undamentalytics Newsletter

CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. (UCFI) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: UCFI Nasdaq Packaged Foods & Meats

CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. is a US-listed company in the packaged foods & meats industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Model estimate per share

~$5.2

Valuation models combined (2)

Base case. Range ~$3.7–$6.7. Weighted average of 2 models (residual income, justified price-to-book).

Price vs value

No Buy/Hold/Sell rating is issued: limited reported history: available models are shown without a Buy/Hold/Sell rating.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Funds1 adding, 0 cuttingOf 0 active managers that changed their stake, 0 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter CN Healthy Food Tech Group files

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 33.9% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -61.5%.

Current signal Earnings running well ahead of cash (high accruals): Over the last 12 months net income exceeded operating cash flow by an amount equal to 72.9% of total assets. Earnings built on accounting accruals rather than cash have historically proved less persistent.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Fast growth. Revenue grew 33.9% over the last 12 months.
  • High operating margin. 42.7% of revenue is left as operating profit.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.

Things to watch

  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -61.5% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Weak cash conversion. Free cash flow was -250% of net income over the last 12 months.

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 14, 2026
Revenue
$9m, up 17.1% on a year earlier

CN Healthy Food Tech Group's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day0.0%
  • 1 week0.0%
  • 1 month0.0%
  • This year0.0%
  • 1 year0.0%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$30.3M
Operating margin
42.7%
Net margin
24.6%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$0.15

Growth

Revenue growth
+33.9%

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Announcement

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: limited reported history: available models are shown without a Buy/Hold/Sell rating.

Valuation models

We value CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 7%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.4 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. ~$1.2 ~$1.7–$4.3 Left out: far from the other models (more than 3x away from their median)
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. ~$6.7 ~$4.4–$11 Included
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. ~$3.7 ~$3.0–$5.0 Included
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. — Does not apply: revenue and margins don't support a positive value
Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. — Does not apply: earnings are positive: price-to-earnings is the better measure
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (price-to-earnings vs peers) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$5.2 ~$3.7–$6.7 2 models

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. with Packaged Foods & Meats in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Low.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp.: too few analysts cover it.

Positioning

Short interest
4.9%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
1
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+0%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
1%
of shares
Held by insiders
96.9%
of shares

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Recent prices are available. Older price history and the statistics that need it are being loaded in the background.

Return and risk by year

CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 20252026 to date
Return
UCFI−47%0%
Industry peers (median)−16%−16%
S&P 500+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
UCFI58%0%
S&P 50075%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
UCFI−67%0%
S&P 500−19%−9%

Worst fall since February 16, 2024: 67% from August 27, 2025 to September 30, 2025. Getting back needed a 206% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$5.51 – $5.51
From 52-week high
0.0%
vs 50-day average
0.0%
vs 200-day average
0.0%
Volatility (1 year)
0%
Beta vs S&P 500
0.00

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp.
$22M $24M $26M $28M $30M $32M FY25 Q2 FY25 Q3 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $22.7M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $26.3M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $28.1M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $29.1M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $30.3M $30.3M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 31, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY25 Q2 $22.7M
FY25 Q3 $26.3M
FY25 Q4 $28.1M
FY26 Q1 $29.1M
FY26 Q2 $30.3M
Operating margin (TTM) CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp.
40% 42% 44% 46% 48% FY25 Q2 FY25 Q3 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q1 FY26 Q2 Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: 43.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: 46.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 42.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: 40.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: 42.7% 42.7%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 31, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY25 Q2 43.4%
FY25 Q3 46.2%
FY25 Q4 42.0%
FY26 Q1 40.3%
FY26 Q2 42.7%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-K/A, 10-Q. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 11 28 30
Gross profit 8 18 22
EBITDA 6 12 14
Operating income 6 12 13
Net income 4 8 7
Diluted EPS $0.08 $0.17 $0.15
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +144.6% +33.9%
EBITDA — +113.5% —
Operating income — +112.5% +31.5%
Net income — +110.5% +1.8%
Diluted EPS — +112.5% —
Margins
Gross margin 66.5% 66.3% 72.6%
EBITDA margin 50.6% 44.1% 44.6%
Operating margin 48.8% 42.4% 42.7%
Net margin 35.2% 30.3% 24.6%
Free-cash-flow margin 371.2% −35.1% −61.5%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 42 −9 −18
Capital spending 0 1 0
Free cash flow 42 −10 −19
Balance sheet
Cash 41 33 23
Total debt 0 3 3
Net debt (negative = net cash) −41 −30 −20
Diluted shares 48m 49m 51m

