undamentalytics Newsletter

Uni-fuels Holdings Ltd (UFG) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: UFG Nasdaq Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing

D Fundamentals grade

Uni-fuels Holdings Ltd is a US-listed company in the oil & gas refining & marketing industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Model estimate per share

~$2.3

Valuation models combined (2)

Base case. Range ~$0.7–$5.5. Weighted average of 2 models (justified price-to-book, price-to-sales vs peers).

Price vs value

No Buy/Hold/Sell rating is issued: only 2 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Funds3 adding, 3 cuttingOf 0 active managers that changed their stake, 0 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Uni-fuels Holdings files

Where Uni-fuels stands after its latest Filing

Revenue for the twelve months was $264m. That growth ranks 1 of 16 among the oil & gas refining & marketing companies we cover. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades D. It passes 2 of our 3 financial-health checks. Our justified price-to-book value is $0.71 a share, against a share price of $0.28.

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Uni-fuels Holdings Ltd's trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 70.0% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -0.9%. Where it stands out: revenue growth of 70.0% ranks 1 of 16 oil & gas refining & marketing companies we cover. Where it lags: change in growth rate of -49.2pp ranks 16 of 16 oil & gas refining & marketing companies we cover.

Current signal Revenue growth decelerating: TTM revenue growth slowed to 70.0% (-49.2pp vs the prior quarter), the 2nd consecutive quarterly slowdown.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Fast growth. Revenue grew 70.0% over the last 12 months, against a median of 13.2% for oil & gas refining & marketing companies we cover.

Things to watch

  • Growth slowing. The growth rate is 49.2 points lower than a quarter earlier.
  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -0.6%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -0.9% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Below peers: days sales outstanding. Days sales outstanding of 36 days ranks 12 of 13 oil & gas refining & marketing companies we cover (median 26 days).
  • Below peers: gross margin. Gross margin of 1.8% ranks 11 of 14 oil & gas refining & marketing companies we cover (median 7.1%).

Price chart

  • 1 day0.0%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$264M
Operating margin
-0.6%
Net margin
-0.7%

Growth

Revenue growth
+70.0%
Change in growth rate
−49.2 pts

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$2.4M
FCF margin
-0.9%
Stock pay % of revenue
0.0%

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

No recent updates are available for UFG from the sources we follow. See filings →

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: only 2 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.

Valuation models

We value Uni-fuels Holdings Ltd as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 8.3%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.74 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: no positive earnings in the latest twelve months
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: return on equity above 40%: buybacks or intangibles make book value too small an anchor
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. ~$0.7 ~$0.6–$0.9 Included
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. — Does not apply: revenue and margins don't support a positive value
Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. ~$5.5 ~$5.8–$19 Included, half weight
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (price-to-earnings vs peers) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$2.3 ~$0.7–$5.5 2 models

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Uni-fuels Holdings Ltd with Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Low.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

Uni-fuels Holdings Ltd: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current $0.01 +119% $332m +26%

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is −80.0% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 0 analysts raised Uni-fuels Holdings Ltd's forecast and 1 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast Uni-fuels Holdings Ltd, last 90 days
$0.00 $0.02 $0.04 $0.06 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: $0.05 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: $0.02 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: $0.02 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: $0.02 Current fiscal year, Now: $0.01 $0.01

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal year
90 days ago $0.05
60 days ago $0.02
30 days ago $0.02
7 days ago $0.02
Now $0.01

Positioning

Short interest
4.2%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
1.3
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+13%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
1%
of shares
Held by insiders
44.9%
of shares
Employees
26
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Recent prices are available. Older price history and the statistics that need it are being loaded in the background.

Price behaviour

52-week range
Not enough history
From 52-week high
—
vs 50-day average
—
vs 200-day average
—
Volatility (1 year)
—
Beta vs S&P 500
—

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Uni-fuels Holdings Ltd in five measures

Fundamentals grade D
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Uni-fuels Holdings Ltd
$0 $100M $200M $300M FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY22 Q4: $30.8M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $70.8M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $155.2M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $263.9M $263.9M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY22 Q4 $30.8M
FY23 Q4 $70.8M
FY24 Q4 $155.2M
FY25 Q4 $263.9M
Operating margin (TTM) Uni-fuels Holdings Ltd
-5% 0% 5% 10% FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 Operating margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: 7.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 2.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 0.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -0.6% -0.6%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY22 Q4 7.7%
FY23 Q4 2.0%
FY24 Q4 0.1%
FY25 Q4 -0.6%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 20-F. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Uni-fuels Holdings Ltd: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025
Income
Revenue 31 71 155 264
Gross profit 2 2 3 5
EBITDA — 1 0 −1
Operating income 2 1 0 −2
Net income 2 1 0 −2
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +129.7% +119.2% +70.0%
EBITDA — — −79.8% —
Operating income — −40.8% — —
Net income — −38.7% — —
Margins
Gross margin 7.8% 3.2% 2.1% 1.8%
EBITDA margin — 2.0% 0.2% −0.6%
Operating margin 7.7% 2.0% 0.1% −0.6%
Net margin 6.4% 1.7% 0.1% −0.7%
Free-cash-flow margin — −2.0% 0.2% −0.9%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 3 −1 0 −2
Capital spending — 0 0 0
Free cash flow — −1 0 −2
Stock-based pay — — — 0
Free cash flow after stock pay — — — −2
Balance sheet
Cash 3 3 4 13
Total debt 0 1 2 4
Net debt (negative = net cash) −3 −1 −3 −8

