2bn$5.9bn
Multiples
Price / sales 0.4x0.6x0.7x0.8x
Price / earnings —31.5x17.8x18.1x
Price / free cash flow 6.9x9.8x12.1x22.3x
EV / EBITDA 8.7x7.0x6.9x7.5x

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Medium.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 4, 2026, before the open. Analysts expect revenue of $1.1bn and EPS of $1.19 (range $1.14 to $1.23) for the quarter.

Analysts' consensus

NCR Atleos Corp: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current $4.80 +16% $4.5bn +3%
Next $5.36 +12% $4.7bn +4%

Next year's EPS estimate has moved +0.8% in 90 days, across 3 analysts.

Earnings against estimates

NCR Atleos Corp: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 $0.97 $1.49 +52.8%
Mar 2026 $0.87 $0.65 −25.5%
Dec 2025 $1.36 $1.49 +9.7%
Sept 2025 $1.05 $1.09 +3.4%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Management guidance

Earnings release, August 5, 2026

No numeric guidance in NCR Atleos Corp's latest earnings release (filed August 5, 2026). Some companies give their outlook only on the earnings call.

Analyst recommendations

3 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy00%
Hold3100%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 202633
  2. Sep 202644

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering NCR Atleos Corp, by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
6.6%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
4.56
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−18%
to September 30, 2026
Held by institutions
99%
of shares
Held by insiders
1.3%
of shares
Employees
20,000
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

What moved the share price

Last 12 months +26.5%

$36.90 on October 31, 2025 to $46.67

NCR Atleos Corp: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $4.3bn $4.4bn +3.7%
Net margin 2.7% 4.4% +64.4%
P/E multiple 24.0x 18.1x −24.8%
Share count 75m 76m −1.4%

Biggest factor: net margin.

The effects multiply back to the price change exactly. Results are the last 12 months as known on each date (filings assumed public 45 days after quarter end).

Return and risk by year

NCR Atleos Corp: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202420252026 to date
Return
NATL+40%+12%+23%
Industry peers (median)+12%+3%+4%
S&P 500+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
NATL42%50%55%
S&P 50075%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
NATL−23%−34%−12%
S&P 500−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since October 11, 2023: 35% from December 26, 2024 to April 8, 2025. Getting back needed a 53% gain, reached on August 7, 2025, 121 days after the low.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$34.13 – $48.13
From 52-week high
−3.0%
vs 50-day average
+1.4%
vs 200-day average
+4.9%
Volatility (1 year)
26%
Beta vs S&P 500
0.58

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
6 up, 6 down
typical move ±6.0%
After a week
4 up, 8 down
typical move ±8.5%
After a month
6 up, 6 down
typical move ±9.2%
NCR Atleos Corp: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
August 5, 2026 −1.0% −0.4% −0.2% −2.9%
May 6, 2026 +0.5% +1.1% +1.6% +0.3%
February 26, 2026 +9.1% −1.0% +14.2% +5.8%
November 5, 2025 −4.6% −0.7% −0.8% +0.6%
August 6, 2025 +17.3% +0.7% +20.8% +25.7%
May 7, 2025 −5.8% +1.1% −6.7% −7.8%
March 3, 2025 −9.7% −2.9% −12.2% −4.9%
November 12, 2024 +2.6% −0.3% 0.0% +14.3%
August 13, 2024 −2.9% +2.0% −3.4% −5.2%
May 13, 2024 +12.6% +0.5% +25.8% +21.9%
February 14, 2024 −4.0% +1.6% −9.0% −12.2%
November 14, 2023 +1.6% +2.2% −6.8% −9.4%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

NCR Atleos Corp in five measures

Fundamentals grade C+
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) NCR Atleos Corp
$4.1B $4.2B $4.3B $4.4B $4.5B FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q3: $4.1B Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $4.2B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $4.2B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $4.3B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $4.3B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $4.3B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $4.2B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $4.3B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $4.3B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $4.4B Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $4.4B Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $4.4B $4.4B

