Liveramp Holdings, Inc. income statement
In fiscal 2026, Liveramp Holdings, Inc. reported revenue of $813m, up 9.0% on the year before, operating income of $83.5m (a 10.3% margin) and net income of $146m, or $2.24 per diluted share. Every line below comes from the company's 10-K and 10-Q filings; column headings link to the filing.
Income statement
| Fiscal year | 2010Mar 2010 | 2011Mar 2011 | 2012Mar 2012 | 2013Mar 2013 | 2014Mar 2014 | 2015Mar 2015 | 2016Mar 2016 | 2017Mar 2017 | 2018Mar 2018 | 2019Mar 2019 | 2020Mar 2020 | 2021Mar 2021 | 2022Mar 2022 | 2023Mar 2023 | 2024Mar 2024 | 2025Mar 2025 | 2026Mar 2026 | LTMJun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,064 | 1,114 | 1,131 | 1,068 | 805 | 805 | 850 | 880 | 917 | 286 | 381 | 443 | 529 | 597 | 660 | 746 | 813 | 832 |
| Cost of revenue | 809 | 848 | 857 | 811 | 506 | 494 | 488 | 100 | 96 | 121 | 153 | 144 | 147 | 170 | 179 | 216 | 238 | 243 |
| Gross profit | 255 | 265 | 273 | 257 | 300 | 311 | 362 | 75 | 124 | 165 | 228 | 299 | 381 | 426 | 480 | 530 | 575 | 589 |
| Research and development | 7 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 63 | 74 | 74 | 49 | 61 | 86 | 106 | 135 | 158 | 189 | 151 | 177 | 148 | 146 |
| Selling, general and administrative | 158 | 156 | 157 | 154 | 169 | 189 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Selling and marketing | — | — | — | — | — | — | 146 | 59 | 109 | 159 | 189 | 178 | 183 | 202 | 196 | 213 | 206 | 206 |
| General and administrative | — | — | — | — | — | — | 135 | 93 | 85 | 99 | 109 | 104 | 105 | 125 | 110 | 126 | 133 | 130 |
| Operating income | 98 | 25 | 86 | 101 | 2 | −33 | −13 | −131 | −134 | −198 | −181 | −121 | −66 | −126 | 11 | 5 | 83 | 96 |
| Interest expense | 22 | 24 | 17 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income before tax | 75 | −0 | 67 | 88 | −5 | −41 | −20 | −131 | −133 | −179 | −166 | −121 | −35 | −119 | 34 | 23 | 98 | 110 |
| Income tax | 32 | 32 | 29 | 33 | 12 | −15 | −12 | −45 | −66 | −45 | −40 | −31 | −1 | 5 | 24 | 25 | −47 | −44 |
| Net income | 45 | −23 | 77 | 58 | 9 | −11 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 1,029 | −125 | −90 | −34 | −119 | 12 | −1 | 146 | 156 |
| Diluted EPS | $0.56 | −$0.29 | $0.96 | $0.75 | $0.12 | −$0.14 | $0.09 | $0.05 | $0.30 | $13.71 | −$1.84 | −$1.36 | −$0.50 | −$1.79 | $0.17 | −$0.01 | $2.24 | $2.44 |
| Diluted shares (average) | 80m | 80m | 80m | 76m | 75m | 77m | 78m | 78m | 79m | 75m | 68m | 66m | 68m | 66m | 68m | 66m | 65m | 64m |
| EBITDA | 158 | 172 | 220 | 217 | 58 | 48 | 72 | −99 | −96 | −164 | −145 | −93 | −41 | −105 | 23 | 23 | 97 | 110 |
| Quarter | 2025 Q2Sept 2024 | 2025 Q3Dec 2024 | 2025 Q4Mar 2025 | 2026 Q1Jun 2025 | 2026 Q2Sept 2025 | 2026 Q3Dec 2025 | 2026 Q4Mar 2026 | 2027 Q1Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 185 | 195 | 189 | 195 | 200 | 212 | 206 | 214 |
| Cost of revenue | 51 | 55 | 58 | 58 | 60 | 60 | 61 | 63 |
| Gross profit | 134 | 140 | 131 | 137 | 140 | 153 | 146 | 151 |
| Research and development | 44 | 43 | 46 | 40 | 37 | 34 | 38 | 37 |
| Selling and marketing | 51 | 51 | 57 | 52 | 49 | 49 | 56 | 52 |
| General and administrative | 31 | 32 | 32 | 37 | 33 | 29 | 33 | 35 |
| Operating income | 7 | 15 | −12 | 7 | 21 | 40 | 15 | 20 |
| Income before tax | 12 | 19 | −7 | 11 | 25 | 43 | 19 | 23 |
| Income tax | 10 | 9 | −0 | 3 | −2 | 3 | −50 | 6 |
| Net income | 2 | 11 | −6 | 8 | 27 | 40 | 71 | 18 |
| Diluted EPS | $0.03 | $0.17 | −$0.09 | $0.12 | $0.42 | $0.62 | $1.10 | $0.28 |
| EBITDA | 12 | 19 | −8 | 11 | 25 | 43 | 19 | 23 |
Compare with peers
- Braze, Inc. income statement
- Asana, Inc. income statement
- Interdigital, Inc. income statement
- Rapid7, Inc. income statement
- Q2 Holdings, Inc. income statement
Head to head: BRZE vs RAMPASAN vs RAMPIDCC vs RAMP
More: Application Software stocks compared, Technology sector, rankings of US companies