Angiodynamics Inc income statement
In fiscal 2026, Angiodynamics Inc reported revenue of $320m, up 9.5% on the year before, operating income of −$39.9m (a -12.5% margin) and net income of −$36.7m, or −$0.88 per diluted share. Every line below comes from the company's 10-K and 10-Q filings; column headings link to the filing.
Income statement
| Fiscal year | 2010May 2010 | 2011May 2011 | 2012May 2012 | 2013May 2013 | 2014May 2014 | 2015May 2015 | 2016May 2016 | 2017May 2017 | 2018May 2018 | 2019May 2019 | 2020May 2020 | 2021May 2021 | 2022May 2022 | 2023May 2023 | 2024May 2024 | 2025May 2025 | 2026May 2026 | LTMAug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 216 | 216 | 222 | 342 | 354 | 357 | 354 | 270 | 262 | 271 | 264 | 291 | 316 | 339 | 304 | 292 | 320 | 325 |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | 180 | 126 | 118 | 115 | 114 | 134 | 150 | 165 | 149 | 135 | 145 | 144 |
| Gross profit | 127 | 126 | 125 | 169 | 180 | 176 | 174 | 144 | 144 | 156 | 150 | 157 | 166 | 174 | 155 | 158 | 175 | 181 |
| Research and development | 19 | 21 | 21 | 26 | 28 | 27 | 25 | 24 | 24 | 28 | 30 | 36 | 31 | 30 | 32 | 26 | 29 | 31 |
| Selling and marketing | 61 | 58 | 66 | 78 | 85 | 82 | 84 | 75 | 73 | 77 | 79 | 81 | 95 | 104 | 103 | 103 | 113 | 115 |
| General and administrative | 16 | 18 | 19 | 26 | 27 | 30 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 35 | 38 | 36 | 38 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 44 | 44 |
| Operating income | 21 | 12 | −5 | 5 | 10 | −3 | 1 | −11 | −14 | −9 | −167 | −35 | −28 | −51 | −192 | −40 | −40 | −37 |
| Interest expense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | −2 | — | — | — |
| Income before tax | 20 | 11 | −6 | −1 | 5 | −8 | −3 | −14 | −17 | −15 | −168 | −36 | −30 | −54 | −192 | −34 | −36 | −33 |
| Income tax | 7 | 3 | −0 | −0 | −9 | −5 | 40 | −7 | −11 | −4 | −1 | −5 | −3 | −2 | −7 | −0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net income | 12 | 8 | −5 | −1 | 2 | −3 | −44 | 5 | 16 | 61 | −167 | −32 | −27 | −52 | −184 | −34 | −37 | −33 |
| Diluted EPS | $0.50 | $0.32 | −$0.20 | −$0.03 | $0.07 | −$0.09 | −$1.21 | $0.14 | $0.44 | $1.64 | −$4.39 | −$0.82 | −$0.68 | −$1.33 | −$4.59 | −$0.83 | −$0.88 | −$0.79 |
| Diluted shares (average) | 25m | 25m | 25m | 35m | 35m | 36m | 36m | 37m | 37m | 37m | 38m | 38m | 39m | 39m | 40m | 41m | 42m | 42m |
| EBITDA | 33 | 24 | 9 | 32 | 39 | 26 | 29 | 14 | 9 | 16 | −143 | −9 | 1 | −20 | −165 | −14 | −17 | −14 |
| Quarter | 2025 Q2Nov 2024 | 2025 Q3Feb 2025 | 2025 Q4May 2025 | 2026 Q1Aug 2025 | 2026 Q2Nov 2025 | 2026 Q3Feb 2026 | 2026 Q4May 2026 | 2027 Q1Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 73 | 72 | 80 | 76 | 79 | 78 | 87 | 81 |
| Cost of revenue | 33 | 33 | 38 | 34 | 35 | 37 | 40 | 33 |
| Gross profit | 40 | 39 | 42 | 42 | 45 | 41 | 47 | 48 |
| Research and development | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
| Selling and marketing | 26 | 26 | 26 | 28 | 27 | 27 | 31 | 30 |
| General and administrative | 10 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 12 |
| Operating income | −11 | −10 | −6 | −11 | −6 | −13 | −10 | −7 |
| Income before tax | −11 | −4 | −6 | −11 | −6 | −8 | −11 | −7 |
| Income tax | −0 | −0 | −0 | 0 | −0 | 0 | 0 | −0 |
| Net income | −11 | −4 | −6 | −11 | −6 | −8 | −11 | −7 |
| Diluted EPS | −$0.26 | −$0.11 | −$0.15 | −$0.26 | −$0.15 | −$0.19 | −$0.27 | −$0.17 |
| EBITDA | −4 | −4 | 0 | −5 | −0 | −7 | −5 | −2 |
Compare with peers
- Procept Biorobotics Corp income statement
- Staar Surgical Co income statement
- Inogen Inc income statement
- Tactile Systems Technology Inc income statement
- Skinhealth Systems Inc. income statement
Head to head: ANGO vs PRCTANGO vs STAAANGO vs INGN
More: Health Care Equipment stocks compared, Health Care sector, rankings of US companies