undamentalytics Newsletter

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. (NRIX) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: NRIX Nasdaq Biotechnology Next results ~January 27, 2027

A Fundamentals grade

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. is a US-listed company in the biotechnology industry. Its financial year ends in November.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Model estimate per share

~$31

Valuation models combined (3)

Base case. Range ~$15–$68. Weighted average of 3 models (growth cash-flow model, price-to-earnings vs peers, revenue-to-maturity model), the growth cash-flow model counting double.

Price vs value

No Buy/Hold/Sell rating is issued: valued with our growth model, which doesn't carry a Buy/Hold/Sell rating yet.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders0 buying, 4 selling0 purchases and 44 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds111 adding, 91 cuttingOf 44 active managers that changed their stake, 24 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Nurix Therapeutics files

Where Nurix Therapeutics stands after its latest 10-Q

Revenue for the twelve months to August 2026 was $702m, up 738.8% on a year earlier, against a decline of 58.4% a quarter earlier. That growth ranks 11 of 122 among the biotechnology companies we cover. Free-cash-flow margin rose to 52.7% from -288.4% a year earlier. Operating margin widened to 41.3% from -319.3%. The diluted share count is up 31.0% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades A. It passes 2 of our 2 financial-health checks. Our revenue-to-maturity cash-flow model value is $88.76 a share, against a share price of $27.35.

Source: 10-Q filed October 13, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~January 27, 2027 (estimated)

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 738.8% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 52.7%. Where it stands out: free-cash-flow margin of 52.7% ranks 4 of 176 biotechnology companies we cover. Where it lags: change in share count of 31.0% ranks 132 of 156 biotechnology companies we cover.

Current signal Revenue growth accelerating: TTM revenue growth rose to 738.8% (+797.2pp vs the prior quarter).

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Fast growth. Revenue grew 738.8% over the last 12 months, against a median of 12.6% for biotechnology companies we cover.
  • Growth speeding up. The growth rate is 797.2 points higher than a quarter earlier.
  • High operating margin. 41.3% of revenue is left as operating profit, against a median of -189.4% for biotechnology companies we cover.
  • Margins widening. Operating margin is up 360.6 points on a year ago.
  • Strong cash generation. 52.7% of revenue turned into free cash flow, against a median of -145.4% for biotechnology companies we cover.

Things to watch

  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 31.0% in a year.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 55% and a beta of 1.3 against the S&P 500.
  • Heavily shorted. 19.1% of the shares available to trade are sold short (10.3 days of average volume to cover).
  • Missing expectations. Earnings per share fell short of the consensus estimate in 3 of the last four quarters.

Latest results: FY2026 Q3

Filed October 13, 2026
Earnings per share
$4.73 against an average estimate of $5.02: missed by 5.7%
Revenue
$673m, up 8426.3% on a year earlier
Share reaction
+6.8% in the first session after the results on October 13, 2026, against -1.1% for the S&P 500
Next report
October 12, 2026; average EPS estimate $1.51

Nurix Therapeutics' figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day-4.1%
  • 1 week+0.6%
  • 1 month+11.8%
  • This year+35.5%
  • 1 year+98.6%
  • 5 years-25.1%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$702M
Operating margin
41.3%
Net margin
42.0%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$2.73

Growth

Revenue growth
+738.8%
Change in growth rate
+797.2 pts
Share count change
+31.0%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
$370M
FCF margin
52.7%
Stock pay % of revenue
5.8%

Earnings

Last results
October 13, 2026
Next results (est.)
January 27, 2027

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Results
  2. Results

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: valued with our growth model, which doesn't carry a Buy/Hold/Sell rating yet.