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 26, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q3 $4.1B
FY23 Q4 $4.2B
FY24 Q1 $4.2B
FY24 Q2 $4.3B
FY24 Q3 $4.3B
FY24 Q4 $4.3B
FY25 Q1 $4.2B
FY25 Q2 $4.3B
FY25 Q3 $4.3B
FY25 Q4 $4.4B
FY26 Q1 $4.4B
FY26 Q2 $4.4B
Revenue growth, TTM YoY NCR Atleos Corp
-2% 0% 2% 4% 6% FY24 Q1 FY24 Q3 FY25 Q1 FY25 Q3 FY26 Q2 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q1: 2.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q2: 4.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q3: 3.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 2.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: -0.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: -0.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: 0.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 1.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: 4.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: 3.7% 3.7%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 26, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY24 Q1 2.6%
FY24 Q2 4.2%
FY24 Q3 3.5%
FY24 Q4 2.8%
FY25 Q1 -0.2%
FY25 Q2 -0.5%
FY25 Q3 0.4%
FY25 Q4 1.1%
FY26 Q1 4.2%
FY26 Q2 3.7%
Operating margin (TTM) NCR Atleos Corp
6% 8% 10% 12% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: 7.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 6.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: 6.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: 6.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: 7.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 10.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: 10.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: 11.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: 10.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 11.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: 10.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: 11.5% 11.5%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 26, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 7.5%
FY23 Q4 6.3%
FY24 Q1 6.3%
FY24 Q2 6.9%
FY24 Q3 7.4%
FY24 Q4 10.2%
FY25 Q1 10.9%
FY25 Q2 11.1%
FY25 Q3 10.9%
FY25 Q4 11.0%
FY26 Q1 10.6%
FY26 Q2 11.5%
FCF margin (TTM) NCR Atleos Corp
2% 4% 6% 8% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: 7.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 5.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: 6.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: 4.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: 3.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 6.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: 5.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: 4.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: 2.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 5.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: 2.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: 3.6% 3.6%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 26, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 7.0%
FY23 Q4 5.9%
FY24 Q1 6.3%
FY24 Q2 4.2%
FY24 Q3 3.8%
FY24 Q4 6.0%
FY25 Q1 5.4%
FY25 Q2 4.6%
FY25 Q3 2.5%
FY25 Q4 5.5%
FY26 Q1 2.5%
FY26 Q2 3.6%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-K/A, 10-Q. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Where the money goes

FY2025, from the 10-K

Each dollar NCR Atleos took in during FY2025, followed through to profit: what it cost to make, what went on research and running the business, and what was left after tax.

  1. Revenue $4.4B
  2. Research and development $70M · 1.6%
  3. Selling, general and admin $513M · 11.8%
  4. Other operating costs $3.3B · 75.6%
  5. Operating income $478M · 11.0%
  6. Income tax $27M · 0.6%
  7. Interest and other $289M · 6.6%
  8. Net income $162M · 3.7%
Where NCR Atleos's revenue went, FY2025
Revenue $4.4B
Research and development $70M 1.6% of revenue
Selling, general and admin $513M 11.8% of revenue
Other operating costs $3.3B 75.6% of revenue
Operating income $478M 11.0% of revenue
Income tax $27M 0.6% of revenue
Interest and other $289M 6.6% of revenue
Net income $162M 3.7% of revenue

Shares of revenue. Source: NCR Atleos's 10-K for FY2025, as filed with the SEC. "Other" lines are what the reported lines leave unexplained.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

