undamentalytics Newsletter

Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. (RHLD) stock

Add holding +

NYSE: RHLD NYSE Asset Management & Custody Banks

Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. is a US-listed company in the asset management & custody banks industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

Under review: data-quality checks not passed.

Price vs value

Under review: data-quality checks not passed. We'll show the comparison once resolved.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders4 buying, 1 selling18 purchases and 1 sale by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds57 adding, 60 cuttingOf 24 active managers that changed their stake, 15 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Resolute Holdings Management files

Where Resolute stands after its latest 10-Q

Revenue for the twelve months to June 2026 was $1.12bn. The diluted share count is up 31.7% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders.

Our model value for Resolute Holdings Management is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.

Source: 10-Q filed August 6, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Resolute Holdings Management, Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 159.5% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 7.2%.

Current signal Revenue growth accelerating: TTM revenue growth rose to 159.5% (+77.3pp vs the prior quarter).

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Fast growth. Revenue grew 159.5% over the last 12 months.
  • Growth speeding up. The growth rate is 77.3 points higher than a quarter earlier.

Things to watch

  • Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 12.9 points on a year ago.
  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 31.7% in a year.
  • High debt. Long-term debt exceeds cash by $2.0bn, more than 1.5 times annual revenue.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 121% and a beta of 1.7 against the S&P 500.
  • Gross margin slipping. Gross margin is down 12.7 points on a year ago.

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 6, 2026
Revenue
$473m, up 295.7% on a year earlier
Share reaction
-4.9% in the first session after the results on August 6, 2026, against +0.5% for the S&P 500
Next report
November 2, 2026

Resolute Holdings Management's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day-1.5%
  • 1 week-0.6%
  • 1 month+2.6%
  • This year-42.4%
  • 1 year+61.5%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$1.1B
Operating margin
9.5%
Net margin
4.2%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$5.60

Growth

Revenue growth
+159.5%
Change in growth rate
+77.3 pts
Share count change
+31.7%

Earnings

Last results
August 6, 2026

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Results

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: data-quality checks not passed.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Medium.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for Resolute Holdings Management, Inc.: too few analysts cover it.

Positioning

Short interest
7.7%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
4.84
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−6%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
56%
of shares
Held by insiders
55.6%
of shares
Employees
7
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

What moved the share price

Last 12 months +61.5%

$73.66 on October 31, 2025 to $118.95

Resolute Holdings Management, Inc.: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $431m $1.1bn +159.5%
Net margin 5.0% 4.2% −15.5%
P/E multiple 21.9x 21.2x −3.0%
Share count 6m 8m −24.1%

Biggest factor: revenue.

The effects multiply back to the price change exactly. Results are the last 12 months as known on each date (filings assumed public 45 days after quarter end).

Return and risk by year

Resolute Holdings Management, Inc.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 2026 to date
Return
RHLD−42%
Industry peers (median)−6%
S&P 500+11%
Months that ended higher
RHLD27%
S&P 50046%
Largest fall from a high during the year
RHLD−55%
S&P 500−9%

Worst fall since February 24, 2025: 55% from January 15, 2026 to May 15, 2026. Getting back needed a 120% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$102.80 – $226.37
From 52-week high
−47.5%
vs 50-day average
−3.7%
vs 200-day average
−15.7%
Volatility (1 year)
121%
Beta vs S&P 500
1.73

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
3 up, 3 down
typical move ±29.1%
After a week
4 up, 2 down
typical move ±38.3%
After a month
5 up, 1 down
typical move ±47.2%
Resolute Holdings Management, Inc.: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
August 6, 2026 −4.9% +0.5% −3.5% +0.3%
May 7, 2026 −20.6% +0.5% −23.5% −15.3%
March 12, 2026 −27.7% −2.1% +6.8% +4.0%
November 3, 2025 +100.4% −1.0% +137.3% +160.2%
August 7, 2025 +18.1% +0.7% +42.4% +66.0%
May 12, 2025 +2.8% +4.0% +16.1% +37.5%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Resolute Holdings Management, Inc.
$400M $600M $800M $1B $1.2B FY24 Q4 FY25 Q2 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $420.6M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $420.5M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $431.5M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $445.2M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $462.1M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $766M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $1.1B $1.1B

