undamentalytics Newsletter

Xmax Inc. (XMAX) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: XMAX Nasdaq Home Furnishings Next results ~November 5, 2026

Xmax Inc. is a US-listed company in the home furnishings industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

Under review: data-quality checks not passed.

Price vs value

Under review: data-quality checks not passed. We'll show the comparison once resolved.

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Xmax files

Where Xmax stands after its latest 10-Q

Revenue for the twelve months to June 2026 was $16m, up 63.5% on a year earlier, faster than the 59.5% growth a quarter earlier. Free-cash-flow margin fell to -27.9% from -10.1% a year earlier. Operating margin widened to -20.5% from -38.4%. It passes 5 of our 6 financial-health checks.

Our model value for Xmax is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.

Source: 10-Q filed August 14, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 5, 2026 (estimated)

Xmax Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 63.5% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -27.9%.

Current signal Net margin expanding: TTM net margin reached 185.9%, up 228.3pp year over year.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Fast growth. Revenue grew 63.5% over the last 12 months.
  • Growth speeding up. The growth rate is 4.0 points higher than a quarter earlier.
  • Margins widening. Operating margin is up 17.9 points on a year ago.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.

Things to watch

  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -20.5%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -27.9% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Heavy stock-based pay. Stock pay equals 21.1% of revenue: a real cost that cash-flow figures leave out.
  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 15.2% in a year.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 54% and a beta of 0.7 against the S&P 500.
  • Gross margin slipping. Gross margin is down 23.3 points on a year ago.

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 14, 2026
Revenue
$3m, up 7.1% on a year earlier
Next report
November 5, 2026

Xmax's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day-37.5%
  • 1 week-52.1%
  • 1 month-53.3%
  • This year-33.2%
  • 1 year-27.9%
  • 5 years-65.7%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$16M
Operating margin
-20.5%
Net margin
185.9%

Growth

Revenue growth
+63.5%
Change in growth rate
+4.0 pts

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$4.5M
FCF margin
-27.9%
Stock pay % of revenue
21.1%

Earnings

Last results
April 2, 2012

News & updates

Updated November 3, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Buyback
  2. Our research
  3. Agreement
  4. Leadership
  5. Agreement
  6. Agreement
  7. Leadership
  8. Deal
  9. Shareholder vote
  10. Deal
  11. Deal
  12. Agreement
  13. Leadership

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: data-quality checks not passed.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Xmax Inc.: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 20152016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Share price$45.00$48.25$60.00$11.50$9.25$11.90$9.35$2.15$3.77$0.67$6.00
Market value$41m$49m$67m$13m$10m$14m$11m$3m$6m$3m$124m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)$7m$5m−$2m$12m−$9m−$9m−$6m−$1m−$369137$35926−$2m
Enterprise value$48m$54m$65m$25m$2m$5m$5m$2m$5m$3m$122m
Multiples
Price / sales 0.5x0.5x0.6x0.2x0.5x1.2x0.9x0.2x0.5x0.3x7.4x
Price / earnings 18.7x—17.7x2.5x———————
Price / free cash flow ————0.7x——————
EV / EBITDA 9.3x—7.8x5.2x———————

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

17 /100

Weak moat

How hard Xmax's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 10 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.

  • Returns on capital 0 / 20

    Net income has been a median -13.2% of total assets over 10 years.

  • Pricing power 0 / 20

    Gross margin has been a median 19.6%, moving by 63.0 percentage points (standard deviation) across 10 years.

  • Durability 10 / 20

    Operating margin has been a median -31.8%; its worst year was -232.9%.

  • Cash conversion 2 / 20

    Free cash flow was positive in 2 of 10 years, at a median -14.7% of revenue.

  • Discipline 10 / 20

    The diluted share count rose 127.9% over five years; stock-based pay has been a median 2.2% of revenue.

AI disruption exposure: Medium. In this industry, AI could change how the product is made or sold, without replacing the core asset. The score above includes a 5-point deduction for that exposure (22 before it).

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 5, 2026.

