undamentalytics Newsletter

Cheer Holding, Inc. (CHR) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: CHR Nasdaq Interactive Media & Services

C Fundamentals grade

Cheer Holding, Inc. is a US-listed company in the interactive media & services industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

Under review: every model's value for Cheer Holding, Inc. is far from the share price, which usually points to a data problem (a merger, a share-count change, a one-off) rather than a bargain or a bubble.

Price vs value

Under review: share count (51m) is 28x the market-data count (2m). We'll show the comparison once resolved.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Funds7 adding, 0 cuttingOf 2 active managers that changed their stake, 2 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Cheer Holding files

Where Cheer stands after its latest Filing

Revenue for the twelve months was $149m, up 1.1% on a year earlier, against a decline of 3.4% a quarter earlier. Free-cash-flow margin fell to 12.1% from 30.3% a year earlier. Operating margin narrowed to 17.7% from 23.7%. The diluted share count is up 415.4% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders. It passes 3 of our 3 financial-health checks.

Our model value for Cheer Holding is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Cheer Holding, Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 1.1% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 12.1%. Where it stands out: operating margin of 17.7% ranks 11 of 63 interactive media & services companies we cover. Where it lags: change in share count of 415.4% ranks 54 of 55 interactive media & services companies we cover.

Our discounted-cash-flow model values the business at ~$650 per share in the base case (~$540–$790 across growth scenarios) — model values under stated assumptions, not a price target.

Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow fell 21.6% while net income fell 1.3%: a 20pp divergence.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Growth speeding up. The growth rate is 4.5 points higher than a quarter earlier.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.2bn.

Things to watch

  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 415.4% in a year.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 122% and a beta of 1.1 against the S&P 500.
  • Gross margin slipping. Gross margin is down 2.3 points on a year ago.
  • Weak cash conversion. Free cash flow was 70% of net income over the last 12 months.
  • Below peers: days sales outstanding. Days sales outstanding of 195 days ranks 52 of 54 interactive media & services companies we cover (median 49 days).

Latest results: FY2020 Q1

Filed May 11, 2020
Revenue
$10m, down 29.1% on a year earlier
Share reaction
+23.5% in the first session after the results on May 11, 2020, against -2.0% for the S&P 500

Cheer Holding's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day+2.2%
  • 1 week+11.3%
  • 1 month-16.4%
  • This year-64.1%
  • 1 year-92.3%
  • 5 years-99.8%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$149M
Operating margin
17.7%
Net margin
17.2%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$24.07

Growth

Revenue growth
+1.1%
Change in growth rate
+4.5 pts
Share count change
+415.4%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
$17.9M
FCF margin
12.1%

Earnings

Last results
May 11, 2020

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

No recent updates are available for CHR from the sources we follow. See filings →

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: share count (51m) is 28x the market-data count (2m): held for review.

Our value per share comes from a discounted-cash-flow model of Cheer Holding, Inc.'s free cash flow after stock-based pay ( $27.4M, FY2025 Q4 TTM, with after-tax interest added back): growth for five years as below (the first two years from forecasts, guidance and the company's record), fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%, then cash added and debt and other claims subtracted. These are model values under stated assumptions, not price targets or recommendations.

The inputs used by the models below have passed source checks. Individual model values are available below and in the interactive valuator. Their differences are shown explicitly; the platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld.

Valuation models

We value Cheer Holding, Inc. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 9.4%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.99 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Cash-flow model (DCF) Free cash flow to the firm (after stock pay, with after-tax interest added back), grown then faded to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5% as the firm rate, less debt and other claims. ~$650 ~$540–$790 Left out: out of range vs price (469.61x)
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. ~$140 ~$160–$460 Left out: out of range vs price (99.68x)
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. ~$670 ~$460–$1000 Left out: out of range vs price (487.84x)
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. ~$630 ~$550–$750 Left out: out of range vs price (457.67x)
Combined value Individual source-checked model scenarios are available. The platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld. — Combined value withheld. Review the individual models and their assumptions.

