undamentalytics Newsletter

Toppoint Holdings Inc. (TOPP) stock

Add holding +

NYSE: TOPP NYSE Cargo Ground Transportation Next results ~November 13, 2026

Toppoint Holdings Inc. is a US-listed company in the cargo ground transportation industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Model estimate per share

~$0.8

Revenue-to-maturity cash-flow model

Base case. Range ~$0.6–$0.9 across our lower- and higher-growth cases (8.8%–18.8% a year).

Price vs value

No Buy/Hold/Sell rating is issued: limited reported history: available models are shown without a Buy/Hold/Sell rating.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Funds4 adding, 3 cuttingOf 1 active managers that changed their stake, 1 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Toppoint files

Where Toppoint stands after its latest 10-Q

Revenue for the twelve months to June 2026 was $18m. Free-cash-flow margin rose to -10.4% from -24.3% a year earlier. Operating margin narrowed to -36.7% from -19.5%. The diluted share count is up 21.0% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders. It passes 4 of our 6 financial-health checks. Our revenue-to-maturity cash-flow model value is $0.66 a share, against a share price of $0.11.

Source: 10-Q filed August 12, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 13, 2026 (estimated)

Toppoint Holdings Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 13.8% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -10.4%.

Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow grew 51.1% while net income fell 191.8%: a 243pp divergence.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Growth speeding up. The growth rate is 9.3 points higher than a quarter earlier.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.

Things to watch

  • Results due soon. Results are expected around 13 November; the share price can move sharply on the day.
  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -36.7%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 17.3 points on a year ago.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -10.4% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 21.0% in a year.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 165% and a beta of 0.3 against the S&P 500.

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 12, 2026
Revenue
$5m, up 16.9% on a year earlier
Share reaction
+1.2% in the first session after the results on August 12, 2026, against +0.9% for the S&P 500

Toppoint's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day-6.8%
  • 1 week-6.0%
  • 1 month-12.0%
  • This year-86.4%
  • 1 year-92.3%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$17.5M
Operating margin
-36.7%
Net margin
-35.7%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-0.32

Growth

Revenue growth
+13.8%
Change in growth rate
+9.3 pts
Share count change
+21.0%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$1.8M
FCF margin
-10.4%

Earnings

Last results
August 12, 2026
Next results (est.)
November 13, 2026

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Announcement
  2. Governance
  3. Announcement
  4. Shareholder vote
  5. Announcement
  6. Results

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: limited reported history: available models are shown without a Buy/Hold/Sell rating.

Valuation models

We value Toppoint Holdings Inc. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 8.9%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.88 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. ~$0.8 ~$0.6–$0.9 Left out: out of range vs price (6.91x)
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: no positive earnings in the latest twelve months
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: the model gives no positive value
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: return on equity is not positive
Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. ~$0.2 ~$0.4–$1.0 Included, half weight
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (revenue-to-maturity model) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$0.2 ~$0.2–$1.0 1 model

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Toppoint Holdings Inc. with Cargo Ground Transportation in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Toppoint Holdings Inc.: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 2025Now
Share price$0.81$0.11
Market value$15m$2m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)−$164557−$4m
Enterprise value$14m−$2m
Multiples
Price / sales 0.9x0.1x
Price / earnings ——
Price / free cash flow ——
EV / EBITDA ——

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Low.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for Toppoint Holdings Inc.: too few analysts cover it.

Positioning

Short interest
1.4%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
0.01
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−23%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
1%
of shares
Held by insiders
53.4%
of shares
Employees
3
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Recent prices are available. Older price history and the statistics that need it are being loaded in the background.

What moved the share price

Last 12 months −92.3%

$1.43 on October 31, 2025 to $0.11

Toppoint Holdings Inc.: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $15m $18m +13.8%
P/S multiple 1.5x 0.1x −91.8%
Share count 16m 19m −17.4%

Biggest factor: p/s multiple. Loss-making at one end, so the split uses price/sales.

The effects multiply back to the price change exactly. Results are the last 12 months as known on each date (filings assumed public 45 days after quarter end).

