undamentalytics Newsletter

RUM Group Inc. (RUM) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: RUM Nasdaq Interactive Media & Services Next results ~November 11, 2026

D Fundamentals grade

RUM Group Inc. is a US-listed company in the interactive media & services industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

Under review: every model's value for RUM Group Inc. is far from the share price, which usually points to a data problem (a merger, a share-count change, a one-off) rather than a bargain or a bubble.

Price vs value

Under review: free cash flow after stock pay is not positive. We'll show the comparison once resolved.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders1 buying, 0 selling6 purchases and 0 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds122 adding, 61 cuttingOf 20 active managers that changed their stake, 11 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter RUM Group files

Where RUM stands after its latest 10-Q

Revenue for the twelve months to June 2026 was $118m, up 13.0% on a year earlier, faster than the 0.9% growth a quarter earlier. Free-cash-flow margin fell to -130.1% from -60.6% a year earlier. Operating margin narrowed to -147.5% from -115.4%. The diluted share count is up 17.5% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades D. It passes 2 of our 5 financial-health checks.

Our model value for RUM Group is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.

Source: 10-Q filed August 10, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 11, 2026 (estimated)

RUM Group Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 13.0% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -130.1%. Where it stands out: change in growth rate of +12.1pp ranks 10 of 63 interactive media & services companies we cover. Where it lags: free-cash-flow margin of -130.1% ranks 58 of 59 interactive media & services companies we cover.

Current signal Balance sheet growing far ahead of sales: Total assets grew 459% year over year while revenue grew 13% — the balance sheet is expanding 446 points faster than the business it supports.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Growth speeding up. The growth rate is 12.1 points higher than a quarter earlier.

Things to watch

  • Results due soon. Results are expected around 9 November; the share price can move sharply on the day.
  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -147.5%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 32.1 points on a year ago.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -130.1% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Heavy stock-based pay. Stock pay equals 18.8% of revenue, against a median of 3.9% for interactive media & services companies we cover: a real cost that cash-flow figures leave out.
  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 17.5% in a year.

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 10, 2026
Earnings per share
-$0.28 against an average estimate of -$0.10: missed by 180.0%
Revenue
$40m, up 60.9% on a year earlier
Share reaction
+8.4% in the first session after the results on August 10, 2026, against -0.3% for the S&P 500
Next report
November 11, 2026; average EPS estimate -$0.12

RUM Group's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day-5.1%
  • 1 week-6.0%
  • 1 month-33.3%
  • This year-20.1%
  • 1 year-26.4%
  • 5 years-48.1%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$118M
Operating margin
-147.5%
Net margin
-134.6%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-0.59

Growth

Revenue growth
+13.0%
Change in growth rate
+12.1 pts
Share count change
+17.5%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$153M
FCF margin
-130.1%
Stock pay % of revenue
18.8%

Earnings

Last results
August 10, 2026
Next results (est.)
November 9, 2026

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Share issue
  2. Announcement
  3. Leadership
  4. Agreement
  5. Results

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: free cash flow after stock pay is not positive.

The inputs used by the models below have passed source checks. Individual model values are available below and in the interactive valuator. Their differences are shown explicitly; the platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld.

Valuation models

We value RUM Group Inc. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 10.9%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.32 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. ~$0.1 ~$0.2–$1.1 Left out: out of range vs price (0.02x)
Combined value Individual source-checked model scenarios are available. The platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld. — Combined value withheld. Review the individual models and their assumptions.

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare RUM Group Inc. with Interactive Media & Services in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

RUM Group Inc.: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 20212022202320242025Now
Share price$10.83$5.95$4.49$13.01$6.32$5.05
Market value$2.3bn$1.4bn$904m$2.7bn$1.6bn$1.3bn
+ Net debt (− = net cash)−$47m−$336m−$218m−$114m−$238m$156m
Enterprise value$2.2bn$1.1bn$687m$2.5bn$1.4bn$1.5bn
Multiples
Price / sales n/m36.6x11.2x27.8x16.0x11.4x
Price / earnings ——————
Price / free cash flow ——————
EV / EBITDA ——————

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Medium.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 11, 2026, before the open. Analysts expect revenue of $89m and EPS of −$0.12 (range −$0.12 to −$0.12) for the quarter.

