undamentalytics Newsletter

Neovolta Inc. (NEOV) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: NEOV Nasdaq Electrical Components & Equipment Next results ~November 16, 2026

D Fundamentals grade

Neovolta Inc. is a US-listed company in the electrical components & equipment industry. Its financial year ends in June.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

Under review: every model's value for Neovolta Inc. is far from the share price, which usually points to a data problem (a merger, a share-count change, a one-off) rather than a bargain or a bubble.

Price vs value

Under review: cash-flow, stock-pay or share-count figures missing or out of date. We'll show the comparison once resolved.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders2 buying, 0 selling4 purchases and 0 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds25 adding, 20 cuttingOf 12 active managers that changed their stake, 6 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Neovolta files

Where Neovolta stands after its latest 10-K/A

Revenue for the twelve months to June 2026 was $13m, up 58.2% on a year earlier, slower than the 324.7% growth a quarter earlier. That growth ranks 6 of 40 among the electrical components & equipment companies we cover. Operating margin narrowed to -136.1% from -56.0%. The diluted share count is up 17.0% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades E. It passes 2 of our 3 financial-health checks.

Our model value for Neovolta is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.

Source: 10-K/A filed October 28, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 16, 2026 (estimated)

Where it stands out: revenue growth of 58.2% ranks 9 of 57 electrical components & equipment companies we cover. Where it lags: change in growth rate of -266.5pp ranks 57 of 57 electrical components & equipment companies we cover.

Current signal Balance sheet growing far ahead of sales: Total assets grew 688% year over year while revenue grew 58% — the balance sheet is expanding 630 points faster than the business it supports.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Fast growth. Revenue grew 58.2% over the last 12 months, against a median of 10.6% for electrical components & equipment companies we cover.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.

Things to watch

  • Growth slowing. The growth rate is 266.5 points lower than a quarter earlier.
  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -136.1%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 80.1 points on a year ago.
  • Heavy stock-based pay. Stock pay equals 37.2% of revenue, against a median of 2.8% for electrical components & equipment companies we cover: a real cost that cash-flow figures leave out.
  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 17.0% in a year.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 140% and a beta of 2.7 against the S&P 500.

Latest results: FY2026 Q4

Filed September 23, 2026
Earnings per share
-$0.21 against an average estimate of -$0.10: missed by 124.8%
Revenue
$0m, down 99.7% on a year earlier
Share reaction
-28.7% in the first session after the results on September 23, 2026, against -0.8% for the S&P 500
Next report
November 16, 2026; average EPS estimate -$0.13

Neovolta's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day-8.8%
  • 1 week-7.9%
  • 1 month-35.4%
  • This year-35.2%
  • 1 year-55.2%
  • 5 years-71.4%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$13.3M
Operating margin
-136.1%
Net margin
-161.0%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-0.55

Growth

Revenue growth
+58.2%
Change in growth rate
−266.5 pts
Share count change
+17.0%

Cash

Stock pay % of revenue
37.2%

Earnings

Last results
September 23, 2026

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Governance
  2. Results
  3. Agreement

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: cash-flow, stock-pay or share-count figures missing or out of date.

The inputs used by the models below have passed source checks. Individual model values are available below and in the interactive valuator. Their differences are shown explicitly; the platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld.

Valuation models

We value Neovolta Inc. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 11.5%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.47 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. ~$0.0 ~$0.1–$1.0 Left out: out of range vs price (0.01x)
Combined value Individual source-checked model scenarios are available. The platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld. — Combined value withheld. Review the individual models and their assumptions.

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Neovolta Inc. with Electrical Components & Equipment in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Neovolta Inc.: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 202120222023202420252026
Share price$6.56$3.84$3.27$2.64$3.30$3.15
Market value$117m$79m$105m$88m$111m$124m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)−$406373$791331−$2m−$986427$2m−$21m
Enterprise value$117m$80m$103m$87m$113m$103m
Multiples
Price / sales 24.3x17.6x30.3x33.1x13.2x9.3x
Price / earnings ——————
Price / free cash flow ——————
EV / EBITDA ——————

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

30 /100

Weak moat

How hard Neovolta's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 5 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.