Valuation models

We value Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 10.1%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.14 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Growth cash-flow model Revenue for this year and next from analysts' consensus, then growth fading to 2.5%; the operating margin moving to profitable peers'; investment needed per dollar of growth from peers; reduced by a failure probability. For young or fast-growing companies. The starting margin is normalized to between -100% and 60%; net margin is a proxy when operating income is not tagged. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$15 ~$14–$16 Primary model, counts double
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. ~$25 ~$19–$57 Included
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: the model gives no positive value
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: return on equity is not positive
Forward price-to-sales vs peers Next year's consensus sales per share times peers' typical forward price-to-sales; only when earnings are negative. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$3.5 ~$3.5–$13 Left out: out of range vs price (0.13x)
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. ~$68 ~$59–$79 Included
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (growth cash-flow model) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$31 ~$15–$68 3 models

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. with Biotechnology in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 202020212022202320242025Now
Share price$42.62$28.82$12.39$6.22$22.11$17.68$25.70
Market value$668m$1.2bn$602m$338m$1.5bn$1.5bn$2.8bn
+ Net debt (− = net cash)−$119m−$81m−$64m−$55m−$110m−$247m−$720m
Enterprise value$549m$1.2bn$538m$283m$1.4bn$1.3bn$2.1bn
Multiples
Price / sales 37.5x41.6x15.6x4.4x27.2x18.2x4.0x
Price / earnings ——————9.4x
Price / free cash flow ——————7.5x
EV / EBITDA ——————6.9x

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

11 /100

Weak moat

How hard Nurix Therapeutics's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 7 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.

  • Returns on capital 0 / 20

    Net income has been a median -34.5% of total assets over 7 years.

  • Durability 10 / 20

    Operating margin has been a median -343.3%; its worst year was -450.5%.

  • Cash conversion 3 / 20

    Free cash flow was positive in 2 of 7 years, at a median -225.0% of revenue.

  • Discipline 0 / 20

    The diluted share count rose 161.0% over five years; stock-based pay has been a median 46.5% of revenue.

AI disruption exposure: Medium. In this industry, AI could change how the product is made or sold, without replacing the core asset. The score above includes a 5-point deduction for that exposure (16 before it).

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current $3.02 +199% $745m +787%
Next −$1.28 −142% $123m −84%

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is −211.2% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 2 analysts raised Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s forecast and 1 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast Nurix Therapeutics, Inc., last 90 days
−$4.00 −$2.00 $0.00 $2.00 $4.00 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$2.72 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: $1.79 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: $3.38 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: $3.38 Current fiscal year, Now: $3.02 $3.02 Next fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$2.21 Next fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$1.44 Next fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$1.07 Next fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$1.07 Next fiscal year, Now: −$1.28 −$1.28

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal yearNext fiscal year
90 days ago −$2.72−$2.21
60 days ago $1.79−$1.44
30 days ago $3.38−$1.07
7 days ago $3.38−$1.07
Now $3.02−$1.28

Earnings against estimates

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Aug 2026 $5.02 $4.73 −5.7%
May 2026 −$0.72 −$0.81 −13.1%
Feb 2026 −$0.76 −$0.79 −3.3%
Nov 2025 −$0.92 −$0.82 +10.9%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Analyst recommendations

14 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy1393%
Hold17%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 202658114
  2. Sep 202658114
  3. Aug 20265915
  4. Jul 202651016

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Nurix Therapeutics, Inc., by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
19.1%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
10.3
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+15%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
—
of shares
Held by insiders
1.0%
of shares
Employees
317
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

What moved the share price

Last 12 months +98.6%

$12.94 on October 31, 2025 to $25.70

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $84m $702m +738.8%
P/S multiple 12.8x 4.0x −69.0%
Share count 83m 108m −23.7%

Biggest factor: revenue. Loss-making at one end, so the split uses price/sales.

The effects multiply back to the price change exactly. Results are the last 12 months as known on each date (filings assumed public 45 days after quarter end).