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for Xmax Inc.: too few analysts cover it.

Positioning

Short interest
14.4%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
14.87
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−4%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
21%
of shares
Held by insiders
0.7%
of shares
Employees
22
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Recent prices are available. Older price history and the statistics that need it are being loaded in the background.

Return and risk by year

Xmax Inc.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
XMAX−21%−77%+75%−82%+796%−33%
Industry peers (median)−7%−26%+26%−3%−13%+1%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
XMAX50%25%25%25%67%55%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
XMAX−73%−80%−72%−89%−48%−57%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since October 29, 2015: 100% from October 3, 2016 to December 13, 2024. Getting back needed a 30876% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$4.01 – $9.34
From 52-week high
−57.1%
vs 50-day average
−53.0%
vs 200-day average
−48.9%
Volatility (1 year)
55%
Beta vs S&P 500
0.67

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Xmax Inc.
$8M $10M $12M $14M $16M $18M FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q3: $11.1M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $11.1M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $11.6M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $9.8M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $10M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $9.7M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $9.9M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $9.8M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $17M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $16.7M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $15.9M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $16M $16M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q3 $11.1M
FY23 Q4 $11.1M
FY24 Q1 $11.6M
FY24 Q2 $9.8M
FY24 Q3 $10M
FY24 Q4 $9.7M
FY25 Q1 $9.9M
FY25 Q2 $9.8M
FY25 Q3 $17M
FY25 Q4 $16.7M
FY26 Q1 $15.9M
FY26 Q2 $16M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Xmax Inc.
-50% 0% 50% 100% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q3: -16.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: -13.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q1: 5.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q2: -15.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q3: -10.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: -12.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: -14.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: -0.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: 70.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 72.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: 59.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: 63.5% 63.5%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY23 Q3 -16.5%
FY23 Q4 -13.0%
FY24 Q1 5.8%
FY24 Q2 -15.4%
FY24 Q3 -10.0%
FY24 Q4 -12.6%
FY25 Q1 -14.2%
FY25 Q2 -0.0%
FY25 Q3 70.4%
FY25 Q4 72.6%
FY26 Q1 59.5%
FY26 Q2 63.5%
Operating margin (TTM) Xmax Inc.
-150% -100% -50% 0% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: -102.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -57.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: -58.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -69.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -82.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -55.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -40.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -38.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -10.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -11.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -14.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -20.5% -20.5%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 -102.9%
FY23 Q4 -57.9%
FY24 Q1 -58.0%
FY24 Q2 -69.7%
FY24 Q3 -82.4%
FY24 Q4 -55.4%
FY25 Q1 -40.9%
FY25 Q2 -38.4%
FY25 Q3 -10.9%
FY25 Q4 -11.5%
FY26 Q1 -14.3%
FY26 Q2 -20.5%
FCF margin (TTM) Xmax Inc.
