Telix Pharmaceuticals Ltd is a US-listed company in the biotechnology industry. Its financial year ends in December.
Stock price today
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
Model estimate per share
~$11
Revenue-to-maturity cash-flow model
Base case. Range ~$9.0–$14 across our lower- and higher-growth cases (25%–35% a year).
Price vs value
No Buy/Hold/Sell rating is issued: only 2 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.
Telix Pharmaceuticals Ltd valuation: adjust assumptions and compare models →
Who’s trading
What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.
- Insiders2 buying, 0 selling3 purchases and 0 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
- Funds44 adding, 9 cuttingOf 6 active managers that changed their stake, 3 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers
The Fundamentalytics view
Telix Pharmaceuticals Ltd's trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 55.6% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -5.3%. Where it stands out: stock pay as % of revenue of 2.4% ranks 13 of 179 biotechnology companies we cover. Where it lags: long-term debt as % of assets of 66.6% ranks 72 of 78 biotechnology companies we cover.
Current signal Gross margin compressing: TTM gross margin fell to 53.1%, down 12.0pp year over year.
Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.
Highlights
How we pick theseStrengths
- Fast growth. Revenue grew 55.6% over the last 12 months, against a median of 12.6% for biotechnology companies we cover.
- Shrinking share count. Diluted shares fell 2.1% in a year, so each share owns more of the business.
Things to watch
- Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 7.0 points on a year ago.
- Burning cash. Free cash flow was -5.3% of revenue over the last 12 months.
- Gross margin slipping. Gross margin is down 12.0 points on a year ago.
- Below peers: long-term debt as % of assets. Long-term debt as % of assets of 66.6% ranks 72 of 78 biotechnology companies we cover (median 20.6%).
- Estimates being cut. Analysts' consensus for next year's earnings per share has fallen 114.6% over 90 days.
Price chart
- 1 day-0.5%
- 1 week+0.7%
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
At a glance
Profitability
- Revenue (TTM)
- $804M
- Operating margin
- 3.7%
- Net margin
- -0.9%
- EPS (TTM, diluted)
- $-0.02
Growth
- Revenue growth
- +55.6%
- Change in growth rate
- +0.5 pts
- Share count change
- −2.1%
Cash
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- -$43M
- FCF margin
- -5.3%
- Stock pay % of revenue
- 2.4%
News & updates
Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.
No recent updates are available for TLX from the sources we follow. See filings →
Valuation models
We value Telix Pharmaceuticals Ltd as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 9.9%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.1 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.
| Model | Value per share | In the combined value? |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. | ~$11 ~$9.0–$14 | Primary model, counts double |
| Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. | — | Does not apply: no positive earnings in the latest twelve months |
| Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. | ~$0.7 ~$0.5–$1.1 | Left out: out of range vs price (0.08x) |
| Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. | ~$0.6 ~$0.5–$0.6 | Left out: out of range vs price (0.06x) |
| Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. | ~$2.9 ~$6.3–$22 | Included, half weight |
| Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (revenue-to-maturity model) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. | ~$9.6 ~$2.9–$11 | 2 models |
Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Telix Pharmaceuticals Ltd with Biotechnology in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.
Moat
Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Medium.
Forecasts and guidance
Analysts' consensus
| Fiscal year | EPS | Growth | Revenue | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current | $0.16 | +640% | $1.4bn | +16% |
| Next | −$0.04 | −124% | $1.6bn | +13% |
Next year's EPS estimate has moved −114.6% in 90 days, across 2 analysts.
How the EPS forecast has moved
The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is +75.1% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 3 analysts raised Telix Pharmaceuticals Ltd's forecast and 1 cut it.
Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).
