undamentalytics Newsletter

Rectitude Holdings Ltd. (RECT) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: RECT Nasdaq Other Specialty Retail

C Fundamentals grade

Rectitude Holdings Ltd. is a US-listed company in the other specialty retail industry. Its financial year ends in March.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

Under review: our cash-flow value ($1.33) is 0.31x the median of our other models ($4.22); a gap this wide usually means the cash flow is temporarily depressed (heavy investment, a one-off payment).

Price vs value

Under review: our cash-flow value ($1.33) is 0.31x the median of our other models ($4.22); a gap this wide usually means the cash flow is temporarily depressed (heavy investment, a one-off payment). We'll show the comparison once resolved.

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Rectitude Holdings files

Where Rectitude stands after its latest Filing

Revenue for the twelve months was $40m, up 21.5% on a year earlier, faster than the 6.4% growth a quarter earlier. That growth ranks 7 of 35 among the other specialty retail companies we cover. Free-cash-flow margin fell to -4.6% from 3.8% a year earlier. The diluted share count is up 3.2% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades C. It passes 5 of our 6 financial-health checks.

Our model value for Rectitude Holdings is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Rectitude Holdings Ltd.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 21.5% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -4.6%. Where it stands out: change in growth rate of +15.0pp ranks 4 of 35 other specialty retail companies we cover. Where it lags: days sales outstanding of 110 days ranks 19 of 20 other specialty retail companies we cover.

Our discounted-cash-flow model values the business at ~$1.3 per share in the base case (~$1.0–$1.7 across growth scenarios) — model values under stated assumptions, not a price target.

Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow fell 487.0% while net income grew 66.6%: a 554pp divergence.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Fast growth. Revenue grew 21.5% over the last 12 months, against a median of 4.0% for other specialty retail companies we cover.
  • Growth speeding up. The growth rate is 15.0 points higher than a quarter earlier.
  • Margins widening. Operating margin is up 3.2 points on a year ago.

Things to watch

  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -4.6% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 3.2% in a year.
  • Weak cash conversion. Free cash flow was -65% of net income over the last 12 months.
  • Below peers: days sales outstanding. Days sales outstanding of 110 days ranks 19 of 20 other specialty retail companies we cover (median 13 days).

Price chart

  • 1 day0.0%
  • 1 week-3.1%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$39.8M
Operating margin
8.3%
Net margin
7.0%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$0.19

Growth

Revenue growth
+21.5%
Change in growth rate
+15.0 pts
Share count change
+3.2%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$1.8M
FCF margin
-4.6%

News & updates

Updated November 2, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

No recent updates are available for RECT from the sources we follow. See filings →

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: held for review: our cash-flow value ($1.33) is 0.31x the median of our other models ($4.22); a gap this wide usually means the cash flow is temporarily depressed (heavy investment, a one-off payment).

Our value per share comes from a discounted-cash-flow model of Rectitude Holdings Ltd.'s free cash flow after stock-based pay ( $449,026, FY2026 Q4 TTM, with after-tax interest added back): growth for five years as below (the first two years from forecasts, guidance and the company's record), fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%, then cash added and debt and other claims subtracted. These are model values under stated assumptions, not price targets or recommendations.

The inputs used by the models below have passed source checks. Individual model values are available below and in the interactive valuator. Their differences are shown explicitly; the platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld.

Valuation models

We value Rectitude Holdings Ltd. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 9.8%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.08 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Cash-flow model (DCF) Free cash flow to the firm (after stock pay, with after-tax interest added back), grown then faded to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5% as the firm rate, less debt and other claims. ~$1.3 ~$1.0–$1.7 Primary model, counts double
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. ~$2.0 ~$1.8–$4.2 Included
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. ~$4.3 ~$3.2–$5.7 Included
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. ~$4.2 ~$3.7–$5.0 Included
Combined value Individual source-checked model scenarios are available. The platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld. — Combined value withheld. Review the individual models and their assumptions.

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Rectitude Holdings Ltd. with Other Specialty Retail in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Medium.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for Rectitude Holdings Ltd.: too few analysts cover it.

Positioning

Short interest
0.2%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
2.89
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−19%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
0%
of shares
Held by insiders
78.8%
of shares
Employees
144
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Recent prices are available. Older price history and the statistics that need it are being loaded in the background.

