undamentalytics Newsletter

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. (AVR) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: AVR Nasdaq Health Care Equipment Next results ~November 12, 2026

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. is a US-listed company in the health care equipment industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Model estimate per share

~$2.3

Growth cash-flow model

Base case. Range ~$2.2–$2.4. Revenue for this year and next from analysts' consensus, then growth fading to 2.5%; the operating margin moving to profitable peers'; investment needed per dollar of growth from peers; reduced by a failure probability.

Price vs value

No Buy/Hold/Sell rating is issued: limited reported history: available models are shown without a Buy/Hold/Sell rating.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders2 buying, 1 selling8 purchases and 13 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds84 adding, 52 cuttingOf 29 active managers that changed their stake, 16 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Anteris Technologies Global files

Where Anteris Technologies Global stands after its latest 10-Q

Anteris Technologies Global has little or no product revenue yet; it used $88m of cash in the twelve months to June 2026. The diluted share count is up 120.3% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders. It passes 4 of our 6 financial-health checks. Our growth cash-flow model value is $2.32 a share, against a share price of $6.31.

Source: 10-Q filed August 11, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 12, 2026 (estimated)

Anteris Technologies Global Corp.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue fell 9.6% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -3934.4%.

Current signal Balance sheet growing far ahead of sales: Total assets grew 583% year over year while revenue fell 10% — the balance sheet is expanding 593 points faster than the business it supports.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.2bn.

Things to watch

  • Results due soon. Results are expected around 12 November; the share price can move sharply on the day.
  • Revenue shrinking. Revenue fell 9.6% over the last 12 months.
  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -4738.4%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 1318.4 points on a year ago.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -3934.4% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Heavy stock-based pay. Stock pay equals 465.2% of revenue: a real cost that cash-flow figures leave out.

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 11, 2026
Earnings per share
-$0.30 against an average estimate of -$0.21: missed by 45.2%
Revenue
$1m, up 63.3% on a year earlier
Share reaction
-2.6% in the first session after the results on August 12, 2026, against +0.9% for the S&P 500
Next report
November 12, 2026; average EPS estimate -$0.31

Anteris Technologies Global's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day-1.4%
  • 1 week-5.0%
  • 1 month-26.1%
  • This year+15.8%
  • 1 year+31.0%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$2.2M
Operating margin
-4738.4%
Net margin
-4619.3%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-1.62

Growth

Revenue growth
−9.6%
Change in growth rate
+16.2 pts
Share count change
+120.3%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$88.2M
FCF margin
-3934.4%
Stock pay % of revenue
465.2%

Earnings

Last results
August 12, 2026
Next results (est.)
November 12, 2026

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Insider trade
  2. Insider trade
  3. Insider trade
  4. Insider trade
  5. Agreement
  6. Leadership
  7. Leadership
  8. Results
  9. Insider trade
  10. Insider trade
  11. Insider trade
  12. Insider trade
  13. Announcement
  14. Insider trade
  15. Announcement
  16. Insider trade
  17. Insider trade
  18. Insider trade
  19. Insider trade

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: limited reported history: available models are shown without a Buy/Hold/Sell rating.

Valuation models

We value Anteris Technologies Global Corp. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 9.5%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Growth cash-flow model Revenue for this year and next from analysts' consensus, then growth fading to 2.5%; the operating margin moving to profitable peers'; investment needed per dollar of growth from peers; reduced by a failure probability. For young or fast-growing companies. The starting margin is normalized to between -100% and 60%; net margin is a proxy when operating income is not tagged. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$2.3 ~$2.2–$2.4 Primary model, counts double
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: no positive earnings in the latest twelve months
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: the model gives no positive value
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: return on equity is not positive
Forward price-to-sales vs peers Next year's consensus sales per share times peers' typical forward price-to-sales; only when earnings are negative. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$0.2 ~$0.2–$0.7 Left out: out of range vs price (0.03x)
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. — Does not apply: revenue and margins don't support a positive value
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (growth cash-flow model) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$2.3 ~$2.2–$2.4 1 model

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Anteris Technologies Global Corp. with Health Care Equipment in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Anteris Technologies Global Corp.: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 20242025Now
Share price$5.58$4.99$5.78
Market value$113m$184m$370m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)−$70m−$7m−$249m
Enterprise value$43m$178m$120m
Multiples
Price / sales 41.8x96.3x164.9x
Price / earnings ———
Price / free cash flow ———
EV / EBITDA ———

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Low.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 12, 2026, after the close. Analysts expect revenue of $4m and EPS of −$0.31 (range −$0.32 to −$0.29) for the quarter.

