Where Power Reit stands after its latest 10-Q
Power Reit has little or no product revenue yet.
Our models give no value for Power Reit at present, so past values are not shown.
Source: 10-Q filed August 12, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation
Power Reit is a US-listed company in the diversified REITs industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.
Power Reit has little or no product revenue yet.
Our models give no value for Power Reit at present, so past values are not shown.
Source: 10-Q filed August 12, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation
Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.
Power Reit's trailing-twelve-month revenue fell 6.7% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 52.4%. Where it stands out: change in growth rate of +26.5pp ranks 1 of 15 diversified reits companies we cover. Where it lags: stock pay as % of revenue of 16.6% ranks 13 of 13 diversified reits companies we cover.
Current signal Revenue growth accelerating: TTM revenue growth rose to -6.7% (+26.5pp vs the prior quarter).
Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.
No model value for Power Reit at the moment. Current status: no valuation model gives a value we can rate yet. Available reported financials are shown below.
We value Power Reit as an equity reit, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 7.2%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.5 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.
| Model | Value per share | In the combined value? |
|---|---|---|
| Funds-from-operations model Funds from operations growing 2.5% a year, discounted at 8%. | — | Does not apply: funds from operations not available or not positive |
| Price-to-FFO vs peers Funds from operations per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-FFO. | — | Does not apply: no positive funds from operations in the latest twelve months |
| Dividend discount (growing dividend) Today's dividend growing 2.5% a year, discounted at the cost of equity. | — | Does not apply: no current dividend figure in the company's tagged filings |
| Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (funds-from-operations model) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. | — | No model applies: the filings don’t yet support a value. |
Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Power Reit with equity REITs in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.
Weak moat
How hard Power Reit's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 10 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.
Net income has been a median 2.8% of total assets over 10 years.
Net margin has been a median 31.8%; its worst year was -1589.0%.
Free cash flow was positive in 4 of 7 years, at a median 52.4% of revenue.
The diluted share count rose 75.1% over five years; stock-based pay has been a median 9.9% of revenue.
AI disruption exposure: Low. In this industry, the business rests on physical assets, regulated networks or products AI itself depends on.
No analyst estimates are published for Power Reit: too few analysts cover it.
| Quarter to | Estimate | Actual | Surprise |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2022 | $2.90 | $2.30 | −20.7% |
| Mar 2022 | $3.00 | $2.50 | −16.7% |
| Dec 2021 | $7.80 | $1.40 | −82.0% |
| Sept 2021 | $5.30 | $5.00 | −5.7% |
Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.
Last 12 months −9.9%
| Part | Then | Now | Effect |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (last 12 months) | $3m | $3m | −6.7% |
| P/S multiple | 0.9x | 0.9x | +0.6% |
| Share count | 0m | 0m | −4.0% |
Biggest factor: revenue. Loss-making at one end, so the split uses price/sales.
Last 3 years +0.6%
| Part | Then | Now | Effect |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (last 12 months) | $6m | $3m | −49.5% |
| P/S multiple | 0.4x | 0.9x | +107.5% |
| Share count | 0m | 0m | −4.0% |
Biggest factor: p/s multiple. Loss-making at one end, so the split uses price/sales.
| Calendar year | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 to date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return | ||||||
| PW | +158% | −94% | −84% | +105% | −34% | −21% |
| Industry peers (median) | +30% | −26% | +5% | −3% | −4% | −5% |
| S&P 500 | +29% | −18% | +26% | +25% | +18% | +11% |
| Months that ended higher | ||||||
| PW | 58% | 17% | 33% | 67% | 25% | 36% |
| S&P 500 | 75% | 42% | 67% | 75% | 75% | 46% |
| Largest fall from a high during the year | ||||||
| PW | −30% | −95% | −90% | −72% | −64% | −51% |
| S&P 500 | −5% | −25% | −10% | −8% | −19% | −9% |
Worst fall since November 3, 2015: 100% from January 13, 2022 to April 29, 2024. Getting back needed a 18960% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.
