undamentalytics Newsletter

Belden Inc. revenue

Belden Inc.'s revenue was $2.72bn in fiscal 2025, up 10.3% on the year before. Since fiscal 2009 ($1.36bn) it has grown at a compound 4.4% a year. Over the last twelve months it was $3.13bn.

Revenue history

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Belden Inc.: revenue history, annual
Fiscal year2009Dec 20092010Dec 20102011Dec 20112012Dec 20122013Dec 20132014Dec 20142015Dec 20152016Dec 20162017Dec 20172018Dec 20182019Dec 20192020Dec 20202021Dec 20212022Dec 20222023Dec 20232024Dec 20242025Dec 2025LTMSept 2026
Revenue1,3621,5431,8821,8412,0692,3082,3092,3572,0872,1662,1311,7522,3012,6062,5122,4612,7153,133
Growth on the year before—+13.3%+22.0%−2.2%+12.4%+11.6%+0.0%+2.1%−11.4%+3.8%−1.6%−17.8%+31.3%+13.3%−3.6%−2.0%+10.3%—
Gross profit3884475425677048199189818028307945767729169559221,0311,154

Revenue as reported in the company's 10-K and 10-Q filings (for banks, net interest income plus non-interest income). Growth is left blank when the earlier figure was zero or negative.

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to December 31, 2025
Segments
Line of business Revenue Share YoY
Automation Solutions $1.5B 55.1% ▲ 13.6%
Smart Infrastructure Solutions $1.2B 44.9% ▲ 6.6%
Products and services
Line of business Revenue Share YoY
Automation Solutions $1.5B 55.1% ▲ 13.6%
Broadb and Solutions $633M 23.3% ▲ 5.9%
Smart Buildings Solutions $586M 21.6% ▲ 7.4%
Geography
Region Revenue YoY
Americas $1.8B ▲ 11.3%
United States $1.6B ▲ 13.4%
Other Countries $708M ▲ 1.4%
EMEA $557M ▲ 9.5%
Asia Pacific $338M ▲ 6.6%
Canada $189M ▲ 18.0%
Germany $139M ▲ 17.7%
China $99.2M ▲ 7.7%

These categories overlap or exclude eliminations, so shares aren't shown.

From Belden Inc.'s 10-K filed February 17, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Revenue against peers

Electronic Components: the closest covered companies by revenue. Last twelve months.

CompanyRevenueGrowth3-year growth a year
Belden Inc. $3.13bn 17.7% 6.1%
Vishay Intertechnology Inc $3.32bn 13.4% -2.2%
Littelfuse Inc $2.76bn 18.7% 4.1%
TTM Technologies Inc $3.83bn 37.6% 18.8%
Advanced Energy Industries Inc $2.27bn 31.7% 9.3%
Coherent Corp. $7.12bn 22.5% 11.3%

Compare with peers

Head to head: BDC vs VSHBDC vs LFUSBDC vs TTMIAEIS vs BDC

More: Electronic Components stocks compared, Technology sector, rankings of US companies

Figures from Belden Inc.'s SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q), retrieved October 30, 2026. How we read and check them: methodology and data sources. Not investment advice. Back to Belden Inc.