undamentalytics Newsletter

Bally's Corp (BALY) stock

Add holding +

NYSE: BALY NYSE Casinos & Gaming Next results ~November 9, 2026

E Fundamentals grade

Bally's Corp is a US-listed company in the casinos & gaming industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Model estimate per share

~$16

Price-to-sales vs peers

Base case. Range ~$16–$98. Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative.

Price vs value

No Buy/Hold/Sell rating is issued: only 1 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Funds39 adding, 19 cuttingOf 5 active managers that changed their stake, 4 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Bally's files

Where Bally's stands after its latest 10-Q

Revenue for the twelve months to June 2026 was $2.96bn, up 0.1% on a year earlier, slower than the 2.8% growth a quarter earlier. Free-cash-flow margin fell to -18.0% from -5.9% a year earlier. Operating margin widened to -7.3% from -14.0%. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades E. It passes 0 of our 7 financial-health checks. Our price-to-sales vs peers value is $38.04 a share, against a share price of $13.33.

Source: 10-Q filed August 14, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 9, 2026 (estimated)

Where it lags: net margin of -25.8% ranks 22 of 22 casinos & gaming companies we cover.

Current signal Net margin compressing: TTM net margin fell to -25.8%, down 15.5pp year over year.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Shrinking share count. Diluted shares fell 9.2% in a year, so each share owns more of the business.

Things to watch

  • Results due soon. Results are expected around 9 November; the share price can move sharply on the day.
  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -7.3%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 14.8 points on a year ago.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -18.0% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 72% and a beta of 1.0 against the S&P 500.
  • Growth easing. The growth rate is 2.7 points lower than a quarter earlier.

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 14, 2026
Earnings per share
-$1.02 against an average estimate of -$0.88: missed by 16.5%
Revenue
$792m, up 20.5% on a year earlier
Share reaction
-23.6% in the first session after the results on August 14, 2026, against -0.7% for the S&P 500
Next report
November 9, 2026; average EPS estimate -$0.73

Bally's' figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day0.0%
  • 1 week+0.4%
  • 1 month-4.0%
  • This year-18.2%
  • 1 year-25.8%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$3B
Operating margin
-7.3%
Net margin
-25.8%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$532M
FCF margin
-18.0%
Stock pay % of revenue
1.0%

Earnings

Last results
August 14, 2026
Next results (est.)
November 9, 2026

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Announcement
  2. Announcement
  3. Agreement
  4. Announcement
  5. Agreement
  6. Leadership
  7. Results
  8. Agreement
  9. Deal
  10. Announcement

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: only 1 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.

Valuation models

We value Bally's Corp as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 9.1%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.92 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: no positive earnings in the latest twelve months
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: the model gives no positive value
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: return on equity is not positive
Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. ~$16 ~$20–$98 Included, half weight
Cash-flow model (DCF) Free cash flow after stock pay, grown then faded to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%. — Does not apply: Noncontrolling ownership is material. Its fair value and share of cash flow must be valued separately; a book-value deduction is insufficient.
Growth cash-flow model Revenue for this year and next from analysts' consensus, then growth fading to 2.5%; the operating margin moving to profitable peers'; investment needed per dollar of growth from peers; reduced by a failure probability. For young or fast-growing companies. The starting margin is normalized to between -100% and 60%; net margin is a proxy when operating income is not tagged. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. — Does not apply: Noncontrolling ownership is material. Its fair value and share of cash flow must be valued separately; a book-value deduction is insufficient.
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. — Does not apply: Noncontrolling ownership is material. Its fair value and share of cash flow must be valued separately; a book-value deduction is insufficient.
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (price-to-earnings vs peers) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$16 ~$16–$98 1 model

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Bally's Corp with Casinos & Gaming in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Bally's Corp: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 2024
Share price$18.47
Market value$895m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)$3.2bn
Enterprise value$4.1bn
Multiples
Price / sales 0.4x
Price / earnings —
Price / free cash flow —
EV / EBITDA 33.8x

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

18 /100

Weak moat

How hard Bally's's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 7 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.

