undamentalytics Newsletter

Radiant Logistics, Inc (RLGT) stock

Add holding +

NYSE: RLGT NYSE Air Freight & Logistics Next results ~November 9, 2026

B Fundamentals grade

Radiant Logistics, Inc is a US-listed company in the air freight & logistics industry. Its financial year ends in June.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

~$3.9

Cash-flow model

Base case. Range ~$2.9–$5.2 across our lower- and higher-growth cases (-3%–7% a year).

Price vs value

Overvalued

The price is above our entire value range; our base value is 59% below it.

Price used: $9.42, November 3, 2026

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders0 buying, 2 selling0 purchases and 9 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds55 adding, 51 cuttingOf 22 active managers that changed their stake, 10 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Radiant Logistics files

Where Radiant Logistics stands after its latest 10-K

Revenue for the twelve months to June 2026 was $934m, up 3.5% on a year earlier, faster than the 0.6% growth a quarter earlier. Free-cash-flow margin held at 1.4%. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades C+. It passes 7 of our 7 financial-health checks. Our cash-flow model value is $3.64 a share, against a share price of $9.10. At that price, our model says the market is pricing in about 18.3% a year of cash-flow growth for five years, faster than the 0.8% a year revenue growth it has delivered.

Source: 10-K filed September 14, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 9, 2026 (estimated)

Radiant Logistics, Inc's trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 3.5% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 1.4%.

Our discounted-cash-flow model values the business at ~$3.9 per share in the base case (~$2.9–$5.2 across growth scenarios) — model values under stated assumptions, not a price target.

Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow grew 62.1% while net income grew 8.6%: a 53pp divergence.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

Nothing in Radiant Logistics, Inc's latest figures clears our strength thresholds.

Things to watch

  • Priced above our value. The share price of $9.36 is 59% above our value per share of $4.
  • Weak cash conversion. Free cash flow was 70% of net income over the last 12 months.

Latest results: FY2026 Q4

Filed September 14, 2026
Earnings per share
$0.15 against an average estimate of $0.09: beat by 66.7%
Revenue
$261m, up 18.5% on a year earlier
Share reaction
+20.7% in the first session after the results on September 14, 2026, against -0.9% for the S&P 500
Next report
November 9, 2026; average EPS estimate $0.12

Radiant Logistics' figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day+0.6%
  • 1 week+4.7%
  • 1 month+0.6%
  • This year+47.9%
  • 1 year+57.0%
  • 5 years+35.0%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$934M
Operating margin
2.6%
Net margin
2.0%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$0.39

Growth

Revenue growth
+3.5%
Change in growth rate
+2.9 pts
Share count change
−0.2%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
$13.2M
FCF margin
1.4%
Stock pay % of revenue
0.2%

Earnings

Last results
September 14, 2026
Next results (est.)
December 14, 2026

News & updates

Updated November 2, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Results
  2. Results
  3. Leadership
  4. Agreement

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

What the price is pricing in

The share price implies about 18.3% a year of cash-flow growth for five years.That is faster than the 0.8% a year revenue growth Radiant Logistics has delivered.

  • Priced in18.3%
  • Last 12 months3.5%
  • 3 years a year-4.9%
  • 5 years a year0.8%

Our cash-flow model with every input fixed except growth over the next five years, solved for the growth at which the model value equals the share price ($9.42, Nov 3, 2026). Cash-flow growth then fades to 2.5% a year; discount rate 8.5%. Delivered figures are revenue growth from SEC filings. This is a model exercise, not investment advice or a forecast of the share price. All companies

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03
Sell12-month view
12-month price target
~$3.9
Price used
$9.42close November 3, 2026
Implied change
▼ 59%
Uncertainty
Medium

How we got here: a discounted-cash-flow model of Radiant Logistics, Inc's free cash flow after stock-based pay with after-tax interest added back ($10.7M, FY2026 Q4 TTM), growing 3.7% and 2.6% in the next two years (forecasts, guidance and its record), then back to 2% by year five, and fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%. Lower and higher growth cases span ~$2.9–~$5.2 ; that spread sets a 25% margin before we rate Buy or Sell.

Produced by Fundamentalytics' automated valuation model on November 3, 2026, using delayed market prices. Rating meanings, methodology and conflicts: recommendations disclosure and research disclaimer. General research, not personal advice — it does not consider your circumstances. Prices can fall as well as rise.

