undamentalytics Newsletter

TTM Technologies Inc revenue

TTM Technologies Inc's revenue was $2.91bn in fiscal 2025, up 19.0% on the year before. Since fiscal 2009 ($582m) it has grown at a compound 10.6% a year. Over the last twelve months it was $3.83bn.

Revenue history

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

TTM Technologies Inc: revenue history, annual
Fiscal year2009Dec 20092010Dec 20102011Dec 20112012Dec 20122013Dec 20132014Dec 20142015Dec 20152016Jan 20172017Jan 20182018Dec 20182019Dec 20192020Dec 20202021Jan 20222022Jan 20232023Jan 20242024Dec 20242025Dec 2025LTMSept 2026
Revenue5821,1801,4291,3491,3681,3262,0952,5332,6592,2382,1332,1052,2492,4952,2332,4432,9063,828
Growth on the year before—+102.5%+21.1%−5.6%+1.4%−3.1%+58.1%+20.9%+4.9%−15.8%−4.7%−1.3%+6.8%+11.0%−10.5%+9.4%+19.0%—
Gross profit103254301225218195310424430403377359372458413477602851
Gross margin17.7%21.6%21.1%16.7%15.9%14.7%14.8%16.7%16.2%18.0%17.7%17.1%16.5%18.4%18.5%19.5%20.7%22.2%

Revenue as reported in the company's 10-K and 10-Q filings (for banks, net interest income plus non-interest income). Growth is left blank when the earlier figure was zero or negative.

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to December 29, 2025
Segments
Line of business Revenue Share YoY
Commercial $1.6B 54.5% ▲ 24.3%
Aerospace and Defense $1.3B 44.1% ▲ 13.3%
Radio Frequency and Specialty Components $40M 1.4% ▲ 7.6%
Products and services
Line of business Revenue Share YoY
Aerospace and Defense Components $1.3B 44.1% ▲ 13.3%
Data Center Computing $683M 23.5% ▲ 36.3%
Medical Industrial Instrumentation $409M 14.1% ▲ 22.2%
Automotive Components $302M 10.4% ▼ 4.1%
Networking Communication $230M 7.9% ▲ 43.4%
Geography
Region Revenue Share YoY
United States $1.6B 53.5% ▲ 26.1%
Other Than United States and Taiwan $1.1B 37.7% ▲ 17.0%
Taiwan $257M 8.8% ▼ 6.3%

From TTM Technologies Inc's 10-K filed February 17, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Revenue against peers

Electronic Components: the closest covered companies by revenue. Last twelve months.

CompanyRevenueGrowth3-year growth a year
TTM Technologies Inc $3.83bn 37.6% 18.8%
Vishay Intertechnology Inc $3.32bn 13.4% -2.2%
Belden Inc. $3.13bn 17.7% 6.1%
Littelfuse Inc $2.76bn 18.7% 4.1%
Advanced Energy Industries Inc $2.27bn 31.7% 9.3%
Coherent Corp. $7.12bn 22.5% 11.3%

Compare with peers

Head to head: TTMI vs VSHBDC vs TTMILFUS vs TTMICOHR vs TTMI

More: Electronic Components stocks compared, Technology sector, rankings of US companies

Figures from TTM Technologies Inc's SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q), retrieved October 29, 2026. How we read and check them: methodology and data sources. Not investment advice. Back to TTM Technologies Inc.