  • Returns on capital 0 / 20

    Net income has been a median -1.8% of total assets over 7 years.

  • Durability 0 / 20

    Operating margin has been a median 4.6%; its worst year was -14.0%.

  • Cash conversion 4 / 20

    Free cash flow was positive in 3 of 7 years, at a median -0.6% of revenue.

  • Discipline 10 / 20

    The diluted share count rose 28.2% over five years; stock-based pay has been a median 1.2% of revenue.

AI disruption exposure: Low. In this industry, the business rests on physical assets, regulated networks or products AI itself depends on.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 9, 2026, after the close. Analysts expect revenue of $808m and EPS of −$0.73 (range −$0.73 to −$0.73) for the quarter.

Analysts' consensus

Bally's Corp: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current −$6.94 −73% $3.2bn +19%
Next −$3.44 +50% $3.4bn +8%

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is +14.8% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 0 analysts raised Bally's Corp's forecast and 1 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast Bally's Corp, last 90 days
−$8.00 −$6.00 −$4.00 −$2.00 $0.00 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$6.04 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$6.99 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$6.99 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$6.99 Current fiscal year, Now: −$6.94 −$6.94 Next fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$3.40 Next fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$3.42 Next fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$3.42 Next fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$3.42 Next fiscal year, Now: −$3.44 −$3.44

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal yearNext fiscal year
90 days ago −$6.04−$3.40
60 days ago −$6.99−$3.42
30 days ago −$6.99−$3.42
7 days ago −$6.99−$3.42
Now −$6.94−$3.44

Earnings against estimates

Bally's Corp: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 −$0.88 −$1.02 −16.5%
Mar 2026 −$0.62 −$2.00 −222.1%
Dec 2025 −$0.75 −$0.87 −15.4%
Sept 2025 −$0.83 −$3.85 −363.5%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Management guidance

Earnings release, August 14, 2026

No numeric guidance in Bally's Corp's latest earnings release (filed August 14, 2026). Some companies give their outlook only on the earnings call.

Analyst recommendations

5 analysts, Nov 2026
Buy00%
Hold480%
Sell120%

Monthly trend

  1. Nov 2026415
  2. Oct 2026415
  3. Sep 2026415

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Bally's Corp, by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
10.2%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
9.13
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−7%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
76%
of shares
Held by insiders
12.5%
of shares
Employees
11,700
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

What moved the share price

Last 12 months −25.8%

$18.21 on October 31, 2025 to $13.52

Bally's Corp: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $2.5bn $3.0bn +20.7%
P/S multiple 0.4x 0.3x −27.9%
Share count 52m 61m −14.7%

Biggest factor: p/s multiple. Loss-making at one end, so the split uses price/sales.

The effects multiply back to the price change exactly. Results are the last 12 months as known on each date (filings assumed public 45 days after quarter end).

Return and risk by year

Bally's Corp: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 20252026 to date
Return
BALY−11%−18%
Industry peers (median)−7%−16%
S&P 500+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
BALY42%36%
S&P 50075%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
BALY−56%−49%
S&P 500−19%−9%

Worst fall since December 6, 2024: 56% from January 7, 2025 to June 3, 2025. Getting back needed a 127% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$8.84 – $19.36
From 52-week high
−30.2%
vs 50-day average
+12.6%
vs 200-day average
+4.8%
Volatility (1 year)
72%
Beta vs S&P 500
1.04

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
3 up, 4 down
typical move ±9.7%
After a week
3 up, 4 down
typical move ±9.0%
After a month
2 up, 5 down
typical move ±16.4%
Bally's Corp: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
August 14, 2026 −23.6% −0.7% −24.2% −28.5%
May 18, 2026 −8.2% −0.7% +14.2% +12.7%
March 16, 2026 +0.6% +1.3% −4.6% −8.4%
November 10, 2025 +0.1% +1.8% −10.3% −17.2%
August 11, 2025 +5.3% +0.9% +0.2% +3.3%
May 12, 2025 −3.5% +4.0% −1.9% −17.6%
March 5, 2025 −26.3% −0.7% +7.3% −26.9%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Bally's Corp
$2.2B $2.4B $2.6B $2.8B $3B FY22 Q3 FY23 Q2 FY24 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY22 Q3: $2.2B Revenue (TTM), FY22 Q4: $2.3B Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q1: $2.3B Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q2: $2.4B Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q3: $2.4B Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $2.4B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $2.5B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $2.5B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $2.5B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $2.5B Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $2.8B Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $3B $3B