Our value per share comes from a discounted-cash-flow model of Radiant Logistics, Inc's free cash flow after stock-based pay ( $10.7M, FY2026 Q4 TTM, with after-tax interest added back): growth for five years as below (the first two years from forecasts, guidance and the company's record), fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%, then cash added and debt and other claims subtracted. These are model values under stated assumptions, not price targets or recommendations.

Valuation models

We value Radiant Logistics, Inc as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 9.4%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Cash-flow model (DCF) Free cash flow to the firm (after stock pay, with after-tax interest added back), grown then faded to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5% as the firm rate, less debt and other claims. ~$3.9 ~$2.9–$5.2 Primary model, counts double
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. ~$2.1 ~$3.4–$8.8 Included
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. ~$6.3 ~$4.3–$9.6 Included
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. ~$6.4 ~$5.5–$7.6 Included
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (cash-flow model (dcf)) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$4.5 ~$2.1–$6.4 4 models

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Radiant Logistics, Inc with Air Freight & Logistics in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

What moves the value

  • Revenue growth 5 points lower ▼ −25%
  • Revenue growth 5 points higher ▲ +33%
  • Free-cash-flow margin 1 point lower ▼ −62%
  • Last year's free-cash-flow margin change, if it persists ▲ +47%
  • Discount rate 1 point higher ▼ −14%
Value per share under different assumptions
Discount rate ↓ / growth → −5% growth0% growth5% growth10% growth15% growth20% growth
7% $3$4$6$8$11$14
8.5% $3$3$4$6$8$10
10% $2$3$4$5$6$8

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Radiant Logistics, Inc: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 201820192020202120222023202420252026
Share price$3.91$6.14$3.93$6.93$7.42$6.72$5.69$6.08$9.46
Market value$198m$314m$201m$355m$376m$333m$278m$296m$460m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)$41m$32m$17m$83m$47m−$28m−$25m−$3m−$585000
Enterprise value$239m$345m$218m$438m$423m$305m$253m$293m$459m
Multiples
Price / sales 0.2x0.4x0.2x0.4x0.3x0.3x0.3x0.3x0.5x
Price / earnings 19.4x19.2x19.0x15.4x8.5x16.2x36.1x17.1x24.5x
Price / free cash flow —9.4x8.1x133.0x21.6x3.7x32.1x36.4x34.8x
EV / EBITDA 13.5x11.5x9.2x13.4x6.4x8.6x14.9x10.2x14.5x

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

63 /100

Moderate moat

How hard Radiant Logistics's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 9 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.

  • Returns on capital 20 / 20

    Cash operating profit has been a median 64.6% of total assets over 6 years.

  • Durability 6 / 20

    Operating margin has been a median 2.6%; its worst year was 1.2%.

  • Cash conversion 10 / 20

    Free cash flow was positive in 8 of 9 years, at a median 1.2% of revenue.

  • Discipline 18 / 20

    The diluted share count fell 5.1% over five years; stock-based pay has been a median 0.2% of revenue.

AI disruption exposure: Medium. In this industry, AI could change how the product is made or sold, without replacing the core asset. The score above includes a 5-point deduction for that exposure (68 before it).

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 9, 2026, after the close. Analysts expect revenue of $246m and EPS of $0.12 (range $0.09 to $0.15) for the quarter.

Analysts' consensus

Radiant Logistics, Inc: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current $0.47 −10% $981m +5%
Next $0.55 +16% $1.0bn +5%

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is +3.3% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 2 analysts raised Radiant Logistics, Inc's forecast and 0 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast Radiant Logistics, Inc, last 90 days
$0.35 $0.40 $0.45 $0.50 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: $0.46 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: $0.46 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: $0.38 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: $0.47 Current fiscal year, Now: $0.47 $0.47

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal year
90 days ago $0.46
60 days ago $0.46
30 days ago $0.38
7 days ago $0.47
Now $0.47

Earnings against estimates

Radiant Logistics, Inc: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 $0.09 $0.15 +66.7%
Mar 2026 $0.11 $0.11 0.0%
Dec 2025 $0.08 $0.17 +102.9%
Sept 2025 $0.08 $0.09 +7.9%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

How our valuation uses these forecasts

Our cash-flow model grows Radiant Logistics, Inc's revenue by +3.7% next year and +2.6% the year after, then fades back toward its own record by year five. Next year's rate weighs analysts' consensus (+5.0%, weight 56%) and the company's own record (+2.0%, weight 44%) . How the weights are set.