  • Returns on capital 0 / 20

    Net income has been a median -49.5% of total assets over 5 years.

  • Pricing power 8 / 20

    Gross margin has been a median 17.9%, moving by 1.9 percentage points (standard deviation) across 5 years.

  • Durability 10 / 20

    Operating margin has been a median -88.4%; its worst year was -136.1%.

AI disruption exposure: Low. In this industry, the business rests on physical assets, regulated networks or products AI itself depends on.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 16, 2026, after the close. Analysts expect revenue of $1m and EPS of −$0.13 (range −$0.13 to −$0.13) for the quarter.

Analysts' consensus

Neovolta Inc.: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current −$0.26 +45% $116m +772%
Next $0.64 +344% $429m +269%

Next year's EPS estimate has moved −23.5% in 90 days, across 2 analysts.

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is +225.0% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 0 analysts raised Neovolta Inc.'s forecast and 1 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast Neovolta Inc., last 90 days
−$0.50 $0.00 $0.50 $1.00 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$0.08 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$0.16 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$0.16 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$0.16 Current fiscal year, Now: −$0.26 −$0.26 Next fiscal year, 90 days ago: $0.83 Next fiscal year, 60 days ago: $0.64 Next fiscal year, 30 days ago: $0.64 Next fiscal year, 7 days ago: $0.64 Next fiscal year, Now: $0.64 $0.64

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal yearNext fiscal year
90 days ago −$0.08$0.83
60 days ago −$0.16$0.64
30 days ago −$0.16$0.64
7 days ago −$0.16$0.64
Now −$0.26$0.64

Earnings against estimates

Neovolta Inc.: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 −$0.10 −$0.21 −124.8%
Mar 2026 −$0.12 −$0.08 +30.4%
Dec 2025 −$0.04 −$0.16 −300.0%
Sept 2025 −$0.04 −$0.04 0.0%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Analyst recommendations

4 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy375%
Hold125%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 20261214
  2. Sep 20261214
  3. Aug 20261214
  4. Jul 20261214

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Neovolta Inc., by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
14.2%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
4.92
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+55%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
26%
of shares
Held by insiders
16.3%
of shares
Employees
14
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

What moved the share price

Last 12 months −55.2%

$4.40 on October 31, 2025 to $1.97

Neovolta Inc.: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $8m $13m +58.2%
P/S multiple 17.5x 5.8x −66.9%
Share count 34m 39m −14.5%

Biggest factor: p/s multiple. Loss-making at one end, so the split uses price/sales.

Last 3 years −9.2%

$2.17 on November 3, 2023 to $1.97

Neovolta Inc.: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $3m $13m +285.8%
P/S multiple 20.1x 5.8x −71.1%
Share count 32m 39m −18.5%

Biggest factor: revenue. Loss-making at one end, so the split uses price/sales.

The effects multiply back to the price change exactly. Results are the last 12 months as known on each date (filings assumed public 45 days after quarter end).

Return and risk by year

Neovolta Inc.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
NEOV+61%−60%−43%+226%−42%−35%
Industry peers (median)−6%−30%−16%−8%+14%−36%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
NEOV58%25%33%58%42%36%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
NEOV−16%−61%−64%−59%−67%−72%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since May 20, 2020: 90% from January 6, 2022 to March 14, 2024. Getting back needed a 939% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$1.60 – $5.80
From 52-week high
−66.0%
vs 50-day average
−32.2%
vs 200-day average
−34.5%
Volatility (1 year)
140%
Beta vs S&P 500
2.69

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
1 up, 3 down
typical move ±16.2%
After a week
1 up, 3 down
typical move ±12.9%
After a month
1 up, 3 down
typical move ±32.0%
Neovolta Inc.: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
September 23, 2026 −28.7% −0.8% −22.6% −36.6%
May 14, 2026 −14.4% −0.4% −1.0% −40.5%
January 23, 2026 −17.1% +0.5% −27.4% −43.1%
October 23, 2025 +4.8% +1.4% +0.8% +7.7%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Neovolta Inc. in five measures