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 26, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY22 Q3 $2.2B
FY22 Q4 $2.3B
FY23 Q1 $2.3B
FY23 Q2 $2.4B
FY23 Q3 $2.4B
FY23 Q4 $2.4B
FY24 Q1 $2.5B
FY24 Q2 $2.5B
FY24 Q3 $2.5B
FY24 Q4 $2.5B
FY26 Q1 $2.8B
FY26 Q2 $3B
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Bally's Corp
0% 100% 200% 300% FY22 Q1 FY22 Q4 FY23 Q3 FY24 Q4 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY22 Q1: 268.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY22 Q2: 182.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY22 Q3: 149.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY22 Q4: 70.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q1: 37.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q2: 20.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q3: 8.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: 8.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q1: 7.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q2: 5.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q3: 2.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 0.1% 0.1%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 26, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY22 Q1 268.2%
FY22 Q2 182.6%
FY22 Q3 149.4%
FY22 Q4 70.6%
FY23 Q1 37.4%
FY23 Q2 20.2%
FY23 Q3 8.4%
FY23 Q4 8.6%
FY24 Q1 7.1%
FY24 Q2 5.3%
FY24 Q3 2.8%
FY24 Q4 0.1%
Operating margin (TTM) Bally's Corp
-30% -20% -10% 0% 10% FY22 Q3 FY23 Q2 FY24 Q1 FY26 Q2 Operating margin (TTM), FY22 Q3: 5.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: -13.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q1: 2.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q2: -0.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: -1.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 4.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: -14.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -14.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -21.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -10.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -6.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -7.3% -7.3%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 26, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY22 Q3 5.3%
FY22 Q4 -13.0%
FY23 Q1 2.7%
FY23 Q2 -0.8%
FY23 Q3 -1.4%
FY23 Q4 4.2%
FY24 Q1 -14.0%
FY24 Q2 -14.0%
FY24 Q3 -21.8%
FY24 Q4 -10.5%
FY26 Q1 -6.5%
FY26 Q2 -7.3%
FCF margin (TTM) Bally's Corp
-20% -15% -10% -5% 0% 5% FY22 Q3 FY23 Q2 FY24 Q1 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY22 Q3: -0.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: 1.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q1: 0.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q2: -2.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: -7.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -6.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: -6.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -5.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -4.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -5.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -14.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -18.0% -18.0%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 26, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY22 Q3 -0.9%
FY22 Q4 1.0%
FY23 Q1 0.1%
FY23 Q2 -2.8%
FY23 Q3 -7.2%
FY23 Q4 -6.9%
FY24 Q1 -6.1%
FY24 Q2 -5.9%
FY24 Q3 -4.0%
FY24 Q4 -5.3%
FY26 Q1 -14.5%
FY26 Q2 -18.0%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-K/A, 10-Q, 10-Q/A. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Bally's Corp: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2017 Dec 2017 2018 Dec 2018 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 421 438 524 373 1,322 2,256 2,449 2,450 2,958
EBITDA 146 143 147 19 238 8 454 121 147
Operating income 124 121 115 −18 93 −293 104 −258 −216
Net income 62 71 55 −5 −115 −426 −188 −568 −764
Diluted EPS $1.56 $1.87 $1.46 −$0.18 −$2.31 −$7.32 −$3.51 −$11.71 —
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +3.9% +19.7% −28.8% +254.7% +70.6% +8.6% +0.1% —
EBITDA — −2.0% +2.8% −86.8% +>999% −96.8% — −73.3% —
Operating income — −2.5% −5.0% −116.0% — −413.8% — −348.4% —
Net income — +14.8% −22.8% −110.0% — — — — —
Diluted EPS — +19.9% −21.9% −112.3% — — — — —
Margins
EBITDA margin 34.7% 32.7% 28.1% 5.2% 18.0% 0.3% 18.6% 4.9% 5.0%
Operating margin 29.4% 27.6% 21.9% −4.9% 7.1% −13.0% 4.2% −10.5% −7.3%
Net margin 14.8% 16.3% 10.5% −1.5% −8.7% −18.9% −7.7% −23.2% −25.8%
Free-cash-flow margin 14.2% −4.5% 12.6% 1.1% −1.1% 2.6% −5.0% −3.5% −16.8%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 108 109 94 20 83 271 189 114 −336
Capital spending 48 129 28 15 98 212 311 200 162
Free cash flow 60 −20 66 4 −15 59 −123 −86 −498
Stock-based pay 2 2 4 18 20 28 24 15 30
Free cash flow after stock pay 58 −21 62 −13 −35 31 −147 −101 −529
Balance sheet
Cash 86 78 183 123 206 213 163 171 390
Total debt 0 394 699 1,129 3,530 3,563 3,726 3,372 4,910
Net debt (negative = net cash) −86 317 516 1,006 3,324 3,350 3,563 3,200 4,520
Diluted shares 38m 39m 38m 31m 50m 58m 53m 48m —
Returned to shareholders
Dividends 0 0 8 3 0 0 — — —
Buybacks 2 8 223 33 87 153 99 0 —
Total returned 2 8 231 36 87 153 99 0 —

