Nexalin Technology, Inc. income statement
In fiscal 2025, Nexalin Technology, Inc. reported revenue of $301,647, up 78.8% on the year before, operating income of −$8.4m (a -2781.7% margin) and net income of −$8.2m, or −$0.50 per diluted share. Every line below comes from the company's 10-K and 10-Q filings; column headings link to the filing.
Income statement
| Fiscal year | 2021Dec 2021 | 2022Dec 2022 | 2023Dec 2023 | 2024Dec 2024 | 2025Dec 2025 | LTMJun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 144 | 1,321 | 111 | 169 | 302 | 217 |
| Cost of revenue | 21 | 363 | 26 | 37 | 61 | 30 |
| Gross profit | 123 | 958 | 85 | 132 | 240 | 187 |
| Research and development | 139 | 511 | 1,922 | 1,191 | 1,084 | 1,362 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 5,215 | 1,492 | 1,897 | 4,229 | 4,398 | 4,151 |
| Operating income | −6,019 | −1,833 | −5,696 | −7,755 | −8,391 | −9,126 |
| Interest expense | 82 | 59 | 39 | −3 | −8 | −3 |
| Net interest income | — | — | 39 | −3 | −8 | −3 |
| Income before tax | — | — | −4,649 | −7,612 | −8,221 | −8,989 |
| Net income | −6,078 | −1,698 | −4,649 | −7,607 | −8,222 | −8,989 |
| Diluted EPS | — | −$0.30 | −$0.63 | −$0.83 | −$0.50 | −$0.46 |
| Diluted shares (average) | — | 6m | 7m | 9m | 16m | 19m |
| EBITDA | −6,018 | −1,832 | −5,696 | — | — | — |
| Quarter | 2024 Q3Sept 2024 | 2024 Q4Dec 2024 | 2025 Q1Mar 2025 | 2025 Q2Jun 2025 | 2025 Q3Sept 2025 | 2025 Q4Dec 2025 | 2026 Q1Mar 2026 | 2026 Q2Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 36 | 27 | 41 | 71 | 18 | 172 | 15 | 12 |
| Cost of revenue | 13 | 7 | 14 | 23 | 4 | 21 | 2 | 3 |
| Gross profit | 23 | 20 | 27 | 48 | 14 | 151 | 13 | 9 |
| Research and development | 179 | 737 | 406 | 226 | 227 | 225 | 346 | 564 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 1,797 | 1,350 | 929 | 894 | 1,420 | 1,155 | 793 | 783 |
| Operating income | −2,509 | −2,875 | −2,011 | −1,621 | −2,346 | −2,413 | −2,120 | −2,247 |
| Interest expense | −1 | −2 | −1 | −5 | −2 | −0 | −0 | −0 |
| Net interest income | −1 | −2 | −1 | −5 | −2 | −0 | −0 | −0 |
| Income before tax | −2,448 | −2,833 | −1,987 | −1,581 | −2,276 | −2,377 | −2,097 | −2,239 |
| Net income | −2,448 | −2,833 | −1,988 | −1,581 | −2,276 | −2,377 | −2,097 | −2,239 |
| Diluted EPS | −$0.23 | −$0.28 | −$0.15 | −$0.10 | −$0.13 | −$0.13 | −$0.11 | −$0.11 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | −2,116 | −2,245 |
Compare with peers
- Qtrex Quantum Ltd. income statement
- Pavmed Inc. income statement
- Phaos Technology Holdings (cayman) Ltd income statement
- Itonic Holdings Ltd income statement
- Co-diagnostics, Inc. income statement
Head to head: NXL vs QTEXNXL vs PAVMNXL vs POAS
More: Health Care Equipment stocks compared, Health Care sector, rankings of US companies