Crown Holdings, Inc. revenue
Crown Holdings, Inc.'s revenue was $12.37bn in fiscal 2025, up 4.8% on the year before. Since fiscal 2009 ($7.94bn) it has grown at a compound 2.8% a year. Over the last twelve months it was $13.77bn.
Revenue history
| Fiscal year | 2009Dec 2009 | 2010Dec 2010 | 2011Dec 2011 | 2012Dec 2012 | 2013Dec 2013 | 2014Dec 2014 | 2015Dec 2015 | 2016Dec 2016 | 2017Dec 2017 | 2018Dec 2018 | 2019Dec 2019 | 2020Dec 2020 | 2021Dec 2021 | 2022Dec 2022 | 2023Dec 2023 | 2024Dec 2024 | 2025Dec 2025 | LTMSept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 7.9 | 7.9 | 8.6 | 8.5 | 8.7 | 9.1 | 8.8 | 8.3 | 8.7 | 11.2 | 11.7 | 9.4 | 11.4 | 12.9 | 12.0 | 11.8 | 12.4 | 13.8 |
| Growth on the year before | — | +0.0% | +8.9% | −2.0% | +2.2% | +5.1% | −3.7% | −5.5% | +5.0% | +28.2% | +4.6% | −19.5% | +21.3% | +13.6% | −7.2% | −1.7% | +4.8% | — |
| Gross profit | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Where the revenue comes from
| Line of business | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metal Beverage Cans and Ends | $8.5B | 69.0% | ▲ 8.1% |
| Transit Packaging | $2B | 16.4% | ▼ 3.8% |
| Metal Food Cans and Ends | $943M | 7.6% | ▲ 6.3% |
| Other Metal Packaging | $433M | 3.5% | ▼ 3.1% |
| Other Products | $428M | 3.5% | ▼ 7.2% |
| Region | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States | $4.8B | 38.9% | ▲ 8.9% |
| Other Countries | $3.5B | 28.5% | ▲ 3.4% |
| Brazil | $1.1B | 8.7% | ▲ 1.1% |
| Mexico | $989M | 8.0% | ▼ 6.1% |
| Canada | $786M | 6.4% | ▲ 5.6% |
| ES | $423M | 3.4% | ▲ 26.6% |
| VN | $387M | 3.1% | 0.0% |
| United Kingdom | $372M | 3.0% | ▼ 6.5% |
From Crown Holdings, Inc.'s 10-K filed February 27, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.
Revenue against peers
| Company | Revenue | Growth | 3-year growth a year |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crown Holdings, Inc. | $13.77bn | 13.4% | 4.2% |
| Ball Corporation | $14.33bn | 15.6% | 10.6% |
| Silgan Holdings Inc | $6.68bn | 8.4% | 2.1% |
| O-i Glass, Inc. | $6.33bn | -1.9% | -4.0% |
| Ardagh Metal Packaging S.a. | $5.50bn | 12.0% | — |
| Aptargroup, Inc. | $3.99bn | 9.0% | 5.0% |
Compare with peers
- Ball Corporation revenue
- Silgan Holdings Inc revenue
- O-i Glass, Inc. revenue
- Ardagh Metal Packaging S.a. revenue
- Aptargroup, Inc. revenue
Head to head: BALL vs CCKCCK vs SLGNCCK vs OI
More: Metal, Glass & Plastic Containers stocks compared, Materials sector, rankings of US companies