NCR Atleos Corp: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 3,549 4,122 4,186 4,305 4,354 4,419
EBITDA 320 385 517 724 755 784
Operating income 248 258 263 437 478 506
Net income 186 99 −150 80 162 196
Diluted EPS $2.63 $1.40 −$2.12 $1.08 $2.14 $2.58
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +16.1% +1.6% +2.8% +1.1% +3.7%
EBITDA — +20.3% +34.3% +40.0% +4.3% +3.3%
Operating income — +4.0% +1.9% +66.2% +9.4% +6.5%
Net income — −46.8% −251.5% — — +70.4%
Diluted EPS — −46.8% −251.4% — — +68.1%
Margins
EBITDA margin 9.0% 9.3% 12.4% 16.8% 17.3% 17.7%
Operating margin 7.0% 6.3% 6.3% 10.2% 11.0% 11.5%
Net margin 5.2% 2.4% −3.6% 1.9% 3.7% 4.4%
Free-cash-flow margin 10.4% 5.2% 5.9% 6.0% 5.5% 3.6%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 449 274 355 344 356 279
Capital spending 80 58 108 87 117 120
Free cash flow 369 216 247 257 239 159
Stock-based pay 82 66 68 38 34 34
Free cash flow after stock pay 287 150 179 219 205 125
Balance sheet
Cash 238 293 339 419 456 429
Total debt 0 825 3,099 2,940 2,792 2,795
Net debt (negative = net cash) −238 532 2,760 2,521 2,336 2,366
Diluted shares 71m — 71m 74m 76m 76m
Returned to shareholders
Buybacks — — 0 0 28 —
Total returned — — 0 0 28 —

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

1 of 6 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $5.7bn
Short-term assets $1.8bnLonger-term assets $3.8bn
What it owes, and who funded it · $5.7bn
Short-term liabilities $1.8bnLonger-term liabilities $3.4bnShareholders' equity $464m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $1.8bn of assets due within a year against $1.8bn of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $1.8bn short-term assets against $3.4bn of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt $429m of cash against $2.8bn of debt.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Debt is 602% of equity.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt $279m of operating cash flow against $2.8bn of debt.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of $506m against $259m of interest.

From NCR Atleos Corp's latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Buybacks, last 3 fiscal years
$28M
Diluted share count
+1.4%
year over year
R&D spending
1.7%
of revenue
Sales & admin spending
12.2%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
50 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in technology hardware, storage & peripherals
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated NATL P LOGI DBD NTAP XRX Median
Revenue, last 12 months $4.4bn $4.3bn $5.0bn $3.9bn $6.5bn $7.8bn $3.9bn
Revenue growth, last 12 months 3.7% 27.2% 5.7% 6.3% 12.7% 25.6% 11.3%
Revenue growth, 3-year average 2.4% 15.5% 5.1% 3.4% 1.6% 2.7% 2.7%
Revenue growth, latest quarter 0.1% 37.7% 2.8% 5.2% 30.1% 22.0% 22.0%
Gross margin — 69.7% 45.5% 25.0% 80.3% — 34.7%
Operating margin 11.5% 5.3% 17.8% 5.4% 28.5% — 4.1%
Operating margin, 3-year average 9.8% 3.8% 15.8% 5.5% 25.0% — 4.2%
Net margin 4.4% 5.9% 16.4% 2.0% 21.8% −11.9% 2.0%
Cash from operations / revenue 6.3% 10.0% 20.5% 4.8% 29.2% 2.8% 6.3%
Free-cash-flow margin 3.6% 3.0% 19.2% 2.9% 25.4% 2.1% 3.0%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average 4.1% 13.7% 19.3% 3.1% 26.2% 5.3% 4.7%
Stock pay / revenue 0.8% 12.9% 2.2% 0.4% 6.1% 0.5% 1.9%
Change in share count 1.4% 2.0% −2.6% −4.9% −3.1% 3.0% 1.4%

Median of all 27 companies we cover in technology hardware, storage & peripherals. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

27 technology hardware, storage & peripherals companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 3.7% 11.3% 20 of 27
Change in growth rate Growth -0.6pp +5.0pp 19 of 27
Operating margin Profitability 11.5% 5.3% 7 of 26
Net margin Profitability 4.4% 2.0% 11 of 27
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation 3.6% 3.6% 13 of 26
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 0.8% 1.9% 6 of 27
Long-term debt as % of assets Balance sheet 47.9% 18.6% 16 of 16
Change in share count Balance sheet 1.4% 1.4% 13 of 27
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 50 days 54 days 8 of 23

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to December 31, 2025
Products and services
Line of business Revenue YoY
Services $3.3B ▲ 0.4%
Recurring Revenue $3.1B ▼ 1.6%
All Other Products and Services $1.3B ▲ 8.3%
Products $1B ▲ 3.7%

These categories overlap or exclude eliminations, so shares aren't shown.