Analysts' consensus

RUM Group Inc.: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current −$0.45 — $247m +145%
Next −$0.70 −56% $644m +161%

Earnings against estimates

RUM Group Inc.: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 −$0.10 −$0.28 −180.0%
Mar 2026 −$0.09 −$0.12 −33.3%
Dec 2025 −$0.10 −$0.13 −36.8%
Sept 2025 −$0.06 −$0.06 −5.9%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Analyst recommendations

3 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy267%
Hold133%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 20261113
  2. Sep 2026112

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering RUM Group Inc., by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
20.5%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
6.98
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+22%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
21%
of shares
Held by insiders
51.8%
of shares
Employees
156
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

What moved the share price

Last 12 months −26.4%

$6.86 on October 31, 2025 to $5.05

RUM Group Inc.: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $104m $118m +13.0%
P/S multiple 15.0x 11.4x −23.5%
Share count 227m 267m −14.9%

Biggest factor: p/s multiple. Loss-making at one end, so the split uses price/sales.

Last 3 years +1.0%

$5.00 on November 3, 2023 to $5.05

RUM Group Inc.: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $74m $118m +60.0%
P/S multiple 12.8x 11.4x −10.9%
Share count 189m 267m −29.2%

Biggest factor: revenue. Loss-making at one end, so the split uses price/sales.

The effects multiply back to the price change exactly. Results are the last 12 months as known on each date (filings assumed public 45 days after quarter end).

Return and risk by year

RUM Group Inc.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 20222023202420252026 to date
Return
RUM−45%−25%+190%−51%−20%
Industry peers (median)−54%−2%−21%−7%−27%
S&P 500−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
RUM50%33%50%17%27%
S&P 50042%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
RUM−65%−60%−41%−62%−51%
S&P 500−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since April 14, 2021: 80% from September 19, 2022 to January 12, 2024. Getting back needed a 396% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$4.67 – $10.23
From 52-week high
−50.6%
vs 50-day average
−32.8%
vs 200-day average
−24.8%
Volatility (1 year)
78%
Beta vs S&P 500
3.25

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
7 up, 5 down
typical move ±7.5%
After a week
6 up, 6 down
typical move ±12.6%
After a month
6 up, 6 down
typical move ±13.4%
RUM Group Inc.: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
August 10, 2026 +8.4% −0.3% +29.1% +17.8%
May 14, 2026 −13.4% −0.4% −3.1% −6.9%
March 5, 2026 −11.5% −1.9% −1.8% −11.0%
November 10, 2025 +4.2% +1.8% −10.9% +22.9%
August 11, 2025 +0.5% +0.9% +0.1% −8.6%
May 8, 2025 +22.4% +0.6% +35.8% +23.2%
March 25, 2025 −2.2% −1.0% −3.9% +2.9%
November 12, 2024 −14.7% −0.3% −21.2% +13.3%
August 12, 2024 +3.6% +1.7% +9.6% −11.3%
May 14, 2024 +2.4% +1.7% +4.7% −17.5%
March 27, 2024 −6.2% +0.8% −22.5% −24.2%
November 13, 2023 +1.1% +1.8% +8.7% +0.9%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

RUM Group Inc. in five measures

Fundamentals grade D
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) RUM Group Inc.
$70M $80M $90M $100M $110M $120M FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q3: $80.5M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $81M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $81.1M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $78.6M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $85.7M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $95.5M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $101.5M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $104.1M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $103.8M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $100.6M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $102.4M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $117.7M $117.7M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q3 $80.5M
FY23 Q4 $81M
FY24 Q1 $81.1M
FY24 Q2 $78.6M
FY24 Q3 $85.7M
FY24 Q4 $95.5M
FY25 Q1 $101.5M
FY25 Q2 $104.1M
FY25 Q3 $103.8M
FY25 Q4 $100.6M
FY26 Q1 $102.4M
FY26 Q2 $117.7M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY RUM Group Inc.
0% 100% 200% 300% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q3: 260.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: 105.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q1: 53.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q2: 6.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q3: 6.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 17.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: 25.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: 32.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: 21.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 5.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: 0.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: 13.0% 13.0%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY23 Q3 260.0%
FY23 Q4 105.6%
FY24 Q1 53.1%
FY24 Q2 6.9%
FY24 Q3 6.4%
FY24 Q4 17.9%
FY25 Q1 25.1%
FY25 Q2 32.5%
FY25 Q3 21.2%
FY25 Q4 5.4%
FY26 Q1 0.9%
FY26 Q2 13.0%
Operating margin (TTM) RUM Group Inc.
-200% -150% -100% -50% 0% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: -146.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -167.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: -181.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -192.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -167.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -137.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -130.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -115.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -111.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -125.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -126.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -147.5% -147.5%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 -146.0%
FY23 Q4 -167.4%
FY24 Q1 -181.2%
FY24 Q2 -192.5%
FY24 Q3 -167.9%
FY24 Q4 -137.0%
FY25 Q1 -130.3%
FY25 Q2 -115.4%
FY25 Q3 -111.2%
FY25 Q4 -125.9%
FY26 Q1 -126.4%
FY26 Q2 -147.5%
FCF margin (TTM) RUM Group Inc.
-200% -150% -100% -50% 0% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: -109.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -132.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: -160.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -156.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -133.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -93.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -69.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -60.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -53.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -74.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -75.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -130.1% -130.1%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 -109.8%
FY23 Q4 -132.8%
FY24 Q1 -160.3%
FY24 Q2 -156.1%
FY24 Q3 -133.0%
FY24 Q4 -93.9%
FY25 Q1 -69.0%
FY25 Q2 -60.6%
FY25 Q3 -53.1%
FY25 Q4 -74.0%
FY26 Q1 -75.8%
FY26 Q2 -130.1%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-Q, 10-Q/A. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