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Cheer Holding, Inc. with Interactive Media & Services in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Cheer Holding, Inc.: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 2019202020212022202320242025
Share price$5120.00$1375.00$590.00$730.00$157.00$124.50$3.84
Market value$2.4bn$813m$386m$497m$136m$129m$4m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)$105710−$18m−$77m−$70m−$188m−$198m−$234m
Enterprise value$2.4bn$795m$308m$427m−$53m−$69m−$230m
Multiples
Price / sales 36.2x6.6x2.5x3.2x0.9x0.9x0.0x
Price / earnings 90.4x16.6x10.9x18.5x4.4x5.0x0.2x
Price / free cash flow ——8.3x64.5x3.2x5.6x0.2x
EV / EBITDA 86.3x23.7x8.0x14.4xn/mn/mn/m

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Medium.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for Cheer Holding, Inc.: too few analysts cover it.

Positioning

Short interest
4.3%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
0.36
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+5%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
3%
of shares
Held by insiders
11.4%
of shares
Employees
116
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

What moved the share price

Last 12 months −92.3%

$18.00 on October 31, 2025 to $1.38

Cheer Holding, Inc.: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $147m $149m +1.1%
Net margin 17.6% 17.2% −2.4%
P/E multiple 19.3x 1.5x −92.2%
Share count 28m 28m 0.0%

Biggest factor: p/e multiple.

Last 3 years −99.2%

$175.00 on November 3, 2023 to $1.38

Cheer Holding, Inc.: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $157m $149m −5.2%
Net margin 17.1% 17.2% +0.5%
P/E multiple 180.8x 1.5x −99.2%
Share count 28m 28m 0.0%

Biggest factor: p/e multiple.

The effects multiply back to the price change exactly. Results are the last 12 months as known on each date (filings assumed public 45 days after quarter end).

Return and risk by year

Cheer Holding, Inc.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
CHR−57%+24%−79%−21%−97%−64%
Industry peers (median)−25%−54%−2%−19%−7%−22%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
CHR50%42%8%42%25%36%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
CHR−76%−47%−79%−28%−97%−78%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since September 12, 2018: 100% from February 12, 2020 to October 28, 2026. Getting back needed a 440733% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$1.20 – $21.00
From 52-week high
−93.4%
vs 50-day average
−12.3%
vs 200-day average
−39.4%
Volatility (1 year)
122%
Beta vs S&P 500
1.09

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
2 up, 0 down
typical move ±13.9%
After a week
2 up, 0 down
typical move ±32.2%
After a month
1 up, 1 down
typical move ±38.2%
Cheer Holding, Inc.: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
May 11, 2020 +23.5% −2.0% +60.8% +53.5%
March 31, 2020 +4.3% −5.9% +3.6% −23.0%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Cheer Holding, Inc. in five measures

Fundamentals grade C
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Cheer Holding, Inc.
$50M $100M $150M $200M FY19 Q4 FY20 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY19 Q4: $65.8M Revenue (TTM), FY20 Q1: $61.8M Revenue (TTM), FY20 Q4: $123.8M Revenue (TTM), FY21 Q4: $153M Revenue (TTM), FY22 Q4: $157.1M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $152.3M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $147.2M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $148.8M $148.8M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 31, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY19 Q4 $65.8M
FY20 Q1 $61.8M
FY20 Q4 $123.8M
FY21 Q4 $153M
FY22 Q4 $157.1M
FY23 Q4 $152.3M
FY24 Q4 $147.2M
FY25 Q4 $148.8M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Cheer Holding, Inc.
-50% 0% 50% 100% FY20 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY20 Q4: 88.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY21 Q4: 23.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY22 Q4: 2.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: -3.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: -3.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 1.1% 1.1%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 31, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY20 Q4 88.2%
FY21 Q4 23.6%
FY22 Q4 2.7%
FY23 Q4 -3.0%
FY24 Q4 -3.4%
FY25 Q4 1.1%
Operating margin (TTM) Cheer Holding, Inc.
10% 20% 30% 40% 50% FY19 Q4 FY20 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY25 Q4 Operating margin (TTM), FY19 Q4: 48.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY20 Q1: 48.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: 24.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: 23.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: 17.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 19.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 17.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 17.7% 17.7%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 31, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY19 Q4 48.0%
FY20 Q1 48.5%
FY20 Q4 24.8%
FY21 Q4 23.7%
FY22 Q4 17.0%
FY23 Q4 19.2%
FY24 Q4 17.4%
FY25 Q4 17.7%
FCF margin (TTM) Cheer Holding, Inc.
0% 10% 20% 30% 40% FY21 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FCF margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: 30.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: 4.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 27.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 15.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 12.1% 12.1%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 31, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY21 Q4 30.3%
FY22 Q4 4.9%
FY23 Q4 27.7%
FY24 Q4 15.5%
FY25 Q4 12.1%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-Q, 20-F, 20-F/A. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Where the money goes