Analysts' consensus

Anteris Technologies Global Corp.: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current −$1.18 +54% $9m +216%
Next −$1.15 +2% $14m +65%

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is +9.4% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 0 analysts raised Anteris Technologies Global Corp.'s forecast and 2 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast Anteris Technologies Global Corp., last 90 days
−$1.50 −$1.00 −$0.50 $0.00 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$1.08 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$1.21 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$1.19 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$1.18 Current fiscal year, Now: −$1.18 −$1.18 Next fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$0.98 Next fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$0.96 Next fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$1.00 Next fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$1.15 Next fiscal year, Now: −$1.15 −$1.15

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal yearNext fiscal year
90 days ago −$1.08−$0.98
60 days ago −$1.21−$0.96
30 days ago −$1.19−$1.00
7 days ago −$1.18−$1.15
Now −$1.18−$1.15

Earnings against estimates

Anteris Technologies Global Corp.: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 −$0.21 −$0.30 −45.2%
Dec 2025 −$0.56 −$0.75 −33.9%
Sept 2025 −$0.57 −$0.62 −7.8%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Analyst recommendations

5 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy480%
Hold120%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 2026415
  2. Sep 202633
  3. Aug 202633

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Anteris Technologies Global Corp., by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
11.6%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
6.5
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+24%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
72%
of shares
Held by insiders
16.5%
of shares
Employees
174
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

What moved the share price

Last 12 months +28.7%

$4.49 on October 31, 2025 to $5.78

Anteris Technologies Global Corp.: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $2m $2m −9.6%
P/S multiple 105.2x n/m +103.1%
Share count 58m 83m −29.9%

Biggest factor: p/s multiple. Loss-making at one end, so the split uses price/sales.

The effects multiply back to the price change exactly. Results are the last 12 months as known on each date (filings assumed public 45 days after quarter end).

Return and risk by year

Anteris Technologies Global Corp.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 20252026 to date
Return
AVR−11%+16%
Industry peers (median)−16%−15%
S&P 500+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
AVR50%55%
S&P 50075%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
AVR−72%−45%
S&P 500−19%−9%

Worst fall since December 13, 2024: 72% from February 18, 2025 to April 11, 2025. Getting back needed a 250% gain, reached on May 21, 2026, 405 days after the low.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$3.38 – $10.57
From 52-week high
−45.3%
vs 50-day average
−22.8%
vs 200-day average
−21.8%
Volatility (1 year)
62%
Beta vs S&P 500
1.36