Price behaviour

52-week range
Not enough history
From 52-week high
—
vs 50-day average
—
vs 200-day average
—
Volatility (1 year)
—
Beta vs S&P 500
—

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Rectitude Holdings Ltd. in five measures

Fundamentals grade C
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Rectitude Holdings Ltd.
$20M $25M $30M $35M $40M FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY22 Q4: $22.1M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $27.4M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $30.8M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $32.7M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q4: $39.8M $39.8M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY22 Q4 $22.1M
FY23 Q4 $27.4M
FY24 Q4 $30.8M
FY25 Q4 $32.7M
FY26 Q4 $39.8M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Rectitude Holdings Ltd.
0% 10% 20% 30% FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q4 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: 24.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 12.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 6.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q4: 21.5% 21.5%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY23 Q4 24.0%
FY24 Q4 12.2%
FY25 Q4 6.4%
FY26 Q4 21.5%
Operating margin (TTM) Rectitude Holdings Ltd.
4% 6% 8% 10% 12% 14% FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q4 Operating margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: 8.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 12.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 10.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 5.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q4: 8.3% 8.3%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY22 Q4 8.4%
FY23 Q4 12.7%
FY24 Q4 10.1%
FY25 Q4 5.1%
FY26 Q4 8.3%
FCF margin (TTM) Rectitude Holdings Ltd.
-5% 0% 5% 10% FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q4 FCF margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: 3.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 9.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 9.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -0.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q4: -4.6% -4.6%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY22 Q4 3.8%
FY23 Q4 9.5%
FY24 Q4 9.6%
FY25 Q4 -0.9%
FY26 Q4 -4.6%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 20-F. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Where the money goes

FY2026, from the 10-K

Each dollar Rectitude Holdings took in during FY2026, followed through to profit: what it cost to make, what went on running the business, and what was left after tax.

  1. Revenue $39.8M
  2. Other income $378,040 · 1.0%
  3. Cost of revenue $27M · 67.8%
  4. Gross profit $12.8M · 32.2%
  5. Selling, general and admin $9.5M · 23.8%
  6. Operating income $3.3M · 8.3%
  7. Income tax $900,335 · 2.3%
  8. Net income $2.8M · 7.0%
Where Rectitude Holdings's revenue went, FY2026
Revenue $39.8M
Other income $378,040 1.0% of revenue
Cost of revenue $27M 67.8% of revenue
Gross profit $12.8M 32.2% of revenue
Selling, general and admin $9.5M 23.8% of revenue
Operating income $3.3M 8.3% of revenue
Income tax $900,335 2.3% of revenue
Net income $2.8M 7.0% of revenue

Shares of revenue. Source: Rectitude Holdings's 10-K for FY2026, as filed with the SEC. Other income is income outside operations, such as investment gains.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Rectitude Holdings Ltd.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2022 Mar 2022 2023 Mar 2023 2024 Mar 2024 2025 Mar 2025 2026 Mar 2026
Income
Revenue 22 27 31 33 40
Gross profit 6 9 11 11 13
EBITDA 2 4 3 2 4
Operating income 2 3 3 2 3
Net income 2 3 2 2 3
Diluted EPS $0.13 $0.23 $0.20 $0.12 $0.19
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +24.0% +12.2% +6.4% +21.5%
EBITDA — +72.2% −9.8% −39.1% +80.4%
Operating income — +87.5% −11.1% −46.0% +97.8%
Net income — +85.7% −12.7% −33.0% +66.6%
Diluted EPS — +79.1% −11.0% −40.4% +62.2%
Margins
Gross margin 29.3% 32.3% 35.6% 33.7% 32.2%
EBITDA margin 10.2% 14.1% 11.4% 6.5% 9.6%
Operating margin 8.4% 12.7% 10.1% 5.1% 8.3%
Net margin 7.0% 10.4% 8.1% 5.1% 7.0%
Free-cash-flow margin 3.8% 9.5% 9.6% −0.9% −4.6%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 1 3 3 0 −2
Capital spending 0 0 0 0 0
Free cash flow 1 3 3 −0 −2
Balance sheet
Cash 1 2 3 5 5
Total debt 0 3 3 2 3
Net debt (negative = net cash) −1 1 0 −3 −2
Diluted shares 13m 13m 13m 14m 15m
Returned to shareholders
Dividends 1 1 1 — —
Total returned 1 1 1 — —

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

5 of 6 checks passed · March 31, 2026
What it owns · $38m
Short-term assets $27mLonger-term assets $11m
What it owes, and who funded it · $38m
Short-term liabilities $11mLonger-term liabilities $5mShareholders' equity $22m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $27m of assets due within a year against $11m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $27m short-term assets against $5m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt $5m of cash against $3m of debt.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Debt is 14% of equity.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt −$2m of operating cash flow against $3m of debt.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of $3m against $135,977 of interest.

