undamentalytics Newsletter

Arhaus, Inc. (ARHS) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: ARHS Nasdaq Homefurnishing Retail Next results ~November 5, 2026

D Fundamentals grade

Arhaus, Inc. is a US-listed company in the homefurnishing retail industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

~$8.3

Cash-flow model

Base case. Range ~$6.7–$11 across our lower- and higher-growth cases (-0.8%–9.2% a year).

Price vs value

Overvalued

The price is above our entire value range; our base value is 34% below it.

Price used: $12.54, November 2, 2026

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders0 buying, 1 selling0 purchases and 1 sale by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds86 adding, 94 cuttingOf 40 active managers that changed their stake, 15 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Arhaus files

Where Arhaus stands after its latest 10-Q

Revenue for the twelve months to June 2026 was $1.41bn, up 5.4% on a year earlier, slower than the 7.4% growth a quarter earlier. Free-cash-flow margin fell to 2.9% from 4.3% a year earlier. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades D. It passes 2 of our 2 financial-health checks. Our cash-flow model value is $8.32 a share, against a share price of $11.61. At that price, our model says the market is pricing in about 11.9% a year of cash-flow growth for five years, close to the 12.1% a year revenue growth it has delivered.

Source: 10-Q filed August 6, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 5, 2026 (estimated)

Arhaus, Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 5.4% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 2.9%. Where it stands out: net margin of 4.9% ranks 2 of 7 homefurnishing retail companies we cover. Where it lags: change in growth rate of -1.9pp ranks 7 of 7 homefurnishing retail companies we cover.

Our discounted-cash-flow model values the business at ~$8.3 per share in the base case (~$6.7–$11 across growth scenarios) — model values under stated assumptions, not a price target.

Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow fell 28.8% while net income fell 2.8%: a 26pp divergence.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.2bn.
  • Beating expectations. Earnings per share beat the analysts' consensus estimate in each of the last four quarters.

Things to watch

  • Results due soon. Results are expected around 5 November; the share price can move sharply on the day.
  • Priced above our value. The share price of $12.54 is 34% above our value per share of $8.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 58% and a beta of 1.5 against the S&P 500.
  • Weak cash conversion. Free cash flow was 59% of net income over the last 12 months.
  • Below peers: change in growth rate. Change in growth rate of -1.9pp ranks 7 of 7 homefurnishing retail companies we cover (median +0.7pp).
  • Below peers: free-cash-flow margin. Free-cash-flow margin of 2.9% ranks 7 of 7 homefurnishing retail companies we cover (median 5.1%).

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 6, 2026
Earnings per share
$0.28 against an average estimate of $0.16: beat by 72.6%
Revenue
$385m, up 7.4% on a year earlier
Share reaction
+16.6% in the first session after the results on August 6, 2026, against +0.5% for the S&P 500
Guidance given
net revenue $1.43bn to $1.47bn (Full-Year 2026); net revenue $355m to $375m (Q3 2026)
Next report
November 5, 2026; average EPS estimate $0.09

Arhaus' figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day+0.7%
  • 1 week+7.6%
  • 1 month+22.5%
  • This year+17.4%
  • 1 year+31.3%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$1.4B
Operating margin
6.6%
Net margin
4.9%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$0.49

Growth

Revenue growth
+5.4%
Change in growth rate
−1.9 pts
Share count change
+0.6%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
$40.9M
FCF margin
2.9%
Stock pay % of revenue
0.8%

Earnings

Last results
August 6, 2026
Next results (est.)
November 5, 2026

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Announcement
  2. Results
  3. Guidance
  4. Leadership
  5. Leadership

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

What the price is pricing in

The share price implies about 12.8% a year of cash-flow growth for five years.That is close to the 12.1% a year revenue growth Arhaus has delivered.

