Where Autozi Internet Technology (global) stands after its latest Filing
Revenue for the twelve months was $123m. It passes 1 of our 3 financial-health checks. Our price-to-sales vs peers value is $0.18 a share.
Autozi Internet Technology (global) Ltd. is a US-listed company in the automotive retail industry. Its financial year ends in September.
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
~$0.2
Price-to-sales vs peers
Base case. Range ~$0.2–$0.9. Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative.
No Buy/Hold/Sell rating is issued: only 1 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.
Autozi Internet Technology (global) Ltd. valuation: adjust assumptions and compare models →
Revenue for the twelve months was $123m. It passes 1 of our 3 financial-health checks. Our price-to-sales vs peers value is $0.18 a share.
Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.
Autozi Internet Technology (global) Ltd.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue fell 1.6% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -3.8%. Where it lags: gross margin of 1.8% ranks 20 of 20 automotive retail companies we cover.
Current signal Revenue growth decelerating: TTM revenue growth slowed to -1.6% (-11.4pp vs the prior quarter).
Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.
Nothing in Autozi Internet Technology (global) Ltd.'s latest figures clears our strength thresholds.
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.
No recent updates are available for AZI from the sources we follow. See filings →
We value Autozi Internet Technology (global) Ltd. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 8.5%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.79 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.
| Model | Value per share | In the combined value? |
|---|---|---|
| Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. | — | Does not apply: no positive earnings in the latest twelve months |
| Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. | — | Does not apply: book value or earnings not available |
| Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. | — | Does not apply: return on equity is not positive |
| Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. | ~$0.2 ~$0.3–$0.9 | Included, half weight |
| Cash-flow model (DCF) Free cash flow after stock pay, grown then faded to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%. | — | Does not apply: Noncontrolling ownership is material. Its fair value and share of cash flow must be valued separately; a book-value deduction is insufficient. |
| Growth cash-flow model Revenue for this year and next from analysts' consensus, then growth fading to 2.5%; the operating margin moving to profitable peers'; investment needed per dollar of growth from peers; reduced by a failure probability. For young or fast-growing companies. The starting margin is normalized to between -100% and 60%; net margin is a proxy when operating income is not tagged. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. | — | Does not apply: Noncontrolling ownership is material. Its fair value and share of cash flow must be valued separately; a book-value deduction is insufficient. |
| Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. | — | Does not apply: Noncontrolling ownership is material. Its fair value and share of cash flow must be valued separately; a book-value deduction is insufficient. |
| Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (price-to-earnings vs peers) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. | ~$0.2 ~$0.2–$0.9 | 1 model |
Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Autozi Internet Technology (global) Ltd. with Automotive Retail in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.
Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Medium.
No analyst estimates are published for Autozi Internet Technology (global) Ltd.: too few analysts cover it.
| Calendar year | 2025 | 2026 to date |
|---|---|---|
| Return | ||
| AZI | −92% | −98% |
| Industry peers (median) | −14% | −6% |
| S&P 500 | +18% | +11% |
| Months that ended higher | ||
| AZI | 25% | 27% |
| S&P 500 | 75% | 46% |
| Largest fall from a high during the year | ||
| AZI | −98% | −98% |
| S&P 500 | −19% | −9% |
Worst fall since August 28, 2024: 100% from September 3, 2024 to October 26, 2026. Getting back needed a 207895% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.
| Period | Revenue (TTM) |
|---|---|
| FY22 Q4 | $120.3M |
| FY23 Q4 | $113.5M |
| FY24 Q4 | $124.7M |
| FY25 Q4 | $122.8M |
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.