| Results released | Next day | S&P 500 next day | 5 days | 21 days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 12, 2022 | +6.4% | +2.1% | +32.9% | −1.5% |
| May 10, 2022 | +6.2% | −1.4% | +7.7% | +8.8% |
| April 1, 2022 | −4.5% | +1.1% | −11.2% | −36.4% |
| November 16, 2021 | +3.8% | +0.2% | −18.7% | −19.0% |
| August 9, 2021 | +10.0% | 0.0% | +15.7% | +21.9% |
| May 7, 2021 | −5.3% | −0.3% | −9.7% | +2.0% |
| March 24, 2021 | +0.8% | +0.1% | +5.4% | +1.3% |
| October 28, 2020 | +17.3% | −2.4% | +22.1% | +25.9% |
| July 29, 2020 | +4.0% | +0.9% | +2.7% | −18.0% |
| November 5, 2019 | +0.4% | −0.1% | +7.8% | +13.1% |
| July 29, 2019 | −9.1% | −0.4% | −5.3% | +4.6% |
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.
| Period | Revenue (TTM) |
|---|---|
| FY23 Q3 | $4M |
| FY23 Q4 | $2.2M |
| FY24 Q1 | $1.8M |
| FY24 Q2 | $2.1M |
| FY24 Q3 | $3M |
| FY24 Q4 | $3M |
| FY25 Q1 | $3M |
| FY25 Q2 | $3M |
| FY25 Q3 | $2.1M |
| FY25 Q4 | $2M |
| FY26 Q1 | $2M |
| FY26 Q2 | $2.8M |
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.
| Period | Revenue growth, TTM YoY |
|---|---|
| FY23 Q3 | -50.3% |
| FY23 Q4 | -73.6% |
| FY24 Q1 | -76.4% |
| FY24 Q2 | -62.3% |
| FY24 Q3 | -24.6% |
| FY24 Q4 | 35.6% |
| FY25 Q1 | 68.7% |
| FY25 Q2 | 43.6% |
| FY25 Q3 | -31.2% |
| FY25 Q4 | -34.0% |
| FY26 Q1 | -33.1% |
| FY26 Q2 | -6.7% |
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.
| Period | FCF margin (TTM) |
|---|---|
| FY23 Q3 | -98.0% |
| FY23 Q4 | -217.1% |
| FY24 Q1 | -241.3% |
| FY24 Q2 | -173.0% |
| FY24 Q3 | -100.2% |
| FY24 Q4 | -72.6% |
| FY25 Q1 | -58.7% |
| FY25 Q2 | -43.4% |
| FY25 Q3 | -25.5% |
| FY25 Q4 | -6.6% |
| FY26 Q1 | 7.5% |
| FY26 Q2 | 52.4% |
| Fiscal year | 2010 Dec 2010 | 2011 Dec 2011 | 2012 Dec 2012 | 2013 Dec 2013 | 2014 Dec 2014 | 2015 Dec 2015 | 2016 Dec 2016 | 2017 Dec 2017 | 2018 Dec 2018 | 2019 Dec 2019 | 2020 Dec 2020 | 2021 Dec 2021 | 2022 Dec 2022 | 2023 Dec 2023 | 2024 Dec 2024 | 2025 Dec 2025 | LTM Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income | |||||||||||||||||
| Revenue | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 23 | 23 | 26 | 26 | 33 | — | — | — |
| Operating income | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 23 | 23 | 25 | 25 | 31 | — | — | — |
| Net income | 1 | 1 | −0 | −0 | −2 | −0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | −14 | −14 | −25 | −2 | −2 |
| Diluted EPS | $0.51 | $0.40 | −$0.20 | −$0.29 | −$1.03 | −$0.42 | −$0.02 | $0.24 | $0.30 | $0.36 | $0.96 | $1.38 | −$4.41 | −$4.43 | −$7.48 | −$0.83 | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||||||||||||||
| Revenue | — | +0.0% | −0.0% | +14.1% | +67.0% | +13.0% | +0.3% | +0.3% | −0.4% | +10.4% | +95.9% | +98.0% | +0.7% | −73.9% | +37.2% | −34.0% | −6.7% |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | +0.5% | +12.4% | +1.3% | +27.1% | — | — | — |
| Operating income | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | +9.3% | −1.2% | +25.7% | — | — | — |
| Net income | — | −16.6% | −150.5% | — | — | — | — | +190.7% | +16.7% | +12.9% | +129.4% | +136.9% | −377.1% | — | — | — | — |
| Diluted EPS | — | −21.6% | −150.0% | — | — | — | — | — | +25.0% | +20.0% | +166.7% | +43.8% | −419.6% | — | — | — | — |
| Margins | |||||||||||||||||
| EBITDA margin | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | >999% | 534.6% | 303.5% | 305.3% | >999% | — | — | — |
| Operating margin | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | >999% | 531.3% | 293.2% | 287.6% | >999% | — | — | — |
