Stablecoin Development Corp is a US-listed company in the diversified financial services industry. Its financial year ends in December.
Who’s trading
What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.
- Insiders0 buying, 3 selling0 purchases and 3 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
- Funds11 adding, 14 cuttingOf 5 active managers that changed their stake, 0 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers
The Fundamentalytics view
Stablecoin Development Corp's trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 37.1% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -76.8%.
Current signal Net margin expanding: TTM net margin reached 33.2%, up 175.0pp year over year.
Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.
Highlights
How we pick theseStrengths
- Fast growth. Revenue grew 37.1% over the last 12 months.
- Growth speeding up. The growth rate is 35.4 points higher than a quarter earlier.
- Margins widening. Operating margin is up 8.5 points on a year ago.
- Shrinking share count. Diluted shares fell 67.3% in a year, so each share owns more of the business.
- Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.
Things to watch
- Loss-making. Operating margin is -84.3%: costs exceed revenue.
- Burning cash. Free cash flow was -76.8% of revenue over the last 12 months.
- Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 274% and a beta of 3.2 against the S&P 500.
- Missing expectations. Earnings per share fell short of the consensus estimate in 3 of the last four quarters.
Latest results: FY2026 Q3
- Earnings per share
- -$1.99 against an average estimate of -$1.20: missed by 66.2%
- Revenue
- $2m
- Share reaction
- -6.5% in the first session after the results on October 29, 2026, against -2.1% for the S&P 500
Price chart
- 1 day-8.9%
- 1 week-1.1%
- 1 month-87.7%
- This year-96.7%
- 1 year-84.0%
- 5 years-100.0%
- S&P 500 this year+11.2%
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
At a glance
Profitability
- Revenue (TTM)
- $9.8M
- Operating margin
- -84.3%
- Net margin
- 33.2%
Growth
- Revenue growth
- +37.1%
- Change in growth rate
- +35.4 pts
Earnings
- Last results
- October 29, 2026
News & updates
Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.
- ResultsSEC 8-KRead source ↗
- Results
Stablecoin Development Corp reported results; disclosed a material event
SEC 8-KRead source ↗ - Announcement
Stablecoin Development Corp disclosed a material event
SEC 8-KRead source ↗ - Leadership
Stablecoin Development Corp announced a director or officer change; amended its charter or bylaws
SEC 8-KRead source ↗ - Results
Stablecoin Development Corp reported results; made a public disclosure
SEC 8-KRead source ↗ - Leadership
Stablecoin Development Corp announced a director or officer change
SEC 8-KRead source ↗
No model value for Stablecoin Development Corp at the moment. Current status: data-quality checks not passed. Available reported financials are shown below.
The inputs used by the models below have passed source checks. Individual model values are available below and in the interactive valuator. Their differences are shown explicitly; the platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld.
Valuation models
We value Stablecoin Development Corp as an asset manager, broker or exchange, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 10.5%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.25 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.
| Model | Value per share | In the combined value? |
|---|---|---|
| Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. | — | Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review. |
| Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. | — | Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review. |
| Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. | — | Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review. |
| Price-to-book vs peers Book value per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-book. | ~$0.2 ~$2.8–$14 | Left out: out of range vs price (0.20x) |
| Dividend discount (two-stage) Dividends for five years at the growth the business can fund, then a steady payout and growth. | — | Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review. |
| Combined value Individual source-checked model scenarios are available. The platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld. | — | Combined value withheld. Review the individual models and their assumptions. |
Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Stablecoin Development Corp with asset managers, brokers and exchanges in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.
Moat
Weak moat
How hard Stablecoin Development's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 10 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.
- Returns on capital 0 / 20
Net income has been a median -58.5% of total assets over 10 years.
- Pricing power 12 / 20
Gross margin has been a median 68.9%, moving by 10.8 percentage points (standard deviation) across 10 years.
- Durability 10 / 20
Operating margin has been a median -88.0%; its worst year was -161.0%.
- Cash conversion 0 / 20
Free cash flow was positive in 0 of 10 years, at a median -77.8% of revenue.
- Discipline 11 / 20
The diluted share count rose 0.4% over five years; stock-based pay has been a median 6.4% of revenue.
AI disruption exposure: Medium. In this industry, AI could change how the product is made or sold, without replacing the core asset. The score above includes a 5-point deduction for that exposure (33 before it).