Analyst recommendations

3 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy3100%
Hold00%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 2026123
  2. Sep 2026123
  3. Aug 2026213

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Radiant Logistics, Inc, by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
1.7%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
1.7
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−24%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
57%
of shares
Held by insiders
24.1%
of shares
Employees
1,080
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

What moved the share price

Last 12 months +54.7%

$6.05 on October 31, 2025 to $9.36

Radiant Logistics, Inc: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $903m $934m +3.5%
Net margin 1.9% 2.0% +5.0%
P/E multiple 17.1x 24.2x +42.1%
Share count 49m 49m +0.2%

Biggest factor: p/e multiple.

Last 3 years +52.4%

$6.14 on November 3, 2023 to $9.36

Radiant Logistics, Inc: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $1.1bn $934m −13.9%
Net margin 1.9% 2.0% +6.0%
P/E multiple 14.8x 24.2x +64.0%
Share count 50m 49m +1.9%

Biggest factor: p/e multiple.

The effects multiply back to the price change exactly. Results are the last 12 months as known on each date (filings assumed public 45 days after quarter end).

Return and risk by year

Radiant Logistics, Inc: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
RLGT+26%−30%+31%+1%−6%+48%
Industry peers (median)+30%−19%+16%−14%−19%−23%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
RLGT50%33%75%58%58%82%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
RLGT−26%−38%−27%−26%−27%−17%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since November 3, 2015: 57% from April 16, 2019 to March 18, 2020. Getting back needed a 131% gain, reached on February 10, 2021, 329 days after the low.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$5.88 – $9.81
From 52-week high
−4.6%
vs 50-day average
+6.4%
vs 200-day average
+13.3%
Volatility (1 year)
42%
Beta vs S&P 500
0.88

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
7 up, 5 down
typical move ±6.5%
After a week
7 up, 5 down
typical move ±4.6%
After a month
7 up, 5 down
typical move ±6.3%
Radiant Logistics, Inc: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
September 14, 2026 +20.7% −0.9% +5.3% +11.2%
May 11, 2026 +4.7% +0.1% −0.4% +7.4%
February 9, 2026 +14.5% +0.2% +5.2% −2.5%
November 10, 2025 −0.8% +1.8% −2.5% +9.8%
September 15, 2025 −5.7% +0.4% −8.0% −7.1%
May 12, 2025 +9.0% +4.0% +3.2% +0.5%
February 10, 2025 +3.6% +0.8% +10.7% −7.5%
November 12, 2024 −7.5% −0.3% −4.4% −3.8%
September 12, 2024 +4.6% +1.4% +8.4% +4.6%
May 9, 2024 −1.2% +0.7% +3.3% +5.3%
February 8, 2024 +4.1% +0.6% −0.8% −9.9%
November 9, 2023 −1.0% +0.8% +2.9% +5.5%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Options strategies

All options ideas

How Radiant Logistics, Inc’s listed options are priced, and three ways to use them that follow from our valuation. Quotes are delayed, read November 2, 2026. Check the live chain at your broker before trading.

Cash-secured put

Not offered: rated Sell.

We suggest selling a put only on well-rated companies, at a strike where the price you would pay if assigned (strike less premium) is at or below our fair value.

Covered call

Not offered: no liquid call at or above our price target — the model says the upside is worth more than any listed strike.

For holders: sell a call at a strike at or above our fair value, so the shares are only sold at a price the model calls full value.

Collar

Not offered: no liquid put and call pair for the same expiry.

For holders of a stock trading at or above our fair value: buy a put for a floor and sell a call to pay for it.

General research, not personal advice. Options can lose you more than you expect and are not suitable for everyone: put sellers can be made to buy shares that keep falling, call sellers give up gains above the strike, and results or news can move prices sharply. Chances shown are approximations from each option’s delta. Spreads, fees and early assignment are not modelled.