View chart data
| Period | Current fiscal year | Next fiscal year |
|---|---|---|
| 90 days ago | $0.09 | $0.26 |
| 60 days ago | $0.15 | $0.20 |
| 30 days ago | $0.15 | −$0.04 |
| 7 days ago | $0.15 | −$0.04 |
| Now | $0.16 | −$0.04 |
Positioning
- Short interest
- 0.1% of tradable shares
- Days to cover
- 0.76 at average volume
- Short interest, 1 month
- +0% to October 15, 2026
- Held by institutions
- 1% of shares
- Held by insiders
- 0.1% of shares
- Employees
- 1,120 full time
Share-price performance
Market data may be delayedPrice behaviour
- 52-week range
- Not enough history
- From 52-week high
- —
- vs 50-day average
- —
- vs 200-day average
- —
- Volatility (1 year)
- —
- Beta vs S&P 500
- —
Telix Pharmaceuticals Ltd in five measures
Fundamentals
Financial statements
| Fiscal year | 2023 Dec 2023 | 2024 Dec 2024 | 2025 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income | |||
| Revenue | 333 | 517 | 804 |
| Gross profit | 210 | 336 | 426 |
| EBITDA | 15 | 60 | 51 |
| Operating income | 11 | 55 | 30 |
| Net income | 4 | 34 | −7 |
| Diluted EPS | $0.01 | $0.10 | −$0.02 |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue | — | +55.1% | +55.6% |
| EBITDA | — | +287.5% | −14.6% |
| Operating income | — | +401.2% | −46.0% |
| Net income | — | — | −121.2% |
| Diluted EPS | — | — | −121.6% |
| Margins | |||
| Gross margin | 62.9% | 65.1% | 53.1% |
| EBITDA margin | 4.7% | 11.6% | 6.4% |
| Operating margin | 3.3% | 10.7% | 3.7% |
| Net margin | 1.3% | 6.5% | −0.9% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | 2.4% | 3.6% | −5.3% |
| Cash flow | |||
| Cash from operations | 14 | 27 | −17 |
| Capital spending | 6 | 9 | 26 |
| Free cash flow | 8 | 18 | −43 |
| Stock-based pay | 6 | 13 | 19 |
| Free cash flow after stock pay | 2 | 5 | −62 |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Cash | 84 | 440 | 142 |
| Total debt | 7 | 354 | 405 |
| Net debt (negative = net cash) | −78 | −86 | 263 |
| Diluted shares | 324m | 345m | 338m |
Financial health
- Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $330m of assets due within a year against $232m of liabilities due within a year.
- Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $330m short-term assets against $517m of longer-dated liabilities.
- More cash than debt $142m of cash against $800m of debt.
- Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Debt is 193% of equity.
- Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
- A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt −$17m of operating cash flow against $800m of debt.
- Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of $30m against $181,000 of interest.
Dividends, buybacks and capital spending
- Diluted share count
- −2.1%
- year over year
- R&D spending
- 21.3%
- of revenue
- Days sales outstanding
- 59 days
- receivables vs revenue
Competitors: side by side with peers
| Last 12 months unless stated | TLX | TGTX | ASND | IONS | RARE | NRIX | Median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue, last 12 months | $804m | $800m | $814m | $874m | $717m | $702m | $56m |
| Revenue growth, last 12 months | 55.6% | 76.1% | 106.9% | −7.4% | 17.5% | 738.8% | 12.6% |
| Revenue growth, 3-year average | — | 221.5% | — | 11.5% | 21.2% | 117.1% | 13.7% |
| Revenue growth, latest quarter | — | 70.3% | — | −40.7% | 28.1% | >999% | 10.2% |
| Gross margin | 53.1% | 82.4% | 86.8% | 98.2% | 97.2% | — | 82.9% |
| Operating margin | 3.7% | 17.1% | −18.9% | −68.0% | −73.6% | 41.3% | −189.4% |
| Operating margin, 3-year average | — | 21.8% | <−999% | −47.0% | −90.2% | −207.1% | −363.5% |
| Net margin | −0.9% | 55.2% | −31.7% | −64.7% | −81.7% | 42.0% | −169.8% |
| Cash from operations / revenue | −2.2% | 2.2% | 7.5% | −56.8% | −67.6% | 54.0% | −168.0% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | −5.3% | 2.2% | 7.5% | −64.2% | −68.2% | 52.7% | −162.4% |
| Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average | — | <−999% | <−999% | −46.3% | −79.3% | −141.7% | −310.0% |
| Stock pay / revenue | 2.4% | 10.2% | 16.1% | 18.7% | 15.1% | 5.8% | 20.0% |
| Change in share count | −2.1% | −3.5% | 4.7% | −2.8% | 4.2% | 31.0% | 8.2% |
Peer comparison
| Measure | Company | Peer median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue growth Growth | 55.6% | 12.6% | 52 of 172 |
| Change in growth rate Growth | +0.5pp | -0.1pp | 79 of 172 |
| Gross margin Profitability | 53.1% | 82.4% | 67 of 75 |
| Operating margin Profitability | 3.7% | -189.4% | 37 of 175 |
| Net margin Profitability | -0.9% | -157.3% | 40 of 180 |
| Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation | -5.3% | -145.4% | 46 of 176 |
| Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation | 2.4% | 19.2% | 13 of 179 |
| Long-term debt as % of assets Balance sheet | 66.6% | 20.6% | 72 of 78 |
| Change in share count Balance sheet | -2.1% | 7.9% | 15 of 156 |
| Days sales outstanding Balance sheet | 59 days | 75 days | 41 of 100 |
Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).