Forecasts and guidance
Analysts' consensus
No analyst estimates are published for Stablecoin Development Corp: too few analysts cover it.
Earnings against estimates
| Quarter to | Estimate | Actual | Surprise |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2024 | −$1.20 | −$1.99 | −66.2% |
| Sept 2024 | −$1.52 | −$2.97 | −94.8% |
| Jun 2024 | −$6.13 | −$4.86 | +20.7% |
| Mar 2024 | −$26.25 | −$26.72 | −1.8% |
Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.
Positioning
- Short interest
- 4.4% of tradable shares
- Days to cover
- 0.04 at average volume
- Short interest, 1 month
- +5% to October 15, 2026
- Held by institutions
- 2% of shares
- Held by insiders
- 63.8% of shares
- Employees
- 2 full time
Share-price performance
Market data may be delayedReturn and risk by year
| Calendar year | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 to date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return | ||||||
| SDEV | −46% | −85% | −90% | −91% | +1322% | −97% |
| Industry peers (median) | +8% | −80% | −41% | −44% | −18% | −33% |
| S&P 500 | +29% | −18% | +26% | +25% | +18% | +11% |
| Months that ended higher | ||||||
| SDEV | 25% | 17% | 17% | 25% | 42% | 36% |
| S&P 500 | 75% | 42% | 67% | 75% | 75% | 46% |
| Largest fall from a high during the year | ||||||
| SDEV | −73% | −91% | −92% | −95% | −69% | −99% |
| S&P 500 | −5% | −25% | −10% | −8% | −19% | −9% |
Worst fall since November 3, 2015: 100% from November 3, 2015 to October 20, 2026. Getting back needed a 12804615% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.
Price behaviour
- 52-week range
- $0.83 – $95.80
- From 52-week high
- −99.0%
- vs 50-day average
- −36.3%
- vs 200-day average
- −65.6%
- Volatility (1 year)
- 274%
- Beta vs S&P 500
- 3.17
Share price after results
- Next day
- 3 up, 9 down typical move ±15.1%
- After a week
- 2 up, 9 down typical move ±20.9%
- After a month
- 2 up, 8 down typical move ±37.1%
| Results released | Next day | S&P 500 next day | 5 days | 21 days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 29, 2026 | −6.5% | −2.1% | — | — |
| October 5, 2026 | −56.6% | +1.2% | −81.1% | — |
| July 31, 2026 | −5.9% | +2.2% | −12.7% | −19.5% |
| May 20, 2026 | −4.5% | +1.2% | −15.5% | −26.5% |
| April 6, 2026 | −12.8% | +0.5% | −15.9% | −26.7% |
| March 23, 2026 | +29.3% | +0.7% | +16.4% | +19.8% |
| October 16, 2024 | −3.3% | +0.4% | −3.3% | +19.7% |
| July 11, 2024 | +9.9% | −0.2% | −4.7% | −81.6% |
| March 14, 2024 | 0.0% | −0.9% | 0.0% | −42.9% |
| July 21, 2020 | −21.1% | +0.8% | −30.4% | −33.5% |
| August 7, 2019 | −2.5% | +2.0% | −35.6% | −55.9% |
| July 29, 2019 | +28.4% | −0.4% | +14.7% | −45.1% |
Fundamentals
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.
View chart data
| Period | Revenue (TTM) |
|---|---|
| FY22 Q4 | $14.4M |
| FY23 Q1 | $13.5M |
| FY23 Q2 | $13.3M |
| FY23 Q3 | $12M |
| FY23 Q4 | $10.5M |
| FY24 Q1 | $10.7M |
| FY24 Q2 | $9.6M |
| FY24 Q3 | $7.1M |
| FY24 Q4 | $14.8M |
| FY25 Q1 | $12.2M |
| FY25 Q2 | $9.8M |
| FY25 Q3 | $9.8M |
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.
View chart data
| Period | Revenue growth, TTM YoY |
|---|---|
| FY22 Q4 | 53.6% |
| FY23 Q1 | 24.2% |
| FY23 Q2 | 7.8% |
| FY23 Q3 | -13.9% |
| FY23 Q4 | -27.4% |
| FY24 Q1 | -20.2% |
| FY24 Q2 | -27.9% |
| FY24 Q3 | -40.6% |
| FY24 Q4 | 41.7% |
| FY25 Q1 | 13.3% |
| FY25 Q2 | 1.7% |
| FY25 Q3 | 37.1% |
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.