  • Priced in12.8%
  • Last 12 months5.4%
  • 3 years a year2.9%
  • 5 years a year12.1%

Our cash-flow model with every input fixed except growth over the next five years, solved for the growth at which the model value equals the share price ($12.14, Nov 3, 2026). Cash-flow growth then fades to 2.5% a year; discount rate 8.5%. Delivered figures are revenue growth from SEC filings. This is a model exercise, not investment advice or a forecast of the share price. All companies

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03
Sell12-month view
12-month price target
~$8.3
Price used
$12.14close November 3, 2026
Implied change
▼ 31%
Uncertainty
Low

How we got here: a discounted-cash-flow model of Arhaus, Inc.'s free cash flow after stock-based pay with after-tax interest added back ($49M, FY2026 Q2 TTM), growing 6.3% and 5% in the next two years (forecasts, guidance and its record), then back to 4.2% by year five, and fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%. Lower and higher growth cases span ~$6.6–~$11 ; that spread sets a 15% margin before we rate Buy or Sell.

Produced by Fundamentalytics' automated valuation model on November 3, 2026, using delayed market prices. Rating meanings, methodology and conflicts: recommendations disclosure and research disclaimer. General research, not personal advice — it does not consider your circumstances. Prices can fall as well as rise.

Our value per share comes from a discounted-cash-flow model of Arhaus, Inc.'s free cash flow after stock-based pay ( $49M, FY2026 Q2 TTM, with after-tax interest added back): growth for five years as below (the first two years from forecasts, guidance and the company's record), fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%, then cash added and debt and other claims subtracted. These are model values under stated assumptions, not price targets or recommendations.

Valuation models

We value Arhaus, Inc. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 11.1%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.38 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Cash-flow model (DCF) Free cash flow to the firm (after stock pay, with after-tax interest added back), grown then faded to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5% as the firm rate, less debt and other claims. ~$8.3 ~$6.7–$11 Primary model, counts double
Forward price-to-earnings vs peers Next year's consensus earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) forward price-to-earnings. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. — Does not apply: fewer than 5 peers with a usable multiple
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. ~$14 ~$11–$18 Included
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. ~$13 ~$12–$15 Included
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (cash-flow model (dcf)) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$11 ~$8.3–$14 3 models

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Arhaus, Inc. with Homefurnishing Retail in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

What moves the value

  • Revenue growth 5 points lower ▼ −20%
  • Revenue growth 5 points higher ▲ +26%
  • Free-cash-flow margin 1 point lower ▼ −27%
  • Last year's free-cash-flow margin change, if it persists ▼ −27%
  • Discount rate 1 point higher ▼ −11%
Value per share under different assumptions
Discount rate ↓ / growth → −5% growth0% growth5% growth10% growth15% growth20% growth
7% $7$8$11$14$18$23
8.5% $5$7$8$11$14$17
10% $5$6$7$9$11$14

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Arhaus, Inc.: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 20212022202320242025Now
Share price$12.20$8.98$10.91$8.96$10.68$12.54
Market value$1.5bn$1.3bn$1.5bn$1.3bn$1.5bn$1.8bn
+ Net debt (− = net cash)−$124m−$145m−$223m−$198m−$253m−$226m
Enterprise value$1.3bn$1.1bn$1.3bn$1.1bn$1.3bn$1.6bn
Multiples
Price / sales 1.8x1.0x1.2x1.0x1.1x1.3x
Price / earnings 69.1x9.2x12.2x18.4x22.5x25.7x
Price / free cash flow 14.8x57.5x20.3x31.7x25.6x43.5x
EV / EBITDA 23.3x5.3x6.7x8.4x9.3x10.9x

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

53 /100

Moderate moat

How hard Arhaus's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 6 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.

  • Returns on capital 11 / 20

    Cash operating profit has been a median 8.9% of total assets over 5 years.

  • Pricing power 14 / 20

    Gross margin has been a median 40.7%, moving by 1.4 percentage points (standard deviation) across 6 years.

  • Durability 10 / 20

    Operating margin has been a median 7.8%; its worst year was 4.8%.

  • Cash conversion 12 / 20

    Free cash flow was positive in 5 of 5 years, at a median 2.9% of revenue.