RUM Group Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 9 39 81 95 101 118
Gross profit — — −65 −43 −7 32
EBITDA −10 −34 −131 −117 −112 −146
Operating income −11 −36 −136 −131 −127 −174
Net income −13 −11 −116 −338 −82 −158
Diluted EPS −$0.06 −$0.05 −$0.58 −$1.66 −$0.32 −$0.59
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +316.0% +105.6% +17.9% +5.4% +13.0%
Margins
Gross margin — — −80.5% −45.0% −6.7% 27.6%
EBITDA margin −109.4% −86.4% −161.4% −122.8% −111.4% −123.7%
Operating margin −111.1% −90.4% −167.4% −137.0% −125.9% −147.5%
Net margin −141.7% −29.0% −143.8% −354.4% −81.3% −134.6%
Free-cash-flow margin −70.3% −103.7% −132.8% −93.9% −74.0% −130.1%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −5 −32 −93 −87 −70 −106
Capital spending 1 9 15 3 4 47
Free cash flow −7 −41 −107 −90 −74 −153
Stock-based pay 1 2 16 22 24 22
Free cash flow after stock pay −8 −43 −124 −111 −98 −175
Balance sheet
Cash 47 337 218 114 238 203
Total debt 0 1 1 0 0 359
Net debt (negative = net cash) −47 −336 −218 −114 −238 156
Diluted shares 211m 242m 201m 204m 255m 267m
Returned to shareholders
Buybacks — 11 — — 525 —
Total returned — 11 — — 525 —

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

2 of 5 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $2.1bn
Short-term assets $417mLonger-term assets $1.7bn
What it owes, and who funded it · $2.1bn
Short-term liabilities $197mLonger-term liabilities $502mShareholders' equity $1.4bn
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $417m of assets due within a year against $197m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $417m short-term assets against $502m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt $203m of cash against $359m of debt.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Debt is 25% of equity.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt −$106m of operating cash flow against $359m of debt.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.

From RUM Group Inc.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

FY2025 Q4 TTM
Buybacks (TTM)
$525M
Returned to shareholders
-705%
of free cash flow
Diluted share count
+17.5%
year over year
Total shareholder yield
36.6%
dividends 0.0% + buybacks 36.6% of market value
R&D spending
18.4%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
157 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in interactive media & services
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated RUM FENG CHR CMCM BZFD SST Median
Revenue, last 12 months $118m $107m $149m $160m $171m $181m $615m
Revenue growth, last 12 months 13.0% 8.9% 1.1% 42.7% −12.1% −42.9% 2.4%
Revenue growth, 3-year average 17.0% −22.8% — — −11.3% −29.4% 5.0%
Revenue growth, latest quarter 60.9% — −29.1% — −21.8% −61.3% 2.4%
Gross margin 27.6% 48.9% 71.0% 72.5% — 50.7% 60.4%
Operating margin −147.5% −4.5% 17.7% −15.6% −31.9% −51.0% 0.3%
Operating margin, 3-year average −151.8% −12.1% — −12.0% −18.4% −32.3% −0.4%
Net margin −134.6% 0.0% 17.2% −22.4% −35.8% −50.7% 3.8%
Cash from operations / revenue −90.3% −0.3% 12.1% −15.0% −9.0% −22.6% 11.4%
Free-cash-flow margin −130.1% −2.1% 12.1% −16.0% −9.8% −6.3% 7.5%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average −115.6% −2.8% — 1.2% −8.4% −5.9% 7.2%
Stock pay / revenue 18.8% 0.0% 0.2% 1.7% 3.6% 3.7% 3.7%
Change in share count 17.5% 58.8% 415.4% 2.0% 9.5% — 2.0%

Median of all 63 companies we cover in interactive media & services. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