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

2 of 3 checks passed · December 31, 2025
What it owns · $39m
Short-term assets $39mLonger-term assets $0m
What it owes, and who funded it · $39m
Short-term liabilities $29mLonger-term liabilities $0mShareholders' equity $11m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $39m of assets due within a year against $29m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $39m short-term assets against $8,666 of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of −$2m against $165,972 of interest.

From Uni-fuels Holdings Ltd's latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Days sales outstanding
36 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in oil & gas refining & marketing
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated UFG DLXY BANL PTLE GPRE CAPL Median
Revenue, last 12 months $264m $308m $538m $72m $1.8bn $3.9bn $10.3bn
Revenue growth, last 12 months 70.0% −2.3% −9.1% −27.0% −23.7% 0.3% 13.0%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — — — — −19.9% −5.4% −0.8%
Revenue growth, latest quarter — — — — −19.3% 22.6% 46.4%
Gross margin 1.8% 0.8% 0.8% 1.3% 16.0% 10.9% 8.0%
Operating margin −0.6% −1.5% −0.5% −0.6% 7.4% 2.9% 2.9%
Operating margin, 3-year average — — — — 1.1% 2.3% 2.3%
Net margin −0.7% −1.5% −0.6% −1.6% 6.8% 1.4% 1.8%
Cash from operations / revenue −0.9% −1.7% 0.7% −17.1% 8.4% 3.0% 5.1%
Free-cash-flow margin −0.9% −1.7% 0.7% — 7.0% 2.3% 4.8%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average — — — — 2.4% 1.8% 2.4%
Stock pay / revenue 0.0% — — 1.3% 0.6% 0.0% 0.1%
Change in share count — 4.3% 0.0% 192.2% 19.2% −1.4% −1.4%

Median of all 16 companies we cover in oil & gas refining & marketing. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

16 oil & gas refining & marketing companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 70.0% 13.2% 1 of 16
Change in growth rate Growth -49.2pp +12.9pp 16 of 16
Gross margin Profitability 1.8% 7.1% 11 of 14
Operating margin Profitability -0.6% 4.8% 12 of 14
Net margin Profitability -0.7% 1.9% 13 of 16
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation -0.9% 4.8% 14 of 15
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 0.0% 0.1% 1 of 11
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 36 days 26 days 12 of 13

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$83,235
Institutions reporting
5
Shares held vs prior quarter
▼ 15.2%
Positions opened / closed
2 / 2

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 3 institutions bought and 3 sold ; the biggest buyer was UBS Group AG (+35K shares) and the biggest seller HRT Financial LP (−56K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
UBS Group AG $29,442 38K 35.4% ▲ 1004.2%
Two Sigma Securities, LLC $26,076 34K 31.3% New
Xtx Topco Ltd $25,766 33K 31.0% ▼ 39.2%
Osaic Holdings, Inc. $1,950 3K 2.3% New
Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd $1 0K 0.0% 0.0%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Uni-fuels Holdings Ltd's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart

No open-market insider trades reported in the last 12 months.

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Recent SEC filings

  • 6-K 6-K
  • 6-K 6-K
  • 6-K 6-K
  • 6-K 6-K
  • 6-K 6-K
  • 6-K 6-K
  • 6-K 6-K
  • 6-K 6-K

Data status

When each part of this page on Uni-fuels Holdings Ltd was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Uni-fuels Holdings Ltd in brief

What does Uni-fuels Holdings Ltd do?
Uni-fuels Holdings Ltd is a US-listed company in the oil & gas refining & marketing industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Uni-fuels Holdings Ltd's stock ticker?
Uni-fuels Holdings Ltd trades under the ticker UFG on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Uni-fuels Holdings Ltd's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Uni-fuels Holdings Ltd reported revenue of $264M, 70.0% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Uni-fuels Holdings Ltd's free cash flow?
Uni-fuels Holdings Ltd's free-cash-flow margin is -0.9% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 14 of the 15 oil & gas refining & marketing companies we cover.
Who are Uni-fuels Holdings Ltd's largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are UBS Group AG, Two Sigma Securities, LLC and Xtx Topco Ltd. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
Who are Uni-fuels Holdings Ltd's competitors?
In our Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing peer group, the companies closest to Uni-fuels Holdings Ltd are Delixy Holdings Ltd, CBL International Ltd, PTL Ltd, Green Plains Inc. and Crossamerica Partners LP. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Uni-fuels Holdings Ltd's.