| Net margin | 83.5% | 69.6% | −35.2% | −46.1% | −89.3% | −22.9% | 12.5% | 36.2% | 42.5% | 43.4% | 50.8% | 60.8% | −167.3% | −646.4% | −810.2% | −109.1% | −55.9% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | — | — | 0.2% | −58.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −118.7% | −45.7% | −3.4% | — |
| Cash flow | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash from operations | 1 | 1 | 0 | −0 | −0 | −0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | −3 | −1 | −0 | 2 |
| Capital spending | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Free cash flow | — | — | 0 | −1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −3 | −1 | −0 | — |
| Stock-based pay | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
| Free cash flow after stock pay | — | — | −0 | −1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −4 | −2 | −0 | — |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Total debt | 0 | — | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 25 | 24 | 24 | 39 | 37 | 38 | 20 | 20 |
| Net debt (negative = net cash) | −0 | −1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 19 | 21 | 36 | 35 | 36 | 18 | 17 |
| Diluted shares | 2m | 2m | 2m | 2m | 2m | 2m | 2m | 2m | 2m | 2m | 2m | 3m | 3m | 3m | 3m | 3m | — |
| Returned to shareholders | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends | −1 | −1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total returned | −1 | −1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Quarter | 2024 Q3 Sept 2024 | 2024 Q4 Dec 2024 | 2025 Q1 Mar 2025 | 2025 Q2 Jun 2025 | 2025 Q3 Sept 2025 | 2025 Q4 Dec 2025 | 2026 Q1 Mar 2026 | 2026 Q2 Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income | ||||||||
| Revenue | 1,426 | 570 | 486 | 507 | 513 | 506 | 480 | 1,290 |
| Net income | −325 | −3,164 | −1,413 | 321 | 224 | −1,326 | −893 | 436 |
| Diluted EPS | −$0.14 | −$0.98 | −$0.47 | $0.47 | $0.20 | −$0.43 | −$2.90 | $0.74 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||||||
| Revenue | +191.9% | +5.9% | −9.1% | −2.4% | −64.0% | −11.2% | −1.1% | +154.5% |
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | +35.7% |
| Diluted EPS | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | +57.4% |
| Margins | ||||||||
| Net margin | −22.8% | −555.2% | −290.9% | 63.3% | 43.6% | −262.1% | −185.9% | 33.8% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | −11.3% | −50.6% | −89.9% | −47.5% | 92.9% | 26.2% | −30.6% | 82.0% |
| Cash flow | ||||||||
| Cash from operations | −162 | −288 | −437 | −240 | 476 | 132 | −147 | 1,058 |
| Capital spending | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Free cash flow | −162 | −288 | −437 | −240 | 476 | 132 | −147 | 1,058 |
| Stock-based pay | 143 | 143 | 143 | 143 | 48 | −0 | — | — |
| Free cash flow after stock pay | −305 | −431 | −580 | −383 | 428 | 132 | — | — |
| Last 12 months unless stated | PW | SQFT | BEEP | FRPH | NXDT | CMCT | Median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue, last 12 months | $3m | $16m | $35m | $43m | $78m | $114m | $170m |
| Revenue growth, last 12 months | −6.7% | −11.9% | −4.1% | 2.5% | −20.5% | −3.6% | 2.5% |
| Revenue growth, 3-year average | −20.4% | −3.2% | 5.2% | 2.8% | −2.4% | 0.4% | 2.4% |
| Revenue growth, latest quarter | 154.5% | −12.9% | −1.1% | 2.1% | −8.1% | −0.0% | 4.7% |
| Operating margin | — | 63.0% | −14.9% | 11.6% | −1.6% | — | 31.3% |