AI disruption exposure: Medium. In this industry, AI could change how the product is made or sold, without replacing the core asset. The score above includes a 5-point deduction for that exposure (58 before it).

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 5, 2026, before the open. Analysts expect revenue of $371m and EPS of $0.09 (range $0.07 to $0.11) for the quarter.

Analysts' consensus

Arhaus, Inc.: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current $0.54 +12% $1.5bn +6%
Next $0.58 +8% $1.6bn +7%

Next year's EPS estimate has moved +4.2% in 90 days, across 15 analysts.

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is +12.2% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 1 analyst raised Arhaus, Inc.'s forecast and 0 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast Arhaus, Inc., last 90 days
$0.45 $0.50 $0.55 $0.60 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: $0.48 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: $0.53 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: $0.53 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: $0.54 Current fiscal year, Now: $0.54 $0.54 Next fiscal year, 90 days ago: $0.55 Next fiscal year, 60 days ago: $0.57 Next fiscal year, 30 days ago: $0.57 Next fiscal year, 7 days ago: $0.58 Next fiscal year, Now: $0.58 $0.58

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal yearNext fiscal year
90 days ago $0.48$0.55
60 days ago $0.53$0.57
30 days ago $0.53$0.57
7 days ago $0.54$0.58
Now $0.54$0.58

Earnings against estimates

Arhaus, Inc.: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 $0.16 $0.28 +72.6%
Mar 2026 $0.02 $0.02 +20.0%
Dec 2025 $0.09 $0.11 +17.3%
Sept 2025 $0.08 $0.09 +12.8%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Management guidance

Earnings release, August 6, 2026
  • Net revenue Full-Year 2026 $1.43bn to $1.47bn Maintained
    “Net revenue $1.43 billion to $1.47 billion $355 million to $375 million” source
  • Net revenue growth Full-Year 2026 3.7% growth to 6.6% growth Maintained
    “Net revenue growth 3.7% to 6.6% 3.0% to 8.8%” source
  • Net revenue Q3 2026 $355m to $375m
    “Net revenue $1.43 billion to $1.47 billion $355 million to $375 million” source
  • Net revenue growth Q3 2026 3% growth to 8.8% growth
    “Net revenue growth 3.7% to 6.6% 3.0% to 8.8%” source
  • Comparable Delivered Sales Full-Year 2026 0% growth to 3% growth Maintained
    “Comparable delivered sales (1) 0% to 3% (1)% to 5%” source
  • Net income Full-Year 2026 $71m to $80m GAAP
    “Net income (6) $71 million to $80 million $8 million to $13 million” source
Show 8 more items
  • Adjusted EBITDA Full-Year 2026 $160m to $171m Non-GAAP
    “Adjusted EBITDA (7) $160 million to $171 million $26 million to $34 million” source
  • Company-funded capital expenditures Full-Year 2026 $70m to $90m
    “Company-funded capital expenditures (5) $70 million to $90 million” source
  • Depreciation & amortization Full-Year 2026 $50m to $55m
    “Depreciation & amortization $50 million to $55 million” source
  • Fully diluted shares Full-Year 2026 about 142m
    “Fully diluted shares ~ 142 million” source
  • Effective tax rate Full-Year 2026 about 29%
    “Effective tax rate ~ 29.0%” source
  • Comparable Delivered Sales Q3 2026 -1% growth to 5% growth
    “Comparable delivered sales (1) 0% to 3% (1)% to 5%” source
  • Net income Q3 2026 $8m to $13m GAAP
    “Net income (6) $71 million to $80 million $8 million to $13 million” source
  • Adjusted EBITDA Q3 2026 $26m to $34m Non-GAAP
    “Adjusted EBITDA (7) $160 million to $171 million $26 million to $34 million” source

Figures and quotations are management's, copied from the company's own press release (SEC 8-K exhibit) and checked word for word against it. Forward-looking statements are the company's expectations, not ours and not advice; guidance can change or be missed.