Return and risk by year

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
NRIX−12%−62%−6%+83%+1%+36%
Industry peers (median)−36%−56%−18%−29%−5%−27%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
NRIX50%17%42%58%42%46%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
NRIX−55%−73%−68%−34%−59%−26%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since July 24, 2020: 92% from January 19, 2021 to October 25, 2023. Getting back needed a 1081% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$12.17 – $27.79
From 52-week high
−7.5%
vs 50-day average
+3.0%
vs 200-day average
+27.2%
Volatility (1 year)
55%
Beta vs S&P 500
1.27

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
5 up, 7 down
typical move ±5.5%
After a week
8 up, 4 down
typical move ±8.1%
After a month
4 up, 7 down
typical move ±13.3%
Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
October 13, 2026 +6.8% −1.1% +17.8% —
July 9, 2026 −5.1% +1.3% −5.1% +5.0%
April 8, 2026 −0.7% +3.1% +3.8% −0.4%
January 28, 2026 −9.4% −0.2% −14.7% −17.7%
October 9, 2025 −2.2% −3.0% +0.5% +23.3%
July 9, 2025 +3.8% +0.9% +1.7% −17.5%
April 8, 2025 −1.2% +8.8% +1.0% −0.8%
January 28, 2025 −0.8% +0.4% −6.2% −24.3%
January 13, 2025 +2.0% +0.3% +7.5% −5.1%
October 11, 2024 +15.1% +1.4% +14.6% +28.7%
July 11, 2024 +17.7% −0.2% +4.5% +2.9%
April 10, 2024 −1.5% −0.3% −19.5% −20.2%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. in five measures

Fundamentals grade A
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.
$0 $200M $400M $600M $800M FY23 Q4 FY24 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $77M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $80.9M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $62.3M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $56.4M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $54.5M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $56.4M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $88.4M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $83.7M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $84M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $71.8M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $36.8M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q3: $701.9M $701.9M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q4 $77M
FY24 Q1 $80.9M
FY24 Q2 $62.3M
FY24 Q3 $56.4M
FY24 Q4 $54.5M
FY25 Q1 $56.4M
FY25 Q2 $88.4M
FY25 Q3 $83.7M
FY25 Q4 $84M
FY26 Q1 $71.8M
FY26 Q2 $36.8M
FY26 Q3 $701.9M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.
-200% 0% 200% 400% 600% 800% FY23 Q4 FY24 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: 99.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q1: 94.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q2: 2.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q3: -17.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: -29.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: -30.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: 41.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: 48.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 54.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: 27.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: -58.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q3: 738.8% 738.8%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY23 Q4 99.3%
FY24 Q1 94.0%
FY24 Q2 2.2%
FY24 Q3 -17.8%
FY24 Q4 -29.1%
FY25 Q1 -30.3%
FY25 Q2 41.9%
FY25 Q3 48.3%
FY25 Q4 54.0%
FY26 Q1 27.2%
FY26 Q2 -58.4%
FY26 Q3 738.8%
Operating margin (TTM) Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.
-1000% -500% 0% 500% FY23 Q4 FY24 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -201.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: -194.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -287.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -343.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -390.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -408.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -260.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -319.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -340.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -439.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -982.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q3: 41.3% 41.3%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY23 Q4 -201.4%
FY24 Q1 -194.5%
FY24 Q2 -287.5%
FY24 Q3 -343.3%
FY24 Q4 -390.5%
FY25 Q1 -408.9%
FY25 Q2 -260.8%
FY25 Q3 -319.3%
FY25 Q4 -340.2%
FY26 Q1 -439.3%
FY26 Q2 -982.4%
FY26 Q3 41.3%
FCF margin (TTM) Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.
-1000% -500% 0% 500% FY23 Q4 FY24 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q3 FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -116.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: -103.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -170.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -189.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -333.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -357.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -255.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -288.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -313.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -378.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -828.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q3: 52.7% 52.7%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY23 Q4 -116.6%
FY24 Q1 -103.7%
FY24 Q2 -170.1%
FY24 Q3 -189.5%
FY24 Q4 -333.4%
FY25 Q1 -357.3%
FY25 Q2 -255.5%
FY25 Q3 -288.4%
FY25 Q4 -313.7%
FY26 Q1 -378.7%
FY26 Q2 -828.3%
FY26 Q3 52.7%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-Q. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2019 Nov 2019 2020 Nov 2020 2021 Nov 2021 2022 Nov 2022 2023 Nov 2023 2024 Nov 2024 2025 Nov 2025 LTM Aug 2026
Income
Revenue 31 18 30 39 77 55 84 702
EBITDA −20 −63 −115 −179 −148 −204 −277 298
Operating income −22 −65 −118 −184 −155 −213 −286 290
Net income −22 −43 −117 −180 −144 −194 −264 295
Diluted EPS −$1.32 −$2.76 −$2.73 −$3.71 −$2.65 −$2.88 −$3.05 $2.73
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — −42.7% +66.9% +29.8% +99.3% −29.1% +54.0% +738.8%
Margins
EBITDA margin −63.9% −352.4% −386.9% −462.2% −191.6% −373.4% −329.8% 42.5%
Operating margin −71.5% −364.7% −396.3% −476.0% −201.4% −390.5% −340.2% 41.3%
Net margin −69.7% −242.7% −393.9% −466.9% −187.0% −354.9% −314.9% 42.0%
Free-cash-flow margin −3.4% −26.0% −302.6% −445.4% −116.6% −333.4% −313.7% 52.7%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 1 −0 −84 −160 −81 −173 −249 379
Capital spending 2 5 6 12 8 9 14 10
Free cash flow −1 −5 −90 −172 −90 −182 −263 370
Stock-based pay 1 4 16 28 34 34 38 41
Free cash flow after stock pay −2 −9 −106 −200 −123 −216 −301 329
Balance sheet
Cash 35 119 81 64 55 110 247 720
Total debt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Net debt (negative = net cash) −35 −119 −81 −64 −55 −110 −247 −720
Diluted shares 16m 16m 43m 49m 54m 67m 87m 108m