Radiant Logistics, Inc in five measures

Fundamentals grade B
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet Value

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Radiant Logistics, Inc
$750M $800M $850M $900M $950M $1B FY24 Q1 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q3 FY26 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $965.3M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $888.3M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $828.7M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $802.5M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $795.2M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $858.7M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $888.1M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $902.7M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $925.8M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $893.4M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q3: $893.5M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q4: $934.4M $934.4M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY24 Q1 $965.3M
FY24 Q2 $888.3M
FY24 Q3 $828.7M
FY24 Q4 $802.5M
FY25 Q1 $795.2M
FY25 Q2 $858.7M
FY25 Q3 $888.1M
FY25 Q4 $902.7M
FY26 Q1 $925.8M
FY26 Q2 $893.4M
FY26 Q3 $893.5M
FY26 Q4 $934.4M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Radiant Logistics, Inc
-40% -20% 0% 20% FY24 Q1 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q3 FY26 Q4 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q1: -35.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q2: -38.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q3: -33.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: -26.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: -17.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: -3.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: 7.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 12.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: 16.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: 4.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q3: 0.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q4: 3.5% 3.5%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY24 Q1 -35.3%
FY24 Q2 -38.0%
FY24 Q3 -33.0%
FY24 Q4 -26.1%
FY25 Q1 -17.6%
FY25 Q2 -3.3%
FY25 Q3 7.2%
FY25 Q4 12.5%
FY26 Q1 16.4%
FY26 Q2 4.0%
FY26 Q3 0.6%
FY26 Q4 3.5%
Operating margin (TTM) Radiant Logistics, Inc
0.5% 1% 1.5% 2% 2.5% 3% FY24 Q1 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q3 FY26 Q4 Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: 2.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: 1.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: 1.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 1.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: 1.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: 1.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: 2.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 2.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: 2.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: 2.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q3: 2.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q4: 2.6% 2.6%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY24 Q1 2.2%
FY24 Q2 1.7%
FY24 Q3 1.0%
FY24 Q4 1.2%
FY25 Q1 1.2%
FY25 Q2 1.9%
FY25 Q3 2.3%
FY25 Q4 2.3%
FY26 Q1 2.1%
FY26 Q2 2.0%
FY26 Q3 2.4%
FY26 Q4 2.6%
FCF margin (TTM) Radiant Logistics, Inc
0% 2% 4% 6% 8% FY24 Q1 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q3 FY26 Q4 FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: 7.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: 3.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: 3.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 1.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: 0.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: 1.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: 0.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 0.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: 1.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: 0.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q3: 3.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q4: 1.4% 1.4%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY24 Q1 7.3%
FY24 Q2 3.8%
FY24 Q3 3.1%
FY24 Q4 1.1%
FY25 Q1 0.2%
FY25 Q2 1.6%
FY25 Q3 0.6%
FY25 Q4 0.9%
FY26 Q1 1.2%
FY26 Q2 0.9%
FY26 Q3 3.2%
FY26 Q4 1.4%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-K/A, 10-Q, 10-Q/A. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Radiant Logistics, Inc: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2018 Jun 2018 2019 Jun 2019 2020 Jun 2020 2021 Jun 2021 2022 Jun 2022 2023 Jun 2023 2024 Jun 2024 2025 Jun 2025 2026 Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 842 891 855 900 1,459 1,085 802 903 934
Gross profit 200 230 — — — — — — —
EBITDA 18 30 24 33 66 36 17 29 32
Operating income 13 25 18 26 59 28 9 21 25
Net income 10 16 11 23 44 21 8 17 19
Diluted EPS $0.16 $0.27 $0.21 $0.45 $0.88 $0.42 $0.16 $0.35 $0.39
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +5.7% −4.0% +5.2% +62.2% −25.6% −26.1% +12.5% +3.5%
EBITDA — +69.3% −20.4% +37.4% +101.5% −46.1% −52.3% +70.2% +10.0%
Operating income — — −29.2% +49.7% +123.7% −52.0% −66.9% — +16.9%
Net income — — — — +92.4% −53.7% — — —
Diluted EPS — — — — +95.6% −52.3% — — —
Margins
Gross margin 23.8% 25.8% — — — — — — —
EBITDA margin 2.1% 3.4% 2.8% 3.6% 4.5% 3.3% 2.1% 3.2% 3.4%
Operating margin 1.6% 2.8% 2.0% 2.9% 4.0% 2.6% 1.2% 2.3% 2.6%
Net margin 1.2% 1.8% 1.2% 2.6% 3.0% 1.9% 1.0% 1.9% 2.0%
Free-cash-flow margin −0.1% 3.8% 2.9% 0.3% 1.2% 8.3% 1.1% 0.9% 1.4%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 5 40 30 14 25 98 17 13 17
Capital spending 6 6 5 11 7 8 9 5 4
Free cash flow −1 33 25 3 17 90 9 8 13
Stock-based pay 2 2 2 1 2 3 3 −1 2
Free cash flow after stock pay −2 32 23 2 16 88 6 9 12
Balance sheet
Cash 7 5 35 14 24 32 25 23 26
Total debt 48 37 52 97 71 4 0 20 25
Net debt (negative = net cash) 41 32 17 83 47 −28 −25 −3 −1
Diluted shares 51m 51m 51m 51m 51m 50m 49m 49m 49m
Returned to shareholders
Buybacks 0 0 2 2 11 11 4 1 3
Total returned 0 0 2 2 11 11 4 1 3