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY24 Q4 $420.6M
FY25 Q1 $420.5M
FY25 Q2 $431.5M
FY25 Q3 $445.2M
FY25 Q4 $462.1M
FY26 Q1 $766M
FY26 Q2 $1.1B
Operating margin (TTM) Resolute Holdings Management, Inc.
0% 10% 20% 30% 40% FY24 Q4 FY25 Q2 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q2 Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 22.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: 21.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: 22.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: 23.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 31.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: 14.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: 9.5% 9.5%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY24 Q4 22.9%
FY25 Q1 21.3%
FY25 Q2 22.4%
FY25 Q3 23.7%
FY25 Q4 31.0%
FY26 Q1 14.6%
FY26 Q2 9.5%
FCF margin (TTM) Resolute Holdings Management, Inc.
0% 20% 40% 60% FY24 Q4 FY25 Q2 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 23.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: 19.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: 22.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: 27.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 41.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: 6.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: 7.2% 7.2%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY24 Q4 23.8%
FY25 Q1 19.9%
FY25 Q2 22.5%
FY25 Q3 27.1%
FY25 Q4 41.0%
FY26 Q1 6.2%
FY26 Q2 7.2%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-Q. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Resolute Holdings Management, Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 421 462 1,120
Gross profit 219 260 457
EBITDA 136 152 148
Operating income 127 143 106
Net income −2 −6 47
Diluted EPS −$0.27 −$0.69 $5.60
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +9.9% +159.5%
EBITDA — +11.8% +40.3%
Operating income — +13.2% +10.0%
Net income — — +119.3%
Diluted EPS — — +66.5%
Margins
Gross margin 52.1% 56.3% 40.9%
EBITDA margin 32.3% 32.8% 13.2%
Operating margin 30.1% 31.0% 9.5%
Net margin −0.6% −1.3% 4.2%
Free-cash-flow margin 34.4% 41.0% 7.2%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 152 196 105
Capital spending 7 7 25
Free cash flow 145 189 81
Stock-based pay 20 27 20
Free cash flow after stock pay 125 162 61
Balance sheet
Cash 72 161 117
Total debt 198 186 2,205
Net debt (negative = net cash) 126 25 2,088
Diluted shares 9m 9m 8m
Returned to shareholders
Buybacks — 4 —
Total returned — 4 —

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
+31.7%
year over year
Sales & admin spending
31.5%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
97 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in asset management & custody banks
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated RHLD APAM HLNE VRTS VCTR AAMI Median
Revenue, last 12 months $1.1bn $1.3bn $858m $825m $1.6bn $669m $989m
Revenue growth, last 12 months 159.5% 8.7% 24.0% −7.2% 51.5% 24.2% 20.6%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — 9.8% 18.3% 0.2% 24.2% 18.9% 10.2%
Revenue growth, latest quarter 295.7% 3.7% 56.5% −4.4% 24.0% 45.3% 17.5%
Operating margin 9.5% 33.4% — 15.7% 41.3% 23.7% 24.7%
Operating margin, 3-year average — 32.4% — 18.4% 41.5% 24.6% 18.8%
Net margin 4.2% 24.5% 32.1% 14.5% 29.6% 15.2% 15.0%
Cash from operations / revenue 9.4% 26.2% 43.5% −5.6% 36.4% −5.1% 26.3%
Free-cash-flow margin 7.2% 26.0% 42.7% −6.3% 36.2% 3.6% 21.3%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average — 27.0% 37.6% 5.2% 33.7% — 17.6%
Stock pay / revenue 1.7% 2.1% 5.9% 3.2% 2.2% −11.6% 3.7%
Change in share count 31.7% 1.0% — −3.5% −1.7% −3.8% −0.2%

Median of all 44 companies we cover in asset management & custody banks. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to December 31, 2025
Segments
Line of business Revenue YoY
Gpgi Holdings Llc $462M ▲ 9.9%
Resolute Holdings $12.3M —

These categories overlap or exclude eliminations, so shares aren't shown.