View chart data
| Period | Operating margin (TTM) |
|---|---|
| FY22 Q4 | -100.1% |
| FY23 Q1 | -99.3% |
| FY23 Q2 | -92.0% |
| FY23 Q3 | -104.4% |
| FY23 Q4 | -39.2% |
| FY24 Q1 | -47.0% |
| FY24 Q2 | -58.4% |
| FY24 Q3 | -92.8% |
| FY24 Q4 | -49.8% |
| FY25 Q1 | -68.8% |
| FY25 Q2 | -88.5% |
| FY25 Q3 | -84.3% |
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.
View chart data
| Period | FCF margin (TTM) |
|---|---|
| FY22 Q4 | -47.0% |
| FY23 Q1 | -43.7% |
| FY23 Q2 | -44.1% |
| FY23 Q3 | -39.7% |
| FY23 Q4 | -39.7% |
| FY24 Q1 | -45.9% |
| FY24 Q2 | -48.1% |
| FY24 Q3 | -90.0% |
| FY24 Q4 | -50.7% |
| FY25 Q1 | -56.2% |
| FY25 Q2 | -81.5% |
| FY25 Q3 | -76.8% |
Financial statements
| Fiscal year | 2009 Dec 2009 | 2010 Dec 2010 | 2011 Dec 2011 | 2012 Dec 2012 | 2013 Dec 2013 | 2014 Dec 2014 | 2015 Dec 2015 | 2016 Dec 2016 | 2017 Dec 2017 | 2018 Dec 2018 | 2019 Dec 2019 | 2020 Dec 2020 | 2021 Dec 2021 | 2022 Dec 2022 | 2023 Dec 2023 | 2024 Dec 2024 | LTM Sept 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income | |||||||||||||||||
| Revenue | 16 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Gross profit | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | — |
| EBITDA | 3 | −4 | −4 | −8 | −15 | −17 | −21 | −11 | −7 | −8 | −9 | −6 | −9 | −14 | −4 | −7 | −8 |
| Operating income | 3 | −5 | −4 | −8 | −15 | −17 | −21 | −11 | −7 | −8 | −9 | −6 | −9 | −14 | −4 | −7 | −8 |
| Net income | 3 | −4 | −5 | −7 | −16 | −15 | −19 | −13 | −7 | −7 | −10 | −11 | −6 | −11 | −10 | −7 | 3 |
| Diluted EPS | $707896875.00 | −$5512.50 | −$0.20 | −$0.24 | −$12874.75 | −$9371.25 | −$8354.50 | −$1715.00 | −$0.48 | −$0.46 | −$0.48 | −$379.75 | −$150.00 | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||||||||||||||
| Revenue | — | −37.8% | +13.0% | −37.1% | −53.1% | −67.6% | +315.7% | +171.6% | +53.2% | −31.4% | −47.2% | +50.5% | +2.7% | +41.2% | −27.4% | −6.4% | +37.1% |
| EBITDA | — | −231.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating income | — | −264.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net income | — | −259.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Diluted EPS | — | −100.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Margins | |||||||||||||||||
| Gross margin | — | — | — | 0.1% | — | 53.9% | 71.2% | 79.3% | 84.7% | 88.0% | 73.7% | 60.0% | 63.8% | 54.0% | 58.2% | 66.3% | — |
| EBITDA margin | 19.8% | −41.9% | −35.4% | −114.9% | −466.3% | <−999% | −478.7% | −91.4% | −39.6% | −60.8% | −141.5% | −64.2% | −86.3% | −99.3% | −38.7% | −75.0% | −84.1% |
| Operating margin | 17.5% | −46.3% | −39.2% | −119.8% | −475.9% | <−999% | −482.5% | −92.3% | −40.1% | −62.9% | −142.4% | −64.7% | −86.8% | −100.1% | −39.2% | −75.4% | −84.3% |
| Net margin | 17.2% | −44.2% | −46.1% | −101.4% | −493.0% | <−999% | −433.1% | −110.5% | −40.6% | −52.3% | −146.4% | −111.1% | −57.1% | −73.6% | −92.2% | −73.8% | 33.2% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | −15.2% | 18.7% | −29.6% | −96.3% | −402.9% | <−999% | −426.4% | −99.4% | −35.7% | −44.9% | −120.4% | −47.8% | −90.6% | −47.0% | −39.7% | −76.7% | −76.8% |
| Cash flow | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash from operations | −2 | 2 | −3 | −7 | −13 | −15 | −19 | −12 | −6 | −6 | −8 | −5 | −9 | −7 | −4 | −7 | −8 |
| Capital spending | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Free cash flow | −2 | 2 | −3 | −7 | −13 | −15 | −19 | −12 | −7 | −6 | −8 | −5 | −9 | −7 | −4 | −8 | −8 |
| Stock-based pay | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Free cash flow after stock pay | −3 | 1 | −4 | −8 | −14 | −16 | −20 | −14 | −9 | −6 | −8 | −5 | −10 | −7 | −4 | −8 | — |
| Balance sheet | |||||||||||||||||
| Cash | 11 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Total debt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Net debt (negative = net cash) | −11 | −11 | −8 | −13 | −11 | −5 | −2 | −10 | −3 | −3 | −4 | −12 | −7 | −5 | −2 | 0 | −2 |