Fundamentals grade D
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Neovolta Inc.
$0 $5M $10M $15M $20M FY24 Q1 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q3 FY26 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $2.7M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $3.1M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $2.8M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $2.6M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $2.5M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $2.5M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $4.3M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $8.4M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $14.5M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $18.1M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q3: $18.1M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q4: $13.3M $13.3M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY24 Q1 $2.7M
FY24 Q2 $3.1M
FY24 Q3 $2.8M
FY24 Q4 $2.6M
FY25 Q1 $2.5M
FY25 Q2 $2.5M
FY25 Q3 $4.3M
FY25 Q4 $8.4M
FY26 Q1 $14.5M
FY26 Q2 $18.1M
FY26 Q3 $18.1M
FY26 Q4 $13.3M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Neovolta Inc.
-200% 0% 200% 400% 600% 800% FY24 Q1 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q3 FY26 Q4 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q1: -39.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q2: -20.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q3: -23.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: -23.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: -7.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: -19.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: 52.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 218.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: 486.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: 615.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q3: 324.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q4: 58.2% 58.2%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY24 Q1 -39.2%
FY24 Q2 -20.6%
FY24 Q3 -23.4%
FY24 Q4 -23.5%
FY25 Q1 -7.9%
FY25 Q2 -19.4%
FY25 Q3 52.6%
FY25 Q4 218.6%
FY26 Q1 486.2%
FY26 Q2 615.3%
FY26 Q3 324.7%
FY26 Q4 58.2%
Operating margin (TTM) Neovolta Inc.
-150% -100% -50% 0% FY24 Q1 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q3 FY26 Q4 Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: -88.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -62.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -69.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -88.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -116.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -128.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -94.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -56.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -31.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -45.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q3: -52.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q4: -136.1% -136.1%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY24 Q1 -88.6%
FY24 Q2 -62.5%
FY24 Q3 -69.0%
FY24 Q4 -88.4%
FY25 Q1 -116.1%
FY25 Q2 -128.6%
FY25 Q3 -94.4%
FY25 Q4 -56.0%
FY26 Q1 -31.8%
FY26 Q2 -45.0%
FY26 Q3 -52.0%
FY26 Q4 -136.1%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-K/A, 10-Q. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Neovolta Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2021 Jun 2021 2022 Jun 2022 2023 Jun 2023 2024 Jun 2024 2025 Jun 2025 2026 Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 5 4 3 3 8 13
Gross profit 1 1 1 1 2 2
EBITDA — — — — −5 −18
Operating income −8 −6 −3 −2 −5 −18
Net income −8 −6 −3 −2 −5 −21
Diluted EPS −$0.43 −$0.28 −$0.08 −$0.07 −$0.15 −$0.55
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — −7.3% −22.7% −23.5% +218.6% +58.2%
Margins
Gross margin 13.4% 14.9% 19.9% 19.3% 17.9% 16.0%
EBITDA margin — — — — −56.0% −133.0%
Operating margin −158.6% −128.7% −76.3% −88.4% −56.0% −136.1%
Net margin −158.5% −129.8% −76.4% −87.1% −59.7% −161.0%
Free-cash-flow margin — — — — −52.5% −119.7%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −1 −1 −2 −1 −4 −15
Capital spending — — — — 0 1
Free cash flow — — — — −4 −16
Stock-based pay 7 5 2 0 2 5
Free cash flow after stock pay — — — — −7 −21
Balance sheet
Cash 0 0 2 1 1 22
Total debt 0 1 0 0 3 1
Net debt (negative = net cash) −0 1 −2 −1 2 −21
Diluted shares 18m 21m 32m 33m 34m 39m

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

2 of 3 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $54m
Short-term assets $33mLonger-term assets $21m
What it owes, and who funded it · $54m
Short-term liabilities $7mLonger-term liabilities $7mShareholders' equity $40m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $33m of assets due within a year against $7m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $33m short-term assets against $7m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of −$18m against $73,342 of interest.