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

2 of 2 checks passed · August 31, 2026
What it owns · $1.2bn
Short-term assets $1.1bnLonger-term assets $92m
What it owes, and who funded it · $1.2bn
Short-term liabilities $131mLonger-term liabilities $96mShareholders' equity $968m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $1.1bn of assets due within a year against $131m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $1.1bn short-term assets against $96m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.

From Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
+31.0%
year over year
R&D spending
47.6%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
10 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in biotechnology
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated NRIX RARE ARWR MIRM TGTX TLX Median
Revenue, last 12 months $702m $717m $669m $618m $800m $804m $56m
Revenue growth, last 12 months 738.8% 17.5% 16.8% 44.0% 76.1% 55.6% 12.6%
Revenue growth, 3-year average 117.1% 21.2% 37.7% 74.8% 221.5% — 13.7%
Revenue growth, latest quarter >999% 28.1% 171.0% 37.9% 70.3% — 10.2%
Gross margin — 97.2% — — 82.4% 53.1% 82.9%
Operating margin 41.3% −73.6% −33.8% −134.9% 17.1% 3.7% −189.4%
Operating margin, 3-year average −207.1% −90.2% −945.9% −63.1% 21.8% — −363.5%
Net margin 42.0% −81.7% −47.8% −139.2% 55.2% −0.9% −169.8%
Cash from operations / revenue 54.0% −67.6% −8.8% −36.8% 2.2% −2.2% −168.0%
Free-cash-flow margin 52.7% −68.2% −11.2% −37.0% 2.2% −5.3% −162.4%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average −141.7% −79.3% −908.4% −14.7% <−999% — −310.0%
Stock pay / revenue 5.8% 15.1% 10.5% 16.8% 10.2% 2.4% 20.0%
Change in share count 31.0% 4.2% 7.8% 15.3% −3.5% −2.1% 8.2%

Median of all 184 companies we cover in biotechnology. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