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
3 up, 4 down
typical move ±7.8%
After a week
3 up, 4 down
typical move ±14.1%
After a month
3 up, 4 down
typical move ±28.5%
Anteris Technologies Global Corp.: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
August 12, 2026 −2.6% +0.9% +7.2% −8.9%
May 13, 2026 +8.2% +1.4% +28.7% +36.6%
February 27, 2026 +4.4% −0.4% −2.2% −19.4%
November 13, 2025 −5.1% −1.7% −13.1% +21.6%
August 12, 2025 +16.0% +1.4% +4.6% +42.9%
May 14, 2025 −12.7% +0.6% −21.8% −3.7%
March 13, 2025 −5.8% +0.7% −20.9% −66.1%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Anteris Technologies Global Corp.
$1.5M $2M $2.5M $3M FY24 Q4 FY25 Q2 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $2.7M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $2.5M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $2.5M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $2.1M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $1.9M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $1.9M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $2.2M $2.2M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 31, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY24 Q4 $2.7M
FY25 Q1 $2.5M
FY25 Q2 $2.5M
FY25 Q3 $2.1M
FY25 Q4 $1.9M
FY26 Q1 $1.9M
FY26 Q2 $2.2M
Operating margin (TTM) Anteris Technologies Global Corp.
-6000% -4000% -2000% 0% FY24 Q4 FY25 Q2 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q2 Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -2899.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -3303.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -3419.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -4041.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -4908.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -5192.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -4738.4% -4738.4%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 31, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY24 Q4 -2899.4%
FY25 Q1 -3303.9%
FY25 Q2 -3419.9%
FY25 Q3 -4041.5%
FY25 Q4 -4908.2%
FY26 Q1 -5192.9%
FY26 Q2 -4738.4%
FCF margin (TTM) Anteris Technologies Global Corp.
-6000% -4000% -2000% 0% FY24 Q4 FY25 Q2 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -2349.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -2767.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -3027.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -3713.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -4169.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -4691.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -3934.4% -3934.4%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 31, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY24 Q4 -2349.5%
FY25 Q1 -2767.5%
FY25 Q2 -3027.4%
FY25 Q3 -3713.6%
FY25 Q4 -4169.2%
FY26 Q1 -4691.4%
FY26 Q2 -3934.4%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-K/A, 10-Q. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Anteris Technologies Global Corp.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 3 2 2
Gross profit 1 1 2
EBITDA −77 −92 −104
Operating income −78 −94 −106
Net income −76 −94 −104
Diluted EPS −$3.68 −$2.55 −$1.62
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — −29.2% −9.6%
Margins
Gross margin 46.8% 70.3% 75.0%
EBITDA margin <−999% <−999% <−999%
Operating margin <−999% <−999% <−999%
Net margin <−999% <−999% <−999%
Free-cash-flow margin <−999% <−999% <−999%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −61 −78 −86
Capital spending 2 2 2
Free cash flow −64 −80 −88
Stock-based pay 7 8 10
Free cash flow after stock pay −70 −88 −99
Balance sheet
Cash 70 7 250
Total debt 0 0 0
Net debt (negative = net cash) −70 −7 −249
Diluted shares 20m 37m 64m

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

4 of 6 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $273m
Short-term assets $261mLonger-term assets $12m
What it owes, and who funded it · $272m
Short-term liabilities $18mLonger-term liabilities $2mShareholders' equity $251m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $261m of assets due within a year against $18m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $261m short-term assets against $2m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt $250m of cash against $47,000 of debt.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Debt is 0% of equity.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt −$86m of operating cash flow against $47,000 of debt.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of −$106m against $183,000 of interest.

From Anteris Technologies Global Corp.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
+120.3%
year over year
R&D spending
3441.1%
of revenue
Sales & admin spending
1372.2%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
89 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in health care equipment
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated AVR FEMY VNRX ICU IMDX ICCM Median
Revenue, last 12 months $2m $2m $2m $2m $2m $3m $95m
Revenue growth, last 12 months −9.6% 21.9% 86.3% 123.6% −60.8% 2.7% 9.1%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — 24.3% 68.0% — 14.9% — 13.5%
Revenue growth, latest quarter 63.3% −18.9% −2.0% 82.0% −53.9% — 10.5%
Gross margin 75.0% 60.9% — 92.6% 48.3% 36.3% 61.3%
Operating margin <−999% −763.9% −790.2% −816.6% <−999% −446.7% −8.7%
Operating margin, 3-year average — <−999% <−999% — <−999% — −17.9%
Net margin <−999% −511.8% <−999% −795.5% <−999% −445.6% −12.1%
Cash from operations / revenue <−999% −767.6% −795.9% −799.4% <−999% −431.3% −2.1%
Free-cash-flow margin <−999% −786.0% −796.7% — <−999% −432.4% −4.0%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average — <−999% <−999% — <−999% — −7.0%
Stock pay / revenue 465.2% 26.2% 38.2% 20.5% 150.8% 40.6% 6.3%
Change in share count 120.3% — 16.3% — 16.8% 25.0% 4.0%

Median of all 135 companies we cover in health care equipment. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to December 31, 2025
Geography
Region Revenue Share YoY
United States $1.6M 84.1% ▼ 9.8%
Germany $272,000 14.2% ▼ 69.8%
Australia $33,000 1.7% ▲ 57.1%
Switzerland $0 0.0% —
SE $0 0.0% —

From Anteris Technologies Global Corp.'s 10-K filed February 26, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Reported value
$680M
Institutions reporting
136
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 4.9%
Positions opened / closed
28 / 17