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

0 of 7 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $10.8bn
Short-term assets $965mLonger-term assets $9.8bn
What it owes, and who funded it · $9.3bn
Short-term liabilities $1.1bnLonger-term liabilities $7.6bnShareholders' equity $645m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $965m of assets due within a year against $1.1bn of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $965m short-term assets against $7.6bn of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt $390m of cash against $4.5bn of debt.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Debt is 699% of equity.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Debt to equity moved from 213% to 699% over five years.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt −$336m of operating cash flow against $4.5bn of debt.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of −$216m against $453m of interest.

From Bally's Corp's latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Sales & admin spending
45.1%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
26 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in casinos & gaming
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated BALY CHDN BRSL SGHC BYD RRR Median
Revenue, last 12 months $3.0bn $3.0bn $2.5bn $2.2bn $4.1bn $2.0bn $2.4bn
Revenue growth, last 12 months 0.1% 4.2% −0.0% 21.6% 0.3% 0.9% 5.5%
Revenue growth, 3-year average 14.6% 8.1% −13.1% — 3.3% 5.9% 6.5%
Revenue growth, latest quarter 20.5% 1.9% — — −1.4% −3.0% 2.4%
Operating margin −7.3% 25.5% 27.3% — 17.8% 27.7% 10.1%
Operating margin, 3-year average −7.3% 25.0% 12.2% — 20.0% 29.8% 7.1%
Net margin −25.8% 15.1% 5.9% 9.7% 12.3% 8.4% 3.1%
Cash from operations / revenue −11.4% 25.2% −3.9% 16.1% 14.4% 31.1% 14.4%
Free-cash-flow margin −18.0% 20.1% −16.5% 14.3% −0.4% 9.6% 8.5%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average −8.9% 15.7% 0.3% — 7.8% 8.9% 4.5%
Stock pay / revenue 1.0% 1.0% 0.6% 0.7% 0.8% 1.7% 0.9%
Change in share count −9.2% −3.9% −3.4% 0.8% 0.1% — −2.6%

Median of all 22 companies we cover in casinos & gaming. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

22 casinos & gaming companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Operating margin Profitability -7.3% 10.1% 19 of 20
Net margin Profitability -25.8% 3.6% 22 of 22
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation -18.0% 8.5% 21 of 21
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 1.0% 0.9% 12 of 20
Long-term debt as % of assets Balance sheet 41.3% 44.3% 8 of 17
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 26 days 13 days 15 of 18