Return and risk by year

Toppoint Holdings Inc.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 2026 to date
Return
TOPP−86%
Industry peers (median)+14%
S&P 500+11%
Months that ended higher
TOPP18%
S&P 50046%
Largest fall from a high during the year
TOPP−96%
S&P 500−9%

Worst fall since January 22, 2025: 97% from January 22, 2025 to November 2, 2026. Getting back needed a 3318% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$0.11 – $2.75
From 52-week high
−96.0%
vs 50-day average
−23.2%
vs 200-day average
−84.0%
Volatility (1 year)
165%
Beta vs S&P 500
0.34

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
2 up, 4 down
typical move ±6.0%
After a week
1 up, 5 down
typical move ±10.1%
After a month
2 up, 4 down
typical move ±18.1%
Toppoint Holdings Inc.: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
August 12, 2026 +1.2% +0.9% −13.3% −35.5%
May 14, 2026 −10.2% −0.4% −12.0% +22.7%
March 25, 2026 +3.4% −1.2% +2.1% +19.7%
November 14, 2025 −10.0% −0.9% −15.8% −14.2%
August 14, 2025 −1.3% −0.2% −5.8% −11.2%
May 15, 2025 −9.9% +1.1% −11.6% −5.2%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Toppoint Holdings Inc.
$15M $16M $17M $18M FY24 Q4 FY25 Q2 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $16M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $16.1M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $15.4M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $16.1M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $16.5M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $16.8M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $17.5M $17.5M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY24 Q4 $16M
FY25 Q1 $16.1M
FY25 Q2 $15.4M
FY25 Q3 $16.1M
FY25 Q4 $16.5M
FY26 Q1 $16.8M
FY26 Q2 $17.5M
Operating margin (TTM) Toppoint Holdings Inc.
-60% -40% -20% 0% FY24 Q4 FY25 Q2 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q2 Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -4.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -7.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -19.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -42.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -44.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -45.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -36.7% -36.7%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY24 Q4 -4.0%
FY25 Q1 -7.5%
FY25 Q2 -19.5%
FY25 Q3 -42.1%
FY25 Q4 -44.6%
FY26 Q1 -45.6%
FY26 Q2 -36.7%
FCF margin (TTM) Toppoint Holdings Inc.
-30% -20% -10% 0% FY25 Q2 FY25 Q3 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q1 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -24.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -21.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -12.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -11.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -10.4% -10.4%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY25 Q2 -24.3%
FY25 Q3 -21.9%
FY25 Q4 -12.9%
FY26 Q1 -11.9%
FY26 Q2 -10.4%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-Q. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Toppoint Holdings Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 18 16 17 18
Gross profit 3 2 0 −0
EBITDA 1 −1 −7 −6
Operating income 1 −1 −7 −6
Net income 1 0 −7 −6
Diluted EPS $0.04 $0.01 −$0.41 −$0.32
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — −11.1% +3.2% +13.8%
EBITDA — −166.2% — —
Operating income — −183.4% — —
Net income — −67.8% — —
Diluted EPS — −75.0% — —
Margins
Gross margin 14.7% 14.6% 3.0% −1.4%
EBITDA margin 4.6% −3.4% −42.5% −35.2%
Operating margin 4.3% −4.0% −44.6% −36.7%
Net margin 3.0% 1.1% −44.4% −35.7%
Free-cash-flow margin 10.7% −11.2% −12.9% −8.9%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 2 −1 −2 −2
Capital spending 0 1 0 0
Free cash flow 2 −2 −2 −2
Stock-based pay — 0 5 —
Free cash flow after stock pay — −2 −8 —
Balance sheet
Cash 1 1 1 5
Total debt 0 0 1 1
Net debt (negative = net cash) −1 −0 −0 −4
Diluted shares 15m 15m 18m 19m

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

4 of 6 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $14m
Short-term assets $9mLonger-term assets $5m
What it owes, and who funded it · $14m
Short-term liabilities $2mLonger-term liabilities $1mShareholders' equity $12m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $9m of assets due within a year against $2m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $9m short-term assets against $519,700 of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt $5m of cash against $851,210 of debt.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Debt is 7% of equity.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt −$2m of operating cash flow against $851,210 of debt.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of −$6m against $193,101 of interest.

