Real Messenger Corp is a US-listed company in the application software industry. Its financial year ends in March.
Stock price today
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
Model estimate per share
Not valued: the figures our models need are missing or failed our data-quality checks.
Price vs value
No model value: limited reported history: available models are shown without a Buy/Hold/Sell rating. How we value companies.
Real Messenger Corp valuation: adjust assumptions and compare models →
The Fundamentalytics view
Current signal Share count rising (dilution): Diluted shares outstanding rose 46.5% year over year.
Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.
Highlights
How we pick theseStrengths
- Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.
Things to watch
- Loss-making. Operating margin is -14023.1%: costs exceed revenue.
- Burning cash. Free cash flow was -12138.1% of revenue over the last 12 months.
- Heavy stock-based pay. Stock pay equals 1755.9% of revenue: a real cost that cash-flow figures leave out.
- Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 46.5% in a year.
- Heavily shorted. 41.0% of the shares available to trade are sold short (0.3 days of average volume to cover).
Price chart
- 1 day+1.7%
- 1 week-18.6%
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
At a glance
Profitability
- Revenue (TTM)
- $29,472
- Operating margin
- -14023.1%
- Net margin
- -13885.8%
- EPS (TTM, diluted)
- $-0.46
Growth
- Share count change
- +46.5%
Cash
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- -$3.6M
- FCF margin
- -12138.1%
- Stock pay % of revenue
- 1755.9%
News & updates
Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.
No recent updates are available for RMSG from the sources we follow. See filings →
Valuation models
We value Real Messenger Corp as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 9.9%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.1 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.
| Model | Value per share | In the combined value? |
|---|---|---|
| Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. | — | Does not apply: no positive earnings in the latest twelve months |
| Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. | — | Does not apply: the model gives no positive value |
| Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. | — | Does not apply: return on equity is not positive |
| Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. | — | Does not apply: revenue and margins don't support a positive value |
| Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. | — 0 | Does not apply: no positive value |
| Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (price-to-earnings vs peers) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. | — | No model applies: the filings don’t yet support a value. |
Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Real Messenger Corp with Application Software in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.
Moat
Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: High.
Forecasts and guidance
Analysts' consensus
No analyst estimates are published for Real Messenger Corp: too few analysts cover it.
Positioning
- Short interest
- 41.0% of tradable shares
- Days to cover
- 0.28 at average volume
- Short interest, 1 month
- +1968% to October 15, 2026
- Held by institutions
- 7% of shares
- Held by insiders
- 33.1% of shares
- Employees
- 13 full time
Share-price performance
Market data may be delayedPrice behaviour
- 52-week range
- Not enough history
- From 52-week high
- —
- vs 50-day average
- —
- vs 200-day average
- —
- Volatility (1 year)
- —
- Beta vs S&P 500
- —
Fundamentals
Financial statements
| Fiscal year | 2026 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|
| Income | |
| Revenue | 29 |
| Gross profit | 15 |
| EBITDA | −4,103 |
| Operating income | −4,133 |
| Net income | −4,092 |
| Diluted EPS | −$0.44 |
| Margins | |
| Gross margin | 51.5% |
| EBITDA margin | <−999% |
| Operating margin | <−999% |
| Net margin | <−999% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | <−999% |
| Cash flow | |
| Cash from operations | −3,570 |
| Capital spending | 8 |
| Free cash flow | −3,577 |
| Stock-based pay | 518 |
| Free cash flow after stock pay | −4,095 |
| Balance sheet | |
| Cash | 322 |
| Total debt | 0 |
| Net debt (negative = net cash) | −322 |
| Diluted shares | 9m |
Financial health
- Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $781,893 of assets due within a year against $434,041 of liabilities due within a year.
- Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $781,893 short-term assets against $74,504 of longer-dated liabilities.
- More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
- Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
- Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
- A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
- Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.
Dividends, buybacks and capital spending
- Diluted share count
- +46.5%
- year over year
- R&D spending
- 2227.1%
- of revenue
- Days sales outstanding
- 24 days
- receivables vs revenue
Competitors: side by side with peers
| Last 12 months unless stated | RMSG | VHC | AUUD | AMST | CYN | BNAI | Median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue, last 12 months | $29472 | $114000 | $7584 | $364777 | $387130 | $420993 | $479m |
| Revenue growth, last 12 months | — | 128.0% | −100.0% | 230.2% | −11.0% | 547.7% | 12.0% |
| Revenue growth, 3-year average | — | 106.2% | — | −24.4% | — | — | 11.1% |
| Revenue growth, latest quarter | — | −100.0% | −100.0% | 41.9% | 328.3% | >999% | 11.9% |
| Gross margin | 51.5% | — | — | — | 34.6% | 100.0% | 69.2% |
| Operating margin | <−999% | <−999% | <−999% | −861.7% | <−999% | <−999% | 1.1% |
| Operating margin, 3-year average | — | <−999% | — | <−999% | <−999% | <−999% | −0.8% |
| Net margin | <−999% | <−999% | <−999% | −848.7% | <−999% | <−999% | 1.6% |
| Cash from operations / revenue | <−999% | <−999% | <−999% | −588.5% | <−999% | <−999% | 18.1% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | <−999% | <−999% | <−999% | −588.5% | <−999% | <−999% | 14.9% |
| Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average | — | <−999% | — | <−999% | <−999% | <−999% | 16.2% |
| Stock pay / revenue | >999% | >999% | >999% | 73.5% | 359.2% | 130.2% | 9.3% |
| Change in share count | 46.5% | −0.5% | 427.8% | 40.0% | — | — | 2.3% |
Who owns it
- Reported value
- $227,248
- Institutions reporting
- 7
- Shares held vs prior quarter
- ▲ 712.0%
| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of 13F value | Shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | $84,782 | 173K | 37.3% | New |
| Citadel Advisors LLC | $73,005 | 149K | 32.1% | New |
| Scientech Research LLC | $37,167 | 76K | 16.4% | New |
| UBS Group AG | $22,319 | 45K | 9.8% | ▲ 5826.6% |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | $8,149 | 17K | 3.6% | ▼ 33.1% |
| Morgan Stanley | $981 | 2K | 0.4% | New |
| Wolverine Asset Management LLC | $845 | 2K | 0.4% | New |
From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Real Messenger Corp's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .
Insider trading activity
Full insider history and chartFrom insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.
Earnings dates and SEC filings
Data status
| Data | Last updated | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Share price | Exchange closing prices | |
| News and updates | Company releases and SEC 8-K filings | |
| Analyst estimates | Aggregated analyst estimates | |
| Valuation and scores | Our models, from the filed figures |
Real Messenger Corp in brief
- What does Real Messenger Corp do?
- Real Messenger Corp is a US-listed company in the application software industry. Its financial year ends in March.
- What is Real Messenger Corp's stock ticker?
- Real Messenger Corp trades under the ticker RMSG on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
- What is Real Messenger Corp's free cash flow?
- Real Messenger Corp's free-cash-flow margin is -12138.1% of revenue over the trailing twelve months.
- Who are Real Messenger Corp's largest institutional shareholders?
- By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Jane Street Group, LLC, Citadel Advisors LLC and Scientech Research LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
- Who are Real Messenger Corp's competitors?
- In our Application Software peer group, the companies closest to Real Messenger Corp are Virnetx Holding Corp, Auddia Inc., Amesite Inc., Cyngn Inc. and Brand Engagement Network Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Real Messenger Corp's.
Follow research on Real Messenger Corp
New research on the companies we cover arrives in the weekly email. Free, one email a week.