Products and services
Line of business Revenue Share YoY
Products $462M 99.7% ▲ 9.9%
Bill and Hold Products $1.2M 0.3% ▼ 85.6%
Geography
Region Revenue Share YoY
United States $400M 86.5% ▲ 16.4%
Outside the US $62.4M 13.5% ▼ 19.0%

From Resolute Holdings Management, Inc.'s 10-K filed March 12, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Reported value
$610M
Institutions reporting
123
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 8.7%
Positions opened / closed
18 / 19

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 57 institutions bought and 60 sold ; the biggest buyer was Locust Wood Capital Advisers, LLC (+172K shares) and the biggest seller Thrivent Financial For Lutherans (−54K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Locust Wood Capital Advisers, LLC $103M 709K 16.8% ▲ 32.1%
Bleichroeder LP $45.4M 314K 7.4% 0.0%
Blackrock, Inc. $45.3M 313K 7.4% ▲ 2.8%
Corsair Capital Management, L.P. $39M 270K 6.4% ▲ 4.1%
J. Goldman & Co LP $34.7M 240K 5.7% ▲ 70.9%
Tikvah Management LLC $31.7M 219K 5.2% ▲ 11.6%
Newtyn Management, LLC $29.3M 202K 4.8% ▼ 16.5%
Wellington Management Group LLP $27.3M 189K 4.5% ▼ 1.0%
Goldman Sachs Group Inc $25.1M 174K 4.1% ▲ 988.5%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $23.8M 165K 3.9% ▼ 8.4%
UBS Group AG $18.2M 126K 3.0% ▲ 2.5%
Zuckerman Investment Group, LLC $17.7M 122K 2.9% ▼ 0.3%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Resolute Holdings Management, Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers ; 1 inconsistently scaled filing rows were excluded.

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Schoen Kurt Chief Financial Officer August 20, 2026 Buy 375 $117.84 $44,190
Mikkilineni Krishna Director May 14, 2026 Buy 921 $108.52 $99,990
Schoen Kurt Chief Financial Officer May 13, 2026 Buy 450 $108.34 $48,753
Cote John D. Director March 17, 2026 Buy 239 $142.50 $34,058
Cote John D. Director March 17, 2026 Buy 52 $144.50 $7,514
Cote John D. Director March 17, 2026 Buy 261 $141.66 $36,973
Schoen Kurt Chief Financial Officer March 17, 2026 Buy 500 $141.51 $70,755
Thompson Jane J. Director March 17, 2026 Sell 1,850 $124.42 $230,177
Mahoney Timothy O. Director November 18, 2025 Buy 3,268 $152.98 $499,986
Schoen Kurt Chief Financial Officer November 18, 2025 Buy 900 $149.23 $134,307
Schoen Kurt Chief Financial Officer November 7, 2025 Buy 1,000 $164.95 $164,950
Mahoney Timothy O. Director November 7, 2025 Buy 364 $166.72 $60,686

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around November 2, 2026 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • August 6, 2026
  • May 7, 2026
  • March 12, 2026
  • November 3, 2025
  • August 7, 2025
  • May 12, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. in brief

What does Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. do?
Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. is a US-listed company in the asset management & custody banks industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Resolute Holdings Management, Inc.'s stock ticker?
Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. trades under the ticker RHLD on NYSE. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Resolute Holdings Management, Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. reported revenue of $1.1B, 159.5% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Resolute Holdings Management, Inc.'s free cash flow?
Resolute Holdings Management, Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is 7.2% of revenue over the trailing twelve months.
Who are Resolute Holdings Management, Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Locust Wood Capital Advisers, LLC, Bleichroeder LP and Blackrock, Inc. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Resolute Holdings Management, Inc.'s market cap?
On November 2, 2026, Resolute Holdings Management, Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $1B, with a price-to-earnings ratio of 21.2 and net debt of $2.1B. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are Resolute Holdings Management, Inc.'s competitors?
In our Asset Management & Custody Banks peer group, the companies closest to Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. are Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc., Hamilton Lane Inc, Virtus Investment Partners, Inc., Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. and Acadian Asset Management Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Resolute Holdings Management, Inc.'s.
Are insiders buying or selling Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. stock?
Over the last 12 months, Resolute Holdings Management, Inc.'s directors and officers reported 18 open-market purchases and 1 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.