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

7 of 7 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $444m
Short-term assets $208mLonger-term assets $236m
What it owes, and who funded it · $443m
Short-term liabilities $130mLonger-term liabilities $71mShareholders' equity $242m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $208m of assets due within a year against $130m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $208m short-term assets against $71m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt $26m of cash against $25m of debt.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Debt is 10% of equity.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Debt to equity moved from 54% to 10% over five years.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt $17m of operating cash flow against $25m of debt.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of $25m against $2m of interest.

From Radiant Logistics, Inc's latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

FY2026 Q4 TTM
Buybacks (TTM)
$3.5M
Returned to shareholders
26%
of free cash flow
Buybacks, last 3 fiscal years
$8.4M
Diluted share count
−0.2%
year over year
Total shareholder yield
0.8%
dividends 0.0% + buybacks 0.8% of market value
Sales & admin spending
4.5%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
64 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in air freight & logistics
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated RLGT FLX CAAP AIRT FWRD BTOC Median
Revenue, last 12 months $934m $555m $2.0bn $372m $2.5bn $186m $555m
Revenue growth, last 12 months 3.5% −10.6% 6.4% 25.4% −0.1% −2.4% 6.4%
Revenue growth, 3-year average −4.9% — — 11.5% 18.1% — 2.5%
Revenue growth, latest quarter 18.5% — — 62.9% 8.8% −15.3% 15.2%
Gross margin 26.5% 11.8% 35.2% — 51.8% 0.2% 10.9%
Operating margin 2.6% 1.2% 24.9% −6.7% −6.7% −11.6% −0.8%
Operating margin, 3-year average 2.0% — 16.4% −1.9% −21.1% −5.3% 2.0%
Net margin 2.0% 2.7% 12.6% 17.2% −11.4% −11.2% 1.0%
Cash from operations / revenue 1.9% 2.5% 23.7% −7.2% 2.8% −2.8% 1.0%
Free-cash-flow margin 1.4% 2.5% 22.8% −17.3% 1.9% −3.8% 1.0%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average 1.1% — 10.9% −1.9% −0.3% −1.9% 1.5%
Stock pay / revenue 0.2% 1.2% 0.1% −0.0% 0.4% — 0.5%
Change in share count −0.2% 101.1% 0.8% −1.3% 7.2% 6.9% 0.8%

Median of all 21 companies we cover in air freight & logistics. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

21 air freight & logistics companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 3.5% 6.4% 12 of 21
Change in growth rate Growth +2.9pp +2.4pp 10 of 21
Operating margin Profitability 2.6% -0.8% 8 of 21
Net margin Profitability 2.0% 1.0% 10 of 21
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation 1.4% 1.0% 9 of 21
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 0.2% 0.5% 5 of 18
Long-term debt as % of assets Balance sheet 5.6% 16.8% 5 of 15
Change in share count Balance sheet -0.2% 0.9% 7 of 20
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 64 days 55 days 10 of 16

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to June 30, 2026
Products and services
Line of business Revenue Share YoY
Transportation Services $883M 94.5% ▲ 3.3%
Value Added Services $51.6M 5.5% ▲ 6.8%
Geography
Region Revenue Share YoY
United States and Other Countries $823M 88.1% ▲ 3.9%
Canada $112M 11.9% ▲ 0.6%

From Radiant Logistics, Inc's 10-K filed September 14, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Reported value
$247M
Institutions reporting
124
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 4.1%
Positions opened / closed
8 / 12

