111, Inc. key statistics and ratios
In fiscal 2025, 111, Inc. had an operating margin of -0.0% and a current ratio of 1.09. Each ratio below is calculated from the figures on its income statement, balance sheet and cash flow pages.
Financial ratios
| Fiscal year | 2016Dec 2016 | 2017Dec 2017 | 2018Dec 2018 | 2019Dec 2019 | 2020Dec 2020 | 2021Dec 2021 | 2022Dec 2022 | 2023Dec 2023 | 2024Dec 2024 | 2025Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 8.5% | 8.4% | 5.8% | 4.2% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 6.2% | 5.7% | 5.8% | 5.8% |
| Operating margin | −41.7% | −26.5% | −22.4% | −12.5% | −5.8% | −5.2% | −2.7% | −2.3% | 0.0% | −0.0% |
| Net margin | −41.6% | −26.0% | −21.4% | −12.6% | −5.6% | −5.4% | −3.1% | −2.6% | −0.4% | −0.5% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | −45.1% | −22.0% | −20.0% | −13.5% | −1.7% | −6.0% | −0.4% | −3.1% | 1.7% | 0.9% |
| Return on equity | — | — | — | −50.0% | −79.6% | — | — | — | — | — |
| Return on assets | — | −31.5% | −33.0% | −31.1% | −19.0% | −21.7% | −12.4% | −11.8% | −2.2% | −2.7% |
| Asset turnover | — | 1.21 | 1.54 | 2.46 | 3.42 | 4.02 | 4.04 | 4.50 | 4.90 | 5.02 |
| Current ratio | — | 3.63 | 4.79 | 1.92 | 1.76 | 1.32 | 1.19 | 1.07 | 1.13 | 1.09 |
| Debt to equity | — | — | — | 12.2% | 64.1% | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest cover (operating income ÷ interest) | n/m | n/m | — | n/m | n/m | n/m | n/m | n/m | 0.1x | n/m |
| Capital spending as % of revenue | 0.6% | 0.7% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.0% |
Financial health
- Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $304m of assets due within a year against $279m of liabilities due within a year.
- Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $304m short-term assets against $5m of longer-dated liabilities.
- More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
- Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
- Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
- A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
- Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of −$330,753 against $5m of interest.
Moat
Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Medium.
Compare with peers
- Henry Schein statistics
- Cosmos Health Inc. statistics
- Cellyan Biotechnology Co., Ltd statistics
- Cencora statistics
- McKesson statistics
Head to head: HSIC vs YICOSM vs YIHKPD vs YICOR vs YI
More: Health Care Distributors stocks compared, Health Care sector, rankings of US companies