How our valuation uses these forecasts

Our cash-flow model grows Arhaus, Inc.'s revenue by +6.3% next year and +5.0% the year after, then fades back toward its own record by year five. Next year's rate weighs analysts' consensus (+7.3%, weight 56%) , management guidance (+6.4%, weight 19%) and the company's own record (+4.2%, weight 25%) . How the weights are set.

Analyst recommendations

15 analysts, Nov 2026
Buy853%
Hold747%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Nov 202626715
  2. Oct 20266815
  3. Sep 20265915

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Arhaus, Inc., by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
11.4%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
3.73
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−6%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
—
of shares
Held by insiders
4.7%
of shares
Employees
2,700
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

What moved the share price

Last 12 months +31.3%

$9.55 on October 31, 2025 to $12.54

Arhaus, Inc.: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $1.3bn $1.4bn +5.4%
Net margin 5.3% 4.9% −7.8%
P/E multiple 18.9x 25.7x +35.9%
Share count 141m 142m −0.6%

Biggest factor: p/e multiple.

Last 3 years +58.1%

$7.93 on November 3, 2023 to $12.54

Arhaus, Inc.: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $1.3bn $1.4bn +8.9%
Net margin 12.2% 4.9% −59.8%
P/E multiple 7.0x 25.7x +266.1%
Share count 140m 142m −1.2%

Biggest factor: p/e multiple.

The effects multiply back to the price change exactly. Results are the last 12 months as known on each date (filings assumed public 45 days after quarter end).

Return and risk by year

Arhaus, Inc.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 20222023202420252026 to date
Return
ARHS−26%+22%−18%+19%+17%
Industry peers (median)−50%+27%−7%−20%+13%
S&P 500−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
ARHS50%50%33%50%55%
S&P 50042%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
ARHS−66%−54%−57%−46%−47%
S&P 500−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since November 4, 2021: 69% from June 7, 2024 to May 15, 2026. Getting back needed a 226% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$5.75 – $12.71
From 52-week high
−1.3%
vs 50-day average
+31.0%
vs 200-day average
+52.2%
Volatility (1 year)
58%
Beta vs S&P 500
1.52

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
7 up, 5 down
typical move ±11.0%
After a week
6 up, 6 down
typical move ±14.0%
After a month
8 up, 4 down
typical move ±19.0%
Arhaus, Inc.: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
August 6, 2026 +16.6% +0.5% +17.9% +6.1%
May 7, 2026 −14.3% +0.5% −22.5% −18.1%
February 26, 2026 −1.6% −1.0% −6.2% −18.6%
November 6, 2025 +0.8% −1.0% −6.0% +9.0%
August 7, 2025 +13.7% +0.7% +25.3% +15.4%
May 8, 2025 −4.8% +0.6% +0.2% +5.6%
February 26, 2025 −21.3% −1.5% −23.4% −21.2%
November 7, 2024 +6.1% +1.2% +5.0% +20.8%
August 8, 2024 −8.5% +2.8% −14.9% −21.5%
May 9, 2024 +23.4% +0.7% +24.2% +43.7%
March 7, 2024 +16.2% +0.4% +22.5% +31.3%
November 2, 2023 +5.1% +2.8% −0.4% +16.2%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Options strategies

All options ideas

How Arhaus, Inc.’s listed options are priced, and three ways to use them that follow from our valuation. Quotes are delayed, read November 2, 2026. Check the live chain at your broker before trading.

Cash-secured put

Not offered: rated Sell.

We suggest selling a put only on well-rated companies, at a strike where the price you would pay if assigned (strike less premium) is at or below our fair value.

Covered call

Not offered: no liquid call at or above our price target — the model says the upside is worth more than any listed strike.

For holders: sell a call at a strike at or above our fair value, so the shares are only sold at a price the model calls full value.

Collar

Not offered: no liquid put and call pair for the same expiry.

For holders of a stock trading at or above our fair value: buy a put for a floor and sell a call to pay for it.

General research, not personal advice. Options can lose you more than you expect and are not suitable for everyone: put sellers can be made to buy shares that keep falling, call sellers give up gains above the strike, and results or news can move prices sharply. Chances shown are approximations from each option’s delta. Spreads, fees and early assignment are not modelled.