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 55 institutions bought and 51 sold ; the biggest buyer was First Eagle Investment Management, LLC (+589K shares) and the biggest seller Jane Street Group, LLC (−137K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
FMR LLC $38.9M 4.1M 15.8% 0.0%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP $28.4M 3.0M 11.5% ▲ 1.2%
Blackrock, Inc. $27.2M 2.9M 11.0% ▲ 5.0%
Royce & Associates LP $26.4M 2.8M 10.7% ▲ 10.5%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $14.7M 1.6M 6.0% ▲ 1.5%
Ameriprise Financial Inc $14.6M 1.5M 5.9% ▲ 12.3%
First Eagle Investment Management, LLC $10.5M 1.1M 4.2% ▲ 113.9%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $8.5M 898K 3.4% ▲ 6.2%
State Street Corp $7.4M 781K 3.0% ▲ 2.2%
Cm Management, LLC $5.9M 620K 2.4% ▼ 4.6%
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. $5M 530K 2.0% ▼ 19.2%
Jpmorgan Chase & Co $3.6M 379K 1.4% ▼ 6.2%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Radiant Logistics, Inc's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Macomber Todd Chief Financial Officer June 15, 2026 Sell 11,868 $9.25 $109,779
Macomber Todd Chief Financial Officer June 12, 2026 Sell 43 $9.25 $398
Macomber Todd Chief Financial Officer June 9, 2026 Sell 13,089 $9.30 $121,728
Macomber Todd Chief Financial Officer May 28, 2026 Sell 16,460 $8.41 $138,429
Macomber Todd Chief Financial Officer May 27, 2026 Sell 33,540 $8.50 $285,090
Macomber Todd Chief Financial Officer March 31, 2026 Sell 7,500 $7.00 $52,500
Goldstein Arnold Chief Commercial Officer December 11, 2025 Sell 5,696 $6.75 $38,448
Goldstein Arnold Chief Commercial Officer December 10, 2025 Sell 804 $6.75 $5,427
Goldstein Arnold Chief Commercial Officer December 2, 2025 Sell 12,277 $6.30 $77,345

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around December 14, 2026 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • September 14, 2026
  • May 11, 2026
  • February 9, 2026
  • November 10, 2025
  • September 15, 2025
  • May 12, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Radiant Logistics, Inc was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Radiant Logistics, Inc in brief

What does Radiant Logistics, Inc do?
Radiant Logistics, Inc is a US-listed company in the air freight & logistics industry. Its financial year ends in June.
What is Radiant Logistics, Inc's stock ticker?
Radiant Logistics, Inc trades under the ticker RLGT on NYSE. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Radiant Logistics, Inc's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Radiant Logistics, Inc reported revenue of $934M, 3.5% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Radiant Logistics, Inc's free cash flow?
Radiant Logistics, Inc's free-cash-flow margin is 1.4% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 9 of the 21 air freight & logistics companies we cover.
What is Radiant Logistics, Inc's fair value (intrinsic value) per share?
Our discounted-cash-flow model of Radiant Logistics, Inc's free cash flow after stock-based pay gives ~$3.9 per share in the base case, and ~$2.9–$5.2 across growth scenarios. These are model values under stated assumptions — not a price target or a recommendation.
Who are Radiant Logistics, Inc's largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are FMR LLC, Dimensional Fund Advisors LP and Blackrock, Inc. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
Is Radiant Logistics, Inc buying back stock, and does it pay a dividend?
Radiant Logistics, Inc spent $3.5M on share repurchases over the trailing twelve months, and its diluted share count fell 0.2% over the year.
What is Radiant Logistics, Inc's market cap?
On June 30, 2026, Radiant Logistics, Inc's market capitalisation was about $460M, with a price-to-earnings ratio of 24.5 and net debt of -$585,000. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
How much debt does Radiant Logistics, Inc have?
Radiant Logistics, Inc's debt-to-equity ratio is 10.4%, from its latest balance sheet (54.5% five years earlier). The financial health section below sets out its other solvency checks.
Who are Radiant Logistics, Inc's competitors?
In our Air Freight & Logistics peer group, the companies closest to Radiant Logistics, Inc are Bingex Ltd, Corporacion America Airports S.a., AIR T Inc, Forward AIR Corp and Armlogi Holding Corp. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Radiant Logistics, Inc's.
Are insiders buying or selling Radiant Logistics, Inc stock?
Over the last 12 months, Radiant Logistics, Inc's directors and officers reported 0 open-market purchases and 9 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is Radiant Logistics, Inc's next earnings date?
Around November 9, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Radiant Logistics, Inc announces its own schedule.