FY2025, from the 10-K

Each dollar Cheer Holding took in during FY2025, followed through to profit: what it cost to make, what went on research and running the business, and what was left after tax.

  1. Revenue $149M
  2. Cost of revenue $43.2M · 29.0%
  3. Gross profit $106M · 71.0%
  4. Research and development $5.2M · 3.5%
  5. Selling, general and admin $74.2M · 49.8%
  6. Operating income $26.3M · 17.7%
  7. Net income $25.6M · 17.2%
Where Cheer Holding's revenue went, FY2025
Revenue $149M
Cost of revenue $43.2M 29.0% of revenue
Gross profit $106M 71.0% of revenue
Research and development $5.2M 3.5% of revenue
Selling, general and admin $74.2M 49.8% of revenue
Operating income $26.3M 17.7% of revenue
Net income $25.6M 17.2% of revenue

Shares of revenue. Source: Cheer Holding's 10-K for FY2025, as filed with the SEC.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Cheer Holding, Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025
Income
Revenue 66 124 153 157 152 147 149
Gross profit — — 118 116 113 108 106
EBITDA 28 34 38 30 33 29 33
Operating income 27 31 36 27 29 26 26
Net income 26 49 35 27 30 26 26
Diluted EPS $57.00 $83.00 $54.00 $39.50 $30.06 $25.14 $24.07
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +88.2% +23.6% +2.7% −3.0% −3.4% +1.1%
EBITDA — +21.8% +14.3% −22.8% +10.3% −10.1% +12.9%
Operating income — +14.3% +18.3% −26.3% +9.6% −12.6% +2.7%
Net income — +86.1% −28.0% −23.8% +13.3% −14.8% −1.3%
Diluted EPS — +45.6% −34.9% −26.9% −23.9% −16.4% −4.3%
Margins
Gross margin — — 77.2% 74.2% 74.0% 73.2% 71.0%
EBITDA margin 41.9% 27.1% 25.1% 18.9% 21.4% 20.0% 22.3%
Operating margin 40.8% 24.8% 23.7% 17.0% 19.2% 17.4% 17.7%
Net margin 40.0% 39.6% 23.1% 17.1% 20.0% 17.6% 17.2%
Free-cash-flow margin — — 30.3% 4.9% 27.7% 15.5% 12.1%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 26 9 46 8 42 23 18
Capital spending — — 0 0 0 0 0
Free cash flow — — 46 8 42 23 18
Stock-based pay — 2 0 0 — — —
Free cash flow after stock pay — — 46 7 — — —
Balance sheet
Cash 0 18 77 70 195 198 242
Total debt 0 — 0 0 6 — 8
Net debt (negative = net cash) 0 −18 −77 −70 −188 −198 −234
Diluted shares — — — — — 1m 1m

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

3 of 3 checks passed · December 31, 2025
What it owns · $402m
Short-term assets $367mLonger-term assets $35m
What it owes, and who funded it · $402m
Short-term liabilities $32mLonger-term liabilities $0mShareholders' equity $370m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $367m of assets due within a year against $32m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $367m short-term assets against $134,000 of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of $26m against $366,000 of interest.