-60% -40% -20% 0% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: -4.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -13.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: -8.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -36.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -41.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -15.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -15.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -10.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -14.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -2.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -4.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -27.9% -27.9%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 -4.3%
FY23 Q4 -13.4%
FY24 Q1 -8.4%
FY24 Q2 -36.6%
FY24 Q3 -41.4%
FY24 Q4 -15.0%
FY25 Q1 -15.6%
FY25 Q2 -10.1%
FY25 Q3 -14.5%
FY25 Q4 -2.7%
FY26 Q1 -4.8%
FY26 Q2 -27.9%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-K/A, 10-Q. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Xmax Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2010 Dec 2010 2011 Dec 2011 2012 Dec 2012 2013 Dec 2013 2014 Dec 2014 2015 Dec 2015 2016 Dec 2016 2017 Dec 2017 2018 Dec 2018 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 29 43 66 78 99 90 93 106 81 22 11 13 13 11 10 17 16
Gross profit 8 12 15 15 19 15 14 20 15 1 −20 6 −8 4 4 4 4
EBITDA 6 6 7 7 7 5 −0 8 5 −6 −26 −4 −16 −6 −5 −2 −3
Operating income 5 7 7 6 5 5 −1 7 5 −6 −26 −4 −16 −6 −5 −2 −3
Net income 4 5 5 5 9 2 −1 4 5 −9 −26 −20 −17 −8 −6 −3 30
Diluted EPS $10.75 $9.25 $1.45 $1.25 $2.10 $0.50 −$0.20 $0.70 $4.65 −$1.52 −$22.70 −$3.27 −$12.34 −$4.96 −$1.48 −$0.17 —
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +49.8% +53.6% +18.2% +26.0% −8.9% +3.0% +14.9% −23.8% −72.9% −48.4% +10.6% +1.5% −13.0% −12.6% +72.6% +63.5%
EBITDA — +11.3% +18.2% −0.5% −5.9% −26.0% −103.2% — −41.6% −218.4% — — — — — — —
Operating income — +31.8% −4.1% −8.9% −13.4% −11.8% −116.5% — −29.1% −220.1% — — — — — — —
Net income — +27.7% +1.3% −10.4% +75.8% −74.3% −150.8% — +40.8% −262.3% — — — — — — —
Diluted EPS — −14.0% −84.3% −13.8% +68.0% −76.2% −140.0% — +564.3% −132.7% — — — — — — —
Margins
Gross margin 26.3% 28.1% 22.2% 19.6% 19.6% 17.0% 14.6% 19.2% 18.9% 5.9% −175.3% 44.0% −61.1% 37.6% 43.9% 25.0% 22.9%
EBITDA margin 19.6% 14.5% 11.2% 9.4% 7.0% 5.7% −0.2% 7.8% 6.0% −26.2% −231.2% −30.1% −126.6% −57.4% −54.7% −11.5% −20.6%
Operating margin 18.3% 16.1% 10.0% 7.7% 5.3% 5.1% −0.8% 6.4% 5.9% −26.4% −231.8% −30.7% −127.3% −57.9% −55.4% −11.5% −20.5%
Net margin 14.6% 12.4% 8.2% 6.2% 8.7% 2.4% −1.2% 3.5% 6.5% −39.1% −229.8% −159.0% −134.2% −69.7% −57.4% −20.4% 185.9%
Free-cash-flow margin 0.5% −2.4% 0.3% −0.6% −8.2% −4.7% −6.9% −1.3% −8.5% 67.6% −21.5% −39.0% −42.2% — −14.5% −2.7% −28.1%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 5 −0 1 0 −6 −4 −6 −1 −7 15 −2 −5 −5 −2 −1 −0 −5
Capital spending 5 1 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 — 0 0 0
Free cash flow 0 −1 0 −0 −8 −4 −6 −1 −7 15 −2 −5 −5 — −1 −0 −5
Stock-based pay — 0 0 1 1 1 2 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 3 3
Free cash flow after stock pay — −1 0 −1 −9 −6 −8 −4 −8 14 −3 −5 −6 — −2 −4 −8
Balance sheet
Cash 1 3 3 2 1 1 3 6 0 9 9 6 1 0 0 7 35
Total debt 0 0 7 7 8 8 8 4 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 5
Net debt (negative = net cash) −1 −3 3 5 6 7 5 −2 12 −9 −9 −6 −1 −0 0 −2 −29
Diluted shares — — — — — — 1m 1m 1m 1m 1m 1m 1m 2m 4m 21m —
Returned to shareholders
Dividends 2 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Buybacks — — — — — — — — 0 1 0 — — — — — —
Total returned 2 — — — — — — — 0 1 0 — — — — — —

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

5 of 6 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $121m
Short-term assets $47mLonger-term assets $74m
What it owes, and who funded it · $121m
Short-term liabilities $2mLonger-term liabilities $13mShareholders' equity $106m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $47m of assets due within a year against $2m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $47m short-term assets against $13m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt $35m of cash against $5m of debt.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Debt is 5% of equity.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt −$5m of operating cash flow against $5m of debt.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over No material interest expense reported.