From Rectitude Holdings Ltd.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
+3.2%
year over year
R&D spending
0.4%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
110 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in other specialty retail
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated RECT BQ TLF GIFT NAAS NEXR Median
Revenue, last 12 months $40m $59m $77m $83m $17m $17m $1.2bn
Revenue growth, last 12 months 21.5% −8.9% 3.4% −8.2% −37.7% 23.0% 4.0%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — — −0.9% −15.9% — — 2.6%
Revenue growth, latest quarter — — 1.5% 4.0% — — 2.3%
Gross margin 32.2% 26.3% 59.5% 20.1% 85.9% 10.6% 36.5%
Operating margin 8.3% −7.1% −0.5% −10.3% −212.4% −46.6% 2.2%
Operating margin, 3-year average — — 1.4% −13.6% — — 1.5%
Net margin 7.0% −1.2% −2.1% −10.3% −350.8% −21.8% 0.8%
Cash from operations / revenue −4.2% −7.0% 1.6% −2.6% 0.4% −37.0% 5.5%
Free-cash-flow margin −4.6% −7.2% −3.0% −3.4% −0.2% −37.0% 3.0%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average — — −3.6% −3.2% — — 2.7%
Stock pay / revenue — 0.0% 0.7% 2.1% −14.0% 4.1% 0.6%
Change in share count 3.2% 214.4% −8.5% 17.4% 270.0% −98.4% 0.7%

Median of all 35 companies we cover in other specialty retail. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

35 other specialty retail companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 21.5% 4.0% 7 of 35
Change in growth rate Growth +15.0pp -0.2pp 4 of 35
Gross margin Profitability 32.2% 36.5% 20 of 31
Operating margin Profitability 8.3% 2.2% 9 of 33
Net margin Profitability 7.0% 0.8% 8 of 35
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation -4.6% 3.1% 30 of 34
Long-term debt as % of assets Balance sheet 8.2% 14.2% 10 of 26
Change in share count Balance sheet 3.2% 0.6% 23 of 33
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 110 days 13 days 19 of 20

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Who owns it

13F filings for June 30, 2026
Reported value
$45,164
Institutions reporting
4
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 3567.6%
Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Susquehanna International Group, LLP $27,497 22K 60.9% New
HRT Financial LP $12,000 10K 26.6% New
UBS Group AG $5,666 5K 12.5% ▲ 355.5%
Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd $1 0K 0.0% New

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Rectitude Holdings Ltd.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart

No open-market insider trades reported in the last 12 months.

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Rectitude Holdings Ltd. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Rectitude Holdings Ltd. in brief

What does Rectitude Holdings Ltd. do?
Rectitude Holdings Ltd. is a US-listed company in the other specialty retail industry. Its financial year ends in March.
What is Rectitude Holdings Ltd.'s stock ticker?
Rectitude Holdings Ltd. trades under the ticker RECT on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Rectitude Holdings Ltd.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Rectitude Holdings Ltd. reported revenue of $39.8M, 21.5% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Rectitude Holdings Ltd.'s free cash flow?
Rectitude Holdings Ltd.'s free-cash-flow margin is -4.6% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 30 of the 34 other specialty retail companies we cover.
Who are Rectitude Holdings Ltd.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Susquehanna International Group, LLP, HRT Financial LP and UBS Group AG. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
How much debt does Rectitude Holdings Ltd. have?
Rectitude Holdings Ltd.'s debt-to-equity ratio is 14.3%, from its latest balance sheet. The financial health section below sets out its other solvency checks.
Who are Rectitude Holdings Ltd.'s competitors?
In our Other Specialty Retail peer group, the companies closest to Rectitude Holdings Ltd. are Boqii Holding Ltd, Tandy Leather Factory Inc, Giftify, Inc., Naas Technology Inc. and Nexera Technologies Ltd. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Rectitude Holdings Ltd.'s.