undamentalytics Newsletter

Icecure Medical Ltd. (ICCM) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: ICCM Nasdaq Health Care Equipment Next results ~November 18, 2026

D Fundamentals grade

Icecure Medical Ltd. is a US-listed company in the health care equipment industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

Under review: every model's value for Icecure Medical Ltd. is far from the share price, which usually points to a data problem (a merger, a share-count change, a one-off) rather than a bargain or a bubble.

Price vs value

Under review: free cash flow after stock pay is not positive. We'll show the comparison once resolved.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Funds9 adding, 0 cuttingOf 0 active managers that changed their stake, 0 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Icecure Medical files

Where Icecure Medical stands after its latest Filing

Icecure Medical has little or no product revenue yet; it used $15m of cash in the twelve months. The diluted share count is up 25.0% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades D. It passes 4 of our 5 financial-health checks.

Our model value for Icecure Medical is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 18, 2026 (estimated)

Icecure Medical Ltd.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 2.7% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -432.4%. Where it stands out: days sales outstanding of 25 days ranks 8 of 118 health care equipment companies we cover. Where it lags: free-cash-flow margin of -432.4% ranks 115 of 128 health care equipment companies we cover.

Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow fell 15.6% while net income grew 1.7%: a 17pp divergence.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Margins widening. Operating margin is up 30.2 points on a year ago.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.

Things to watch

  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -446.7%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -432.4% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Heavy stock-based pay. Stock pay equals 40.6% of revenue, against a median of 6.1% for health care equipment companies we cover: a real cost that cash-flow figures leave out.
  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 25.0% in a year.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 230% and a beta of 0.1 against the S&P 500.
  • Gross margin slipping. Gross margin is down 7.8 points on a year ago.

Latest results

Earnings per share
-$1.37 against an average estimate of -$1.38: beat by 0.4%
Next report
November 18, 2026; average EPS estimate -$0.83

Icecure Medical's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day-3.1%
  • 1 week-18.2%
  • 1 month-46.3%
  • This year-95.4%
  • 1 year-96.1%
  • 5 years-99.6%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$3.4M
Operating margin
-446.7%
Net margin
-445.6%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-0.24

Growth

Revenue growth
+2.7%
Change in growth rate
+0.8 pts
Share count change
+25.0%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$14.6M
FCF margin
-432.4%
Stock pay % of revenue
40.6%

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

No recent updates are available for ICCM from the sources we follow. See filings →

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: free cash flow after stock pay is not positive.

The inputs used by the models below have passed source checks. Individual model values are available below and in the interactive valuator. Their differences are shown explicitly; the platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld.

Valuation models

We value Icecure Medical Ltd. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 10%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.12 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Growth cash-flow model Revenue for this year and next from analysts' consensus, then growth fading to 2.5%; the operating margin moving to profitable peers'; investment needed per dollar of growth from peers; reduced by a failure probability. For young or fast-growing companies. The starting margin is normalized to between -100% and 60%; net margin is a proxy when operating income is not tagged. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$0.1 ~$0.0–$0.2 Left out: out of range vs price (0.14x)
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Forward price-to-sales vs peers Next year's consensus sales per share times peers' typical forward price-to-sales; only when earnings are negative. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$0.1 ~$0.2–$0.6 Left out: out of range vs price (0.18x)
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Combined value Individual source-checked model scenarios are available. The platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld. — Combined value withheld. Review the individual models and their assumptions.

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Icecure Medical Ltd. with Health Care Equipment in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Icecure Medical Ltd.: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 20212022202320242025
Share price$91.50$46.50$32.10$33.00$18.30
Market value$2.6bn$1.7bn$1.5bn$1.7bn$1.2bn
+ Net debt (− = net cash)−$25m−$24m−$11m−$7m−$9m
Enterprise value$2.6bn$1.7bn$1.5bn$1.7bn$1.2bn
Multiples
Price / sales n/mn/mn/mn/mn/m
Price / earnings —————
Price / free cash flow —————
EV / EBITDA —————

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Low.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 18, 2026. Analysts expect revenue of $876500 and EPS of −$0.83 (range −$0.83 to −$0.83) for the quarter.

Analysts' consensus

Icecure Medical Ltd.: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current −$4.61 +36% $4m +27%
Next −$3.44 +38% $9m +105%

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is −3.0% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 0 analysts raised Icecure Medical Ltd.'s forecast and 1 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast Icecure Medical Ltd., last 90 days
−$6.00 −$4.00 −$2.00 $0.00 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$4.75 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$4.75 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$4.61 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$4.61 Current fiscal year, Now: −$4.61 −$4.61 Next fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$3.87 Next fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$3.87 Next fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$3.44 Next fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$3.44 Next fiscal year, Now: −$3.44 −$3.44

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal yearNext fiscal year
90 days ago −$4.75−$3.87
60 days ago −$4.75−$3.87
30 days ago −$4.61−$3.44
7 days ago −$4.61−$3.44
Now −$4.61−$3.44