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

R&D spending
0.5%
of revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in packaged foods & meats
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated UCFI RMCF DDC BRFH BOF LSF Median
Revenue, last 12 months $30m $27m $38m $20m $14m $81m $1.5bn
Revenue growth, last 12 months 33.9% −9.7% 0.4% 82.1% 42.2% 73.3% 2.2%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — −3.3% — 39.0% 170.9% 34.3% 1.5%
Revenue growth, latest quarter 17.1% −2.5% — 189.7% 36.1% 244.4% −1.6%
Gross margin 72.6% 23.8% 31.4% 13.0% 9.6% 32.4% 26.4%
Operating margin 42.7% −18.7% −90.0% −18.9% −52.6% −9.4% 3.4%
Operating margin, 3-year average — −16.6% — −25.1% −54.7% −7.7% 4.8%
Net margin 24.6% −22.3% −130.2% −17.9% −56.8% −3.4% 2.3%
Cash from operations / revenue −60.0% −8.0% −101.3% −15.7% −55.4% −1.3% 8.0%
Free-cash-flow margin −61.5% −10.2% −101.3% −20.7% −62.2% −3.0% 3.6%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average — −19.7% — −25.3% −71.3% −6.5% 5.7%
Stock pay / revenue — 1.6% 79.7% 2.5% 4.8% 1.9% 0.6%
Change in share count — 15.6% — 6.3% — 6.2% 0.0%

Median of all 45 companies we cover in packaged foods & meats. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Reported value
$2M
Institutions reporting
13
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 3.1%
Positions opened / closed
1 / 0

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 1 institutions bought and 0 sold ; the biggest buyer was Bulldog Investors, LLP (+11K shares) . See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Rivernorth Capital Management, LLC $559,298 102K 28.4% 0.0%
AQR Arbitrage LLC $501,686 91K 25.5% 0.0%
Westchester Capital Management, LLC $268,436 49K 13.7% 0.0%
Whitebox Advisors LLC $165,300 30K 8.4% 0.0%
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. $131,177 24K 6.7% 0.0%
Yakira Capital Management, Inc. $114,283 21K 5.8% 0.0%
Aristeia Capital, L.L.C. $92,788 17K 4.7% 0.0%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $55,641 10K 2.8% 0.0%
Bulldog Investors, LLP $50,246 11K 2.6% New
UBS Group AG $21,693 4K 1.1% 0.0%
Longfellow Investment Management Co LLC $4,761 1K 0.2% 0.0%
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. $496 0K 0.0% 0.0%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart

No open-market insider trades reported in the last 12 months.

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. in brief

What does CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. do?
CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. is a US-listed company in the packaged foods & meats industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp.'s stock ticker?
CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. trades under the ticker UCFI on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. reported revenue of $30.3M, 33.9% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp.'s free cash flow?
CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp.'s free-cash-flow margin is -61.5% of revenue over the trailing twelve months.
Who are CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Rivernorth Capital Management, LLC, AQR Arbitrage LLC and Westchester Capital Management, LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp.'s market cap?
On November 2, 2026, CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp.'s market capitalisation was about $282M, with a price-to-earnings ratio of 37.7 and net debt of -$20.2M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp.'s competitors?
In our Packaged Foods & Meats peer group, the companies closest to CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. are Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory, Inc., DDC Enterprise Ltd, Barfresh Food Group Inc., Branchout Food Inc. and Laird Superfood, Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp.'s.