Artivion, Inc. revenue
Artivion, Inc.'s revenue was $441m in fiscal 2025, up 13.6% on the year before. Since fiscal 2009 ($112m) it has grown at a compound 9.0% a year. Over the last twelve months it was $471m.
Revenue history
| Fiscal year | 2009Dec 2009 | 2010Dec 2010 | 2011Dec 2011 | 2012Dec 2012 | 2013Dec 2013 | 2014Dec 2014 | 2015Dec 2015 | 2016Dec 2016 | 2017Dec 2017 | 2018Dec 2018 | 2019Dec 2019 | 2020Dec 2020 | 2021Dec 2021 | 2022Dec 2022 | 2023Dec 2023 | 2024Dec 2024 | 2025Dec 2025 | LTMJun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 112 | 117 | 120 | 132 | 141 | 145 | 146 | 180 | 190 | 263 | 276 | 253 | 299 | 314 | 354 | 389 | 441 | 471 |
| Growth on the year before | — | +4.4% | +2.6% | +10.1% | +6.9% | +2.8% | +0.9% | +23.6% | +5.2% | +38.6% | +5.1% | −8.3% | +18.0% | +5.0% | +12.8% | +9.8% | +13.6% | — |
| Gross profit | 70 | 68 | 76 | 85 | 90 | 91 | 91 | 119 | 129 | 173 | 183 | 168 | 198 | 203 | 229 | 249 | 284 | 304 |
| Gross margin | 62.5% | 58.6% | 63.4% | 64.5% | 64.2% | 63.1% | 62.2% | 65.9% | 67.8% | 65.8% | 66.3% | 66.3% | 66.1% | 64.5% | 64.7% | 64.0% | 64.4% | 64.4% |
Where the revenue comes from
| Line of business | Revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|
| Medical Devices | $346M | ▲ 19.2% |
| North America | $222M | ▲ 12.0% |
| Europe The Middle East and Africa Segments | $151M | ▲ 15.1% |
| Preservation Services | $95.5M | ▼ 2.9% |
| Asia Pacific | $44.3M | ▲ 18.9% |
| Latin America | $24M | ▲ 9.6% |
These categories overlap or exclude eliminations, so shares aren't shown.
| Line of business | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Products | $346M | 78.4% | ▲ 19.2% |
| Aortic Stent Grafts (part of Products) | $159M | 46.1% | ▲ 29.5% |
| On X (part of Products) | $102M | 29.4% | ▲ 21.1% |
| Surgical Sealants (part of Products) | $76.6M | 22.2% | ▲ 3.7% |
| Other Products (part of Products) | $8.1M | 2.3% | ▼ 12.5% |
| Preservation Services | $95.5M | 21.6% | ▼ 2.9% |
| Region | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Outside the US | $227M | 51.5% | ▲ 14.5% |
| United States | $214M | 48.5% | ▲ 12.7% |
From Artivion, Inc.'s 10-K filed February 18, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.
Revenue against peers
| Company | Revenue | Growth | 3-year growth a year |
|---|---|---|---|
| Artivion, Inc. | $471m | 16.4% | 12.8% |
| Accuray Inc | $402m | -12.3% | -3.5% |
| Atricure, Inc. | $570m | 13.9% | 15.9% |
| Bioventus Inc. | $586m | 3.9% | 5.2% |
| Inmode Ltd. | $370m | -6.2% | — |
| Tactile Systems Technology Inc | $356m | 14.4% | 9.6% |
Compare with peers
- Accuray Inc revenue
- Atricure, Inc. revenue
- Bioventus Inc. revenue
- Inmode Ltd. revenue
- Tactile Systems Technology Inc revenue
Head to head: AORT vs ARAYAORT vs ATRCAORT vs BVS
More: Health Care Equipment stocks compared, Health Care sector, rankings of US companies