Earnings against estimates

Icecure Medical Ltd.: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 −$1.38 −$1.37 +0.4%
Mar 2026 −$1.20 −$1.80 −50.0%
Dec 2025 −$1.20 −$1.80 −50.0%
Sept 2025 −$1.65 −$1.80 −9.1%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Analyst recommendations

3 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy3100%
Hold00%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 2026123
  2. Sep 2026123

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Icecure Medical Ltd., by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
1.2%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
0.24
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−59%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
13%
of shares
Held by insiders
51.5%
of shares
Employees
67
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Return and risk by year

Icecure Medical Ltd.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 20222023202420252026 to date
Return
ICCM−49%−31%+3%−45%−95%
Industry peers (median)−37%−8%−20%−16%−13%
S&P 500−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
ICCM33%50%33%50%9%
S&P 50042%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
ICCM−72%−65%−64%−61%−96%
S&P 500−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since August 26, 2021: 100% from September 7, 2021 to November 2, 2026. Getting back needed a 40220% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$0.84 – $21.90
From 52-week high
−96.2%
vs 50-day average
−48.1%
vs 200-day average
−89.2%
Volatility (1 year)
231%
Beta vs S&P 500
0.08

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Icecure Medical Ltd. in five measures

Fundamentals grade D
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Icecure Medical Ltd.
$1M $2M $3M $4M $5M FY19 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY19 Q4: $1.6M Revenue (TTM), FY20 Q4: $3.9M Revenue (TTM), FY21 Q4: $4.1M Revenue (TTM), FY22 Q4: $3.1M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $3.2M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $3.3M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $3.4M $3.4M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY19 Q4 $1.6M
FY20 Q4 $3.9M
FY21 Q4 $4.1M
FY22 Q4 $3.1M
FY23 Q4 $3.2M
FY24 Q4 $3.3M
FY25 Q4 $3.4M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Icecure Medical Ltd.
-50% 0% 50% 100% 150% FY20 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY20 Q4: 137.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY21 Q4: 7.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY22 Q4: -25.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: 4.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 1.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 2.7% 2.7%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY20 Q4 137.7%
FY21 Q4 7.0%
FY22 Q4 -25.4%
FY23 Q4 4.7%
FY24 Q4 1.9%
FY25 Q4 2.7%
Operating margin (TTM) Icecure Medical Ltd.
-600% -400% -200% 0% FY19 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY25 Q4 Operating margin (TTM), FY19 Q4: -294.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: -107.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: -235.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: -542.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -482.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -476.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -446.7% -446.7%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY19 Q4 -294.0%
FY20 Q4 -107.1%
FY21 Q4 -235.0%
FY22 Q4 -542.6%
FY23 Q4 -482.4%
FY24 Q4 -476.9%
FY25 Q4 -446.7%
FCF margin (TTM) Icecure Medical Ltd.
-600% -400% -200% 0% FY19 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY25 Q4 FCF margin (TTM), FY19 Q4: -128.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: -101.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: -317.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: -492.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -403.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -383.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -432.4% -432.4%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY19 Q4 -128.6%
FY20 Q4 -101.2%
FY21 Q4 -317.5%
FY22 Q4 -492.2%
FY23 Q4 -403.5%
FY24 Q4 -383.9%
FY25 Q4 -432.4%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 20-F, 20-F/A. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Icecure Medical Ltd.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025
Income
Revenue 2 4 4 3 3 3 3
Gross profit 1 2 2 1 1 1 1
EBITDA −5 −4 −10 −16 −15 −15 −15
Operating income −5 −4 −10 −17 −16 −16 −15
Net income −5 −4 −10 −17 −15 −15 −15
Diluted EPS $0.33 $0.22 $0.35 $0.46 $0.32 $0.30 $0.24
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +137.7% +7.0% −25.4% +4.7% +1.9% +2.7%
Margins
Gross margin 32.2% 63.2% 53.0% 46.8% 40.3% 44.1% 36.3%
EBITDA margin −292.1% −105.5% −231.9% −534.6% −472.4% −466.8% −438.0%
Operating margin −294.0% −107.1% −235.0% −542.6% −482.4% −476.9% −446.7%
Net margin −279.7% −96.4% −239.1% −550.3% −453.8% −465.5% −445.6%
Free-cash-flow margin −128.6% −101.2% −317.5% −492.2% −403.5% −383.9% −432.4%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −2 −4 −13 −14 −13 −13 −15
Capital spending 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
Free cash flow −2 −4 −13 −15 −13 −13 −15
Stock-based pay 0 0 0 2 1 1 1
Free cash flow after stock pay −2 −4 −13 −17 −14 −14 −16
Balance sheet
Cash 6 4 26 24 11 8 9
Total debt 0 1 1 — 0 0 0
Net debt (negative = net cash) −6 −3 −25 −24 −11 −7 −9
Diluted shares 14m 17m 29m 37m 46m 51m 64m

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

4 of 5 checks passed · December 31, 2025
What it owns · $14m
Short-term assets $13mLonger-term assets $1m
What it owes, and who funded it · $14m
Short-term liabilities $5mShareholders' equity $9m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $13m of assets due within a year against $5m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities Not assessable from the reported split. Not assessable.
  • More cash than debt $9m of cash against $13,000 of debt.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Debt is 0% of equity.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt −$15m of operating cash flow against $13,000 of debt.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over No material interest expense reported.