| Period | Operating margin (TTM) |
|---|---|
| FY22 Q4 | -3.9% |
| FY23 Q4 | -6.5% |
| FY24 Q4 | -4.4% |
| FY25 Q4 | -14.3% |
| Fiscal year | 2022 Sept 2022 | 2023 Sept 2023 | 2024 Sept 2024 | 2025 Sept 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income | ||||
| Revenue | 120 | 114 | 125 | 123 |
| Gross profit | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| EBITDA | −4 | −7 | −5 | −17 |
| Operating income | −5 | −7 | −5 | −18 |
| Net income | −19 | −22 | 32 | −17 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue | — | −5.7% | +9.9% | −1.6% |
| Net income | — | — | — | −150.8% |
| Margins | ||||
| Gross margin | 0.6% | 0.4% | 1.0% | 1.8% |
| EBITDA margin | −3.6% | −6.2% | −4.3% | −14.2% |
| Operating margin | −3.9% | −6.5% | −4.4% | −14.3% |
| Net margin | −15.5% | −19.0% | 26.0% | −13.4% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | −4.2% | — | −8.1% | −3.8% |
| Cash flow | ||||
| Cash from operations | −5 | −7 | −10 | −5 |
| Capital spending | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Free cash flow | −5 | — | −10 | −5 |
| Stock-based pay | — | — | — | 9 |
| Free cash flow after stock pay | — | — | — | −14 |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Cash | — | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Total debt | — | 10 | 12 | 18 |
| Net debt (negative = net cash) | — | 8 | 11 | 18 |
| Last 12 months unless stated | AZI | YSXT | SDA | PRTS | CRMT | RDNW | Median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue, last 12 months | $123m | $83m | $489m | $517m | $1.1bn | $1.1bn | $8.6bn |
| Revenue growth, last 12 months | −1.6% | 16.8% | 10.7% | −7.7% | −21.6% | −1.3% | −0.8% |
| Revenue growth, 3-year average | — | — | — | −8.4% | −8.8% | −14.7% | 2.1% |
| Revenue growth, latest quarter | — | — | — | 1.2% | −57.3% | −1.0% | 1.2% |
| Gross margin | 1.8% | 8.6% | — | 33.1% | 48.5% | 27.7% | 23.4% |
| Operating margin | −14.3% | 4.2% | 0.8% | −4.1% | — | 3.7% | 3.7% |
| Operating margin, 3-year average | — | — | — | −6.3% | — | −1.6% | 4.0% |
| Net margin | −13.4% | 3.4% | −0.8% | −4.0% | −18.6% | −0.8% | 1.3% |
| Cash from operations / revenue | −3.8% | −3.2% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 13.9% | −1.4% | 2.5% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | −3.8% | −3.3% | 1.1% | −1.3% | 13.8% | −1.9% | 1.1% |
| Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average | — | — | — | −3.6% | 2.4% | 1.1% | 2.2% |
| Stock pay / revenue | 7.7% | 2.2% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.3% |
| Change in share count | — | 15.0% | 6.3% | 1.6% | 1.9% | 4.5% | −1.1% |
| Measure | Company | Peer median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue growth Growth | -1.6% | -0.8% | 16 of 23 |
| Change in growth rate Growth | -11.4pp | -0.5pp | 21 of 23 |
| Gross margin Profitability | 1.8% | 27.7% | 20 of 20 |
| Operating margin Profitability | -14.3% | 3.7% | 20 of 21 |
| Net margin Profitability | -13.4% | 1.3% | 21 of 23 |
| Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation | -3.8% | 1.1% | 22 of 23 |
| Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation | 7.7% | 0.3% | 22 of 22 |
Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).
| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of 13F value | Shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $676 | 0K | 72.1% | New |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $259 | 0K | 27.6% | New |
| UBS Group AG | $2 | 0K | 0.2% | ▼ 99.9% |
From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Autozi Internet Technology (global) Ltd.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .
From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.
| Data | Last updated | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Share price | Exchange closing prices | |
| News and updates | Company releases and SEC 8-K filings | |
| Analyst estimates | Aggregated analyst estimates | |
| Valuation and scores | Our models, from the filed figures |
New research on the companies we cover arrives in the weekly email. Free, one email a week.