| Diluted shares | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13m | 14m | 18m | 29m | 36m | 46m | — | — | — |
| Returned to shareholders | |||||||||||||||||
| Dividends | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | 0 | — |
| Total returned | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | 0 | — |
| Quarter | 2024 Q3 Sept 2024 | 2024 Q4 Dec 2024 | 2025 Q1 Mar 2025 | 2025 Q2 Jun 2025 | 2025 Q3 Sept 2025 | 2026 Q1 Mar 2026 | 2026 Q2 Jun 2026 | 2026 Q3 Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income | ||||||||
| Revenue | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Gross profit | 0 | 6 | — | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| EBITDA | −2 | −2 | −3 | −2 | −1 | — | — | — |
| Operating income | −2 | −2 | −3 | −2 | −1 | 22 | −54 | 56 |
| Net income | −1 | −1 | 8 | −2 | −1 | 552 | −41 | 50 |
| Diluted EPS | −$1.92 | — | $7.08 | −$1.65 | −$1.10 | $3.33 | −$1.32 | $0.23 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||||||
| Revenue | −100.0% | +365.5% | −100.0% | −100.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Net income | — | — | — | — | — | +>999% | — | — |
| Diluted EPS | — | — | — | — | — | −53.0% | — | — |
| Margins | ||||||||
| Gross margin | — | 66.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBITDA margin | — | −17.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating margin | — | −18.1% | — | — | — | 905.0% | <−999% | >999% |
| Net margin | — | −12.4% | — | — | — | >999% | <−999% | >999% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | — | −17.2% | — | — | — | −73.2% | −270.4% | −52.3% |
| Cash flow | ||||||||
| Cash from operations | −2 | −2 | −1 | −3 | −2 | −2 | −6 | −1 |
| Capital spending | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Free cash flow | −2 | −2 | −1 | −3 | −2 | −2 | −6 | −1 |
| Stock-based pay | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Free cash flow after stock pay | −2 | −2 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Competitors: side by side with peers
| Last 12 months unless stated | SDEV | ABTS | RMCO | YDKG | ZNB | VIP | Median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue, last 12 months | $10m | $9m | $6m | $28m | $28m | $51m | $28m |
| Revenue growth, last 12 months | 37.1% | 36.0% | 133.5% | >999% | 225.0% | −14.1% | 36.0% |
| Revenue growth, 3-year average | −11.1% | — | — | −32.8% | — | −9.1% | −10.1% |
| Revenue growth, latest quarter | −100.0% | — | 38.0% | — | — | −73.7% | 12.1% |
| Gross margin | 66.6% | 40.3% | 11.1% | −2.5% | −18.6% | — | 40.3% |
| Operating margin | −84.3% | 40.3% | −5.1% | −160.1% | −66.0% | −24.0% | −116.2% |
| Operating margin, 3-year average | −93.8% | — | −20.1% | −354.9% | — | −19.2% | −119.4% |
| Net margin | 33.2% | −31.4% | −14.5% | −99.7% | −555.2% | 1.0% | −31.4% |
| Cash from operations / revenue | −76.7% | 15.5% | −2.3% | 25.1% | −24.5% | −39.7% | −24.5% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | −76.8% | −18.5% | −2.4% | −7.6% | −58.9% | −57.9% | −42.6% |
| Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average | −68.8% | — | −9.3% | −113.1% | — | −49.1% | −42.4% |
| Stock pay / revenue | 1.0% | 2.9% | — | 3.3% | 2.3% | 1.9% | 1.9% |
| Change in share count | −67.3% | 0.0% | 0.3% | >999% | >999% | 26.1% | 11.5% |
Who owns it
Funds buying and selling- Reported value
- $1.5M
- Institutions reporting
- 20
- Shares held vs prior quarter
- ▼ 10.0%
- Positions opened / closed
- 5 / 9
| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of 13F value | Shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | $445,930 | 425K | 28.8% | ▲ 0.3% |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC | $343,337 | 327K | 22.2% | ▲ 20.1% |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC | $295,725 | 281K | 19.1% | ▼ 3.0% |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | $138,432 | 132K | 8.9% | ▲ 0.8% |