From Cheer Holding, Inc.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
+415.4%
year over year
R&D spending
3.5%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
195 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in interactive media & services
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated CHR CMCM BZFD SST RUM FENG Median
Revenue, last 12 months $149m $160m $171m $181m $118m $107m $615m
Revenue growth, last 12 months 1.1% 42.7% −12.1% −42.9% 13.0% 8.9% 2.4%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — — −11.3% −29.4% 17.0% −22.8% 5.0%
Revenue growth, latest quarter −29.1% — −21.8% −61.3% 60.9% — 2.4%
Gross margin 71.0% 72.5% — 50.7% 27.6% 48.9% 60.4%
Operating margin 17.7% −15.6% −31.9% −51.0% −147.5% −4.5% 0.3%
Operating margin, 3-year average — −12.0% −18.4% −32.3% −151.8% −12.1% −0.4%
Net margin 17.2% −22.4% −35.8% −50.7% −134.6% 0.0% 3.8%
Cash from operations / revenue 12.1% −15.0% −9.0% −22.6% −90.3% −0.3% 11.4%
Free-cash-flow margin 12.1% −16.0% −9.8% −6.3% −130.1% −2.1% 7.5%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average — 1.2% −8.4% −5.9% −115.6% −2.8% 7.2%
Stock pay / revenue 0.2% 1.7% 3.6% 3.7% 18.8% 0.0% 3.7%
Change in share count 415.4% 2.0% 9.5% — 17.5% 58.8% 2.0%

Median of all 63 companies we cover in interactive media & services. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

63 interactive media & services companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 1.1% 2.4% 36 of 63
Change in growth rate Growth +4.5pp -0.2pp 17 of 63
Gross margin Profitability 71.0% 60.9% 24 of 54
Operating margin Profitability 17.7% 0.3% 11 of 63
Net margin Profitability 17.2% 3.8% 15 of 63
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation 12.1% 8.9% 23 of 59
Change in share count Balance sheet 415.4% 1.7% 54 of 55
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 195 days 49 days 52 of 54

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$74,923
Institutions reporting
7
Positions opened / closed
7 / 0

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 7 institutions bought and 0 sold ; the biggest buyer was Citadel Advisors LLC (+25K shares) . See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Citadel Advisors LLC $44,913 25K 59.9% —
Jane Street Group, LLC $18,569 10K 24.8% —
Acadian Asset Management LLC $7,000 4K 9.3% —
Credit Industriel Et Commercial $2,739 2K 3.7% —
Groupe La Francaise $1,061 1K 1.4% —
Morgan Stanley $637 0K 0.9% —
Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd $4 0K 0.0% —

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Cheer Holding, Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart

No open-market insider trades reported in the last 12 months.

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

  • May 11, 2020
  • March 31, 2020

Data status

When each part of this page on Cheer Holding, Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Cheer Holding, Inc. in brief

What does Cheer Holding, Inc. do?
Cheer Holding, Inc. is a US-listed company in the interactive media & services industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Cheer Holding, Inc.'s stock ticker?
Cheer Holding, Inc. trades under the ticker CHR on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Cheer Holding, Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Cheer Holding, Inc. reported revenue of $149M, 1.1% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Cheer Holding, Inc.'s free cash flow?
Cheer Holding, Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is 12.1% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 23 of the 59 interactive media & services companies we cover.
Who are Cheer Holding, Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Citadel Advisors LLC, Jane Street Group, LLC and Acadian Asset Management LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Cheer Holding, Inc.'s market cap?
On December 31, 2025, Cheer Holding, Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $4.1M, with a price-to-earnings ratio of 0.2 and net debt of -$234M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are Cheer Holding, Inc.'s competitors?
In our Interactive Media & Services peer group, the companies closest to Cheer Holding, Inc. are Cheetah Mobile Inc., Buzzfeed, Inc., System1, Inc., RUM Group Inc. and Phoenix New Media Ltd. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Cheer Holding, Inc.'s.