Geography
Region Revenue Share YoY
United States $2B 44.9% ▲ 1.5%
EMEA $1.4B 31.5% ▲ 2.5%
Americas Excluding United States $541M 12.4% ▲ 4.6%
APJ $488M 11.2% ▼ 7.0%

From NCR Atleos Corp's 10-K filed February 27, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Reported value
$3.1B
Institutions reporting
359
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 5.0%
Positions opened / closed
46 / 51

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 149 institutions bought and 155 sold ; the biggest buyer was Bank Of America Corp (+2.1M shares) and the biggest seller Fourth Sail Capital LP (−2.0M). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Blackrock, Inc. $470M 10.8M 15.3% ▲ 2.3%
Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC $186M 4.3M 6.1% ▲ 1.4%
Bank Of America Corp $172M 4.0M 5.6% ▲ 113.2%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $144M 3.3M 4.7% ▲ 0.2%
State Street Corp $128M 3.0M 4.2% ▲ 4.5%
Engine Capital Management, LP $112M 2.6M 3.6% 0.0%
Alliancebernstein L.P. $99.8M 2.3M 3.2% ▲ 104.7%
Goldman Sachs Group Inc $90.9M 2.1M 3.0% ▲ 71.0%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $90.4M 2.1M 2.9% ▲ 18.5%
Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. $87.3M 2.0M 2.8% ▼ 4.9%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP $75.3M 1.7M 2.5% ▲ 6.1%
Alta Fox Capital Management, LLC $67.8M 1.6M 2.2% 0.0%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not NCR Atleos Corp's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Frymire Michelle M Director November 19, 2025 Sell 8,786 $35.02 $307,686

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around November 4, 2026 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • August 5, 2026
  • May 6, 2026
  • February 26, 2026
  • November 5, 2025
  • August 6, 2025
  • May 7, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on NCR Atleos Corp was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

NCR Atleos Corp in brief

What does NCR Atleos Corp do?
NCR Atleos Corp is a US-listed company in the technology hardware, storage & peripherals industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is NCR Atleos Corp's stock ticker?
NCR Atleos Corp trades under the ticker NATL on NYSE. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is NCR Atleos Corp's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, NCR Atleos Corp reported revenue of $4.4B, 3.7% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is NCR Atleos Corp's free cash flow?
NCR Atleos Corp's free-cash-flow margin is 3.6% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 13 of the 26 technology hardware, storage & peripherals companies we cover.
Who are NCR Atleos Corp's largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC and Bank Of America Corp. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is NCR Atleos Corp's market cap?
On November 2, 2026, NCR Atleos Corp's market capitalisation was about $3.5B, with a price-to-earnings ratio of 18.1 and net debt of $2.4B. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
How much debt does NCR Atleos Corp have?
NCR Atleos Corp's debt-to-equity ratio is 602.4%, from its latest balance sheet. The financial health section below sets out its other solvency checks.
Who are NCR Atleos Corp's competitors?
In our Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals peer group, the companies closest to NCR Atleos Corp are Everpure, Logitech International S.a., Diebold Nixdorf, Inc, NetApp and Xerox Holdings Corp. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against NCR Atleos Corp's.
Are insiders buying or selling NCR Atleos Corp stock?
Over the last 12 months, NCR Atleos Corp's directors and officers reported 0 open-market purchases and 1 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is NCR Atleos Corp's next earnings date?
Around November 4, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — NCR Atleos Corp announces its own schedule.