Who owns it
Funds buying and selling- Reported value
- $36.6M
- Institutions reporting
- 61
- Shares held vs prior quarter
- ▲ 23.7%
- Positions opened / closed
- 24 / 1
| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of 13F value | Shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | $6.5M | 561K | 17.7% | ▼ 0.6% |
| Lazard Asset Management LLC | $3.3M | 284K | 9.0% | ▼ 2.0% |
| Portland Investment Counsel Inc. | $3.1M | 266K | 8.4% | 0.0% |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC | $2.3M | 197K | 6.2% | ▲ 13.1% |
| Marshall Wace, LLP | $2.2M | 189K | 6.0% | New |
| Morgan Stanley | $1.9M | 166K | 5.2% | ▲ 42.5% |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $1.9M | 164K | 5.2% | 0.0% |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. | $1.7M | 150K | 4.7% | New |
| UBS Group AG | $1.6M | 135K | 4.2% | ▲ 317.0% |
| Blair William & Co | $1.4M | 123K | 3.9% | New |
| Raiffeisen Bank International AG | $1.3M | 115K | 3.6% | ▼ 11.5% |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | $1.2M | 102K | 3.2% | New |
From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Telix Pharmaceuticals Ltd's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers ; 1 inconsistently scaled filing rows were excluded.
Insider trading activity
Full insider history and chart| Insider | Date | Trade | Shares | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Darren Charlton Group Chief Financial Officer | September 7, 2026 | Buy | 2,071 | $9.66 | $20,006 |
| Behrenbruch Christian MD & Group CEO | April 29, 2026 | Buy | 33,435 | $14.87 | $497,178 |
| Behrenbruch Christian MD & Group CEO | April 28, 2026 | Buy | 34,500 | $14.48 | $499,560 |
From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.
Earnings dates and SEC filings
Data status
| Data | Last updated | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Share price | Exchange closing prices | |
| News and updates | Company releases and SEC 8-K filings | |
| Analyst estimates | Aggregated analyst estimates | |
| Valuation and scores | Our models, from the filed figures |
Telix Pharmaceuticals Ltd in brief
- What does Telix Pharmaceuticals Ltd do?
- Telix Pharmaceuticals Ltd is a US-listed company in the biotechnology industry. Its financial year ends in December.
- What is Telix Pharmaceuticals Ltd's stock ticker?
- Telix Pharmaceuticals Ltd trades under the ticker TLX on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
- What is Telix Pharmaceuticals Ltd's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
- Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Telix Pharmaceuticals Ltd reported revenue of $804M, 55.6% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
- What is Telix Pharmaceuticals Ltd's free cash flow?
- Telix Pharmaceuticals Ltd's free-cash-flow margin is -5.3% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 46 of the 176 biotechnology companies we cover.
- Who are Telix Pharmaceuticals Ltd's largest institutional shareholders?
- By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are FMR LLC, Lazard Asset Management LLC and Portland Investment Counsel Inc. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
- How much debt does Telix Pharmaceuticals Ltd have?
- Telix Pharmaceuticals Ltd's debt-to-equity ratio is 192.5%, from its latest balance sheet. The financial health section below sets out its other solvency checks.
- Who are Telix Pharmaceuticals Ltd's competitors?
- In our Biotechnology peer group, the companies closest to Telix Pharmaceuticals Ltd are TG Therapeutics, Inc., Ascendis Pharma A/s, Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc, Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. and Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Telix Pharmaceuticals Ltd's.
- Are insiders buying or selling Telix Pharmaceuticals Ltd stock?
- Over the last 12 months, Telix Pharmaceuticals Ltd's directors and officers reported 3 open-market purchases and 0 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
Follow research on Telix Pharmaceuticals Ltd
New research on the companies we cover arrives in the weekly email. Free, one email a week.