63 interactive media & services companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 13.0% 2.4% 26 of 63
Change in growth rate Growth +12.1pp -0.2pp 10 of 63
Gross margin Profitability 27.6% 60.9% 46 of 54
Operating margin Profitability -147.5% 0.3% 60 of 63
Net margin Profitability -134.6% 3.8% 58 of 63
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation -130.1% 8.9% 58 of 59
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 18.8% 3.9% 53 of 61
Long-term debt as % of assets Balance sheet 16.9% 16.9% 16 of 32
Change in share count Balance sheet 17.5% 1.7% 45 of 55
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 157 days 49 days 51 of 54

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to December 31, 2025
Products and services
Line of business Revenue Share YoY
Audience Monetization $86.5M 86.0% ▲ 3.7%
Other Initiatives $14.1M 14.0% ▲ 17.2%
Geography
Region Revenue Share YoY
United States $90.9M 90.3% ▲ 2.0%
Other $8.6M 8.5% ▲ 91.6%
Canada $1.2M 1.2% ▼ 39.0%

From RUM Group Inc.'s 10-K filed March 5, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Reported value
$415M
Institutions reporting
223
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 27.2%
Positions opened / closed
44 / 20

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 122 institutions bought and 61 sold ; the biggest buyer was Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P (+9.3M shares) and the biggest seller UBS Group AG (−903K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P. $118M 18.7M 28.5% ▲ 100.0%
Cooper Creek Partners Management LLC $57.3M 9.0M 13.8% ▲ 72.5%
Blackrock, Inc. $55.1M 8.7M 13.3% ▲ 10.3%
Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC $26.5M 4.2M 6.4% ▲ 3.9%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $26.1M 4.1M 6.3% ▲ 2.5%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $19.5M 3.1M 4.7% ▲ 9.7%
State Street Corp $18.3M 2.9M 4.4% ▼ 13.3%
Goldman Sachs Group Inc $9.8M 1.5M 2.4% ▼ 25.3%
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc $6.1M 966K 1.5% ▲ 6.4%
Northern Trust Corp $6M 953K 1.5% ▲ 12.5%
Susquehanna International Group, LLP $5.9M 928K 1.4% ▲ 2478.0%
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co $5M 791K 1.2% ▲ 9.0%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not RUM Group Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers ; 1 inconsistently scaled filing rows were excluded.

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Devasini Giancarlo 10% owner February 6, 2026 Buy 44,355 $5.48 $243,065
Devasini Giancarlo 10% owner February 5, 2026 Buy 538,955 $5.41 $2.9M
Devasini Giancarlo 10% owner February 3, 2026 Buy 193,702 $5.49 $1.1M
Devasini Giancarlo 10% owner November 21, 2025 Buy 270,478 $5.46 $1.5M
Devasini Giancarlo 10% owner November 20, 2025 Buy 440,000 $5.38 $2.4M
Devasini Giancarlo 10% owner November 19, 2025 Buy 353,192 $5.45 $1.9M

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around November 9, 2026 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • August 10, 2026
  • May 14, 2026
  • March 5, 2026
  • November 10, 2025
  • August 11, 2025
  • May 8, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on RUM Group Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

RUM Group Inc. in brief

What does RUM Group Inc. do?
RUM Group Inc. is a US-listed company in the interactive media & services industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is RUM Group Inc.'s stock ticker?
RUM Group Inc. trades under the ticker RUM on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is RUM Group Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, RUM Group Inc. reported revenue of $118M, 13.0% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is RUM Group Inc.'s free cash flow?
RUM Group Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is -130.1% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 58 of the 59 interactive media & services companies we cover.
Who are RUM Group Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P., Cooper Creek Partners Management LLC and Blackrock, Inc. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
Is RUM Group Inc. buying back stock, and does it pay a dividend?
RUM Group Inc. spent $525M on share repurchases over the trailing twelve months, and its diluted share count still rose 17.5% over the year.
What is RUM Group Inc.'s market cap?
On November 2, 2026, RUM Group Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $1.3B and net debt of $156M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
How much debt does RUM Group Inc. have?
RUM Group Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio is 25.2%, from its latest balance sheet. The financial health section below sets out its other solvency checks.
Who are RUM Group Inc.'s competitors?
In our Interactive Media & Services peer group, the companies closest to RUM Group Inc. are Phoenix New Media Ltd, Cheer Holding, Inc., Cheetah Mobile Inc., Buzzfeed, Inc. and System1, Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against RUM Group Inc.'s.
Are insiders buying or selling RUM Group Inc. stock?
Over the last 12 months, RUM Group Inc.'s directors and officers reported 6 open-market purchases and 0 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is RUM Group Inc.'s next earnings date?
Around November 11, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — RUM Group Inc. announces its own schedule.