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 84 institutions bought and 52 sold ; the biggest buyer was FMR LLC (+4.0M shares) and the biggest seller Militia Capital Management LLC (−1.3M). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
L1 Capital Pty Ltd $76.7M 7.8M 11.3% 0.0%
FMR LLC $67.7M 6.9M 10.0% ▲ 136.7%
Nantahala Capital Management, LLC $66.7M 6.8M 9.8% ▲ 22.3%
Blackrock, Inc. $56.8M 5.8M 8.4% ▲ 18.0%
Sio Capital Management, LLC $54.6M 5.5M 8.0% ▲ 3.0%
Perceptive Advisors LLC $33.7M 3.4M 5.0% 0.0%
ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC $31M 3.1M 4.6% ▼ 17.0%
RA Capital Management, L.P. $29.6M 3.0M 4.3% 0.0%
Bvf Inc $29.6M 3.0M 4.3% 0.0%
Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc $23.5M 2.4M 3.5% ▲ 14.5%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $20.7M 2.1M 3.0% ▲ 14.2%
State Street Corp $16.8M 1.7M 2.5% ▲ 39.7%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Anteris Technologies Global Corp.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
L1 Capital Pty Ltd 10% owner October 6, 2026 Buy 272,695 $7.18 $2M
L1 Capital Pty Ltd 10% owner October 5, 2026 Buy 648,455 $7.51 $4.9M
L1 Capital Pty Ltd 10% owner October 2, 2026 Buy 236,354 $7.78 $1.8M
L1 Capital Pty Ltd 10% owner October 1, 2026 Buy 322,940 $7.60 $2.5M
L1 Capital Pty Ltd 10% owner September 30, 2026 Buy 74,286 $7.72 $573,488
L1 Capital Pty Ltd 10% owner August 28, 2026 Sell 7,800 $8.83 $68,874
L1 Capital Pty Ltd 10% owner August 11, 2026 Sell 375,815 $9.30 $3.5M
L1 Capital Pty Ltd 10% owner August 10, 2026 Sell 251,844 $9.10 $2.3M
L1 Capital Pty Ltd 10% owner August 6, 2026 Sell 174,721 $8.10 $1.4M
L1 Capital Pty Ltd 10% owner August 5, 2026 Sell 14,581 $8.23 $120,002
L1 Capital Pty Ltd 10% owner August 4, 2026 Sell 480,608 $8.30 $4M
L1 Capital Pty Ltd 10% owner August 3, 2026 Sell 475,693 $8.10 $3.9M

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around November 12, 2026 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • August 12, 2026
  • May 13, 2026
  • February 27, 2026
  • November 13, 2025
  • August 12, 2025
  • May 14, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Anteris Technologies Global Corp. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Anteris Technologies Global Corp. in brief

What does Anteris Technologies Global Corp. do?
Anteris Technologies Global Corp. is a US-listed company in the health care equipment industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Anteris Technologies Global Corp.'s stock ticker?
Anteris Technologies Global Corp. trades under the ticker AVR on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Anteris Technologies Global Corp.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Anteris Technologies Global Corp. reported revenue of $2.2M, 9.6% lower than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Anteris Technologies Global Corp.'s free cash flow?
Anteris Technologies Global Corp.'s free-cash-flow margin is -3934.4% of revenue over the trailing twelve months.
Who are Anteris Technologies Global Corp.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are L1 Capital Pty Ltd, FMR LLC and Nantahala Capital Management, LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Anteris Technologies Global Corp.'s market cap?
On November 2, 2026, Anteris Technologies Global Corp.'s market capitalisation was about $370M and net debt of -$249M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
How much debt does Anteris Technologies Global Corp. have?
Anteris Technologies Global Corp.'s debt-to-equity ratio is 0.0%, from its latest balance sheet. The financial health section below sets out its other solvency checks.
Who are Anteris Technologies Global Corp.'s competitors?
In our Health Care Equipment peer group, the companies closest to Anteris Technologies Global Corp. are Femasys Inc, Volitionrx LTD, Seastar Medical Holding Corp, Insight Molecular Diagnostics Inc. and Icecure Medical Ltd. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Anteris Technologies Global Corp.'s.
Are insiders buying or selling Anteris Technologies Global Corp. stock?
Over the last 12 months, Anteris Technologies Global Corp.'s directors and officers reported 8 open-market purchases and 13 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is Anteris Technologies Global Corp.'s next earnings date?
Around November 12, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Anteris Technologies Global Corp. announces its own schedule.