From Xmax Inc.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

R&D spending
12.7%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
73 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in home furnishings
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated XMAX CRWS VIRC CULP BSET VIOT Median
Revenue, last 12 months $16m $84m $192m $207m $336m $338m $396m
Revenue growth, last 12 months 63.5% −3.4% −19.0% −0.3% 1.4% 14.7% 0.8%
Revenue growth, 3-year average 11.4% 3.0% −9.4% −3.3% −6.9% — −1.8%
Revenue growth, latest quarter 7.1% 8.3% −5.0% 6.5% 3.4% — 1.0%
Gross margin 22.9% 29.4% 37.5% 16.1% 56.6% 25.3% 33.5%
Operating margin −20.5% 6.1% −2.5% −1.0% 2.5% 5.3% 5.1%
Operating margin, 3-year average −42.9% −0.4% 6.1% −4.2% −0.6% — 5.8%
Net margin 185.9% 6.0% −1.3% −1.9% 2.0% 5.8% 5.2%
Cash from operations / revenue −28.1% 10.2% 6.3% −0.3% 4.7% 6.4% 7.5%
Free-cash-flow margin −27.9% 9.1% 4.6% −0.6% 2.4% 4.7% 4.8%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average −24.9% 8.6% 7.8% −4.7% 1.5% 7.6% 6.8%
Stock pay / revenue 21.1% 0.9% 0.1% 0.3% — 0.6% 0.6%
Change in share count 15.2% 2.6% −2.1% 1.1% −7.3% 2.0% 0.4%

Median of all 12 companies we cover in home furnishings. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to December 31, 2025
Geography
Region Revenue Share YoY
North America $8.7M 52.1% ▼ 7.6%
Hong Kong $7.9M 47.4% —
Other Countries $85,734 0.5% ▼ 65.8%

From Xmax Inc.'s 10-K filed April 15, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Who owns it

13F filings for June 30, 2026
Reported value
$122M
Institutions reporting
56
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 126.0%
Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Blackrock, Inc. $40.2M 4.4M 32.9% ▲ 714.3%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $22.6M 2.5M 18.5% ▲ 60.1%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $13.8M 1.5M 11.3% ▲ 209.0%
State Street Corp $8.7M 954K 7.1% ▲ 393.9%
Northern Trust Corp $4.5M 494K 3.7% ▲ 429.2%
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co $4M 443K 3.3% ▲ 67.6%
Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC $3.8M 423K 3.1% New
UBS Group AG $3.2M 357K 2.7% ▼ 23.7%
Renaissance Technologies LLC $2.9M 323K 2.4% ▼ 29.9%
Goldman Sachs Group Inc $1.8M 197K 1.5% ▲ 170.2%
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc $1.6M 175K 1.3% ▲ 573.7%
Bank Of New York Mellon Corp $1.3M 142K 1.1% New

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Xmax Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart

No open-market insider trades reported in the last 12 months.

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

  • April 2, 2012
  • November 15, 2011

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Xmax Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Xmax Inc. in brief

What does Xmax Inc. do?
Xmax Inc. is a US-listed company in the home furnishings industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Xmax Inc.'s stock ticker?
Xmax Inc. trades under the ticker XMAX on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Xmax Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Xmax Inc. reported revenue of $16M, 63.5% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Xmax Inc.'s free cash flow?
Xmax Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is -27.9% of revenue over the trailing twelve months.
Who are Xmax Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Capital Management LLC and Geode Capital Management, LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Xmax Inc.'s market cap?
On December 31, 2025, Xmax Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $124M and net debt of -$1.7M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
How much debt does Xmax Inc. have?
Xmax Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio is 4.9%, from its latest balance sheet. The financial health section below sets out its other solvency checks.
Who are Xmax Inc.'s competitors?
In our Home Furnishings peer group, the companies closest to Xmax Inc. are Crown Crafts Inc, Virco MFG Corporation, Culp Inc, Bassett Furniture Industries Inc and Viomi Technology Co., Ltd. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Xmax Inc.'s.
When is Xmax Inc.'s next earnings date?
Around November 5, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Xmax Inc. announces its own schedule.