From Toppoint Holdings Inc.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
+21.0%
year over year
Sales & admin spending
44.6%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
31 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in cargo ground transportation
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated TOPP SWVL HXHX SFWL PAMT HTLD Median
Revenue, last 12 months $18m $24m $33m $572m $598m $736m $3.4bn
Revenue growth, last 12 months 13.8% 40.5% 29.2% 13.6% −8.8% −21.0% 7.7%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — — — — −13.4% −16.5% −0.8%
Revenue growth, latest quarter 16.9% — — — 8.9% −12.5% 11.4%
Gross margin −1.4% 18.0% 25.1% 9.3% — — 18.3%
Operating margin −36.7% −2.0% 23.6% 2.9% −9.1% −2.3% 2.9%
Operating margin, 3-year average — — — — −5.6% −2.3% 3.4%
Net margin −35.7% 5.4% 12.0% 2.1% −7.1% 12.5% 2.7%
Cash from operations / revenue −8.9% −8.8% −28.9% 2.8% −2.8% 10.7% 9.7%
Free-cash-flow margin −10.4% −8.9% −42.4% −0.5% −9.7% −11.6% 2.7%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average — — — — −6.2% −4.3% 0.9%
Stock pay / revenue — 0.4% — — 0.1% 0.3% 0.3%
Change in share count 21.0% 24.5% 10.4% 2.3% −2.9% −1.2% −1.3%

Median of all 20 companies we cover in cargo ground transportation. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to December 31, 2025
Products and services
Line of business Revenue Share YoY
Nonrelated Revenue $16.5M 100.0% ▲ 3.2%
Paper (part of Nonrelated Revenue) $9.2M 55.3% ▼ 14.5%
Import (part of Nonrelated Revenue) $4.8M 29.2% ▲ 36.0%
Metal (part of Nonrelated Revenue) $2M 12.3% ▲ 77.4%
Log (part of Nonrelated Revenue) $345,700 2.1% ▲ 17.7%
Plastic (part of Nonrelated Revenue) $169,700 1.0% ▼ 48.3%

From Toppoint Holdings Inc.'s 10-K filed March 25, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Reported value
$190,516
Institutions reporting
7
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 145.9%
Positions opened / closed
2 / 0

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 4 institutions bought and 3 sold ; the biggest buyer was Jane Street Group, LLC (+37K shares) and the biggest seller Geode Capital Management, LLC (−5,169). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Citadel Advisors LLC $62,418 59K 32.8% ▲ 123.3%
Jane Street Group, LLC $39,157 37K 20.6% New
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co $35,955 34K 18.9% New
Geode Capital Management, LLC $35,560 34K 18.7% ▼ 13.4%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $14,956 14K 7.9% ▲ 313.4%
Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) $1,764 2K 0.9% ▼ 43.9%
UBS Group AG $706 1K 0.4% ▼ 59.5%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Toppoint Holdings Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart

No open-market insider trades reported in the last 12 months.

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around November 13, 2026 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • August 12, 2026
  • May 14, 2026
  • March 25, 2026
  • November 14, 2025
  • August 14, 2025
  • May 15, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Toppoint Holdings Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Toppoint Holdings Inc. in brief

What does Toppoint Holdings Inc. do?
Toppoint Holdings Inc. is a US-listed company in the cargo ground transportation industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Toppoint Holdings Inc.'s stock ticker?
Toppoint Holdings Inc. trades under the ticker TOPP on NYSE. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Toppoint Holdings Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Toppoint Holdings Inc. reported revenue of $17.5M, 13.8% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Toppoint Holdings Inc.'s free cash flow?
Toppoint Holdings Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is -10.4% of revenue over the trailing twelve months.
Who are Toppoint Holdings Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Citadel Advisors LLC, Jane Street Group, LLC and Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Toppoint Holdings Inc.'s market cap?
On November 2, 2026, Toppoint Holdings Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $2.1M and net debt of -$3.8M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
How much debt does Toppoint Holdings Inc. have?
Toppoint Holdings Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio is 7.2%, from its latest balance sheet. The financial health section below sets out its other solvency checks.
Who are Toppoint Holdings Inc.'s competitors?
In our Cargo Ground Transportation peer group, the companies closest to Toppoint Holdings Inc. are Swvl Holdings Corp, Haoxin Holdings Ltd, Shengfeng Development Ltd, Pamt Corp and Heartland Express Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Toppoint Holdings Inc.'s.
When is Toppoint Holdings Inc.'s next earnings date?
Around November 13, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Toppoint Holdings Inc. announces its own schedule.