From Neovolta Inc.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
+17.0%
year over year
R&D spending
11.7%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
81 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in electrical components & equipment
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated NEOV CCTG HUHU XPON RAYA XCH Median
Revenue, last 12 months $13m $17m $21m $8m $23m $25m $154m
Revenue growth, last 12 months 58.2% −1.9% 18.1% −2.4% −24.6% −40.5% 10.6%
Revenue growth, 3-year average 56.8% — — 10.8% — — 9.2%
Revenue growth, latest quarter −99.7% — — −32.1% — — 10.2%
Gross margin 16.0% 29.3% 33.1% 15.4% 21.3% 46.2% 29.3%
Operating margin −136.1% −20.0% −79.6% −137.4% −7.2% −129.9% −17.7%
Operating margin, 3-year average −93.5% — — −119.0% — — −32.6%
Net margin −161.0% −27.8% −80.9% −82.3% −6.1% −129.5% −23.4%
Cash from operations / revenue −113.9% −26.1% 13.5% −86.8% −13.9% −30.0% −6.5%
Free-cash-flow margin — −31.0% 12.8% −86.8% −36.8% −31.1% −11.0%
Stock pay / revenue 37.2% — 85.6% 13.2% — 83.4% 2.5%
Change in share count 17.0% 114.2% 15.0% — 349.0% 117.3% 10.0%

Median of all 57 companies we cover in electrical components & equipment. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

57 electrical components & equipment companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 58.2% 10.6% 9 of 57
Change in growth rate Growth -266.5pp +0.0pp 57 of 57
Gross margin Profitability 16.0% 29.3% 37 of 54
Operating margin Profitability -136.1% -20.0% 46 of 53
Net margin Profitability -161.0% -23.4% 48 of 57
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 37.2% 2.8% 44 of 50
Change in share count Balance sheet 17.0% 10.0% 29 of 46
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 81 days 72 days 32 of 50

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$48M
Institutions reporting
40
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 45.4%
Positions opened / closed
17 / 12

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 25 institutions bought and 20 sold ; the biggest buyer was Marshall Wace, LLP (+1.8M shares) and the biggest seller Legacy Wealth Managment, LLC (−429K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Legacy Wealth Managment, LLC $15.4M 4.9M 32.1% ▼ 8.0%
Marshall Wace, LLP $6.2M 2.0M 13.0% ▲ 1467.9%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $6.1M 1.9M 12.8% ▲ 15.6%
Awm Investment Company, Inc. $5.2M 1.6M 10.8% New
Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. $4.9M 1.6M 10.2% New
Blackrock, Inc. $1.6M 518K 3.4% ▲ 5.6%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $1.4M 438K 2.9% ▲ 18.1%
Arosa Capital Management LP $1M 320K 2.1% New
Renaissance Technologies LLC $830,816 264K 1.7% New
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co $692,783 220K 1.4% ▼ 5.9%
Bip Wealth, LLC $674,601 214K 1.4% 0.0%
HRT Financial LP $561,000 178K 1.2% New

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Neovolta Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Hass John A Director September 30, 2026 Buy 25,000 $2.61 $65,250
Hass John A Director June 11, 2026 Buy 25,000 $1.92 $48,000
Bond Steve Executive Vice President June 1, 2026 Buy 43,000 $1.99 $85,570
Bond Steve Executive Vice President May 19, 2026 Buy 47,000 $2.09 $98,230

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

  • September 23, 2026
  • May 14, 2026
  • January 23, 2026
  • October 23, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Neovolta Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Neovolta Inc. in brief

What does Neovolta Inc. do?
Neovolta Inc. is a US-listed company in the electrical components & equipment industry. Its financial year ends in June.
What is Neovolta Inc.'s stock ticker?
Neovolta Inc. trades under the ticker NEOV on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Neovolta Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Neovolta Inc. reported revenue of $13.3M, 58.2% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
Who are Neovolta Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Legacy Wealth Managment, LLC, Marshall Wace, LLP and Vanguard Capital Management LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Neovolta Inc.'s market cap?
On June 30, 2026, Neovolta Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $124M and net debt of -$21.1M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are Neovolta Inc.'s competitors?
In our Electrical Components & Equipment peer group, the companies closest to Neovolta Inc. are Ccsc Technology International Holdings Ltd, Huhutech International Group Inc., Expion Energy, Inc., Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. and Xchg Ltd. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Neovolta Inc.'s.
Are insiders buying or selling Neovolta Inc. stock?
Over the last 12 months, Neovolta Inc.'s directors and officers reported 4 open-market purchases and 0 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is Neovolta Inc.'s next earnings date?
Around November 16, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Neovolta Inc. announces its own schedule.