Arhaus, Inc. in five measures

Fundamentals grade D
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet Value

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Arhaus, Inc.
$1.3B $1.3B $1.4B $1.4B $1.5B FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q3: $1.3B Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $1.3B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $1.3B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $1.3B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $1.3B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $1.3B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $1.3B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $1.3B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $1.4B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $1.4B Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $1.4B Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $1.4B $1.4B

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 26, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q3 $1.3B
FY23 Q4 $1.3B
FY24 Q1 $1.3B
FY24 Q2 $1.3B
FY24 Q3 $1.3B
FY24 Q4 $1.3B
FY25 Q1 $1.3B
FY25 Q2 $1.3B
FY25 Q3 $1.4B
FY25 Q4 $1.4B
FY26 Q1 $1.4B
FY26 Q2 $1.4B
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Arhaus, Inc.
-5% 0% 5% 10% 15% 20% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q3: 17.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: 4.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q1: -0.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q2: -1.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q3: -2.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: -1.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: 0.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: 4.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: 7.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 8.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: 7.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: 5.4% 5.4%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 26, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY23 Q3 17.0%
FY23 Q4 4.8%
FY24 Q1 -0.7%
FY24 Q2 -1.4%
FY24 Q3 -2.5%
FY24 Q4 -1.3%
FY25 Q1 0.7%
FY25 Q2 4.8%
FY25 Q3 7.4%
FY25 Q4 8.5%
FY26 Q1 7.4%
FY26 Q2 5.4%
Operating margin (TTM) Arhaus, Inc.
5% 10% 15% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: 14.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 12.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: 10.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: 8.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: 7.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 6.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: 5.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: 6.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: 7.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 6.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: 6.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: 6.6% 6.6%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 26, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 14.4%
FY23 Q4 12.8%
FY24 Q1 10.7%
FY24 Q2 8.8%
FY24 Q3 7.8%
FY24 Q4 6.8%
FY25 Q1 5.8%
FY25 Q2 6.8%
FY25 Q3 7.1%
FY25 Q4 6.4%
FY26 Q1 6.2%
FY26 Q2 6.6%
FCF margin (TTM) Arhaus, Inc.
0% 2% 4% 6% 8% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: 6.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 5.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: 6.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: 5.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: 1.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 3.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: 3.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: 4.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: 5.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 4.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: 1.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: 2.9% 2.9%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 26, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 6.9%
FY23 Q4 5.8%
FY24 Q1 6.8%
FY24 Q2 5.4%
FY24 Q3 1.0%
FY24 Q4 3.1%
FY25 Q1 3.7%
FY25 Q2 4.3%
FY25 Q3 5.9%
FY25 Q4 4.3%
FY26 Q1 1.0%
FY26 Q2 2.9%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-Q, 10-Q/A. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Where the money goes

FY2025, from the 10-K

Each dollar Arhaus took in during FY2025, followed through to profit: what it cost to make, what went on running the business, and what was left after tax.

  1. Revenue $1.4B
  2. Cost of revenue $843M · 61.1%
  3. Gross profit $536M · 38.9%
  4. Selling, general and admin $447M · 32.4%
  5. Operating income $88.9M · 6.4%
  6. Income tax $24.7M · 1.8%
  7. Net income $67.3M · 4.9%
Where Arhaus's revenue went, FY2025
Revenue $1.4B
Cost of revenue $843M 61.1% of revenue
Gross profit $536M 38.9% of revenue
Selling, general and admin $447M 32.4% of revenue
Operating income $88.9M 6.4% of revenue
Income tax $24.7M 1.8% of revenue
Net income $67.3M 4.9% of revenue