184 biotechnology companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 738.8% 12.6% 13 of 172
Change in growth rate Growth +797.2pp -0.1pp 7 of 172
Operating margin Profitability 41.3% -189.4% 10 of 175
Net margin Profitability 42.0% -157.3% 8 of 180
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation 52.7% -145.4% 4 of 176
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 5.8% 19.2% 38 of 179
Change in share count Balance sheet 31.0% 7.9% 132 of 156
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 10 days 75 days 6 of 100

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to November 30, 2025
Products and services
Line of business Revenue Share YoY
Collaboration Revenue $54M 64.3% ▼ 1.0%
License Revenue $30M 35.7% —

From Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s 10-K filed January 28, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Reported value
$2.8B
Institutions reporting
211
Shares held vs prior quarter
0.0%
Positions opened / closed
45 / 28

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 111 institutions bought and 91 sold ; the biggest buyer was Rubric Capital Management LP (+4.8M shares) and the biggest seller Redmile Group, LLC (−3.7M). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Blackrock, Inc. $213M 8.8M 7.5% ▼ 1.7%
Vestal Point Capital, LP $195M 8.1M 6.9% ▲ 23.8%
Deep Track Capital, LP $188M 7.7M 6.6% ▲ 21.9%
Rubric Capital Management LP $175M 7.2M 6.2% ▲ 192.2%
FMR LLC $133M 5.5M 4.7% ▼ 1.0%
Price T Rowe Associates Inc $132M 5.4M 4.6% ▲ 65.2%
Morgan Stanley $116M 4.8M 4.1% ▼ 3.4%
State Street Corp $113M 4.7M 4.0% ▼ 9.0%
Baker Bros. Advisors LP $113M 4.7M 4.0% 0.0%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $109M 4.5M 3.8% ▲ 1.5%
Perceptive Advisors LLC $105M 4.3M 3.7% ▲ 16.4%
Redmile Group, LLC $98.8M 4.1M 3.5% ▼ 47.3%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Hansen Gwenn Chief Scientific Officer November 2, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 1,452 $26.80 $38,914
Hansen Gwenn Chief Scientific Officer October 30, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 3,957 $26.28 $103,986
Ring Christine Chief Legal Officer October 30, 2026 Sell 3,957 $26.28 $103,986
Van Houte Hans Chief Financial Officer October 30, 2026 Sell 2,834 $26.28 $74,475
Hansen Gwenn Chief Scientific Officer October 15, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 1,452 $25.00 $36,300
Gregory Julia P Director October 14, 2026 Sell 22,583 $23.40 $528,528
Ring Christine Chief Legal Officer October 2, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 5,786 $23.19 $134,149
Ring Christine Chief Legal Officer September 2, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 5,387 $25.69 $138,392
Ring Christine Chief Legal Officer September 2, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 400 $26.64 $10,656
Hansen Gwenn Chief Scientific Officer September 1, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 1,452 $25.47 $36,982
Hansen Gwenn Chief Scientific Officer August 5, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 4,356 $25.00 $108,900
Van Houte Hans Chief Financial Officer August 4, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 2,967 $24.65 $73,137

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around January 27, 2027 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • October 13, 2026
  • July 9, 2026
  • April 8, 2026
  • January 28, 2026
  • October 9, 2025
  • July 9, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. in brief

What does Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. do?
Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. is a US-listed company in the biotechnology industry. Its financial year ends in November.
What is Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s stock ticker?
Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. trades under the ticker NRIX on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. reported revenue of $702M, 738.8% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s free cash flow?
Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is 52.7% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 4 of the 176 biotechnology companies we cover.
Who are Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Blackrock, Inc., Vestal Point Capital, LP and Deep Track Capital, LP. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s market cap?
On November 2, 2026, Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $2.8B, with a price-to-earnings ratio of 9.4 and net debt of -$720M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s competitors?
In our Biotechnology peer group, the companies closest to Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. are Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc., Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc., TG Therapeutics, Inc. and Telix Pharmaceuticals Ltd. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s.
Are insiders buying or selling Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. stock?
Over the last 12 months, Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s directors and officers reported 0 open-market purchases and 44 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s next earnings date?
Around January 27, 2027, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. announces its own schedule.