| State Street Corp | $123,012 | 117K | 7.9% | 0.0% |
| Northern Trust Corp | $62,922 | 60K | 4.1% | ▲ 11.6% |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | $29,435 | 28K | 1.9% | New |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | $27,449 | 26K | 1.8% | ▼ 68.4% |
| State Of Wyoming | $24,684 | 24K | 1.6% | ▼ 3.2% |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | $23,771 | 23K | 1.5% | ▼ 81.3% |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP | $13,016 | 12K | 0.8% | ▼ 50.0% |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $11,985 | 11K | 0.8% | 0.0% |
From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Stablecoin Development Corp's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .
Insider trading activity
Full insider history and chart| Insider | Date | Trade | Shares | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R01 Fund Lp 10% owner | June 15, 2026 | Sell | 24,720 | $1.09 | $26,945 |
| Framework Ventures Iv L.P. 10% owner | June 15, 2026 | Sell | 24,720 | $1.09 | $26,945 |
| Kazley Michael John Chief Executive Officer | June 15, 2026 | Sell | 24,720 | $1.09 | $26,945 |
From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.
Earnings dates and SEC filings
Results announcements
- October 29, 2026
- October 5, 2026
- July 31, 2026
- May 20, 2026
- April 6, 2026
- March 23, 2026
Recent SEC filings
- 8-K Current report
- 10-Q Quarterly report
- 8-K Current report
- 8-K Current report
- DEF 14A Proxy statement
- 8-K Current report
- S-3 FORM S-3
- 8-K Current report
Data status
| Data | Last updated | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Share price | Exchange closing prices | |
| Financial statements | SEC 10-K and 10-Q filings | |
| News and updates | Company releases and SEC 8-K filings | |
| Analyst estimates | Aggregated analyst estimates | |
| Valuation and scores | Our models, from the filed figures |
Stablecoin Development Corp in brief
- What does Stablecoin Development Corp do?
- Stablecoin Development Corp is a US-listed company in the diversified financial services industry. Its financial year ends in December.
- What is Stablecoin Development Corp's stock ticker?
- Stablecoin Development Corp trades under the ticker SDEV on NYSE. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
- What is Stablecoin Development Corp's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
- Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Stablecoin Development Corp reported revenue of $9.8M, 37.1% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
- What is Stablecoin Development Corp's free cash flow?
- Stablecoin Development Corp's free-cash-flow margin is -76.8% of revenue over the trailing twelve months.
- Who are Stablecoin Development Corp's largest institutional shareholders?
- By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Capital Management LLC and Geode Capital Management, LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
- What is Stablecoin Development Corp's market cap?
- On December 31, 2024, Stablecoin Development Corp's market capitalisation was about $1.3M and net debt of $70,000. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
- Who are Stablecoin Development Corp's competitors?
- In our Diversified Financial Services peer group, the companies closest to Stablecoin Development Corp are Abits Group Inc, Royalty Management Holding Corp, Yueda Digital Holding, Zeta Network Group and Vulcan Infrastructure & Power Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Stablecoin Development Corp's.
- Are insiders buying or selling Stablecoin Development Corp stock?
- Over the last 12 months, Stablecoin Development Corp's directors and officers reported 0 open-market purchases and 3 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
Follow research on Stablecoin Development Corp
New research on the companies we cover arrives in the weekly email. Free, one email a week.