Shares of revenue. Source: Arhaus's 10-K for FY2025, as filed with the SEC.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Arhaus, Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 495 507 797 1,229 1,288 1,271 1,379 1,409
Gross profit 176 200 330 525 540 501 536 559
EBITDA 46 48 57 210 194 126 136 142
Operating income 30 31 33 185 164 87 89 93
Net income 8 6 21 137 125 69 67 69
Diluted EPS $0.04 $0.03 $0.18 $0.98 $0.89 $0.49 $0.48 $0.49
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +2.6% +57.1% +54.2% +4.8% −1.3% +8.5% +5.4%
EBITDA — +4.9% +19.7% +265.9% −7.5% −34.9% +7.6% +4.6%
Operating income — +4.1% +8.0% +453.7% −11.0% −47.0% +2.2% +1.8%
Net income — — — +547.0% −8.3% −45.3% −1.9% −2.8%
Diluted EPS — — — +444.4% −9.2% −44.9% −2.0% −3.4%
Margins
Gross margin 35.6% 39.3% 41.4% 42.7% 42.0% 39.4% 38.9% 39.7%
EBITDA margin 9.2% 9.4% 7.2% 17.1% 15.0% 9.9% 9.8% 10.1%
Operating margin 6.0% 6.1% 4.2% 15.0% 12.8% 6.8% 6.4% 6.6%
Net margin 1.5% 1.2% 2.6% 11.1% 9.7% 5.4% 4.9% 4.9%
Free-cash-flow margin 2.1% 26.7% 12.3% 1.8% 5.8% 3.1% 4.3% 2.9%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 20 148 141 77 169 147 137 115
Capital spending 10 13 43 56 93 107 78 74
Free cash flow 10 135 98 22 75 40 59 41
Stock-based pay 0 0 6 4 8 8 9 12
Free cash flow after stock pay 10 135 92 18 67 32 50 29
Balance sheet
Cash 20 57 124 145 223 198 253 226
Total debt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Net debt (negative = net cash) −20 −57 −124 −145 −223 −198 −253 −226
Diluted shares 112m 112m 120m 140m 140m 141m 141m 142m
Returned to shareholders
Dividends — — — 0 0 70 0 50
Buybacks 0 0 0 0 — — — —
Total returned 0 0 0 0 0 70 0 50

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

2 of 2 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $1.5bn
Short-term assets $643mLonger-term assets $808m
What it owes, and who funded it · $1.5bn
Short-term liabilities $484mLonger-term liabilities $551mShareholders' equity $415m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $643m of assets due within a year against $484m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $643m short-term assets against $551m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.

From Arhaus, Inc.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Dividends (TTM)
$49.7M
Returned to shareholders
122%
of free cash flow
Diluted share count
+0.6%
year over year
Total shareholder yield
2.8%
dividends 2.8% + buybacks 0.0% of market value
Dividend payout ratio
72%
of net income paid out
Sales & admin spending
33.1%
of revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in homefurnishing retail
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated ARHS HVT LOVE RH HTLM WSM Median
Revenue, last 12 months $1.4bn $780m $698m $3.4bn $378m $8.0bn $1.4bn
Revenue growth, last 12 months 5.4% 8.0% 1.1% 3.3% 12.8% 2.2% 5.4%
Revenue growth, 3-year average 2.9% −7.5% 1.4% 2.7% — −1.1% 2.1%
Revenue growth, latest quarter 7.4% 7.7% 0.4% 2.6% — 6.7% 7.0%
Gross margin 39.7% 60.9% 58.8% 44.3% 27.9% 47.2% 44.3%
Operating margin 6.6% — 3.3% 10.0% 5.1% 19.2% 5.9%
Operating margin, 3-year average 7.4% — 2.4% 9.8% — 18.6% 7.4%
Net margin 4.9% 2.9% 2.6% 3.2% 4.4% 14.7% 3.2%
Cash from operations / revenue 8.2% 7.8% 9.6% 12.3% 3.6% 20.1% 8.2%
Free-cash-flow margin 2.9% 5.1% 6.3% 7.3% 3.3% 16.8% 5.1%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average 4.2% 4.9% 2.5% −1.2% — 15.6% 3.7%
Stock pay / revenue 0.8% 1.0% 0.6% 1.3% 0.0% 1.5% 1.0%
Change in share count 0.6% — −10.3% −4.1% 0.0% −3.4% −1.7%