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to December 31, 2024
Segments
Line of business Revenue Share YoY
Casinos Resorts $1.4B 55.6% —
Intralot B2 C $903M 36.8% —
North America Interactive $170M 7.0% —
Corporate and Other $7.6M 0.3% —
Intralot B2 B $6.9M 0.3% —
Products and services
Line of business Revenue Share YoY
Casino $2.1B 83.7% —
Non Casino $399M 16.3% —
Hotel (part of Non Casino) $149M 37.3% —
Food and Beverage (part of Non Casino) $135M 33.9% —
Other (part of Non Casino) $108M 27.1% —
Licenses (part of Non Casino) $6.9M 1.7% —

From Bally's Corp's 10-K filed March 23, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Reported value
$522M
Institutions reporting
65
Shares held vs prior quarter
▼ 0.4%
Positions opened / closed
11 / 6

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 39 institutions bought and 19 sold ; the biggest buyer was Blackrock, Inc (+80K shares) and the biggest seller Rathbones Group PLC (−350K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Standard General L.P. $445M 32.5M 85.4% 0.0%
Whitefort Capital Management, LP $33M 2.4M 6.3% 0.0%
Blackrock, Inc. $9.1M 661K 1.7% ▲ 13.8%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $7.4M 543K 1.4% ▲ 2.3%
Sessa Capital Im, L.P. $6.1M 448K 1.2% 0.0%
Rathbones Group PLC $4.8M 350K 0.9% ▼ 50.0%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $2.9M 213K 0.6% ▲ 10.6%
State Street Corp $1.8M 130K 0.3% ▲ 3.1%
Jb Capital Partners LP $1.5M 109K 0.3% ▲ 5.6%
AQR Capital Management LLC $1.2M 90K 0.2% ▲ 539.1%
Northern Trust Corp $977,770 71K 0.2% ▲ 7.6%
Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC $947,430 69K 0.2% ▲ 20.4%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Bally's Corp's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart

No open-market insider trades reported in the last 12 months.

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Trades by members of Congress

All 3 trades and filings

No trades in Bally's Corp disclosed in the last 12 months; 3 earlier trades on record.

  • Susie Lee(D-NV 3):Sale (full), $1,001 - $15,000, traded May 26, 2021, filed June 14, 2021
  • Susie Lee(D-NV 3):Purchase, $1,001 - $15,000, traded March 5, 2021, filed May 5, 2021
  • Susie Lee(D-NV 3):Purchase, $1,001 - $15,000, traded February 25, 2021, filed March 11, 2021

Value ranges as filed; reports can arrive up to 45 days after a trade.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around November 9, 2026 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • August 14, 2026
  • May 18, 2026
  • March 16, 2026
  • November 10, 2025
  • August 11, 2025
  • May 12, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Bally's Corp was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Bally's Corp in brief

What does Bally's Corp do?
Bally's Corp is a US-listed company in the casinos & gaming industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Bally's Corp's stock ticker?
Bally's Corp trades under the ticker BALY on NYSE. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Bally's Corp's free cash flow?
Bally's Corp's free-cash-flow margin is -18.0% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 21 of the 21 casinos & gaming companies we cover.
Who are Bally's Corp's largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Standard General L.P., Whitefort Capital Management, LP and Blackrock, Inc. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Bally's Corp's market cap?
On December 31, 2024, Bally's Corp's market capitalisation was about $895M and net debt of $3.2B. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
How much debt does Bally's Corp have?
Bally's Corp's debt-to-equity ratio is 699.0%, from its latest balance sheet (212.6% five years earlier). The financial health section below sets out its other solvency checks.
Who are Bally's Corp's competitors?
In our Casinos & Gaming peer group, the companies closest to Bally's Corp are Churchill Downs Inc, Brightstar Lottery PLC, Super Group (sghc) Ltd, Boyd Gaming Corp and Red Rock Resorts, Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Bally's Corp's.
When is Bally's Corp's next earnings date?
Around November 9, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Bally's Corp announces its own schedule.