From Icecure Medical Ltd.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
+25.0%
year over year
R&D spending
220.0%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
25 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in health care equipment
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated ICCM CNSY INBS BMRA VNRX MCTA Median
Revenue, last 12 months $3m $4m $4m $4m $2m $5m $99m
Revenue growth, last 12 months 2.7% −21.0% 38.1% −11.2% 86.3% −22.7% 9.2%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — 16.1% 39.0% −7.1% 68.0% — 13.5%
Revenue growth, latest quarter — −70.4% 178.9% −8.3% −2.0% — 10.2%
Gross margin 36.3% 15.1% 48.6% 0.9% — 99.3% 61.2%
Operating margin −446.7% −628.1% −297.8% −125.2% −790.2% −0.6% −8.5%
Operating margin, 3-year average — −383.3% −325.8% −114.4% <−999% — −17.9%
Net margin −445.6% −620.7% −294.9% −115.5% <−999% −0.5% −12.0%
Cash from operations / revenue −431.3% −527.6% −283.0% −91.2% −795.9% −25.3% −1.9%
Free-cash-flow margin −432.4% −560.3% −285.9% −91.2% −796.7% −32.4% −3.9%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average — −402.6% — −79.7% <−999% — −7.0%
Stock pay / revenue 40.6% 73.6% 4.3% 8.2% 38.2% — 6.1%
Change in share count 25.0% −99.4% 50.1% 26.7% 16.3% 5.3% 4.0%

Median of all 134 companies we cover in health care equipment. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

134 health care equipment companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 2.7% 9.1% 96 of 129
Change in growth rate Growth +0.8pp -0.6pp 46 of 129
Gross margin Profitability 36.3% 61.9% 102 of 123
Operating margin Profitability -446.7% -8.3% 114 of 132
Net margin Profitability -445.6% -12.0% 115 of 133
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation -432.4% -3.4% 115 of 128
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 40.6% 6.1% 109 of 123
Long-term debt as % of assets Balance sheet 0.1% 24.2% 7 of 87
Change in share count Balance sheet 25.0% 3.3% 94 of 115
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 25 days 57 days 8 of 118

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$541,697
Institutions reporting
9
Positions opened / closed
9 / 0

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 9 institutions bought and 0 sold ; the biggest buyer was Jane Street Group, LLC (+35K shares) . See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Jane Street Group, LLC $169,541 35K 31.3% —
Scientech Research LLC $158,903 33K 29.3% —
UBS Group AG $83,072 17K 15.3% —
HRT Financial LP $73,000 15K 13.5% —
Jpmorgan Chase & Co $31,297 6K 5.8% —
Morgan Stanley $21,063 4K 3.9% —
Kingdom Financial Group Llc. $2,590 1K 0.5% —
Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. $2,192 0K 0.4% —
Bartlett & Co. Wealth Management LLC $39 0K 0.0% —

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Icecure Medical Ltd.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers ; 1 inconsistently scaled filing rows were excluded.

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart

No open-market insider trades reported in the last 12 months.

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Icecure Medical Ltd. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Icecure Medical Ltd. in brief

What does Icecure Medical Ltd. do?
Icecure Medical Ltd. is a US-listed company in the health care equipment industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Icecure Medical Ltd.'s stock ticker?
Icecure Medical Ltd. trades under the ticker ICCM on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Icecure Medical Ltd.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Icecure Medical Ltd. reported revenue of $3.4M, 2.7% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Icecure Medical Ltd.'s free cash flow?
Icecure Medical Ltd.'s free-cash-flow margin is -432.4% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 115 of the 128 health care equipment companies we cover.
Who are Icecure Medical Ltd.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Jane Street Group, LLC, Scientech Research LLC and UBS Group AG. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Icecure Medical Ltd.'s market cap?
On December 31, 2025, Icecure Medical Ltd.'s market capitalisation was about $1.2B and net debt of -$8.9M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
How much debt does Icecure Medical Ltd. have?
Icecure Medical Ltd.'s debt-to-equity ratio is 0.1%, from its latest balance sheet. The financial health section below sets out its other solvency checks.
Who are Icecure Medical Ltd.'s competitors?
In our Health Care Equipment peer group, the companies closest to Icecure Medical Ltd. are Cerenome, Inc., Intelligent BIO Solutions Inc., Biomerica Inc, Volitionrx LTD and Charming Medical Ltd. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Icecure Medical Ltd.'s.
When is Icecure Medical Ltd.'s next earnings date?
Around November 18, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Icecure Medical Ltd. announces its own schedule.