Median of all 7 companies we cover in homefurnishing retail. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

7 homefurnishing retail companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 5.4% 5.4% 4 of 7
Change in growth rate Growth -1.9pp +0.7pp 7 of 7
Gross margin Profitability 39.7% 44.3% 5 of 7
Operating margin Profitability 6.6% 6.6% 3 of 6
Net margin Profitability 4.9% 3.2% 2 of 7
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation 2.9% 5.1% 7 of 7
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 0.8% 1.0% 3 of 7
Change in share count Balance sheet 0.6% 0.0% 5 of 6

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$449M
Institutions reporting
163
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 3.1%
Positions opened / closed
26 / 35

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 86 institutions bought and 94 sold ; the biggest buyer was Signaturefd, LLC (+2.2M shares) and the biggest seller Voya Investment Management LLC (−2.8M). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Blackrock, Inc. $38M 4.5M 8.5% ▲ 4.6%
Signaturefd, LLC $25.8M 3.1M 5.8% ▲ 273.0%
Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC $22.1M 2.6M 4.9% ▲ 4.6%
Long Focus Capital Management, LLC $20.6M 2.5M 4.6% ▲ 24.4%
Emerald Advisers, LLC $20M 2.4M 4.5% ▲ 29.3%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $19.6M 2.3M 4.4% ▲ 2.9%
Kanen Wealth Management LLC $18.7M 2.2M 4.2% New
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. $17.2M 2.0M 3.8% ▲ 15.3%
Bank Of America Corp $16.9M 2.0M 3.8% ▼ 13.9%
Meros Investment Management, LP $14.2M 1.7M 3.2% ▲ 40.6%
Emerald Mutual Fund Advisers Trust $13.3M 1.6M 3.0% ▲ 59.2%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP $11.7M 1.4M 2.6% ▲ 18.2%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Arhaus, Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers ; 2 inconsistently scaled filing rows were excluded.

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Doody Alton F Iii Director September 8, 2026 Sell 3,500 $8.47 $29,645

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around November 5, 2026 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • August 6, 2026
  • May 7, 2026
  • February 26, 2026
  • November 6, 2025
  • August 7, 2025
  • May 8, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Arhaus, Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Arhaus, Inc. in brief

What does Arhaus, Inc. do?
Arhaus, Inc. is a US-listed company in the homefurnishing retail industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Arhaus, Inc.'s stock ticker?
Arhaus, Inc. trades under the ticker ARHS on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Arhaus, Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Arhaus, Inc. reported revenue of $1.4B, 5.4% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Arhaus, Inc.'s free cash flow?
Arhaus, Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is 2.9% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 7 of the 7 homefurnishing retail companies we cover.
What is Arhaus, Inc.'s fair value (intrinsic value) per share?
Our discounted-cash-flow model of Arhaus, Inc.'s free cash flow after stock-based pay gives ~$8.3 per share in the base case, and ~$6.7–$11 across growth scenarios. These are model values under stated assumptions — not a price target or a recommendation.
Who are Arhaus, Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Blackrock, Inc., Signaturefd, LLC and Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Arhaus, Inc.'s market cap?
On November 2, 2026, Arhaus, Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $1.8B, with a price-to-earnings ratio of 25.7 and net debt of -$226M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Does Arhaus, Inc. pay a dividend?
Yes: Arhaus, Inc. paid $49.7M in dividends over the trailing twelve months, a dividend yield of 2.79% and a payout ratio of 71.8%.
Who are Arhaus, Inc.'s competitors?
In our Homefurnishing Retail peer group, the companies closest to Arhaus, Inc. are Haverty Furniture Companies Inc, Lovesac Co, RH, Homestolife Ltd and Williams-Sonoma, Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Arhaus, Inc.'s.
Are insiders buying or selling Arhaus, Inc. stock?
Over the last 12 months, Arhaus, Inc.'s directors and officers reported 0 open-market purchases and 1 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is Arhaus, Inc.'s next earnings date?
Around November 5, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Arhaus, Inc. announces its own schedule.