| Operating margin, 3-year average | — | 64.3% | — | 21.2% | 4.4% | — | 21.6% |
| Net margin | −55.9% | −54.3% | −67.2% | 0.2% | −94.2% | −37.0% | 0.2% |
| Cash from operations / revenue | 54.5% | 9.2% | 2.2% | 65.2% | −4.0% | −13.6% | 38.5% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | 52.4% | −17.9% | −24.5% | −95.1% | −24.9% | −13.6% | 5.6% |
| Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average | −54.7% | −23.2% | −25.3% | −37.0% | −23.8% | 0.5% | 1.2% |
| Stock pay / revenue | 16.6% | 6.2% | 9.4% | 4.9% | 6.0% | 0.2% | 3.4% |
| Change in share count | 0.0% | 4.0% | 5.1% | 0.1% | 20.8% | −0.9% | 0.5% |
| Measure | Company | Peer median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue growth Growth | -6.7% | 2.5% | 12 of 15 |
| Change in growth rate Growth | +26.5pp | +1.0pp | 1 of 15 |
| Net margin Profitability | -55.9% | 0.2% | 13 of 15 |
| Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation | 16.6% | 3.4% | 13 of 13 |
| Long-term debt as % of assets Balance sheet | 72.1% | 52.8% | 10 of 10 |
| Change in share count Balance sheet | -0.0% | 1.5% | 3 of 12 |
Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).
| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of 13F value | Shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pensionfund Pdn | $76,000 | 8K | 47.4% | — |
| Pensionfund Sabic | $29,000 | 3K | 18.1% | — |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC | $18,191 | 2K | 11.3% | — |
| Blackrock, Inc. | $14,555 | 2K | 9.1% | — |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | $10,842 | 1K | 6.8% | — |
| Morgan Stanley | $7,793 | 1K | 4.9% | — |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | $2,019 | 0K | 1.3% | — |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $837 | 0K | 0.5% | — |
| Markowski Investments | $673 | 0K | 0.4% | — |
| Clearstead Advisors, LLC | $481 | 0K | 0.3% | — |
From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Power Reit's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .
| Insider | Date | Trade | Shares | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Posner Henry Iii 10% owner | February 6, 2026 | Buy | 19,213 | $6.79 | $130,456 |
| Posner Henry Iii 10% owner | February 6, 2026 | Buy | 5,420 | $5.98 | $32,412 |
| Posner Henry Iii 10% owner | February 4, 2026 | Buy | 575 | $8.00 | $4,600 |
| Posner Henry Iii 10% owner | February 3, 2026 | Buy | 647 | $8.00 | $5,176 |
| Posner Henry Iii 10% owner | February 2, 2026 | Buy | 800 | $7.93 | $6,344 |
| Posner Henry Iii 10% owner | January 28, 2026 | Buy | 2,548 | $8.41 | $21,429 |
| Posner Henry Iii 10% owner | January 15, 2026 | Buy | 1,497 | $7.75 | $11,602 |
| Posner Henry Iii 10% owner | January 15, 2026 | Buy | 1,497 | $7.75 | $11,602 |
| Posner Henry Iii 10% owner | January 14, 2026 | Buy | 3,300 | $7.10 | $23,430 |
| Posner Henry Iii 10% owner | January 14, 2026 | Buy | 3,300 | $7.10 | $23,430 |
From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.
Next expected around November 15, 2022 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced
| Data | Last updated | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Share price | Exchange closing prices | |
| Financial statements | SEC 10-K and 10-Q filings | |
| News and updates | Company releases and SEC 8-K filings | |
| Analyst estimates | Aggregated analyst estimates | |
| Valuation and scores | Our models, from the filed figures |
New research on the companies we cover arrives in the weekly email. Free, one email a week.